University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 227  (Engineering Administration)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 09/15/2019

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 333-3837  Lori R. Willoughby
Assistant for the EO
 300-1818  Tammy S. Nohren
Business Manager
 333-2151  Michael J. Devocelle
 333-0859  Tessa M. Hile
EEO Officer
 333-4388  James W. Phillips
 333-2280  Umberto Ravaioli
End-user IT Support
 244-7530  Bradley R. Mahaffey
Staff HR Contact
 333-3837  Lori R. Willoughby

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 333-0944  Richard A. Cooke M/C 644  PROF OF AGR ENGR
 333-6769  Jeff G. Erickson   EDUCATION INNOVATION FELLOW
   Elif Ertekin M/C 244  EDUCATION INNOVATION FELLOW
   Ryan P. Flanagan M/C 718  LECTURER - ZJUI DISLOCATION
 333-2969  Alan C. Hansen M/C 644  PROF IN AG ENGR
 333-2280  Michael C. Hirschi M/C 266  PROF EMERITUS
   Marilyn M. Holguin M/C 718  LECTURER - ZJUI DISLOCATION
 333-0945  Prasanta K. Kalita M/C 644  PROF IN AG ENGR
   John P. MacLean M/C 718  LECTURER - ZJUI DISLOCATION
 244-6683  Marcia A. Pool M/C 251  EDUCATION INNOVATION FELLOW
 244-0843  John S. Popovics M/C 250  EDUCATION INNOVATION FELLOW
 265-0697  Kent D. Rausch M/C 644  ASSOC PROF OF AGR ENGR
 265-0218  Jeffery R. Roesler M/C 250  EDUCATION INNOVATION FELLOW
 300-0392  Christopher Schmitz M/C 702  EDUCATION INNOVATION FELLOW
 333-9510  Vijay Singh M/C 644  PROF IN AG ENGR
 265-0758  Timothy J. Stelzer M/C 704  EDUCATION INNOVATION FELLOW
 333-7534  Lei Tian M/C 644  ASSOC PROF OF AGR ENGR
 333-1368  Petros G. Voulgaris M/C 228  ZJUI DISLOCATION - PROF
   Matthew West M/C 244  EDUCATION INNOVATION FELLOW
 244-7805  Ann-Perry Witmer M/C 272  LECTURER
 333-2693  Yuanhui Zhang M/C 644  PROF
 244-0553  Craig Zilles M/C 258  EDUCATION INNOVATION FELLOW
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-2015  Irfan S. Ahmad M/C 249  EXEC DIR, INTERDISC INIT
 265-0427  Imad L. Al-Qadi M/C 250  DIR, SMART TRANS INFRA INIT
 244-1139  Masooda N. Bashir M/C 228  DIR, SOC SCI ENGR RES
 333-2150  Rashid Bashir M/C 266  DEAN
 244-8457  Alyson F. Bell M/C 269  ASST DIR STWRDSHP & DONOR REL
 265-5102  James W. Bell M/C 266  EXEC DIR FOR MKTG & COMNC
 333-0293  Jennifer T. Bernhard M/C 702  DIR, ENGR FAC LEAD FORUM
 244-4081  Paula M. Besson M/C 272  SR DIR OF CONSTITUENT ENGAGMT
 244-2805  Meredith Blumthal M/C 272  DIR OF INTL PRGMS IN ENGR
 333-2280  Marie-Christine Brunet M/C 272  ASST DEAN AND DIR ACAD AFF
 333-9630  Keri J. Carter Pipkins M/C 268  ASSOC DIR, EXT WORKFORCE DEVLP
   Victor G. Cervantes M/C 272  ASST DIR RECRUIT & RETENTION
 244-5594  Edward T. Chainani M/C 266  SAFETY ENGR
 244-3924  Jianjun Cheng M/C 246  DIR, IL-JITRI INST
   Heather C. Coit M/C 266  MEDIA COMNC SPEC
   Brenna W. Conway M/C 272  DIR, ENGR CITY SCHOLARS
 300-1385  Kirby M. Cook   COORD CAREER ADVS & COMNC
   Kristen L. Costello M/C 272  ASSOC DIR OF ADVCMT COMNC
 333-7161  Jessica L. Dalhaus M/C 266  ASST DIR FOR RES
 244-1231  Harry Dankowicz M/C 266  ASSOC DEAN, GRAD PRFN ONL PRGM
 300-5763  Emily N. Davidson   COORD ARISE & STDNT SUCCESS
 333-0310  Ulyssia E. Dennis M/C 270  ASST DIR FOR EMPLOYER ENGAGMT
 333-2151  Michael J. Devocelle M/C 266  ASSOC DEAN FOR FIN & ADMIN
 244-3816  Ivanhoe Favila M/C 272  ASST DN&DIR, MORRILL ENG PROG
 217-3003  Gretchen M. Forman M/C 266  ASST DIR, IEFX
 265-4045  Amy L. Fruehling M/C 270  DIR, ENGR CAREER SERV
 244-7648  Philippe H. Geubelle M/C 236  EXEC ASSOC DEAN
 265-6357  Laura D. Hahn M/C 272  DIR, AE3
 300-7424  Emily L. Harrison M/C 272  COORD, ENGR ADVCMT ACTIVITIES
 300-6952  Lara C. Hebert M/C 272  OUTREACH COORD
 333-1472  Hugo C. Herrera M/C 269  ASST DIR, CONSTITUENT ENGAGMT
 333-0859  Tessa M. Hile M/C 266  ASST DEAN FOR FIN & ADMIN
 265-6567  Jonathan A. Hill M/C 279  DIR OF ADVANCEMENT
   Miranda W. Holloway   MEDIA COMNC SPEC
 333-6634  Frank M. Hoskinson Jr M/C 268  EXEC DIR ONLINE PRGMS & INTVES
 244-3634  Emad W. Jassim M/C 272  ASST DEAN
 333-6634  Kenneth E. Jenkins M/C 268  CREATIVE SPEC, BROADCASTING
   Dallas C. Johnson M/C 258  CAREER SERV COORD
 265-5468  Harley T. Johnson M/C 244  ASSOC DEAN FOR RES
 300-8413  Kortney K. Jones   COORD OF NEW STDNT PRGMS
   T. Kesavadas M/C 238  DIR, HLTH CARE ENGR SYST CTR
 300-3265  Bryan W. Kieft M/C 268  ONLINE PRGM SPEC
 300-0178  Qu Kim   DIR OF FACILTS
 244-3864  William P. King M/C 244  CO-DIR, IL ADVC MFR INST
 300-8542  Melissa Kisubika   ACAD ADVR & COORD EDUC DATA
 244-1256  Michael F. Koon M/C 266  MKTG & COMNC COORD
 333-2242  John Lambros M/C 236  DIR, AMTEL
 244-3817  Susan M. Larson M/C 272  ASST DEAN
 333-2280  Jonathan J. Makela M/C 272  ASSOC DEAN OF UGRAD PRGMS
 244-9995  Natasha Johanna Mamaril M/C 272  COORD OF UGRAD RES
   Amy J. McCullough M/C 266  SR COORD FOR M.ENG. PRGMS
 244-2745  Rhonda K. McElroy   EXEC DIR OF GRAD PRGMS
   Colleen A. McNamee M/C 270  COORD, ENGR CAREER SERV
 244-3847  Chris Migotsky M/C 272  AC ADV & CRD OF FAC TCH PRGMS
   Haruka Neiswender M/C 272  COORD OF STWRDSHP & DONOR REL
 300-5660  Brooke S. Newell   ACAD ADVR & WIE PRGM COORD
 244-1925  David M. Nicol M/C 228  DIR, SINGAPORE ADSC
 333-1546  Keri M. Niehans M/C 272  AC ADV & ASST DIR TRANSFER PRG
 265-8430  Joshua Nielsen M/C 266  ASST DIR OF DIGITAL MKTG
 244-7233  Jeffry M. Niswander M/C 266  ASST DIR FOR SAFETY
 300-1585  Melissa Ong M/C 266  ASST DIR OF CORP REL
 333-9858  Yanfeng Ouyang M/C 250  DIR OF CRRC
 244-2297  Rachel M. Pirkle M/C 272  DIR, DONOR REL & STWRDSHP
 333-2280  Umberto Ravaioli M/C 272  DIR, ACAD PRGMS FOR UIUC-ZJU
 244-5978  Michelle H. Rice M/C 266  DIR, ENGR COMNC OFC
   Jenna Russell M/C 227  ACADEMIC ADVISOR
 300-3278  Carleen Ann T N. Sacris M/C 272  CMPTR-BASED TSTG FACILT SPEC
 300-7141  Kimberly Sgarbossa M/C 268  ACADEMIC ADVISOR
 244-9263  Andrew C. Singer M/C 228  ASSOC DEAN FOR INNOV & ENTREPR
 265-0643  Lauren E. Stites M/C 270  ASSOC DIR, ENGR CAREER SERV
 244-8565  Ritchie D. Strom M/C 268  VIDEO COORD
 300-4671  Kent L. Studer M/C 272  DIR OF CORP REL
   Kathryn Swanson M/C 272  ASST DIR OF ADVCMT
   Donald Takehara M/C 266  ASSOC DIR FOR RES
 244-2678  Dana M. Tempel M/C 274  ASST DIR, CARE
 333-6456  Deborah L. Thurston M/C 238  CO-DIR, TECHNOLOGY & MGMT
 244-4440  James S. Vattano M/C 266  ASST DIR OF VISUAL COMNC
 333-2280  Lori West M/C 266  AC ADV & COORD INTL STUD PGMS
 244-3973  Shirlene R. Wiley M/C 800  ASST DIR OF FACILTS
   Ross Williams M/C 269  ASSOC DIR OF ADVCMT
 333-3837  Lori R. Willoughby M/C 266  EXEC DIR OF ENGR HR
 300-2050  Angela S. Wolters M/C 272  DIR, WOMEN IN ENGINEERING
 244-0604  Dale Wright M/C 272  ASSOC DEAN FOR ADVCMT
   Kristina Wright M/C 270  ASSOC DIR, ENGR CAREER SERV
 244-2037  Wendy L. Yahnke M/C 268  TSTG COORD
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Olivia G. Arnold M/C 266  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 244-7182  Belinda L. Barnhart M/C 272  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 333-1590  Sue E. Berndt M/C 266  OFFICE MANAGER
 244-0443  Kimberly J. Bone M/C 272  OFFICE MGR (LU)
   Amber P. Cartier M/C 266  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 300-7319  Leslie V. Cavanaugh   ADMISSIONS & RECORDS REP
 244-4217  Rachel E. Chartoff   MKTG & DATA MGMT COORD
 244-5804  Nancy J. Childers M/C 272  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 244-4421  Erica H. Finiak M/C 269  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 333-7057  Katherine L. Freeman M/C 266  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 244-1552  Jana D. Gadbury M/C 272  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 265-6801  Elaine Goss M/C 270  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-5398  Jean M. Hanks M/C 266  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 300-4412  Jamie L. Hannah M/C 272  ADMISSIONS & RECORDS REP
   Kristie L. Harris M/C 266  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Monica N. Hill M/C 272  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Carolyn D. Hughes M/C 266  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 300-3836  Sandra D. Johnson M/C 702  OFFICE MANAGER
   Jessica J. Kant M/C 266  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Kyra N. Lochelle M/C 266  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   Janet M. Lunn M/C 266  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 300-2669  Daniel J. Maier M/C 266  FACILITIES MANAGER
   Kristen Mathis M/C 266  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-2281  Kristina R. Miller   SCHOLARSHIP ADMIN SPECIALIST
 265-5885  Linda S. Morris M/C 266  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 300-1818  Tammy S. Nohren M/C 266  ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
   Laura B. Pew M/C 268  CAPSTONE PROJ COORD
 333-6634  Peggy A. Pisel M/C 268  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LU)
 300-0664  Robert W. Porter M/C 266  ADMISSIONS & RECORDS REP
 300-0235  Jennifer L. Sans M/C 272  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 300-1686  Julie A. Smith M/C 266  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 265-7605  Jonathan J. Trice M/C 269  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2018 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved