University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 231  (IGB)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 02/19/2017

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 244-8443  Gary L. Anderson
 244-2276  Jacinda K. King
 244-4575  Malissa L. Leistner
Affirmative Action Officer
 244-8378  Jennifer M. Quirk
Staff HR Contact
 244-8443  Gary L. Anderson
 244-2276  Jacinda K. King

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 333-6495  Oleksii Aksimentiev M/C 263  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-1341  Brian F. Allan M/C 118  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-9993  Andrew G. Alleyne M/C 244  AFFILIATE, IGB
   James Allison M/C 238  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-3504  Stanley H. Ambrose M/C 148  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-7986  Indrani C. Bagchi M/C 002  PROF, IGB
 333-1867  Rashid Bashir M/C 278  PROF, IGB
 333-4194  Jonathan E. Beever M/C 051  AFFILIATE, IGB
 265-5469  Alison M. Bell M/C 122  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-2311  Andrew S. Belmont M/C 123  PROF, IGB
   Janet E. Bercovitz M/C 706  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 333-7784  May R. Berenbaum M/C 118  PROF, IGB
 244-2536  Martin O. Bohn M/C 046  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-1459  Marni Boppart M/C 251  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-7479  Stephen A. Boppart M/C 251  AFFILIATE, IGB
 265-0734  Jessica F. Brinkworth M/C 148  AFFILIATE, IGB
 300-1060  Colleen B. Bushell M/C 257  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-8172  Gustavo Caetano-Anolles M/C 635  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-2340  Sydney A. Cameron M/C 118  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-2090  Isaac Cann M/C 630  PROF, IGB
 244-4298  Julian M. Catchen M/C 122  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Amanda Cavanagh M/C 195  VST SCHOLAR
 244-6793  Stephanie S. Ceman M/C 123  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-6501  Yann R. Chemla M/C 704  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 265-0674  Jie Chen M/C 123  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Jianjun Cheng M/C 246  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-7919  John E. Cronan Jr M/C 110  PROF
 265-6291  Brian T. Cunningham M/C 249  PROF, IGB
 244-8873  Karin A. Dahmen M/C 704  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Megan J. Dailey M/C 630  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Roy D. Dar M/C 278  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-5504  Patrick Degnan M/C 110  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-6177  Evan H. Delucia M/C 116  PROF, IGB
   Robert E. DeVille M/C 382  AFFILATE, IGB
 333-2289  Sharon M. Donovan M/C 182  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-4189  Rajagopal Echambadi M/C 706  PROF, IGB
 333-1812  A. Bryan Endres M/C 710  PROF, IGB
 333-5375  Timothy M. Fan M/C 004  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 244-2571  Hao Feng M/C 646  AFFILIATE, IGB
   John N. Ferguson M/C 195  VST SCHOLAR
 244-5431  Bruce W. Fouke M/C 195  PROF, IGB
   Becky C. Fuller M/C 122  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-2870  Peter J. Garlick M/C 630  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-3165  H. Rex Gaskins M/C 195  PROF, IGB
 244-7414  John A. Gerlt M/C 195  PROF, IGB
   Tim Gernat M/C 118  VST SCHOLAR
 244-1355  Martha L. Gillette M/C 123  PROF, IGB
 333-8027  Nigel D. Goldenfeld M/C 704  PROF, IGB
 333-5131  Peter D. Goldsmith M/C 710  AFFILIATE, IGB
 265-6413  Joshua M. Gulley M/C 716  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Fang Guo M/C 195  VST SCHOLAR
 333-6903  Jiawei Han M/C 258  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-7112  Brendan A. Harley M/C 712  ASSOC PROF
 333-4449  Jonathan J. Henry M/C 123  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-0363  Paul Hergenrother M/C 712  PROF, IGB
 300-2512  Hannah D. Holscher   AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-5043  Lois L. Hoyer M/C 002  PROF, IGB
   Matthew Hudson M/C 046  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-9694  Cris E. Hughes M/C 148  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-2651  Princess U. Imoukhuede M/C 278  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-9732  Ravishankar K. Iyer M/C 228  PROF, IGB
 333-9259  Iwona M. Jasiuk M/C 244  AFFILIATE, IGB
 265-7110  Paul Jensen M/C 278  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-7981  Yong-Su Jin M/C 195  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 244-1795  Cornelis V. Jongeneel M/C 257  AFFILIATE, IGB
 300-7654  Auinash Kalsotra M/C 714  ASST PROF, IGB
 265-0523  Paul J. Kenis M/C 712  PROF, IGB
 333-4216  Angela D. Kent M/C 047  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-7887  Jay P. Kesan M/C 594  PROF, IGB
 333-5176  Madhu Khanna M/C 710  PROF, IGB
   Kristopher Kilian M/C 246  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-7162  Kyekyoon Kim M/C 702  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-9362  CheMyong Ko M/C 002  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-1178  Hyun Joon Kong M/C 712  PROF, IGB
 333-5680  Thomas E. Kuhlman M/C 704  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Anna V. Kukekova M/C 051  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-0302  Andrew Leakey M/C 195  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 244-0793  Deborah E. Leckband M/C 712  PROF, IGB
 ( ) 265-0046  Xin Li M/C 123  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-4349  Gang L. Liu M/C 249  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-8442  Wen-Tso Liu M/C 250  PROF, IGB
 244-0881  Stephen P. Long M/C 195  PROF, IGB
 333-4627  Ting Lu M/C 278  ASST PROF, IGB
 333-2619  Yi Lu M/C 712  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-4741  Yi Lu M/C 228  ASST PROF, IGB
 333-3518  Zaida A. Luthey-Schulten M/C 712  PROF, IGB
 300-0902  Claudia C. Lutz M/C 195  RES ASST PROF
 244-2526  Roderick I. Mackie M/C 630  PROF, IGB
 300-9063  Zeynep Madak-Erdogan   ASST PROF, IGB
 300-0568  Liudmila S. Mainzer M/C 257  RES ASST PROF
   Ripan S. Malhi M/C 148  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 300-1430  Amy Marshall-Colon M/C 051  AFFILIATE, IGB
 265-5705  Sergei S. Maslov M/C 195  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-2528  Ruby Mendenhall M/C 454  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 244-1943  William W. Metcalf M/C 110  PROF, IGB
 244-7473  Ank Michielsen M/C 195  VST SCHOLAR
 244-7358  Olgica Milenkovic   AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-1973  Michael J. Miller M/C 182  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-1221  Ray R. Ming M/C 051  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-1345  Douglas A. Mitchell   ASSOC PROF, IGB
 244-4896  Craig A. Mizzen M/C 123  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Caitlin Moore M/C 195  VST SCHOLAR
 244-5289  Jeffrey S. Moore   AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-6308  Stephen P. Moose M/C 051  PROF, IGB
 333-0641  Satish K. Nair M/C 712  PROF, IGB
 244-5477  Erik Nelson M/C 114  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-5965  Thanh H. Nguyen M/C 250  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-3902  Romana A. Nowak M/C 630  PROF, IGB
 244-7086  James P. O'Dwyer M/C 116  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-0616  Gary J. Olsen M/C 110  PROF, IGB
 333-2996  Yoshitsugu Oono M/C 704  PROF, IGB
   Pablo Perez Pinera M/C 278  ASST PROF, IGB
 244-8334  Peiyong Qu M/C 374  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-6233  Lori T. Raetzman M/C 114  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-2247  Christopher V. Rao M/C 712  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 265-0021  Justin S. Rhodes M/C 251  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Jason M. Ridlon M/C 630  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-2644  Brent W. Roberts M/C 716  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-0489  Hugh M. Robertson M/C 118  PROF, IGB
 265-0309  Gene E. Robinson M/C 195  PROF, IGB
 244-8853  Alfred L. Roca M/C 630  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 333-8810  Sandra L. Rodriguez-Zas M/C 630  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-3373  Robin A. Rutenbar M/C 258  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-0651  Bruce R. Schatz M/C 195  PROF, IGB
 265-5440  Lawrence B. Schook M/C 365  PROF, IGB
 244-6128  Nathan E. Schroeder M/C 046  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-8784  Mary A. Schuler M/C 051  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Karen Sears M/C 122  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 265-6450  Joanna L. Shisler M/C 110  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-9510  Vijay Singh M/C 644  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Saurabh Sinha M/C 258  INST AFFL, IGB
 244-1956  James M. Slauch M/C 110  PROF, IGB
 244-7395  Stephen G. Sligar M/C 119  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Andrew M. Smith M/C 278  ASST PROF, IGB
 ( ) 333-6118  Rachel Smith-Bolton M/C 123  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Deepak Somaya M/C 706  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 244-7750  Jun Song M/C 195  PROF, IGB
 265-5206  Matthew C. Stewart M/C 004  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-4000  Lisa J. Stubbs M/C 195  PROF, IGB
 333-3616  Rebecca Stumpf M/C 148  PROF, IGB
 244-6631  Andrew Suarez M/C 122  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-7359  Jonathan V. Sweedler M/C 712  PROF, IGB
   Vivian Tang M/C 123  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-7940  Richard I. Tapping M/C 110  PROF, IGB
   Eva M. Uddin M/C 716  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 244-2169  Gregory H. Underhill M/C 278  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-5360  Wilfred A. van der Donk M/C 712  PROF, IGB
 333-7033  Carin Vanderpool M/C 110  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 333-4550  Madhubalan Viswanathan M/C 706  PROF, IGB
 265-5581  Amy J. Wagoner Johnson M/C 244  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-5972  Fei Wang M/C 123  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 265-0913  Ning Wang M/C 244  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Tandy Warnow M/C 278  PROF, IGB
 333-2239  Matthew B. Wheeler M/C 630  PROF, IGB
 244-8420  Rachel Whitaker M/C 110  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 244-2889  Charles W. Whitfield M/C 118  AFFILIATE, IGB
 300-0939  Derek Wildman M/C 195  PROF, IGB
 244-9631  Brenda A. Wilson M/C 110  PROF, IGB
 244-4943  Chengxiang Zhai M/C 258  PROF, IGB
 333-2631  Huimin Zhao M/C 712  PROF, IGB
   Sihai D. Zhao M/C 374  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Ruoqing Zhu M/C 374  AFFILIATE, IGB
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-6843  Amy C. Ahmed M/C 195  SR RES SPEC IN LIFE SCI
   Mitchell Altschuler M/C 195  IP COORD
 (312) 996-2213  Michael R. Ament M/C 195  CASSAVA FACE EXP MNGR
 244-8443  Gary L. Anderson M/C 195  ASST DIR, IGB
 244-8341  Hyoung Sook Ann M/C 195  LABORATORY SUPERVISOR
   Don L. Armstrong M/C 195  RES SCI IN COMP GEN MED
 300-1976  Christine M. Ashikyan M/C 195  GRANTS & CONTRACTS SPEC
 244-8489  Michael G. Bach M/C 195  SR RES PROGRAMMER
   Muthukumar Balasubramaniam M/C 195  PLANT TRANSFORMATION MANG
   Melinda E. Baughman M/C 195  LABORATORY SUPERVISOR
 244-2377  Jessica N. Beaudoin M/C 195  LAB SUPERVISOR
 244-0941  Claire E. Benjamin M/C 195  COMMUNICATIONS COORDINATOR
 244-3161  Rochelle R. Bilbrey M/C 195  ASST DIR BUD & RES SPON RES
   Kingsley A. Boateng M/C 195  SR RESEARCH SPEC
 333-2090  Isaac Cann M/C 630  DEPUTY DIR, EBI
 300-6522  Michael H. Choi M/C 195  MULTIMEDIA COORD
 (650) 714-9100  Courtney L. Cox M/C 110  OUTREACH ACTIVITES MANAGER
   Austin J. Cyphersmith M/C 195  SR RESEARCH SPEC
 265-6840  Daniel B. Davidson M/C 195  DIR OF CNGR & RES COMPUTING
   Noah J. Dibert M/C 195  MEDIA PROG SPECIALIST
   Jing Dong M/C 195  RESEARCH LAB MANAGER
   Yiran Dong M/C 195  RESEARCH SCIENTIST
   David W. Drag M/C 195  FIELD TRIALS MANAGER
 244-4139  Milton B. Epstein M/C 257  PROGRAMMER IN COMP GENOMICS
   Kathryn A. Faith M/C 195  SR MULTIMEDIA DESIGN SPEC
 333-4328  Glenn A. Fried M/C 251  DIRECTOR OF CORE FACILITIES
 333-7768  Aleel K. Grennan M/C 195  SR RES SPEC
   Xudong Guan M/C 195  NMR SPEC
 333-6843  Edwin L. Hadley M/C 120  RES SPEC IN LIFE SCIENCES
   Benjamin M. Harbaugh M/C 195  GREENHOUSE MANAGER
 333-3868  Gabriel M. Horton M/C 195  SENIOR NEW MEDIA DESIGN SPEC
 300-5904  Katherine A. Janssen M/C 195  LAB RESEARCH MANAGER
 244-5595  Dale K. Johnston M/C 195  AST DIR BUD & RES NON-SPON RES
 244-1795  Cornelis V. Jongeneel M/C 257  SR RES SCI
 333-3291  Susan Jongeneel M/C 195  EDITOR & SR PROPOSAL DEV SPEC
 244-0876  Alaina Kanfer M/C 195  DIR OF ENG & EXT RELATIONS
 244-2276  Jacinda K. King M/C 195  ASST DIRECTOR HR
   Rhea Kressman   MANAGING EDITOR, GCB & GCBB
 300-0266  David S. LeBauer M/C 195  RESEARCH SCIENTIST
 265-5034  Mirhee K. Lee M/C 195  SR GRAPHIC DESIGN SPEC
 244-5556  Joseph R. Leigh   SR RESEARCH PROGRAMMER
   Xiangyang Liu M/C 195  RESEARCH SCIENTIST
 244-0881  Stephen P. Long M/C 195  DIR, BMGF RIPE
 300-0902  Claudia C. Lutz M/C 195  SR SCI WRITER & OUTREACH SPEC
 244-8346  Robert Mann M/C 195  OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY CORD
   Scott M. McCoy M/C 195  CROP RESEARCH SPECIALIST
   Kathryne Y. Metcalf M/C 195  OUTREACH & COMM SPECIALIST
 898-4942  Christopher A. Moller   FIELD & LAB TECHNICIAN
 265-9887  Christopher M. Montes M/C 051  FIELD TECHNICIAN
 244-8378  Jennifer M. Quirk M/C 195  ASSOC DIR RES & EXT AFFRS
 265-0309  Gene E. Robinson M/C 195  DIR, IGB
   Gareth S. Rohde M/C 195  SCIENTIFIC WEB PROGRAMMER
   Alison L. Sankey M/C 195  RES SPEC IN LIFE SCIENCE
 333-9651  Rachel G. Shekar M/C 195  EXEC EDITOR & LAB MANAGER
 333-1214  Mayandi Sivaguru   ASSOC DIR OF CORE FACILITIES
 333-2585  David R. Slater M/C 195  ASST DIR OF HIGH PERF COMP
 244-0266  Jose O. Solbiati M/C 110  RES SCI
 244-1834  Jesse R. Southern M/C 195  DIR OF OPER AND FACILITIES
   Subhashini Srinivasan M/C 195  PROGRAM MANAGER
 244-0131  Justine M. Story M/C 195  SR GRANTS AND CONTRACTS SPEC
   R. T Sturgeon M/C 1950  SR RESEARCH PROGRAMMER
 333-0424  Susan M. Thomas M/C 195  DEPUTY PROGRAM MANAGER
 333-6538  Maria Carmen Valero Quiros M/C 118  LABORATORY SUPERVISOR
 333-0873  Nicholas P. Vasi M/C 195  DIR OF COMMUNICATIONS
 ( ) 244-0721  Changyi Zhang M/C 110  RESEARCH SCIENTIST
 244-1606  Huimin Zhang M/C 195  RES SPEC
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-6789  Bobby G. Alexander M/C 195  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN II
 333-1158  Donelle S. Ash M/C 446  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN I
 244-1705  Bruce D. Barnes M/C 195  CLERK, STAFF
 333-4752  Jordan L. Biggers M/C 563  SHIPPING/RECEIVING CLERK
 265-7614  Letitia L. Cundiff M/C 195  OFFICE ADMIN (LU)
 244-2200  Darci C. Edmonson M/C 195  BAA - SPECIAL EVENTS COORD
 300-1760  Susan A. Flanegin M/C 195  OFFICE MANAGER
   Kierra L. Fonner M/C 195  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN I
 244-1620  Janessa J. Gentry M/C 195  BAA - SPONSORED RESEARCH COORD
 244-4032  Nicole L. Gentry M/C 195  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 333-4266  Christine M. Johnson M/C 195  ACCOUNTING CLERK
 265-0950  Kim L. Johnson M/C 195  ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
 244-0340  Joyce L. Koeberlein M/C 195  OFFICE MANAGER
 333-0860  Melinda A. Laborg M/C 195  PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 244-4575  Malissa L. Leistner M/C 195  CHIEF CLERK
 244-2603  Dale M. Lipsey M/C 195  ASSISTANT FACILITIES MANAGER
 265-8022  Kathy L. Millage M/C 195  OFFICE MANAGER
 244-1560  Christopher D K Miller M/C 195  FACILITIES MANAGER
 333-4752  Cameron A. Moton M/C 072  SHIPP/RECEIVING CLERK (INTERN)
 265-5252  Michelle A. Rew M/C 082  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN I
 244-3933  Connie L. Scott M/C 195  PROGRAM COORDINATOR
   Carlos J. Spinks M/C 195  SUPERVISOR, SNACK BAR
 300-3747  Amy B. Wildman M/C 249  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 333-0572  Darren R. Wright M/C 704  BUSINESS/ADMINV ASSOCIATE
 300-6199  Melissa A. Zindars M/C 195  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
U. Other
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-2551  Aron K. Barbey M/C 251  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-0596  Nathan D. Price M/C 712  ADJ ASST PROF
 265-5461  J. Ryan Stewart M/C 046  ADJ ASST PROF

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie. Complete information about suppressing personal information from the phonebook and online directories is available at http://www.opa.uiuc.edu/resources/updatedirectory.html


Copyright 2012 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved