University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 255  (Vet Teaching Hospital)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 10/22/2017

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 333-4163  Kathryn J. Reifsteck
 244-7949  Karen D. Stahl
 300-6199  Melissa A. Zindars
Business Manager
 333-0353  Cynthia A. Dillman
End-user IT Support
 333-6692  Craig L. Flowers
Facilities Manager
 333-1646  Karen S. Edwards
Scheduler
 244-7949  Karen D. Stahl
 300-6199  Melissa A. Zindars
Staff HR Contact
 333-4163  Kathryn J. Reifsteck
 244-7949  Karen D. Stahl
 300-6199  Melissa A. Zindars

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
   Brian M. Aldridge M/C 004  CLIN PROF
 265-0320  Matthew C. Allender M/C 002  ASST PROF
   Daniel J. Duffy M/C 002  CLIN ASST PROF
 333-5375  Timothy M. Fan M/C 004  PROF
 300-4829  Kathryn M. Fleming M/C 004  ASST PROF
 265-0380  Jonathan H. Foreman M/C 004  PROF
 300-4923  Kari D. Foss M/C 004  ASST PROF
   Igor Frederico Canisso M/C 004  ASST PROF
 244-2702  Dennis D. French M/C 004  PROF
   Ryan C. Fries M/C 004  CLIN ASST PROF-CARDIOLOGY
 244-3910  Edgar F. Garrett M/C 004  INSTRUCTOR
 244-0194  Laura D. Garrett M/C 004  CLIN PROF
   Lynelle F. Graham M/C 004  CLIN ASSOC PROF
   Santiago D. Gutierrez Nibeyro M/C 004  CLIN ASSOC PROF
   Devon W. Hague M/C 004  CLIN ASST PROF
 333-5300  Tisha A. Harper M/C 004  CLIN ASST PROF
 265-6585  John A. Herrmann M/C 004  CLIN ASSOC PROF
 333-1903  Yvette J. Johnson-Walker M/C 004  INSTRUCTOR
   Stephanie Keating M/C 002  CLIN ASST PROF
   Katherine E. Kling M/C 004  INSTRUCTOR
   Kara M. Lascola M/C 004  ASSOC PROF
   Thomas G. Lowery M/C 004  INSTRUCTOR
 300-3492  Annette M. McCoy M/C 004  ASST PROF-EQUINE SURG
 333-5300  Maureen McMichael M/C 004  PROF
   Heidi Phillips M/C 002  ASST PROF
 333-5300  Jason B. Pieper M/C 002  CLIN ASST PROF OF DERMATOLOGY
   Cintia Ribeiro de Oliveira M/C 004  INSTR OF TELERADIOLOGY
 333-5368  Marcella D. Ridgway M/C 004  CLIN PROF
   Stanley I. Rubin M/C 002  CLIN PROF
   Laura Selmic M/C 004  ASST PROF
 333-5859  Amy J. Somrak M/C 004  CLIN ASST PROF
 265-5206  Matthew C. Stewart M/C 004  PROF
   Jordan P. Vitt M/C 004  CLIN ASST PROF
 333-5300  Julia K. Whittington M/C 004  CLIN PROF
   Pamela A. Wilkins M/C 004  PROF
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Scott M. Austin M/C 004  VTH SERV HD EQ MED & SURG
 333-5375  Timothy M. Fan M/C 004  VTH SECT HEAD-SPEC MED
   Noel Frierson-Lyttle M/C 004  ASSOC HOSPITAL DIR
 265-6388  Holly D. Fuson M/C 004  COORD OF BUS OPERATIONS
 244-0194  Laura D. Garrett M/C 004  CHIEF OF STAFF-VTH
   Devon W. Hague M/C 004  VTH SERV HEAD-NEUROLOGY
 244-2031  Susan K. Hartman M/C 004  SR IMAGING SPEC
 265-5314  Kimberly E. Knap M/C 004  REHABILITATION SPEC
   Brian Korus M/C 004  ACTING PHARM COORD ; CLIN STAFF PHARMACIST
   Bianca D. Martins M/C 004  SERV HEAD-OPHTHALMOLOGY
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 300-7140  Shimur S. Ahmed M/C 004  CUSTOMER SERVICE REP
 333-8100  Amanda R. Amdor M/C 004  MEDICAL RECORDS ADMIN I
   Tara M. Bailey M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I
   Janet S. Beaulin M/C 004  TECHNICIAN, MEDICAL RECORD
   Emily J. Beherns M/C 004  CUSTOMER SERVICE REP
   Christopher J. Berger M/C 004  STOREKEEPER I
   Kristin A. Biddle M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II
   Brittany N. Biehl M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (GEN)
 265-5533  Carrie L. Bubb M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I
   Tyler M. Burton M/C 002  CUSTOMER SERVICE REP
 265-4977  Jennifer L. Byrd M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II
   Jessica M. Byrne M/C 004  FARRIER (INTERN)
 265-6437  Kimberly R. Byrne M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN III
 333-5300  Leiah S. Carney M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II
   Stephanie A. Cessna M/C 004  ACCOUNTING ASSOCIATE
   Carrie S. Chandler-Harrison M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II
   Dianna L. Clark M/C 004  TECHNICIAN, MEDICAL RECORD
   Tracy M. Clayton M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I
   Caitlyn C. Cordell M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I
   Paige M. Cowell M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (GEN)
   Lindsey R. Crowner M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I
   Misty A. Croy M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN III
   Zandra A. Davis M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I
   Sara B. Dinnin   LABORATORY ANIMAL CARE TECHN
 265-5355  Kristina N. Donze M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN III
   Rachel D. Dorney M/C 002  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (GEN)
   Darleen M. Drake M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (GEN)
 333-5363  Barbara A. Drennan M/C 004  MEDICAL RECORD TECHNICIAN
 265-8098  Alyssa J. Duncan M/C 004  PROGRAM COORDINATOR
   Kailee J. DuVall M/C 004  CUSTOMER SERVICE REP
 333-5366  Vicky L. Edwards M/C 004  CLERK, CHIEF
   Lena M. Fatheree M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (GEN)
   Nicole L. Fitzpatrick M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (GEN)
   Melissa M. Fletcher M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I
   Chelsia M. Foil M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I
 265-8448  Danielle A. Fontaine   CUSTOMER SERVICE REP
 333-5355  Marla K. Frisby M/C 004  SPECIALIST, LAB ANIMAL CARE
 265-4960  Jessica L. Garrett M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN III
 333-5329  Linda E. Glynn M/C 004  PHARMACY TECHNICIAN II
 244-8303  Sandra L. Grable M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN III
   Amanda M. Green M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (GEN)
   Rebecca A. Guess M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (GEN)
   Miriah Haltiwanger M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (GEN)
   Rachel A. Hawker M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (GEN)
 333-5329  Ashley J. Hess M/C 004  PHARMACY TECHNICIAN I
   Allie M. Hogan M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I
 333-6808  Michelle N. Jaeger M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN III
 333-1932  Celeste D. Kappes M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN III
 244-6360  Dorothy A. Kinard M/C 004  TECHNICIAN I, ACCOUNT
 333-5329  Kara L. Knox M/C 004  PHARMACY TECHNICIAN III
 333-5328  Justin J. Lancaster M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN III
   Sebrina A. Langellier M/C 002  LABORATORY ANIMAL CARETAKER
 265-5533  Kellie M. Lecher M/C 002  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II
 265-4962  Kristen A. Massey M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I
   Carol A. Mathis M/C 004  CUSTOMER SERVICE SPECIALIST
 333-7598  Jessica M. McClain M/C 004  BUSINESS/ADMINV ASSOCIATE
   Kathryn E. McConnell M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I
   Alysha D. McDaniel M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I
   Dale A. Miller M/C 004  LABORATORY ANIMAL CARETAKER
   Lisa R. Miller M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II
   Krystal M. Newberry M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (GEN)
   Cortney N. Norton M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I
 333-5374  Shari L. Poruba M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN III
 333-5328  Kimberly A. Potempa M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II
   Emily A. Price M/C 004  CUSTOMER SERVICE REP
   Kristen N. Ragusa M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II
   Elizabeth A. Rappleyea M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (GEN)
 333-5328  Jessica R. Risley M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN III
   Dana C. Robeck M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II
 244-1201  Sara Roy M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II
   Casey R. Saindon M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II
 333-2000  Ragenia M. Sarr M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II
   Amy E. Saupe M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNCIAN I
   Lisa Sayavongsa M/C 004  CLERK
 333-5353  Abby N. Schraeder M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II
   Allison Schumacher M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (GEN)
 333-4661  Heidi M. Schwarz M/C 004  CARETAKER, LABORATORY ANIMAL
   Candice M. Simpson M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (GEN)
   Lydia J. Smith M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (GEN)
 333-5330  Melinda K. Smith M/C 004  ANIMAL IMAGING SPECIALIST
   John Snyder M/C 004  CARETAKER, LABORATORY ANIMAL
 265-5410  Heather N. Soder M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II
   Brittany D. Spuck M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I
   Kiley A. Stahl M/C 002  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (GEN)
   Shawn M. Stevens M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I
   Jill M. Stillabower M/C 004  MEDICAL RECORDS ADMIN I
 265-6750  Rachel E. Stout M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I
   Andrew Torrey M/C 004  CUSTOMER SERVICE REP
   Jennifer L. Trail M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I
   Danielle C. Trevena M/C 194  LABORATORY ANIMAL CARETAKER
   Kayla A. Vanwassenhove M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN I
   Merinda J. Venatta M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (GEN)
 244-2031  Rachel L. Wagenbach M/C 004  ANIMAL IMAGING TECHNOLOGIST
 333-8104  Thomas L. Wakefield M/C 004  STOREKEEPER II
 333-5300  Stephanie Walker M/C 004  ANIMAL IMAGING TECHNOLOGIST
   Jeanice A. Wiard M/C 004  ANIMAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN
 333-5327  Amanda M. Widick M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II
   Kimberly S. Winegardner M/C 004  CUSTOMER SERVICE REP
 333-2000  Brian K. Woller M/C 004  LABORATORY ANIMAL CARE TECH
   Shannon Worstell M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (GEN)
   Mikayla C. Wrasse M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN (GEN)
 265-0008  Lorri C. Zoch M/C 004  VETERINARY TECHNICIAN II
   Ian J. Zollars M/C 004  FARRIER (INTERN)
U. Other
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 552-8372  Roger A. Bennett Jr M/C 004  ADJ CLIN PRACTITIONER

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2017 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved