University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 257  (Mathematics)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 05/21/2017

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic Advisor
 265-9485  Aaron M. Brewer
Academic HR Contact
 244-7693  Caitlin M. Bruning
Affirmative Action Officer
 333-3304  Marius Junge
End-user IT Support
 265-4950  Patryk L. Szuta
Scheduler
 265-9485  Aaron M. Brewer
Staff HR Contact
 244-7693  Caitlin M. Bruning

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 333-1625  Scott D. Ahlgren M/C 382  PROF
 552-9009  Pierre Albin   ASSOC PROF
   Patrick B. Allen M/C 382  ASST PROF
 244-2846  Matthew A. Ando M/C 382  PROF
   Jason A. Anema M/C 382  LECTURER
 244-1918  Jozsef Balog M/C 382  PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Juliy Baryshnikov M/C 382  PROF
   Maarten J. Bergvelt M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
 333-3970  Bruce C. Berndt M/C 382  PROF
 244-9928  Florin Boca M/C 382  PROF
   Matthew S. Borman M/C 382  ASST PROF
 333-0384  Steven B. Bradlow M/C 382  PROF
 244-8218  Jared C. Bronski M/C 382  PROF
 333-6406  John P. D'Angelo M/C 382  PROF
   Robert E. DeVille M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
   Partha S. Dey M/C 352  ASST PROF
 333-3350  Philippe Di Francesco M/C 382  PROF
   Christopher S. Dodd M/C 382  ASST PROF
   Nathan M. Dunfield M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
 333-3168  Sankar P. Dutta M/C 382  PROF
 265-0677  Iwan M. Duursma M/C 382  PROF
   Mehmet B. Erdogan M/C 382  PROF
 300-5630  Runhuan Feng M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
   Lena C. Folwaczny   INSTRUCTOR
 265-6255  Kevin Ford M/C 382  PROF ; HALBERSTAM SCHOLAR
 333-3350  Funda Gultepe M/C 382  VST ASST PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Rosemary K. Guzman M/C 382  LECTURER
 333-3976  William J. Haboush M/C 382  PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Jeremiah B. Heller M/C 382  ASST PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Philipp C. Hieronymi M/C 382  ASST PROF
 244-7306  Aimo H. Hinkkanen M/C 382  PROF
 333-2727  Anil N. Hirani M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
 333-3350  April M. Hoffmeister M/C 382  LECTURER
   Mi Kyoung Hur M/C 382  ASSOC PROF ; TONDEUR SCHOLAR
 244-6652  Sergei V. Ivanov M/C 382  PROF
 244-7275  Sheldon H. Jacobson M/C 258  PROF
   Rebecca L. Johnson M/C 382  INSTRUCTOR
 333-3304  Marius Junge M/C 382  PROF
 265-6258  Sheldon Katz M/C 382  PROF
 244-1350  Rinat Kedem M/C 382  PROF
   Ely Kerman M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
   Sun Kim M/C 382  VST ASST PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Kay L. Kirkpatrick M/C 382  ASSOC PROF ; BLACKWELL SCHOLAR
 265-5418  Eduard-Wilhelm Kirr M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
 265-8037  Alexandr V. Kostochka M/C 382  PROF
 265-5427  Denka N. Kutzarova-Ford M/C 382  PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Gabriele La Nave M/C 382  RES ASST PROF
 333-1329  Richard S. Laugesen M/C 382  PROF
 265-6763  Christopher J. Leininger M/C 382  PROF
 244-9510  Eugene M. Lerman M/C 382  PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Shu Li M/C 382  ASST PROF
   Xiaochun Li M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
   Rui A. Loja Fernandes M/C 382  PROF ; LACKNER ENDOWED PROF
 333-0217  Aldo J. Manfroi M/C 382  LECTURER
 333-1108  Randy McCarthy M/C 382  PROF
 333-8984  Igor Mineyev M/C 382  PROF
 244-4128  Karen P. Mortensen M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
 300-1778  Robert G. Muncaster M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
 244-2506  Robert F. Murphy M/C 382  INSTRUCTOR
 265-6762  Thomas A. Nevins M/C 382  PROF
 333-3082  Igor G. Nikolaev M/C 382  PROF
   Timur Oikhberg M/C 382  RES ASSOC PROF
 333-0407  Julian I. Palmore M/C 382  PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  James Pascaleff M/C 382  ASST PROF
 333-6625  Zoi Rapti M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
 244-2361  Alison Reddy M/C 382  INSTRUCTOR
 265-6309  Charles W. Rezk M/C 382  PROF
 333-4284  Bruce A. Reznick M/C 382  PROF
 244-6305  Zhong-Jin Ruan M/C 382  PROF
   Henry K. Schenck M/C 382  PROF
 265-0976  Slawomir Solecki M/C 382  PROF
 244-6604  Renming Song M/C 382  PROF
 333-6246  Richard B. Sowers M/C 238  PROF
   Vesna Stojanoska M/C 382  ASST PROF
 333-1856  Susan Tolman M/C 382  PROF
 300-7009  Anush Tserunyan M/C 382  ASST PROF
 244-4226  Alexander E. Tumanov M/C 382  PROF
 244-4132  Jeremy Tyson M/C 382  PROF
 244-8233  Nikolaos Tzirakis M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
 333-3199  Lou Van Den Dries M/C 382  PROF
 300-6548  David Varodayan M/C 702  RES ASST PROF
   Tandy Warnow M/C 278  PROF
 333-9603  Kim Whittlesey M/C 382  LECTURER
 244-7297  Jang-Mei G. Wu M/C 382  PROF
   Samantha Xu M/C 382  VST ASST PROF
   Alexander N. Yong M/C 382  PROF
 333-3350  Alexandru Zaharescu M/C 382  PROF
 333-3350  Vadim Zharnitsky M/C 382  PROF
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-1625  Scott D. Ahlgren M/C 382  ASSOC CHAIR
 244-2846  Matthew A. Ando M/C 382  CHAIR
 244-7693  Caitlin M. Bruning M/C 382  ASST DIR PERS & ADMIN
 ( ) 333-3350  Kerry L. Butson M/C 382  ASST E-LRNG SPEC
 333-2489  Bruce Carpenter M/C 479  ASSOC DIR OF INSTRN NETMATH
 333-9199  Alison B. Champion M/C 382  ASSOC DIR OF UGRAD STDY
 300-3635  Peggy L. Currid M/C 382  ASST TO THE MANAGING EDITOR
 300-5630  Runhuan Feng M/C 382  DIR, ACT SCI PRGM
 ( ) 333-3350  Rosemary K. Guzman M/C 382  ASST DIR, IL GEOMETRY LAB
 333-1329  Richard S. Laugesen M/C 382  DIR OF GRAD STUDIES
   Ernesto O. Machado M/C 382  ACAD ADVR
 333-1108  Randy McCarthy M/C 382  DIR ; DIR OF NETMATH PRGM ; ASSOC CHAIR INSTRN TECHNOL
 244-1659  Jennifer R. McNeilly M/C 382  DIR OF THE MERIT WORKSHOP
 244-4128  Karen P. Mortensen M/C 382  DIR MATH TA MENTORING PRGM
   Anthony J. Mullen   INFO TECHNOL SPEC
 333-6119  Anuradha Murphy M/C 382  ASSOC DIR OF NETMATH PRGM
   Andrew Nygard M/C 252  VST ACAD MEDIA SPEC
 244-2361  Alison Reddy M/C 382  DIR MATH PLACEMENT PRGM
 333-3350  Anthony J. Schmidt M/C 382  ACAD PRGM SPEC
 244-6208  Zachary R. Schoenrock M/C 382  SR INSTRN & ADVS SPEC
 265-4950  Patryk L. Szuta M/C 382  ASST DIR INFO TECHNOL
 300-4954  Jin Hyung To M/C 479  INSTRN SPEC
 244-4132  Jeremy Tyson M/C 382  DIR, IL GEOMETRY LAB
   George D. Watson M/C 362  E-LRNG INFO TECHNOL SPEC
 333-3350  Faisal G. Whelpley M/C 382  ASSOC DIR INSTRN TECHNOL
 244-1351  Toshua M. York M/C 171  DIR BDGT & RSRSC PLNG
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-3351  Jane F. Bergman M/C 382  OFFICE MANAGER
 333-5749  Marci L. Blocher M/C 382  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 265-9485  Aaron M. Brewer M/C 382  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 333-8406  Ann Byers M/C 382  ACCOUNTANT I
 333-6006  Victoria M. Corkery M/C 382  PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 244-9383  Katherine A. Daly M/C 382  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
   Mark L. Drennan M/C 382  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN II
 300-2588  Adrienne E. Harris M/C 382  OFFICE MANAGER
 244-2243  Amber D. Holmes M/C 479  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-4456  Paula M. Luesse M/C 382  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 333-4752  Janasia A. Sumlar M/C 563  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   Elizabeth A. Vonk M/C 382  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-8566  Broderick T. Williamson Sr M/C 382  HUMAN RESOURCE ASSOCIATE

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie. Complete information about suppressing personal information from the phonebook and online directories is available at http://www.opa.uiuc.edu/resources/updatedirectory.html


Copyright 2012 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved