University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 262  (Krannert Center)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 08/13/2017

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 333-9722  Cynthia C. Howard
Business Manager
 333-9722  Cynthia C. Howard
Facilities Manager
 333-6702  John O. Williams
Scheduler
 244-6298  Elizabeth A. Lillig
Staff HR Contact
 333-9722  Cynthia C. Howard

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
B. Academic Professionals
 244-6861  Nicole L. Bromley M/C 072  TECH DESIGN ASST
 333-4864  Vanessa J. Burgett M/C 072  CREATIVE DIR
   Daniel A. Chaim Pozzebon M/C 072  ASST DIR EVENTS KCPA
 265-6969  Terry A. Ciofalo M/C 072  ASSOC DIR FOR PRODUCTION
 333-9717  Anne C. de Velder M/C 072  COSTUME SHOP MANAGER KCPA
   Adriane B. Donley M/C 072  PROPERTIES DIR
 333-9717  James R. Edaburn M/C 072  COSTUME DRAPER/CUTTER
 333-6709  Nicole Faurant M/C 072  COSTUME SPEC
 265-0640  Jason Finkelman M/C 025  ART DIR/PRGRM MGR
   Andrea Henson M/C 072  SNR MEDIA/COMNC SPEC
 333-9722  Cynthia C. Howard M/C 072  ASSOC DIR FOR FINANCE AND OPS
 333-9719  Lisa J. Kidd M/C 072  ASST TO THE LIGHTING DIR
 333-6703  Tammey A. Kikta M/C 072  ASSOC DIR FOR ARTISTIC SVCS
   Cynthia Kocher M/C 072  ASST STAGE MGMT DIR
   Alec J. LaBau M/C 072  ASST DIR AUDIO SERVS
 ( ) 333-9727  Emily S. Laugesen M/C 072  CO-DIR OF ENGAGEMENT
 333-6282  Bridget Lee-Calfas M/C 072  MEDIA/COMMUNICATIONS SPEC
 244-6298  Elizabeth A. Lillig M/C 072  CO-DIR OF PATRON SVCS
 244-2676  Sarah E. Powers M/C 072  MEDIA/COMNC SPEC
 244-3964  Michael A. Prosise M/C 072  TICKET SERV DIR
   Nicholas Puddicombe M/C 072  CO-DIR OF PATRON SVCS
 244-4864  Maureen V. Reagan M/C 072  ASSOC DIR FOR MARKETING
 244-2044  Monique E. Rivera M/C 072  VST AC ENG LIAISON
 333-6700  Michael D. Ross M/C 072  DIR
 300-2154  Richard M. Scholwin M/C 072  DIR OF AUDIO SERVS
   Amber Schultz M/C 072  ASST PRODUCTION DIR
   Ryan Schultz M/C 072  TECH DIR
 244-0925  Samuel M. Smith M/C 072  DIR CIVIC & COMMUNITY PRACTICE
 ( ) 333-2533  Cheryl A. Snyder M/C 072  ASSOC DIR OF DEVELOPMENT
 244-7379  Andrea Stewart M/C 072  ASST TECH DIR
 300-3788  Michael W. Williams M/C 072  LIGHTING DIR
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Owen M. Anderson M/C 034  FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR II
   Herman A. Baumgartner IV M/C 656  ASSEMBLY HALL STAGEHAND
   Aimee E. Beach M/C 072  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 244-3962  Bunita L. Berg M/C 072  CASHIER II
 333-9717  Tonya A. Bernstein M/C 072  COSTUMER
 244-6494  Lynn A. Bierman M/C 072  TECHNICIAN I, ACCOUNT
   Jerry Bonam M/C 072  ASSEMBLY HALL ATTENDANT
   Joseph M. Butsch M/C 072  ELECTRICIAN
 333-9718  Dean B. Carlson M/C 072  FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR IV
   Eric D. Carr M/C 072  ASSEMBLY HALL ATTENDANT
 333-6702  Emmett A. Catlin M/C 072  ASSEMBLY HALL ATTENDANT
 244-4620  M. Joan Cushman M/C 072  CASHIER III
 333-9718  Kelly H. Darr M/C 072  FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR II
 333-6709  John Dayger M/C 072  STOREKEEPER II
   Debbie L. Delaney M/C 072  ACCOUNTANT I
 333-6702  Joseph E. Domain M/C 072  ASSEMBLY HALL ATTENDANT
 300-2312  Stacey J. Elliott M/C 072  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN I
 244-4086  Linda R. Follmer M/C 072  STITCHER, THEATRICAL
 333-6707  Bryan A. Franzen M/C 072  ASSEMBLY HALL ATTENDANT
 333-6702  Randy L. Greever M/C 072  ENGINEER, CHIEF BUIL OP
 333-9718  Charles C. Hanson M/C 072  ADMINISTRATOR II, FOOD SERVICE
 244-3963  Whitney L. Havice M/C 072  CASHIER III
 333-6702  John A. Hazelbaker M/C 072  MANAGER, FACILITIES
 333-6707  Rodney I. Keagle M/C 072  ASSEMBLY HALL ATTENDANT
 333-7208  William L. Kephart M/C 072  CHIEF CLERK
 333-6702  Stanton M. Lashbrook M/C 072  ASSEMBLY HALL ATTENDANT
 333-6707  Barry H. Lerch M/C 072  ASSEMBLY HALL ATTENDANT
 333-6702  Kevin P. Logue M/C 072  ASSEMBLY HALL ATTENDANT
   Antonio O. Mapson M/C 072  ASSEMBLY HALL ATTENDANT
 333-9718  Taylor K. McCoy M/C 072  SNACK BAR ATTENDANT
   Tyrome R. Mingo M/C 072  CASHIER II
 300-6580  Zia Moon M/C 072  CASHIER II
   Christopher H. Morris M/C 072  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Keith R. Norton M/C 656  IT TECH ASSOC-THTR AUDIO&MEDIA
   Neil C. Pearse M/C 072  ASSEMBLY HALL STAGEHAND
 333-8412  Jolene M. Perry M/C 072  ADMINISTRATOR II, FOOD SERVICE
 244-3965  Jon W. Proctor M/C 072  CASHIER II
 333-1872  Barbara T. Schoenoff M/C 072  CASHIER II
 300-6620  Linda K. Spice M/C 072  OFFICE MANAGER
   Julianna Steitz M/C 072  THEATRICAL STITCHER
 333-6700  Barbara J. Tassler M/C 072  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-8954  Shelly L. Thomas-Eichorn M/C 072  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN III
 300-2878  Shanitera N. Walker M/C 072  CHIEF CLERK
 333-6702  John O. Williams M/C 072  FACILITIES MANAGER
   Ranae N. Wilson M/C 072  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 244-0549  Crystal Womble M/C 072  SPECIALIST II, COMMUNITY AFAIR

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2017 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved