University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 320  (Supercomputing Applications)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 09/14/2020

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic Advisor
   Amanda R. Lombardo
Academic HR Contact
 300-4264  Emily A. Scherbring
Assistant for the EO
 244-9590  Stacy K. Walker
Business Manager
 333-6791  Angela J. Douglas
 300-3223  Ruth M. Franklin Sosnoff
 244-4769  Amy M. Morgan
End-user IT Support
 265-0348  Douglas J. Fein
Facilities Manager
 244-4480  Tedra T. Tuttle
Staff HR Contact
 300-4264  Emily A. Scherbring

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 244-2016  Vikram S. Adve M/C 258  PROF, NCSA
 333-6495  Aleksei Aksimentiev M/C 263  PROF, NCSA
   Brian M. Aldridge M/C 004  FACULTY AFFILIATE
 244-1341  Brian F. Allan M/C 118  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 265-7845  Scott Althaus M/C 689  PROF, NCSA
 333-1180  Narayana R. Aluru M/C 244  PROF, NCSA
   Nancy M. Amato M/C 258  PROF, NCSA
   William Barley M/C 456  ASST PROF, NCSA
 333-2150  Rashid Bashir M/C 266  PROF, NCSA
 244-2776  Richard C. Berg M/C 650  CENTER AFFILIATE
   Suma P. Bhat M/C 251  ASST PROF, NCSA
 333-0115  Catherine L. Blake M/C 493  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 244-3844  Daniel J. Bodony M/C 236  PROF, NCSA
 244-7479  Stephen A. Boppart M/C 251  PROF, NCSA
 300-2157  Philip N. Bosch M/C 493  ASST PROF, NCSA
 333-6080  Ian S. Brooks M/C 493  CENTER AFFILIATE
 244-6099  Robert J. Brunner M/C 706  PROF, NCSA
 333-5510  David S. Bullock M/C 710  PROF, NCSA
 333-6874  Antoinette M. Burton M/C 466  PROF, NCSA
 300-1060  Colleen B. Bushell M/C 257  CENTER AFFILIATE
   Jodi Byrd M/C 138  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 333-4935  Ximing Cai M/C 250  PROF, NCSA
 333-1549  Anita Chan M/C 462  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 714-6247  Kevin C. Chang M/C 258  PROF, NCSA
 333-9588  Wendy K. Cho M/C 713  PROF, NCSA
   Peter Christensen M/C 710  ASST PROF, NCSA
   Lindsay V. Clark M/C 195  CENTER AFFILIATE
 244-4666  David Cooper M/C 173  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
   Davide Curreli M/C 234  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
   Peter T. Darch M/C 493  ASST PROF, NCSA
 333-9480  Adam Davis M/C 046  PROF, NCSA
 244-4181  Neal E. Davis M/C 258  TCH ASST PROF, NCSA
 333-1911  Brian M. Deal M/C 619  PROF, NCSA
 333-6177  Evan H. Delucia M/C 116  PROF, NCSA
 333-3080  Larry Di Girolamo   PROF, NCSA
   Jana Diesner M/C 493  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 333-4231  Iwona T. Dobrucka M/C 251  CENTER AFFILIATE
 265-5018  J. Stephen Downie M/C 493  PROF, NCSA
 333-6620  Nora El-Gohary M/C 250  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 300-4664  Ahmed Elbanna M/C 250  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
   Elif Ertekin M/C 244  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
   Rosa M. Espinosa Marzal M/C 250  PROF, NCSA
 244-7729  Jonathan Freund M/C 244  PROF, NCSA
   Mattia Gazzola M/C 244  ASST PROF, NCSA
 244-7648  Philippe H. Geubelle M/C 236  PROF, NCSA
 333-3540  Patricia Gregg M/C 102  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 333-2854  Tony E. Grift M/C 644  PROF, NCSA
 244-6720  William D. Gropp M/C 258  CHIEF SCIENTIST
   Kaiyu Guan M/C 047  ASST PROF, NCSA
 244-9370  Michael Haberman M/C 387  CENTER AFFILIATE
 332-5833  Kevin Hamilton M/C 622  PROF, NCSA
   Niao He M/C 238  ASST PROF, NCSA
   Gilbert Holder M/C 704  PROF, NCSA
 300-2512  Hannah D. Holscher   ASST PROF, NCSA
 (573) 529-3581  Joseph B. Houston M/C 462  PROF, NCSA
 244-8096  Matthew Hudson M/C 195  PROF, NCSA
   Kathryn D. Huff M/C 234  ASST PROF, NCSA
 333-9732  Ravishankar K. Iyer M/C 228  PROF, NCSA
 333-9259  Iwona M. Jasiuk M/C 244  PROF, NCSA
 265-5468  Harley T. Johnson M/C 244  PROF, NCSA
 300-6992  Mary Kalantzis M/C 708  FACULTY AFFILIATE
 265-6841  Kyratso G. Karahalios M/C 258  PROF, NCSA
 333-7898  Athol J. Kemball M/C 221  PROF, NCSA
   Nam Sung Kim M/C 702  PROF, NCSA
 333-4688  Praveen Kumar M/C 250  PROF, NCSA
 300-1399  Kevin Leicht M/C 454  PROF, NCSA
   Bo Li M/C 374  PROF, NCSA
   Yumeng Li M/C 238  ASST PROF, NCSA
   Robb W. Lindgren M/C 708  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
   Alexander E. Lipka M/C 046  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 333-3090  Xin Liu M/C 221  ASST PROF, NCSA
 333-4627  Ting Lu M/C 278  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
   Bertram Ludaescher M/C 493  PROF, NCSA
 300-9063  Zeynep Madak-Erdogan   ASSOC PROF, NCSA ; ASSOC PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
 300-1430  Amy Marshall-Colon M/C 051  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 265-5705  Sergei Maslov M/C 195  PROF, NCSA
 244-2832  Arif Masud M/C 250  PROF, NCSA
 333-4987  Rini B. Mehta M/C 166  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 333-2528  Ruby Mendenhall M/C 454  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 333-1830  Hope C. Michelson M/C 710  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 244-4228  Angela R. Miller M/C 644  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 333-1629  Deborah S. Miller M/C 261  CENTER AFFILIATE
 244-6624  Klara Nahrstedt M/C 258  PROF, NCSA
   Dukyun Nam M/C 257  VST SCHOLAR
 244-3913  Mark Neubauer M/C 704  PROF, NCSA
   Luke Olson M/C 258  PROF, NCSA
   Kingsley Osei-Asibey M/C 555  CENTER AFFILIATE
 333-9858  Yanfeng Ouyang M/C 250  PROF, NCSA
   Luc Paquette M/C 708  ASST PROF, NCSA
   Jian Peng M/C 258  ASST PROF, NCSA
 333-3269  Mary B. Pietrowicz M/C 257  CENTER AFFILIATE
 244-3210  Taras V. Pogorelov M/C 712  CENTER AFFILIATE
 333-5571  Marshall S. Poole M/C 456  PROF, NCSA
 333-3090  Paul M. Ricker M/C 221  FACULTY AFFILIATE
 244-2844  Nicole Riemer M/C 104  PROF, NCSA
 300-9122  Karen A. Rodriguez'G M/C 317  CENTER AFFILIATE
 333-6700  Michael D. Ross M/C 072  CENTER AFFILIATE
 333-0176  D. Fairchild Ruggles M/C 620  PROF, NCSA
   Kyle M. Schachtschneider   RES ASST PROF, NCSA
 244-0339  Andre Schleife M/C 246  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 265-5450  Lawrence B. Schook   PROF, NCSA
 333-5159  Michael J. Shaw M/C 706  PROF, NCSA
 265-4072  Yue Shen M/C 221  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
   Diwakar Shukla M/C 712  ASST PROF, NCSA
   Rebecca L. Smith M/C 002  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 ( ) 333-2046  Ryan Sriver M/C 104  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 265-0900  Martin O. Starzewski M/C 244  PROF, NCSA
   Victoria Stodden M/C 493  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 265-5376  Dena L. Strong M/C 256  CENTER AFFILIATE
 300-9100  Rachel D. Switzky M/C 507  CENTER AFFILIATE
   Ann C. Sychterz M/C 250  ASST PROF, NCSA
 244-4368  David K. Tcheng M/C 257  CENTER AFFILIATE
 333-6689  Sever Tipei M/C 056  PROF, NCSA
 300-8335  Michael B. Tissenbaum M/C 708  ASST PROF, NCSA
 244-9190  John M. Toenjes M/C 039  PROF, NCSA
 244-6519  Dallas Trinkle M/C 246  PROF, NCSA
   Matthew J. Turk M/C 257  ASST PROF, NCSA
 265-0510  Michael B. Twidale M/C 493  PROF, NCSA
 244-6795  Joaquin D. Vieira M/C 221  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 217-3001  Lucas K. Wagner M/C 704  RES ASST PROF, NCSA
   Tandy Warnow M/C 278  PROF, NCSA
   Matthew West M/C 244  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 244-1568  Donald J. Wuebbles M/C 104  PROF, NCSA
   Mao Ye   ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 333-8178  Joseph T. Yun M/C 706  CENTER AFFILIATE
   Xiaojia Zhang M/C 250  ASST PROF, NCSA
   Lei Zhao M/C 250  ASST PROF, NCSA
   Ruoqing Zhu M/C 374  ASST PROF, NCSA
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Monika Adamow M/C 257  VST RES SCI
 244-9491  Darren K. Adams   SR RES PRGMR
   Kapil Agrawal M/C 257  NETWORK ENGINEER
 244-4696  Jay Alameda M/C 257  SR TECH PRGM MGR
 300-5515  Gabrielle D. Allen M/C 672  SR RES SCI
 (312) 996-3041  Joshua Allen M/C 257  RES PRGRMR
 (000) 000-0000  Michael J. Anderson M/C 228  SR RES SCI
 300-2097  Neil P. Andrews M/C 257  PROGRAM MGR
 244-3473  Galen W. Arnold M/C 257  SR SYST ENGR
 265-8021  Loretta S. Auvil M/C 257  SR PROJ COORD
   Kristina Avila M/C 257  SR SECRTY ENGR
 300-0695  Leandro Avila M/C 257  SR SECRTY ENGR
 300-2092  Alina Banerjee   RES PRGRMR
 244-1954  James A. Basney M/C 257  SR RES SCI
 333-2754  Gregory H. Bauer M/C 257  SR TECH PRGM MGR
   Maxim Belkin M/C 257  EDUC & TRAIN COORD
 244-7795  Charles A. Blatti III   RES SCI
 265-0209  Brian E. Bliss M/C 257  SR RES PROG
 265-9175  Kimberly E. Blum M/C 257  TECH PRGM MGR
 244-1620  Michael T. Bobak M/C 257  SR RES PRGRMR
 244-0637  David P. Bock M/C 257  LEAD VISUALIZATION PRGRMR
 244-5187  Brett Bode M/C 257  ASST DIR
 265-5709  Timothy Boerner M/C 257  ASST DIR
   Kalina M. Borkiewicz M/C 257  RES PROGRAMMER
 244-7545  Timothy A. Bouvet M/C 257  SR SYST ENGR
   Eric Boyer M/C 257  SR NET ENGR
   Shannon Bradley M/C 257  PROJ MGR
 333-7677  Robert K. Brunner M/C 257  SR RES PRGMR
   Maxwell A. Burnette M/C 257  SR RES PRGRMR
 300-1060  Colleen B. Bushell M/C 257  ASSOC DIR
 244-4806  Michelle L. Butler M/C 257  SR ASST DIR
 265-5103  Yandong D. Cai M/C 257  TECH PRGM MGR
   Diego A. Calderon Rivera M/C 257  ASST RES PRGRMR
 244-0842  Michael T. Campbell M/C 228  PRIN RES ENGR
 244-1267  Jeffrey D. Carpenter M/C 257  MULTIMEDIA TECH SPEC
 265-9453  Matias Carrasco Kind M/C 257  SR RES SCI
 244-1637  Brandon L. Carswell M/C 257  ASST SYST ENGR
 244-0449  Andrew J. Christensen M/C 257  RES PRGRMR
 244-0143  Christopher D. Clausen M/C 257  LEAD SECRTY ENGR
 333-9625  Sergio A. Contreras Pinto M/C 308  ASST RES PRGMR
 244-2005  Donna J. Cox M/C 257  SR RES SCI
 244-0072  Nishant Dash   ASST SYST ENGR
 244-4395  Gregory E. Daues M/C 257  RES PRGMR (SPEC AS A TECH CON)
   Alice Delage M/C 257  ASSOC PROJ MGR
 244-2091  Brian J. Dickinson M/C 257  ASST STORAGE ENGR
   Jeannette M. Dopheide M/C 257  SR EDU, OUT & TRAINING COORD
 333-6791  Angela J. Douglas   ASST DIR FOR BDGT & RSRSC PLNG
 265-8585  Timothy W. Dudek M/C 257  SOFTWARE DEVLPR
   Steven T. Duensing M/C 257  CREATV SERV & COMNC MGR
   Corey Eichelberger M/C 257  NETWORK ENGINEER
 265-8188  Jeremy J. Enos M/C 257  SYS MGMNT & DEV LEAD
 244-2334  Peter M. Enstrom M/C 257  SYST ENGR
   Rebecca M. Eveland M/C 675  RES PRGRMR
 265-6867  James F. Eyrich M/C 257  PRINCIPAL SEC ENGR
 265-0348  Douglas J. Fein M/C 257  ASST DIR
 300-2496  Bryan A. Fijalkovich   HR COORD
 333-0231  Terrence G. Fleury M/C 257  SR RES PRGMR
 300-3223  Ruth M. Franklin Sosnoff M/C 261  ASSOC DIR FOR ADMN
 300-1087  Mark A. Fredricksen   RES PRGMR
 333-9378  Douglas N. Friedel M/C 221  RES PRGMR
   Benjamin Galewsky M/C 257  RES PRGMR
 300-1066  Lisa P. Gatzke M/C 257  SR SOFTWARE ENGR
 265-0527  Jeffrey J. Gaynor M/C 476  RES PRGMR
 244-0072  Weihao Ge   RES SCI
 244-1620  Janessa J. Gentry M/C 195  GRANTS AND CONTRACTS SPEC
 244-1070  William P. Glick M/C 257  SR SYST ENGR
 244-9662  Camille M. Goudeseune M/C 257  RES PRGRMR
 244-0387  Michelle M. Gower M/C 257  LEAD RES PRGRMR
 300-2592  Debra D. Greer M/C 257  GRANTS & CONTRACTS SPEC
 333-3421  Cynthia Y. Grigorescu M/C 257  ASSOC PROJ MGR
 244-6720  William D. Gropp M/C 258  DIR OF THE CESC ; DIR, NCSA
 244-4209  Robert A. Gruendl M/C 221  SR RES SCI
 244-4748  Paul N. Guder M/C 256  SR SECRTY ENGR
   Erman Guleryuz M/C 257  RES SCI
 300-4228  Roland Haas M/C 257  SR RES PRGMR
   Aaraj Habib M/C 257  ASST RES PRGRMR
   Peter E. Hartman M/C 257  SR STORAGE ENGINEER
 721-5374  Christopher R. Heller M/C 1244  SR STORAGE ENGINEER
 244-0488  Wayne L. Hoyenga M/C 257  SR SYS ENGR
   Eliu A. Huerta Escudero M/C 257  SR RES SCI
   Boswell A. Hutson M/C 257  MEDIA COMNC SPEC
 244-5359  Weddie D. Jackson M/C 257  SR RES PRGMR
 300-6425  Megan L. Janeski M/C 257  GRAPHIC DESIGN SPEC
 265-0748  Barbara J. Jewett M/C 257  MANAGING EDITOR
   Margaret W. Johnson M/C 257  ASST DIR
   Michael D. Johnson M/C 257  RES SCI
 244-2170  Sandra F. Kappes M/C 257  SR PROJECT COORDINATOR
   Kaveh Karimi Asli M/C 257  RES PRGRMR
 244-8000  Daniel S. Katz M/C 257  ASST DIR FOR SCI SFTWR & APPS
 300-5982  Katherine I. Kendig   ASSOC PROJ MGR
 (847) 387-7702  Matthew C. Kendzior   RES PRGRMR
 244-5606  Chad A. Kerner M/C 257  SENIOR STORAGE ENGR
 333-3172  Chit Khin M/C 257  SR SYST ENGR
   Jonghoon Kim M/C 257  SR VISUAL PRGRMR
 265-0217  Yong W. Kim M/C 257  RES PRGMR
   Olena Kindratenko M/C 266  SR EDUC & OUTR COORD
 265-0209  Volodymyr Kindratenko M/C 257  SR RES SCI
   David A. King M/C 257  SR SYST ENGR
 244-7255  Steven J. Kleinvehn M/C 257  PRGM COORD
   Matthew Kollross M/C 257  SR NET ENGR
 333-3593  Rob Kooper M/C 257  LEAD RES PRGMR
 244-0387  Scott F. Koranda M/C 257  SR RES SCI
 265-8410  Seid Koric M/C 257  TECH ASST DIR
 300-2612  Kacper Kowalik M/C 257  RES SCI
   Mikolaj Kowalik M/C 257  RES PRGRMR
   Matthew S. Krafczyk M/C 257  DATA ANLYS
 333-6260  William T. Kramer M/C 257  SR ASSOC DIR
   Michael J. Lambert M/C 257  RES PRGMR
   Meagan M. Lang M/C 257  RES SCI
   Daniel E. Lanier M/C 251  RES PRGRMR
 244-9294  Daniel L. Lapine M/C 257  TECH PRGM MGR
 244-3808  Jong S. Lee M/C 257  DPTY ASSOC DIR
 244-1543  Stuart A. Levy M/C 257  SR RES PRGMR
 244-4558  Jing Li M/C 257  SR RES SCI
 244-7174  Xiaoxia Liao M/C 256  SR SOFTWARE ENGR
 244-6704  Christopher P. Lindsey M/C 257  TECH PRGM MGR
 333-8596  Andrew J. Loftus M/C 257  SR SYSTEM ENGR
   Amanda R. Lombardo M/C 257  ASST DIR RESEARCH
 244-0717  James W. Long M/C 257  SR SYST ENGR
   Matthew T. Long M/C 257  SYST ENGR
   Qiyue Lu M/C 257  RES SCI
 300-6954  William J. MacMullen M/C 257  EXEC DIR, MIDWEST BIG DATA HUB
 300-0568  Liudmila S. Mainzer M/C 257  TECH PRGM MGR
   John D. Maloney   STORAGE ENGR
   Timothy A. Manning M/C 257  SR RES PRGRMR
 244-1787  Luigi Marini M/C 257  LEAD RES PRGMR
 244-6020  Brendan M. McGinty   ASSOC DIR ; ASSOC DIR INDUSTRY
 265-5387  Kenton G. McHenry M/C 257  ASSOC DIR
 244-6297  Felipe Menanteau M/C 257  RESEARCH SCIENTIST
 244-9234  Celso L. Mendes M/C 257  SR RES PRGMR
 300-1073  Michael B. Miller M/C 257  SYST ENGR
 244-1298  Ryan M. Mokos M/C 257  SR RES PRGMR
 244-4769  Amy M. Morgan M/C 257  SR FIN MGMT SPEC
   Eric P. Morganson M/C 257  RES SCI
   Dawei Mu M/C 257  SYST ENGR
 244-2466  William M. Myers M/C 257  HR COORD
   Vara Veera Gowtham Naraharisetty M/C 257  RES PRGMR
 244-1281  Christopher M. Navarro M/C 257  LEAD RES PRGRMR
   Thu Nguyen M/C 257  DIR OF MKTG & COMNC
 417-4136  Todd C. Nicholson   RES PRGMR
 244-2499  Kjellrun J. Olson M/C 257  PRGM MGR
 300-0503  Michal Ondrejcek   RES PRGMR
 244-4863  Robert M. Patterson M/C 257  RES PRGMR
   Ronnie L. Payne M/C 257  PRGM MGR
   Steven E. Peckins M/C 257  SR RES PRGMR
   Donald L. Petravick M/C 257  SR PROJ MGR
 244-2905  James C. Phillips M/C 257  SR RES PRGMR
 244-9592  Stephen R. Pietrowicz M/C 257  LEAD RES PRGRMR
   Cameron E. Pitcel M/C 257  ASST SYST ENGR
 244-3164  Christopher Pond M/C 257  LEAD DATABASE ADMNR
 300-5757  Sandeep Puthanveetil Satheesan M/C 257  SR RES PRGRMR
 (918) 820-2225  Mohammad Rantissi M/C 257  DATA CENTER FACILITIES MANAGER
 300-5976  Hannah R. Remmert M/C 257  MARKETING COORD
 265-0317  Kaylyn B. Rogers M/C 257  BUS ANLYS
 244-0223  Jay R. Roloff M/C 257  ASSOC DIR OF PRG MGMT
 300-0449  Jacob D. Rundall M/C 257  SYST ENGR
   Aaron D. Saxton M/C 257  DATA ENGR
 300-4264  Emily A. Scherbring M/C 257  ASST DIR HUMAN RESOURCES
 333-6024  Amy M. Schuele M/C 257  SR ASST DIR
   Matthew T. Schuldt M/C 257  GRANTS & CONTRACTS COORD
 333-0319  Brian Seiler M/C 257  ASST DIR INDUSTRY
 244-1514  Michael Shapiro M/C 257  SR SYST ENGR
   Roberto R. Sisneros M/C 257  SR RES SCI
   Angela M. Slates M/C 257  EDUC OUTR TRNG COORD
   Marcus C. Slavenas M/C 257  RES PRGMR
   Aiman S. Soliman M/C 257  RES SCI
   Benjamin A. Sperry M/C 257  ASST SYST ENGR
   Stephen Squaire M/C 257  SYST ENGR
   Subhashini Srinivasan M/C 195  PRGM MGR
 300-1881  Craig P. Steffen M/C 257  SR RES SCI
   Christopher Stephens M/C 257  SR DATABASE ADMNR
 244-8724  Sean R. Stevens M/C 1244  SR STORAGE ENGR
 244-1769  Nathan L. Tolbert M/C 257  SR RES PRGMR
 244-3228  John W. Towns M/C 257  EXECUTIVE DIR FOR SCI & TECH
 244-4480  Tedra T. Tuttle M/C 257  ASST DIR FACILITIES
 333-2268  Mark W. Van Moer M/C 257  SR VISUALIZATION PRGRMR
 (312) 413-9443  Ramshankar Venkatakrishnan M/C 257  RES PRGMR
 244-6795  Joaquin D. Vieira M/C 221  DIR, CAPS
   Chen Wang   RES PRGRMR
 244-1858  David J. Wheeler M/C 257  TECH PRGM MGR
   Htut Khine Win M/C 257  RES PRGRMR
   Alexander Withers M/C 257  ASST DIR
   Susan L. Wrightson M/C 257  SR SYST ENGR
   John Zage M/C 257  RESEARCH PROGRAMMER
 300-6706  Yan Zhan   ASST SYST ENGR
   Bing Zhang M/C 257  RES PRGMR
 (479) 684-8188  Yifang Zhang M/C 3024  DATA ANALYST
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-4763  Holly A. Bagwell M/C 594  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 300-1473  June G. Barkley M/C 257  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN I
 300-7469  Angela I. Boesche M/C 257  COMNC SPEC
   Sophie A. Bui M/C 257  COMNC SPEC
   Ellen R. Buskuehl M/C 257  IT SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 244-9921  Sarah N. Chronister M/C 257  PURCH SPEC
 244-2091  Monisha T. Clements M/C 257  OFFICE MANAGER
   Charlotte C. Cornwall M/C 257  PROJ MGR
 265-0257  Matthew F. Elliott M/C 257  ADMINISTRATOR, LOCAL AREA NETW
   Jacob J. Frasca M/C 257  ASST SECRTY ANLYS
   Leslie A. Froeschl M/C 257  SR PROJ MGR
 333-5179  James A. Glasgow M/C 257  TECH PRGM MGR
 300-7013  Jewel M. Goodly M/C 257  HR SPEC
   Daniel J. Hargens M/C 257  IT SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 300-0007  Jeremy C. Hawthorne M/C 257  IT SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 300-5402  Carman J. Hendricks M/C 257  INFO TECHNOL MGR
   James R. Hidlebaugh   IT SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 300-8258  Holly J. Highland M/C 602  ASSOC PROJ MGR
 244-8263  Thomas H. Hurst M/C 257  DISTRIBUTION CLERK
   Inwho Hwang M/C 257  IT SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 244-0409  Pamela K. Joop M/C 257  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 244-3503  Noni H. Ledford M/C 673  PROJ MGR
 300-2569  Ellen J. Longworth M/C 257  OFFICE MANAGER
 300-4137  Richelle T. Lu M/C 257  GRANTS & CONTRACTS ASSOC
 300-7257  Chad Martin M/C 257  ASSOC AUDIO VISUAL TECH SPEC
   Laura R. Martin M/C 257  PRGM MGR
 333-1189  Amber D. Moore M/C 257  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
   Melanie A. Moore M/C 257  ASSOC PROJ MGR
 300-3742  Daniel C. Panno M/C 257  ASSOC AUDIO VISUAL TECH SPEC
 300-2804  Rachel L. Park M/C 257  ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
   Shawn F. Quigley   GRANTS & CONTRACTS SPEC
   Anthony S. Redding M/C 257  IT SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 300-5165  Kristin M. Ryder M/C 257  OPER & PROCESS IMPRVMT COORD
 300-5972  William D. Scheidemantel   HR SPEC
 244-5478  Michael T. Showerman M/C 257  ADMINISTRATOR IV, SYSTEMS
 265-6129  Janet L. Smith M/C 257  FIN COORD
 244-1972  Leatitia J. Soliday M/C 257  OFFICE MGR (LU)
 244-1996  Deanna L. Spivey M/C 257  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
   Charles A. Sporluck Jr M/C 257  IT SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 300-5191  Marissa N. Torrison M/C 257  PROJ MGR
 333-1163  Susan R. Vinson M/C 257  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 244-9590  Stacy K. Walker M/C 257  ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
 244-0714  Frank H. Wells M/C 257  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 300-1877  Jamie E. Willard M/C 257  OFFICE MANAGER
 244-0182  Jedidiah Willard M/C 257  PROJ MGR
 333-6028  Cheryl D. Williams M/C 257  GRANTS & CONTRACTS SPEC
 300-3116  Elizabeth M. Yanello M/C 257  OFFICE MANAGER
U. Other
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-2536  Martin O. Bohn M/C 046  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 333-5510  David S. Bullock M/C 710  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   Liqing Chen M/C 051  ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
 333-3570  Girish Chowdhary M/C 644  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 265-4062  Brian W. Diers M/C 637  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   Katherine R. Driggs-Campbell M/C 702  ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
   Mohammed El-Kebir M/C 258  CENTER AFFILIATE
 333-4451  George D. Gollin M/C 704  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 333-0855  Benjamin A. Grosser M/C 590  CENTER AFFILIATE
   Kaiyu Guan M/C 047  ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
 333-4688  Praveen Kumar M/C 250  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   Ranjitha Kumar M/C 258  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   DoKyoung Lee M/C 046  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 333-4627  Ting Lu M/C 278  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 333-2619  Yi Lu M/C 712  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 300-7059  Andrew J. Margenot   ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
 300-3016  Nicolas F. Martin M/C 046  ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
   Joshua C. McCann M/C 630  ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
 333-1830  Hope C. Michelson M/C 710  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 244-4228  Angela R. Miller M/C 644  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   Sasa Misailovic   ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
 333-7824  Sayan Mitra M/C 228  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 300-8186  Yee Man Ng M/C 462  ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
   Jian Peng M/C 258  ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
 333-2694  Luis F. Rodriguez M/C 644  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 333-8810  Sandra L. Rodriguez-Zas M/C 630  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   Diwakar Shukla M/C 712  ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
   Rebecca L. Smith M/C 002  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 333-6246  Richard B. Sowers M/C 238  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 300-8273  Yi-Fan Su   ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
 244-8042  Lav R. Varshney   ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 333-9471  Michelle M. Wander M/C 047  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 244-2614  Wendy Yang M/C 116  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2018 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved