University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 343  (Bioengineering)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 09/14/2020

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic Advisor
 300-4761  Madeline R. Darling
Academic HR Contact
 300-6905  Amy L. Meharry
Affirmative Action Officer
 244-5154  Brad Sutton
Assistant for the EO
 300-4763  Donna M. Shubert
Business Manager
 333-0028  Nicole M. Elliott
End-user IT Support
   Roselyn J. Smith
Facilities Manager
 333-9873  Michael R. Hansen
Staff HR Contact
 300-6905  Amy L. Meharry

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 333-6495  Aleksei Aksimentiev M/C 263  PROF
 333-1180  Narayana R. Aluru M/C 244  PROF
 333-4212  Jennifer Amos M/C 278  TCH ASSOC PROF
 333-1867  Mark A. Anastasio M/C 278  PROF ; WILLETT PROF
 333-1867  Amy E. Baek M/C 278  RES ASST PROF
 244-2551  Aron K. Barbey M/C 251  PROF
 333-2150  Rashid Bashir M/C 266  PROF ; GRAINGER CHAIR
 333-8367  Catherine Best M/C 714  RES ASST PROF
 265-6596  Rohit Bhargava M/C 251  PROF ; BLISS FACULTY SCHOLAR ; FOUNDER PROF
 244-7479  Stephen A. Boppart M/C 251  PROF ; GRAINGER CHAIR
 244-8884  Joe A. Bradley   CLIN ASST PROF
 (309) 655-2254  Matthew T. Bramlet M/C 000  CLIN ASST PROF
 244-9660  Yoram Bresler M/C 228  PROF
 333-1867  Frank J. Brooks M/C 278  RES ASST PROF
   Yun-Sheng Chen M/C 251  RES ASST PROF
 244-3924  Jianjun Cheng M/C 246  PROF
 265-6291  Brian T. Cunningham M/C 249  PROF
 265-0708  Roy D. Dar   ASST PROF
 244-0630  Aditi Das M/C 002  ASSOC PROF
 244-4782  Minh N. Do M/C 228  PROF
 333-4231  Iwona T. Dobrucka M/C 251  RES ASST PROF
 244-3938  Wawrzyniec Dobrucki M/C 251  ASSOC PROF
 333-1867  Thomas Gaj M/C 278  ASST PROF
 244-1355  Martha L. Gillette M/C 123  PROF
 244-3112  Ido Golding   PROF
 333-1867  Holly M. Golecki M/C 278  TCH ASST PROF
   Viktor Gruev M/C 702  PROF
 244-7112  Brendan A. Harley M/C 712  PROF
 333-3415  Elizabeth T. Hsiao-Wecksler M/C 244  PROF
 244-8096  Matthew Hudson M/C 195  PROF
 244-0739  Michael Insana M/C 278  PROF ; WILLETT PROF
 300-0525  Joseph M. Irudayaraj M/C 278  PROF ; FOUNDER PROF
 333-9259  Iwona M. Jasiuk M/C 244  PROF
 265-6941  Karin J. Jensen M/C 278  TEACHING ASST PROF
 265-7110  Paul A. Jensen M/C 278  ASST PROF
 722-3231  Tor W. Jensen M/C 475  RES ASST PROF
 333-7981  Yong-Su Jin M/C 195  PROF
 265-0523  Paul J. Kenis M/C 712  PROF
 333-7162  Kyekyoon Kim M/C 702  PROF
 333-1178  Hyun Joon Kong M/C 712  PROF
 300-7464  Charu G. Kumar M/C 278  RES ASST PROF
 300-3713  Fan Lam   ASST PROF
 244-0793  Deborah E. Leckband M/C 712  PROF
 244-4023  Zhi-Pei Liang M/C 251  PROF
 819-7169  Li Lin   VST SCHOLAR
 244-0881  Stephen P. Long M/C 195  PROF
 333-4627  Ting Lu M/C 278  ASSOC PROF ; WILLETT FACULTY SCHOLAR
 333-2619  Yi Lu M/C 712  PROF
 244-6221  Marina Marjanovic   TEACHING ASSOC PROF
 265-5705  Sergei Maslov M/C 195  PROF
   Ling J. Meng M/C 234  PROF
 333-7680  Catherine J. Murphy M/C 712  PROF
   Shuming Nie M/C 278  PROF ; GRAINGER CHAIR
 333-9226  Michael L. Oelze   PROF
   Pablo Perez Pinera   ASSOC PROF
 244-6683  Marcia A. Pool M/C 251  TEACHING ASSOC PROF
   Gabriel Popescu M/C 251  PROF
 333-1867  Rebecca M. Reck M/C 278  TCH ASSOC PROF
 333-8552  M Taher A. Saif M/C 244  PROF
 265-5450  Lawrence B. Schook   PROF
 333-3906  Charles M. Schroeder M/C 712  PROF
 300-3587  Mei Shen M/C 712  ASST PROF
   Saurabh Sinha M/C 258  PROF
 300-7413  Shannon Sirk M/C 278  ASST PROF
   Andrew M. Smith M/C 278  ASSOC PROF ; WILLETT FACULTY SCHOLAR
   Pengfei Song M/C 251  ASST PROF
 244-5154  Brad Sutton M/C 251  PROF
 244-7359  Jonathan V. Sweedler M/C 712  PROF
 244-6914  Emad Tajkhorshid M/C 251  PROF
 300-6281  Aaron T. Timperman M/C 475  RES ASSOC PROF
 244-2169  Gregory H. Underhill   ASSOC PROF
 244-5360  Wilfred A. van der Donk M/C 712  PROF
   Yogatheesan Varatharajah M/C 702  RES ASST PROF
 300-1870  Yurii A. Vlasov M/C 702  PROF
   John A. Vozenilek M/C 000  CLIN PROF
 265-5581  Amy J. Wagoner Johnson M/C 244  PROF
 300-7097  Hua Wang M/C 246  ASST PROF
 244-2694  Michelle Y. Wang M/C 374  ASSOC PROF
 265-0913  Ning Wang M/C 244  PROF
   Tandy Warnow M/C 278  PROF
 333-2239  Matthew B. Wheeler M/C 630  PROF
 333-2693  Yuanhui Zhang M/C 644  PROF
 333-2631  Huimin Zhao M/C 712  PROF
   Yang Zhao M/C 249  ASST PROF
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-1867  Mark A. Anastasio M/C 278  HEAD
 333-8163  Flordeliza Bowman M/C 278  ASST DIR OF M.ENG. PRGMS
 300-4761  Madeline R. Darling M/C 278  ASST DIR OF UGRAD PRGM
 244-3938  Wawrzyniec Dobrucki M/C 251  DIR OF M.ENG. PRGMS
 244-1057  Autumn E. Goodrum M/C 278  ASSOC DIR OPER
 333-9873  Michael R. Hansen M/C 278  ASST DIR OF FACILTS
 333-2010  Vladimir L. Kolossov M/C 630  RES SCI
 377-3789  Wentao Kong   RES SCI
   Wen Ren   RES SPEC
   Andrew M. Smith M/C 278  ASSOC HEAD FOR UGRAD PRGMS
 244-2169  Gregory H. Underhill   ASSOC HEAD FOR GRAD PRGMS
 300-3028  Wendy S. Woods   LAB COORD
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Stacy H. Fournier M/C 266  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-4763  Donna M. Shubert M/C 278  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
   Roselyn J. Smith M/C 278  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Huan Song M/C 278  ASST DIR OF MKTG & COMNC

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2018 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved