University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 389  (Illini Union)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 02/19/2017

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
   Deborah Shivers
Business Manager
 244-3201  Julie A. Jervis
End-user IT Support
   John Billerman
Facilities Manager
   Laurence Uphoff
Staff HR Contact
   Deborah Shivers

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
B. Academic Professionals
 333-3660  Rotimi Ariyo M/C 384  PROGRAM ADVISOR
 300-2519  Jason M. Bailey M/C 384  ASST DIR
   John Billerman M/C 384  ASST DIR IT
   Veronica Bjorkman M/C 384  PROGRAMMING COORD
 333-4415  Jeffrey K. Branch M/C 384  MANAGER, BUS AFFAIRS
   William Z. Brown M/C 384  BUILDING OPERATIONS COORD
 244-9486  Barbara S. Childers M/C 570  ASSOC DIR IU DIR DOC SV CMD
 333-0891  Robert Conrad M/C 384  MULTIMEDIA TECHNOL SPEC
 333-6242  Marsha K. Daniels M/C 384  PROGRAM MANAGER
 333-2050  Frances A. Davis M/C 378  ASST DIR-GENERAL BOOKS
 ( ) 333-3660  Jared R. Eakins M/C 384  PROGRAM ADVISOR
 244-4195  Eric Engler M/C 384  ASST DIR FOR OPER
   Theresa Fernandez M/C 384  MEDIA COMM SPEC
 244-9262  Kelly L. Foster M/C 384  GUEST SERVICES MANAGER
 333-5097  Mara E. Freeman M/C 384  HR AND ADMIN SERVICES COORD
 244-1505  David C. Guth M/C 384  INTERIM SR ASSOC DIR OPER ; ASST DIR FOR FACILITIES
 ( ) 244-4194  Justin M. Hayes M/C 384  RETAIL SERV COORD
 300-5914  Lori A. Holmes M/C 384  RETAILS SERVICES COORDINATOR
 244-3201  Julie A. Jervis M/C 384  ASST DIR BUS AFFAIRS
 265-0774  Craig Jones M/C 384  TECHNOLOGY SPEC
 300-5520  Mark S. Jones M/C 378  INFO TECH SPEC
 244-5779  Hsin-yi Kao M/C 384  ASSESSMENT COORD
   Dennis Lusiana M/C 384  MEDIA COMM SPEC
   Janett Matthews M/C 384  PROGRAM ADVISOR
   David L. Mizell M/C 384  PROGRAM ADVISOR
 333-2050  Tod A. Petrie M/C 378  DIR, BOOKSTORE ; INT SR ASSOC DIR RETAIL OPER
 300-5792  Dementro Powell M/C 384  ASST DIR
   John Race M/C 384  PROGRAM ADVISOR OVP
 333-2050  Susan B. Record M/C 378  ASST DIR
 333-3660  Laurel J. Reed M/C 384  ASSOC DIRECTOR (SP&A)
   Erik M. Riha M/C 384  MARKETING DIR
 244-1938  Jessica L. Roedelbronn M/C 378  ASST DIR VIRTUAL STORES
 333-1716  Rebecca A. Salzman M/C 384  INT SR ASSOC DIR RETAIL OPER ; ASST TO THE DIR
   Alroy Scott M/C 378  SR ASST DIR COURSE MATERIALS
 333-8308  Rebecca A. Seymour M/C 384  ASST DIR, FOOD & BEVERAGE OPS
   Deborah Shivers M/C 384  ASST DIR HR & ADMIN SVS
 244-3746  Andy S. Sprague M/C 384  MANAGER, BUSINESS AFFAIRS
 265-0931  Keith P. Sumlar M/C 384  TECHNOLOGY SPEC
 244-5885  Stephanie A. Swift M/C 077  MEDIA COMM SPEC
 244-7284  Susan Tiger   ASST DIR BOOKSTORE
   Laurence Uphoff M/C 384  INTERIM DIR ; SR ASSOC DIR
 333-2050  Ronald M. Vlach M/C 378  LOSS PREVENTION SPEC
 244-6598  Donna R. Wargo M/C 384  RETAIL SERV COORD-RECREATION
   Lisa Watkins M/C 384  MEDIA COMM SPEC GRAPHIC DESIGN
 244-1860  Jeremy A. White M/C 384  MARKETING COORDINATOR
   Zuri L. White M/C 384  PROGRAM MGR, PARENT & FAMILY
   Jenna R. Wicks M/C 384  PROGRAM ADVISOR
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-2048  Linda L. Allhands M/C 384  TECHNICIAN II, ACCOUNT
 244-4935  Lori L. Allison M/C 570  OPERATOR III, COPY CENTER
 244-8792  Carol A. Bain M/C 384  SPECIALIST, PUBLICITY-PROMOTIO
 300-4753  Scott E. Baseler M/C 378  ASSISTANT BOOKSTORE MANAGER
   Theodore E. Beranek M/C 384  FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR II
 244-2975  Elizabeth A. Bowden M/C 570  PRE-PRESS TECHNICIAN
 333-6155  Sandra K. Carley M/C 384  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN II
 244-1775  Jeanie L. Daly   FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR II
   Christina L. De Brum M/C 384  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 333-9350  Jerry L. Dorsey M/C 570  CLERK, DISTRIBUTION
 244-1455  Shaun D. Downs M/C 570  OPERATOR IV, COPY CENTER
 333-4657  Ketty A. Duvall M/C 378  BUSINESS/ADMINV ASSOCIATE
   Ricky Eyestone M/C 384  FACILITIES MANAGER
 244-5561  Duane A. Fitch M/C 570  MANAGER, DUPLICATING SERVICES
 300-7154  Leigha L. Gulyash M/C 384  SUPERVISOR, HOUSEKEEPING
 244-7151  Suzanne M. Hallihan M/C 384  CHIEF CLERK
 244-2418  Claudine Hanson M/C 384  ACCOUNTANT I
 244-6885  David L. Hooker M/C 718  COPY CENTER OPERATOR III
   Kristina N. Inman M/C 030  ASSISTANT BOOKSTORE MANAGER
 300-2587  Cathy L. Keltz M/C 384  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN II
 244-2084  Julie L. Knapp M/C 570  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 333-0170  Barbara J. Lehman M/C 384  AIDE, ADMINISTRATIVE
   Joann L. Logsdon M/C 384  ACCOUNTANT I
 265-8159  Tracy C. McAllister M/C 384  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 333-2050  Todd W. Moeglich M/C 378  BOOKSTORE MANAGER
 333-6101  Thomas P. O'Donnell M/C 570  SUPERVISOR I, MAILING SERVICES
 244-9587  David E. Parker M/C 384  ASST SUPERINTENDENT OF BLDG SV
 265-7589  Stephen L. Reynolds M/C 570  MAILING OPERATOR/EXPEDITOR II
 333-9350  James F. Ross M/C 570  OPERATOR/EXPEDITOR II, MAILING
 333-2576  Kenneth E. Smith M/C 570  PRESS TECHNICIAN
 333-9350  Stephanie A. Smith M/C 570  PRINT PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
 244-3745  Brenda J. Stewart Hubbard M/C 378  TECHNICIAN II, ACCOUNT
   Emma M. Stuebe M/C 570  MAILING EQUIP OPER/EXPED III
 333-0160  Glenda R. Swanson M/C 384  ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
 333-2050  James M. Trail M/C 378  BOOKSTORE MANAGER
 244-4584  Donald R. Tucker M/C 570  OPERATOR IV, COPY CENTER
D. Other
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Chelsea Acree M/C 384  FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR I
 333-3747  Tamara N. Adams M/C 384  MAID
   Wilma E. Bailey M/C 384  MAID
 333-2132  Herman E. Bishop   BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 300-6165  Rita R. Black M/C 378  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Kevin E. Boyd M/C 384  MAIN DESK ATTENDANT
 333-3747  Lisa M. Bradley M/C 384  MAID
 333-2132  Pamela F. Bryson M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE SUB-FOREMAN
   Cristina L. Calle M/C 384  MAID
 333-3954  Dwight Cannon M/C 384  BUILDING OPERATING ENGINEER
 333-7530  Brian Carter M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
   Todd A. Carter M/C 384  WORKER, BUILDING SERVICE
   Shomari Z. Chatman M/C 384  BOOKSTORE CLERK II (INTERN)
   Lawrence R. Craig M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 333-9104  Lisa E. Davis M/C 378  CUSTOMER SERVICE REP
 244-5093  Paul C. Defenbaugh M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 333-2114  Roger W. Donoho M/C 384  BUILDING OPERATING ENGINEER
 333-3747  Julie A. Followell M/C 384  MAID
   Ronick T. Frazier M/C 548  FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR I
   William E. Garrett M/C 384  WORKER, BUILDING SERVICE
   Angela D. Graham M/C 384  FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR I
 244-4194  Debra K. Griffet M/C 384  MAIN DESK ATTENDANT
   Scott M. Gumbel M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE SUB-FOREMAN
 333-2050  Alphonzo D. Harris M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
   Shane J. Henkelman M/C 384  BUILDING OPERATING ENGINEER
 244-8149  Pamela S. Henson M/C 378  CUSTOMER SERVICE REP
   Eric T. Iluyomade M/C 384  WORKER, BUILDING SERVICE
 244-7938  Andrew J. Irons M/C 384  DATA PROCESSING EQUIP TECH II
   Jeffrey D. Jobe M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE SUB-FOREMAN
 244-7740  Jennifer S. Kilhoffer M/C 384  DATA PROCESSING EQUIP TECH III
 333-3030  Alice S. Lafond M/C 384  ATTENDANT, MAIN DESK
 333-2132  Ralph T. Loeschen Jr M/C 384  WORKER, BUILDING SERVICE
 333-3630  Henry J. Lux III M/C 656  WORKER, BUILDING SERVICE
 333-2132  Kerry J. Madix M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE FOREMAN
   Jackson T. Mambo M/C 384  SHIPPING/RECEIVING CLERK
   Dana M. McCool M/C 384  RETAIL SERVICES SUPERVISOR
   Robert A. McGarry M/C 384  WORKER, BUILDING SERVICE
   Maxcine Montgomery M/C 384  MAID
   John M. Morris M/C 384  FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR II
 333-2132  John E. Morris M/C 384  WORKER, BUILDING SERVICE
   Nathan R. Nierenhausen M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
   Walter D. Patterson M/C 384  RETAIL SERVICES SUPERVISOR
   Aliya Paul M/C 384  MAIN DESK ATTENDANT
   Otez J. Peacock M/C 384  BLDG SERVICE WORKER (INTERN)
   James G. Purnell M/C 384  MAIN DESK ATTENDANT
   Patricia N. Rountree M/C 384  MAIN DESK ATTENDANT
   Robert A. Shaw M/C 384  WORKER, BUILDING SERVICE
   Paul M. Sollers M/C 384  WORKER, BUILDING SERVICE
 333-6415  James R. Toy M/C 384  SUPERVISOR, DATA PROCESSING TE
 300-2335  John D. Vaught M/C 384  MULTIMEDIA TECHNICIAN
 333-5300  Jeffery S. Vitton M/C 002  BUILDING OPERATING ENGINEER
   Matthew D. Wade M/C 384  COIN MACHINE ATTENDANT
   Aaron M. Walker M/C 384  WORKER, BUILDING SERVICE
 333-8305  John Walton M/C 384  WORKER, BUILDING SERVICE
 333-2132  David N. Wilkinson M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE FOREMAN
 333-4752  Chumar L. Williams M/C 563  BOOKSTORE CLERK II
   Ryan K. Wilson M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 333-2132  Victoria W. Winfrey M/C 384  WORKER, BUILDING SERVICE
 333-2132  Amy S. Wininger M/C 384  WORKER, BUILDING SERVICE
 762-2741  Tangela L. Young M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 265-0326  David Zuranski M/C 384  CUSTOMER SERVICE REP

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie. Complete information about suppressing personal information from the phonebook and online directories is available at http://www.opa.uiuc.edu/resources/updatedirectory.html


Copyright 2012 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved