University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 444  (Vet Medicine Administration)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 09/20/2020

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Business Manager
 244-7287  Wendy S. Balthazor
   Austin T. Dallas
 244-9271  Keri Dean
 244-8691  Sara L. Kennedy
Conflict of Interest Contact
 333-5043  Lois L. Hoyer

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
   Jane Desmond M/C 148  PROF
 244-2702  Dennis D. French M/C 004  PROF
 300-6398  James F. Lowe M/C 002  ASSOC PROF
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Dikaia-Loukia Agapis M/C 004  COORD INTL PROGRAMS
 244-0336  Allison M. Artis M/C 708  ASSOC DIR OF BUS SERV
 244-1562  Christine A. Beuoy M/C 002  DIR OF COMM AND MKTG
 300-2988  Brandon Boyd   DIR OF FACILTS
 265-6786  Sara L. Connolly M/C 004  ASST DEAN FOR STDNT SUCCESS
 333-2760  Peter D. Constable M/C 002  DEAN
   Austin T. Dallas M/C 002  ASSOC DIR, GRANTS & CONTRACTS
   Dijon Davis M/C 002  ASSOC DIR OF MKTG
 300-0490  Mary C. Dietrich M/C 002  ASST DEAN FOR ADVCMT
 244-8056  Lawrence D. Firkins M/C 002  ASSOC DEAN-PUBLIC ENGAGEMENT ; EXEC ASSOC DEAN
 265-0380  Jonathan H. Foreman M/C 004  ASSOC DEAN FOR ACAD & STDNT AF
   Jeffrey S. Fox M/C 002  CHIEF INFO OFC-PROC IMPRV CORD
 265-6388  Holly D. Fuson M/C 002  ASST DIR
 244-5614  David H. Hamilton M/C 002  ASSOC DIR OF ANNUAL FUNDS
 300-3045  Katherine I. Hamilton M/C 002  COUNSELOR
 333-5043  Lois L. Hoyer M/C 002  ASSOC DEAN FOR RES & ADV STUDI
 333-1903  Yvette J. Johnson-Walker M/C 004  COORD DIV & INCLUSION
 244-8691  Sara L. Kennedy M/C 002  DIR OF FIN
 244-9442  Daniel S. Lewart M/C 004  SR RES PRGMR
 300-1908  Julie K. Nguyen M/C 004  VST RES SPEC
 333-1626  Nancy J. Oliver M/C 002  WEB DEVELOPMENT SPEC
 244-3246  Justin W. Parker M/C 002  COORD OF GRAPHIC SERV ; INTERIM DIR OF DESIGN GRP
 244-5260  Ginger K. Passalacqua M/C 002  ASSOC DIR OF ADVANCEMENT
 300-0302  Vladica Petkovich M/C 079  ASSOC DIR OF ADVCMT
 300-5680  Paige D. Roytek   ASST DIR OF ADVCMT
 300-4189  Dallas A. Schlosser   ASSOC DIR OF HR
 300-5993  Terrence M. Stuber M/C 002  COORD OF AUDIOVISUAL SERVICES
 244-7051  Alan D. Upchurch M/C 002  ACADEMIC PROGRAM COORD
 333-5516  James A. Wade M/C 002  ASST DEAN FOR BDGT & BUS OPER
 333-6525  Crystal Zulauf M/C 002  ASSOC PROG DIR OF CONT ED
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 300-9169  Francesca D. Bell M/C 002  SR HR SPEC
   Christopher J. Berger M/C 004  STOREKEEPER I
 300-7207  Jessica S. Bott M/C 002  ACCOUNTANT I
 300-5261  Martin D. Butts M/C 004  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 265-6342  Margaret E. Caston M/C 004  ACCOUNTING ASSOCIATE
 333-2559  Sandra L. Collins M/C 002  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN II
 244-9271  Keri Dean M/C 002  GRANTS & CONTRACTS ASSOCIATE
 333-4230  Jennifer K. Dittmar M/C 002  HR COORD
   Heather E. Dukeman M/C 002  ACCOUNTING ASSOCIATE
 300-4987  Valerie P. Eaton M/C 002  SR HR SPEC
   Kristen M. Eighner M/C 002  MEDIA COMNC SPEC
   Patrick E. Fonner M/C 120  EQUIPMENT SPECIALIST II
   Jeffrey P. Franklin   DISTRIBUTION CLERK
   Katie M. King M/C 002  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Jeffrey Lemke M/C 002  STOREKEEPER I
 244-7974  Michael J. Linsner M/C 2878  MULTIMEDIA GRAPHICS SPEC
 244-6991  Susan M. Long M/C 002  OFFICE MANAGER
 265-4962  Kristen A. Massey M/C 004  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
 244-1411  Michael K. McGill M/C 002  FACILITY OPERATIONS COOR
 265-7579  Lisa A. Moore M/C 001  BIOSECURITY AND SAFETY OFFICER
 300-6101  Robert T. Nelson Jr M/C 002  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-8390  Nathan G. Oliveira M/C 002  PROCUREMENT COORD
 265-0380  Carol R. Parker M/C 002  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Justin M. Penrod M/C 002  INVENTORY SPECIALIST
 300-9182  Angela K. Ronk M/C 002  ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
 244-2385  Patricia T. Rosario M/C 002  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 333-4297  Timothy J. Roth M/C 251  IT SYSTEMS ADMIN
 333-5361  Julia M. Shirley M/C 004  TECHNICIAN II, ACCOUNT
 300-9584  Laura S. Smith M/C 002  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 493-8965  Jamie E. Stoerger M/C 002  ASSOC AG RESEARCH TECH
 333-2907  Jackie S. Sturdyvin M/C 002  OFFICE MANAGER

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2018 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved