University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 526  (Art and Design)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 10/22/2017

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic Advisor
 333-6632  Mark D. Avery
   Ellen de Waard
Academic HR Contact
 333-8305  Heidi H. Bates
Assistant for the EO
 217-3330  Audra J. Weinstein
Business Manager
 244-2161  Claudia J. Corlett-Stahl
Facilities Manager
 333-6803  David L. Akins
Scheduler
 333-6632  Mark D. Avery
   Ellen de Waard
Staff HR Contact
 333-8305  Heidi H. Bates

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 333-0855  Conrad Q. Bakker M/C 590  PROF
 333-0855  Luke Batten M/C 590  ASSOC PROF
   Eric Benson M/C 590  ASSOC PROF
 244-8286  Liora Bresler M/C 708  PROF
 333-0855  Molly C. Briggs M/C 590  ADJ LECTURER
 333-2990  Ruth N. Brown M/C 137  ASSOC PROF
 333-0855  William C. Bullock M/C 590  PROF
 333-4497  Anne Burkus-Chasson M/C 590  ASSOC PROF
   Jennifer Burns M/C 590  LECTURER
   Stephen Cartwright M/C 590  ASSOC PROF
 244-2005  Donna J. Cox M/C 257  PROF ; MICHAEL AIKEN ENDOWED CHAIR
 ( ) 333-0855  Glen Davies M/C 590  ADJ ASST PROF
   Jennifer L. Davis M/C 590  ADJ INSTRUCTOR
 333-1855  Cara A. Finnegan M/C 456  PROF
 333-6538  Victor Font Bas M/C 118  LECTURER
 265-6737  Rebecca Ginsburg M/C 057  ASSOC PROF
 300-1123  Nan E. Goggin M/C 590  PROF
 300-1124  Ryan Griffis M/C 590  ASSOC PROF
 333-0855  Benjamin A. Grosser M/C 590  ASST PROF
 333-8474  Jennifer M. Gunji-Ballsrud M/C 078  ASSOC PROF
 300-1127  Kevin Hamilton M/C 622  PROF
   Patrick E. Hammie M/C 590  ASSOC PROF
 244-8235  David L. Hays M/C 620  ASSOC PROF
 333-0855  Laura Hetrick M/C 590  ASST PROF
   Karin L. Hodgin Jones M/C 527  ADJ LECTURER
 333-0855  Lauretta J. Hogin M/C 590  PROF
 244-2318  Bradley Hudson M/C 050  LECTURER
 333-0855  Steven B. Hudson M/C 590  LECTURER
   Christopher Kienke M/C 590  ASST PROF
   Linda E. Kwon M/C 590  LECTURER
   Emmy Lingscheit M/C 590  ASST PROF
 ( ) 333-0855  Jorge Lucero M/C 710  ASSOC PROF
 333-1459  Deana C. McDonagh M/C 590  PROF
   Lisa Mercer M/C 590  ASST PROF
 244-7496  Alan T. Mette M/C 590  PROF
   Jennifer Montgomery M/C 590  LECTURER
 333-7102  David J. O'Brien M/C 590  PROF
 333-0855  Melissa Pokorny M/C 590  PROF
   Amy L. Powell M/C 592  LECTURER
   Kevin Reeder M/C 590  ASSOC PROF
 333-6061  Linda F. Robbennolt M/C 622  ASSOC PROF
   Stacey Robinson M/C 590  ASST PROF
   Kristin Romberg M/C 590  ASST PROF
 265-5236  Lisa Rosenthal M/C 590  ASSOC PROF
   Joel Ross M/C 590  ASSOC PROF
   Stanley Ruecker M/C 590  PROF ; ANTHONY J PETULLO PROF ; DESIGN RES FELLOW
 333-0176  D. Fairchild Ruggles M/C 620  PROF
 244-0619  Anne H. Sautman M/C 592  TEACHING ASSOC
 333-1579  Ernest D. Scott M/C 590  ASSOC PROF
   John R. Senseney M/C 621  ASSOC PROF
 300-5551  Suresh Sethi M/C 590  PROF ; JAMES AVERY ENDOWED CHAIR
 300-5553  Simrun Sethi Suresh M/C 590  LECTURER
 333-0855  Sung Soo Shin M/C 590  ASSOC PROF
 333-1315  Helaine I. Silverman M/C 148  PROF
   Theresa Sims M/C 590  LECTURER
 333-0855  Joseph C. Squier M/C 590  PROF
 898-7557  Billie J. Theide M/C 590  PROF
   Joyce K. Thomas M/C 590  CLIN ASST PROF
   Nekita S. Thomas M/C 590  ASST PROF
   Sarah Travis M/C 590  INSTRUCTOR
 333-0855  Oscar Vazquez M/C 590  PROF
   Chiara Vincenzi M/C 590  ADJ INSTRUCTOR
   David D. Weaver M/C 590  ASSOC PROF
 333-0855  David I. Weightman M/C 590  PROF
   Terri Weissman M/C 590  ASSOC PROF
 333-0855  Catherine A. Wiesener M/C 590  LECTURER
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-6803  David L. Akins M/C 590  DIR OF ART & DESIGN FACILITIES
 ( ) 333-0855  Theodore W. Arnold M/C 710  TECHNOL INTEGRAT SPEC
 333-6632  Mark D. Avery M/C 590  COORD UNDERGRAD ACAD AFFAIRS
   Jennifer L. Bergmark M/C 590  COORD, ART ED AND CLINCL EXP
   Stephen Cartwright M/C 590  ASSOC DIR
 402-3362  Michael A. Collins M/C 591  FABRICATION LAB COORD
   Ellen de Waard M/C 590  COORD GRAD ACAD AFFAIRS
 ( ) 333-0855  Krystal L. Harper M/C 590  VST EDUC TECHNOL SPEC
 244-7496  Alan T. Mette M/C 590  DIR
 333-0855  Melissa Pokorny M/C 590  ASSOC DIR
 244-6124  Kiley E. Reed Black M/C 590  TECHNOL INTEGRAT SPEC
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-8305  Heidi H. Bates M/C 590  HUMAN RESOURCE ASSOCIATE
 244-7761  Chris A. Bonner Jr M/C 590  FACILITIES MANAGER
 244-7344  Jeffrey D. Dilley M/C 590  MULTIMEDIA TECHNICIAN
 333-2453  Yunling Man M/C 590  ACCOUNTANT I
 217-3330  Audra J. Weinstein M/C 590  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
U. Other
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 300-5551  Suresh Sethi M/C 590  DESIGN RES FELLOW

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2017 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved