University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 538  (Animal Sciences)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 10/15/2017

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 244-1260  Carolyn D. Thomas
Affirmative Action Officer
 333-3827  Joe E. Barron
Business Manager
 333-3827  Joe E. Barron
 244-4457  Myra L. Sully
Scheduler
 333-2252  Lauren M. Redman
Staff HR Contact
 333-3827  Joe E. Barron
 244-1260  Carolyn D. Thomas

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
   Sarah D. Albert M/C 630  TCH ASSOC
 265-6598  Crystal A. Allen M/C 630  LECTURER
   Monica A. Arredondo Nontien M/C 630  VST SCHOLAR
 333-4194  Jonathan E. Beever M/C 051  PROF
 300-4847  Dustin D. Boler M/C 010  ASST PROF
 333-2090  Isaac Cann M/C 630  PROF
 300-2303  Felipe Cardoso M/C 630  ASST PROF
   Maria Regina Cattai de Godoy M/C 630  ASST PROF
 333-7351  Alan R. Cobb M/C 630  TEACHING ASSOC
   Megan J. Dailey M/C 630  ASST PROF
 333-3986  Anna C. Dilger M/C 010  ASSOC PROF
 333-2006  Ryan N. Dilger M/C 630  ASSOC PROF
 244-3157  James K. Drackley M/C 630  PROF
 333-6455  Michael Ellis M/C 630  PROF
 244-7968  Jason L. Emmert M/C 630  PROF
 333-6462  Amy E. Fischer-Brown M/C 630  TEACHING ASSOC
 333-7933  Jodi A. Flaws M/C 002  PROF
 244-8839  Gregory G. Freund M/C 714  ADJ PROF
 244-3165  H. Rex Gaskins M/C 195  PROF
 244-4228  Angela R. Green M/C 644  ASSOC PROF
 333-8483  Michelle L. Green M/C 010  RES ASST PROF
 333-1327  Walter L. Hurley M/C 630  PROF EMERITUS
 333-2928  Michael F. Hutjens M/C 630  PROF EMERITUS
 265-5175  Vickie L. Jarrell M/C 710  CLIN ASST PROF
 333-0069  Janeen L. Johnson M/C 630  ASSOC PROF
 333-2118  Rodney W. Johnson M/C 051  PROF
 333-5141  Keith W. Kelley M/C 051  PROF EMERITUS
 333-1784  Kevin H. Kline M/C 630  PROF
 244-5177  Robert V. Knox M/C 630  PROF
 244-0195  Kenneth W. Koelkebeck M/C 630  PROF
 333-2010  Vladimir L. Kolossov M/C 195  VST ASST PROF
   Anna V. Kukekova M/C 051  ASST PROF
   Jeimmy Paola P. Lancheros Castaneda M/C 630  VST SCHOLAR
 244-5957  Juan J. Loor M/C 630  ASSOC PROF
   Diego A. Lopez Diaz M/C 630  VST SCHOLAR
 244-2526  Roderick I. Mackie M/C 630  PROF
 333-6856  Nohra E. Mateus-Pinilla M/C 652  CLIN ASSOC PROF
   Joshua C. McCann M/C 630  ASST PROF
 333-4397  Gene C. McCoy M/C 630  TCH ASSOC
 333-5142  Robert H. McCusker M/C 051  RES ASST PROF
 333-0240  Neal R. Merchen M/C 710  PROF
   Von Gervic Mesina M/C 630  VST SCHOLAR
 333-3408  David J. Miller M/C 630  PROF
   Isadora Minatel Thomazini M/C 630  VST SCHOLAR
   Cristhiam J. Munoz Alfonso M/C 630  VST SCHOLAR
 333-6181  Jan E. Novakofski M/C 010  PROF
 244-3902  Romana A. Nowak M/C 630  PROF
 333-2647  Douglas F. Parrett M/C 630  PROF EMERITUS
 333-8774  Carl M. Parsons M/C 630  PROF
   Laura B. Pouzo M/C 630  VST SCHOLAR
   Jason M. Ridlon M/C 630  ASST PROF
 244-8853  Alfred L. Roca M/C 630  ASSOC PROF
 333-8810  Sandra L. Rodriguez-Zas M/C 630  PROF
   Marcello Rubessa M/C 195  RES ASST PROF
 300-1919  Lauretta A. Rund M/C 051  RES ASST PROF
 244-3156  Lawrence B. Schook   PROF ; GUTGSELL PROF
 333-0322  Daniel W. Shike M/C 630  ASSOC PROF
 244-8751  Bruce R. Southey M/C 630  RES ASST PROF
   Andrew J. Steelman M/C 630  ASST PROF
 333-0013  Hans-Henrik Stein M/C 630  PROF
 333-4189  Kelly S. Swanson M/C 630  PROF
   Andres Tolosa Russi M/C 630  VST SCHOLAR
 649-3177  Richard L. Wallace M/C 630  ADJ ASSOC PROF
 333-2239  Matthew B. Wheeler M/C 630  PROF
 300-4162  Bryan A. White M/C 630  PROF EMERITUS
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Annalise G. Anderson M/C 652  RES SPEC, RES PROF PRGM
   Molly M. Baldes M/C 002  RES SPEC, RES PROF PRGM
 333-8276  James H. Baltz M/C 630  CMPUT ASST INST SPEC
 333-3827  Joe E. Barron M/C 630  ASST HEAD, BUS & STRATG PLNG
 333-1334  Laura L. Bauer M/C 630  RES SPEC IN AGR
 714-2523  Glenn E. Bressner M/C 630  RES SPEC IN AGR
 300-3766  Sulalita Chaki   RES SPEC
   Wesley P. Chapple M/C 630  RES SPEC IN AGRI
   Naomi C. Cooper M/C 004  RES SPEC, RES PROF PRGM
 333-6462  Amy E. Fischer-Brown M/C 630  EXT SPEC IN CABHE
   Katie L. Grott M/C 630  RES SPEC IN AGR
 333-1785  Debra Hagstrom M/C 630  EXT SPEC, EQUINE
 265-0781  James A. Hartman M/C 182  RES SPEC
   Fei He M/C 630  VST RES SPEC
   Henry Hoene M/C 630  RES SPEC IN AGRI
   Lauren T. Honegger M/C 630  RES SPEC, RES PROF PRGM
 (618) 695-2442  Frank A. Ireland M/C 710  RES ANIMAL SCI
 333-4679  Yasuko Ishida M/C 630  RES SPEC IN LIFE SCI
 (607) 244-6745  Jennifer Johnson M/C 051  RES SPEC - ANIMAL SCIENCES
   Katelyn A. Jones-Hamlow M/C 630  UNDERGRADUATE RECRUITER
 333-0347  Michael S. Katterhenry M/C 630  INT FEED STORES MGR ; RES SPEC IN AG
   Brady J. Klatt M/C 630  RES SPEC, RES PROF PRGM
 244-9997  Jacqueline J. Mentzel   TECHNOL SPEC
 244-3607  Jonathon F. Mosley M/C 630  RES SPEC IN AGRI
   Benjamin C. Peterson M/C 630  RES SPEC IN AGR
   Miles D. Redden M/C 630  RES SPEC IN AGRI
 300-1911  Jennifer A. Roth M/C 630  RES PRGRMR
 244-2116  Christopher W. Rudisill M/C 195  RES SPEC, RES PROF PRGM
 333-2625  Kate L. Stewart M/C 630  SR RES SPEC MONOGASTRIC NUTR
 244-1260  Carolyn D. Thomas M/C 630  HR & GRAD PRGM SPEC
 333-2669  Pamela L. Utterback M/C 630  RES SPEC IN AGR
   Laura J. Wente M/C 630  RES SPEC, RES PROF PRGM
   Jarin C. White M/C 256  MGR OF SYST SERV
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-1936  Rick R. Allen M/C 630  ASSOC AG RESEARCH TECH
   David R. Booker M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
 333-0472  Nancy R. Bower M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
 841-0505  James A. Campbell M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
   Billy G. Cox M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH (DS)
 333-4397  HiDee J. Ekstrom M/C 630  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LU)
 244-1681  Jamie R. Evans M/C 630  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
   Jason L. Forby M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH-DXN SPRG
   Jeremy A. Foster M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
 333-1044  Phillip D. Graham M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH-PIKE
   Kenneth M. Hall M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH-DXN SPRG
   Matthew S. Herriott M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
 649-5161  Josh R. Kamerer   ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
 244-9312  Andrea S. Lile M/C 630  CHIEF CLERK
 244-3156  Shannon D. Maxey M/C 051  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LU)
 333-8285  Frances L. McDowell M/C 010  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LU)
   Matthew J. Perry M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH-PIKE
 333-2252  Lauren M. Redman M/C 630  STAFF CLERK
   Ashleigh D. Schoonover M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
 333-3131  Skylar J. Sebens M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
 333-0347  Patricia L. Short M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
 244-3607  Christopher R. Starkey M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
   Daniel J. Stierwalt M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
 714-7708  Jamie E. Stoerger M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
 244-4457  Myra L. Sully M/C 630  BUSINESS/ADMINV ASSOCIATE
   Brittney L. Thomas M/C 630  ASSOC AG RESEARCH TECH
 333-1044  Joseph I. Titsworth M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH-DXN SPRG
   Andrew D. Turner M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
   Roger W. Wallace M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH-DXN SPRG
 244-7502  April M. Wellman M/C 630  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
U. Other
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 649-3177  Richard L. Wallace M/C 630  ADJ ASSOC PROF

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2017 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved