University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 540  (Library Admin)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 12/09/2018

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 333-5476  Susan A. Edwards
 333-9334  Gregory J. Knott
 244-7758  Kathleen J. Veach
Affirmative Action Officer
 333-7841  Ellen D. Swain
Business Manager
 333-5476  Susan A. Edwards
 333-9334  Gregory J. Knott
EEO Officer
 333-2472  Karen L. Hogenboom
Staff HR Contact
 333-5476  Susan A. Edwards
 333-9334  Gregory J. Knott

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
   Jessica E. Ballard M/C 003  VST ARCHIVES RES LIBRN ; VST ASST PROF UNIV LIBRARY
 244-7837  Timothy W. Cole M/C 382  AVNER ENDOWED PROF
 300-6705  Karl E. Germeck   VST DIGTL PRESERV RESID LBRN
 333-1323  Lisa W. Hinchliffe M/C 522  PROF / COORD INFO LIT SVCS
 333-7497  William H. Mischo M/C 274  BERTHOLD PROF INFO ACCESS DISC
 244-2052  Christopher J. Prom M/C 522  ANDREW TURYN PROF
 265-6879  Lynne M. Rudasill M/C 402  GLOBAL STUDIES LIBRARIAN
 244-0651  Bruce R. Schatz M/C 195  PROF UNIV LIBRARY
 333-7841  Ellen D. Swain M/C 522  PROF LIB ADMN & ARCHIVIST
 244-5689  Jennifer H. Teper M/C 522  VELDE ENDOWED PROF
 333-0318  Thomas H. Teper M/C 522  ASSOC PROF UNIV LIBRARY ; ASSOC UNIV LIBRN COL TECH SERV
 300-7119  Lynne M. Thomas M/C 522  SIMPSON RBML PROF
 244-9907  Cherie' L. Weible M/C 522  ASSOC LIBRN FOR USER SERV
   John P. Wilkin M/C 522  PROF UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-3769  Susan Avery M/C 522  DIV COORD, CENTRAL PUBL SERVCS
 300-0519  Jason Colwell M/C 522  SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR
 300-2470  Esra Coskun M/C 522  COLLECT ANALYSIS PLANNING SPC
 300-1763  Howard A. Ding   RP SCHOLAR COMM REPST SERV
 ( ) 244-4688  James P. Dohle III M/C 522  DIR LIB IT PRODUCTION SERV
 333-5476  Susan A. Edwards M/C 522  ASSOC DIR OF FISCAL OPERATIONS
 244-8730  Lee W. Galaway M/C 522  MGR, WKSTATN & NETWK SUPPT
 333-1100  John Paul Goguen   IT SPECIALIST
 244-7839  Jon Gorman M/C 522  APPLICATION SUPPORT SPEC
 244-4425  Thomas G. Habing M/C 522  INTERIM DIR LIBRARY TECH ; MGR, SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT
 300-3513  Heidi J. Imker M/C 522  ASSOC UNIV LIBRN RSRCH
   Rhonda L. Jurinak M/C 522  TECH ENHANCED SPACE SUPRT SPC
 333-6834  Joanne S. Kaczmarek M/C 522  DIV COORD, SPECIAL COLLECTIONS
 333-9334  Gregory J. Knott M/C 522  ASST DEAN OF LIBS FOR BSOP
 333-8962  Scott A. Koeneman M/C 522  ASST DEAN OF LIBRS FOR ADV
 300-6703  John D. Laskowski M/C 522  USER EXP & WEB STRATEGY COORD
 244-6954  Jacob D. MacGregor M/C 522  ORG DEVLP TRNG COORD
 244-8674  Robert A. Manaster M/C 522  RES PRGMR
 332-5776  Eric M. Mosher   RES PROGRAMMER
 333-3758  Heather R. Murphy M/C 522  ASSOC DIR ADVANCEMENT ; CHIEF COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER
 333-1789  Michael C. Nelson M/C 522  DATA ANALYST
 300-4824  Megean E. Osuchowski M/C 522  HELP DESK COORD
 244-2052  Christopher J. Prom M/C 522  ASSOC UNIV LIBRN DIGITAL STRAT
 300-1584  Seth D. Robbins   MGR SCHOL COM & RESPOSITORY
 300-1623  Tiffany X. Rossi M/C 522  DIR OF DEVELOPMENT
 333-0317  Jeffrey M. Schrader M/C 522  ASST DEAN OF LIBS FOR FACLTS
 300-4824  Ronald A. Stewart Jr M/C 522  INFO TECHNOL SPEC
 244-6300  W Jason Strutz M/C 522  MGR INFRASTRCTURE & SUPPORT
 333-0318  Thomas H. Teper M/C 522  ASSOC DEAN OF LIBRARIES ; COORD PROJ PLNG
 300-0456  Joseph M. Troy M/C 522  ASSOC WEB APP DEVLPR ARCH
 244-7758  Kathleen J. Veach M/C 552  MANAGER FOR RESEARCH ADMIN
 300-4690  William F. Weathers M/C 522  WEB DEVLP USER INTERFACE SPEC
   John P. Wilkin M/C 522  UNIV LIBRN&DEAN OF LIBRS
 333-8916  Sarah C. Williams M/C 633  DIV COORD, LIFE SCIENCES
 244-8730  Leon D. Wilson M/C 522  IT SPECIALIST
   Jen-chien Yu M/C 522  DIR LIBRARY ASSESSMENT
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-5031  Skye Y. Arseneau M/C 522  HUMAN RESOURCE ASSOCIATE
   Steven B. Bermingham M/C 522  ASSISTANT FACILITIES MANAGER
 333-1113  Jack Briggs M/C 522  DISTRIBUTION CLERK
   Dillon T. Brown M/C 522  ASSISTANT FACILITIES MANAGER
 841-7874  Jacob S. Culbertson M/C 522  DISTRIBUTION CLERK
 300-5234  Paul W. Foster M/C 522  DISTRIBUTION CLERK
 333-5495  Donna J. Hoffman M/C 522  ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
 333-5480  Kim I. Hutcherson M/C 522  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 333-8169  Aneitre T. Johnson M/C 522  STAFF CLERK
 300-1765  Carole L. Kopp M/C 522  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN II
 333-0380  Chad A. Lewis M/C 522  ASSISTANT CHIEF ACCOUNTANT
 244-6154  Lesli A. Lundquist M/C 522  FACILITIES MANAGER
 244-1532  Kimberley S. Matherly M/C 522  ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
 300-5237  Norris S. Purdy M/C 522  FACILITIES MANAGER
 333-5479  Tina M. Reinhart M/C 522  TECHNICIAN II, ACCOUNT
 333-1113  Michael C. Sanmiguel M/C 522  DISTRIBUTION CLERK
 333-7326  Eileen N. Schroeder M/C 522  TECHNICIAN II, ACCOUNT
 333-5683  Krystle L. Simmons M/C 522  OFFICE MANAGER
 300-5233  Vicki S. Sparks M/C 522  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 333-0790  Lucretia A. Williams   OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 333-0318  Wendy S. Wolter M/C 522  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 300-2809  Candice L. Woodrum M/C 522  BUSINESS/ADMINV ASSOCIATE

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2018 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved