University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 547  (IL State Geological Survey)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 04/23/2017

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 244-2401  Lori A. Walston-Vonderharr
 244-4768  Megan K. Weeks
Affirmative Action Officer
 244-4592  Susan L. Key
Business Manager
 244-7802  Alan P. Dudley
 265-0459  Mona M. Knight
End-user IT Support
 333-5101  Jeffrey H. Young
Facilities Manager
 244-2393  Margret A. Chambers
Staff HR Contact
 244-2401  Lori A. Walston-Vonderharr
 244-4768  Megan K. Weeks

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 300-2579  Sebastien Huot M/C 650  VST RES SCHOLAR
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-2188  Curtis C. Abert M/C 650  ASSOC GEOLOGIST
 333-4258  Jessica R. Ackerman M/C 650  ASST WETLANDS GEOLOGIST
 244-8872  Daniel J. Adomaitis M/C 650  TEAM LEADER
 244-0995  Andrew C. Anderson M/C 650  ASSOC ENGR GEOLOGIST
   Donald R. Arnott M/C 102  VST ENVIRON ASSESS SPEC
 300-1819  Zohreh Askari Khorasgani M/C 650  GEOLOGIC SPEC
   Oladipupo O. Babarinde M/C 650  ASSISTANT GEOLOGIST
 333-7917  Melony E. Barrett M/C 650  GEOSPATIAL APP DEVELOPER ; TEAM LEADER
 244-2394  Robert A. Bauer M/C 650  PRINCIPAL ENGR GEOLOGIST
 244-9306  Sheena K. Beaverson M/C 650  PROGRAM MANAGER IHMP
 265-5161  Clint W. Beccue M/C 650  ENVIRONMENTAL DATA COORD
 244-0082  Steven E. Benton M/C 650  ASSOC WETLANDS GEOLOGIST
 244-2776  Richard C. Berg M/C 650  DIR
 333-7078  Peter M. Berger M/C 650  ASST GEOCHEMIST
 244-0037  Alice J. Bernard M/C 650  PROJECT COORD
 244-6942  Curt S. Blakley M/C 650  ASSOC GEOLOGIST
 333-5143  Steven E. Brown M/C 650  SR GEOLOGIST & HEAD ; CHIEF SCIENTIST
 244-9045  Kathleen E. Bryant M/C 650  ASST WETLANDS GEOLOGIST
 333-3362  Daniel L. Byers M/C 650  MEDIA INFORMATION TECH ADMIN
 300-9462  Janet L. Camarca M/C 650  REMOTE SENSING DATA MANAGER
   Carl H. Carman   VST RES SPEC
   Olivier Caron M/C 650  ASSOC QUATERNARY GEOLOGIST
 265-0267  Keith W. Carr M/C 650  ASSOC WETLANDS GEOLOGIST ; ASST SECTION HEAD
 244-2764  Jennifer E. Carrell M/C 650  MAP STANDARDS COORD ; TEAM LEADER
 244-4610  Cheri A. Chenoweth M/C 650  ASSOC GEOLOGIST
 300-1171  Mark R. Collier M/C 650  TEAM LEADER ; ASST SECTION HEAD
   Allen Cooksey M/C 650  ENVIRON ASSESS SPEC
 244-5787  B. Brandon Curry M/C 650  SR QUATERNARY GEOLOGIST ; SECTION HEAD
 244-6229  James R. Damico M/C 650  ASST GEOLOGIST
 265-6274  Seyed A. Dastgheib M/C 650  CHEMICAL/ENVIRON ENGINEER
 265-6572  Craig R. Decker M/C 650  ASST GEOLOGIST
   Franck Delpomdor M/C 650  ASSOC SEDIMENTOLOGIST
 265-8992  Frederick B. Denny M/C 650  ASSOC ECONOMIC GEOLOGIST
 265-8991  Joseph A. Devera M/C 650  SR PALEONTOLOGIST
   Brian J. Dowd M/C 650  VST ENVIRON SPECIALIST
 (512) 994-5933  Yang Du   CHEM/ENV RESEARCH ENGR
 244-2192  Shari E. Effert-Fanta M/C 650  ASSOC GEOCHEMIST
 244-2502  Anne L. Ellison M/C 650  SR GEOLOGIST & CENTER DIR
 333-3222  Scott D. Elrick M/C 650  ASSOC GEOLOGIST ; SECTION HEAD
 265-6543  Bradley J. Ettlie M/C 650  ASST GEOLOGIST
 244-7412  Scott M. Frailey M/C 650  SR RESERVOIR ENGINEER
 244-2495  Jared T. Freiburg   ASST GEOLOGIST
 244-2768  Damon A. Garner M/C 650  PROJ DATABASE DEVELOPER
 265-8989  James W. Geiger M/C 650  ASST GEOLOGIST
 333-8741  Jennifer M. Greco M/C 650  GEOLOGIC SPEC
 244-4068  Sallie E. Greenberg M/C 650  ASSOC DIR
   Nathan P. Grigsby M/C 650  ASST GEOLOGIST
 244-7324  David A. Grimley M/C 650  ASSOC QUATERNARY GEOLOGIST
 265-4450  Brian L. Hacker M/C 650  ENV ASSESSMENT SPEC
   Audra M. Hanks M/C 650  WETLANDS GEOLOGY SPEC
 300-0005  Anne M. Huber M/C 650  GEOLOGIC INFORMATION CURATOR
 244-2509  Bryan G. Huff M/C 650  PETROLEUM GEOLOGIST
 244-9876  Hue-Hwa Hwang M/C 650  ASSOC GEOCHEMIST
 333-2341  Abbas Iranmanesh M/C 650  SR RES SPEC
 300-4516  Matthew R. Jefferson M/C 650  REMOTE SENSING DATA ANALYST
   Michelle A. Johnson M/C 650  CENTER COORDINATOR
 244-2786  Donald A. Keefer M/C 650  SR HYDROGEOLOGIST
 ( ) 333-2888  Kiel G. Keller M/C 650  TEAM LEADER
   Mansour Khosravi RokRok M/C 650  ASSOC PETROLEUM GEOLOGIST
 265-6581  Gregory A. Kientop M/C 650  TEAM LEADER
 244-5585  Ronald Klass M/C 650  SCIENTIFIC DATABASE COORD
   Daniel P. Klen M/C 650  ASST SCIENTIFIC EDITOR
 333-7256  Christopher P. Korose M/C 650  ASSOC GEOLOGIST
 244-0057  Carolyn A. Kroll M/C 650  ENVIRON ASSESSMENTS SPEC
 244-2775  Timothy H. Larson M/C 650  SR GEOPHYSICIST
 333-2149  Yaghoob Lasemi M/C 650  RESERVOIR GEOLOGIST
 244-6944  Zakaria Lasemi M/C 650  SR GEOLOGIST
 333-5058  Hannes E. Leetaru M/C 650  SR PETROLEUM GEOLOGIST ; SECTION HEAD
   Natalie R. Leibovitz M/C 650  VST ENVRL ASSESSMENTS SPEC
   Michael D. Lewsader M/C 650  VST LABORATORY SPEC
 333-0235  Yu-Feng Lin M/C 650  HYDROGEOLOGIST
 333-3866  Randall A. Locke M/C 650  ENVIRONMENTAL GEOCHEMIST ; SECTION HEAD
 244-4990  Hong Lu M/C 650  CHEM/ENVIR RESEARCH ENGINEER
 244-4985  Yongqi Lu M/C 650  CHEMICAL/ENVIRON ENGINEER ; SECTION HEAD
 265-5642  Deette M. Lund M/C 650  GEOSPATIAL DATA ANALYST
   Rebecca A. Meerdink M/C 650  VST ENVIRON ASSESSMENT SPEC
 244-2518  Donald G. Mikulic M/C 650  SR PALEONTOLOGIST
 244-5786  James J. Miner M/C 650  WETLANDS GEOLOGY SECTION HD
 244-0414  Charles C. Monson M/C 650  ASST PROJECT COORD
 265-6895  Jessica L. Monson M/C 650  ASST WETLANDS GEOLOGIST
   Kisa E. Mwakanyamale M/C 650  ASSOC GEOPHYSICIST
 300-2570  Alan R. Myers M/C 650  GEOLOGIC SPEC
 244-2869  Roland T. Okwen M/C 650  RESERVOIR ENGINEER
 244-2456  Samuel V. Panno M/C 650  SR GEOCHEMIST
   Christopher G. Patterson M/C 650  RESEARCH SPEC
   Christina M. Penna M/C 650  VST ENVIRON ASSESS SPEC
   Martin Pentrak M/C 650  ASSOC MINERALOGIST
 333-2513  Andrew C. Phillips M/C 650  ASSOC QUATERNARY GEOLOGIST
 265-8029  Eric T. Plankell M/C 650  ASSOC WETLANDS GEOLOGIST
 265-8212  Geoffrey E. Pociask M/C 650  ASSOC WETLANDS GEOLOGIST ; ASST SECTION HEAD
   Laura M. Quirk M/C 650  VST ENVIRON ASSESSMENT SPEC
   Joshua J. Richardson M/C 650  WETLANDS GEOLOGY SPEC
 244-0582  David L. Ruhter M/C 650  RESEARCH SPEC
 300-3993  Hafiz H. Salih M/C 650  CHEM/ENVIR RESEARCH ENGINEER
   Joseph L. Sanders M/C 650  VST ENVIRON ASSESSMENTS SPEC
   Katharine L. Schleich M/C 650  WETLANDS GEOLOGY SPEC
 300-1169  Dale R. Schmidt M/C 650  TEAM LEADER
   Mary J. Seid M/C 650  ASST GEOLOGIST
   Hongbo Shao M/C 650  ASSOC ENVRL GEOSCIENTIST
 265-6578  Matthew P. Spaeth M/C 650  ASST GEOLOGIST
   Mallory F. Stevenson M/C 650  VST ENVIR ASSESSMENT SPEC
 244-2186  Christopher J. Stohr M/C 650  ENGINEERING GEOLOGIST
 244-6462  Andrew J. Stumpf M/C 650  ASSOC QUATERNARY GEOLOGIST
   Ethan J. Theuerkauf M/C 650  COASTAL GEOLOGIST
 244-2508  Jason F. Thomason M/C 650  ASSOC HYDROGEOLOGIST ; SECTION HEAD
 244-2514  Daniel S. Thurston M/C 650  RESEARCH SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR
 300-5180  Tiffany V. Vlahopoulos   VST ENVRL ASSESSMENTS SPEC
   Stephanie A. Wagner M/C 650  ENVRON ASSESSMENTS SPEC
 244-7692  Hong Wang M/C 650  QUATERNARY GEOCHEMIST
 244-2426  Nathan D. Webb M/C 650  ASST PETROLEUM GEOLOGIST
 244-3114  Steven G. Whittaker M/C 650  DIR
 244-0116  Donna C. Willette M/C 650  PETROLEUM GEOLOGIST
 244-0163  Bracken T. Wimmer M/C 650  SR RESEARCH SPEC
 265-0747  Mark A. Yacucci M/C 650  GEOSCIENCE DATA COORD ; SECTION HEAD
   Fang Yang M/C 650  ASSOC RESERVOIR ENGINEER
 244-2772  Timothy C. Young M/C 650  ASSOC GEOPHYSICIST ; TEAM LEADER
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 265-7305  Virgie J. Amacher M/C 650  CLERK, CHIEF
 300-1177  Jack R. Aud M/C 650  DRILLER
   Randy A. Blacker M/C 650  DRILLER LABORER
 265-0889  Robert A. Bryant M/C 650  DRILLER ASSISTANT
   Jonathan W. Cox M/C 650  GRAPHIC DESIGNER
   Travis R. Griest M/C 650  DRILLER ASSISTANT
 333-1027  Tina M. Happ M/C 652  STAFF CLERK
 244-8994  Kathleen M. Henry M/C 650  CLERK, ADMINISTRATIVE
 244-5410  Brent E. Lemke M/C 650  CLERK, ADMINISTRATIVE
 244-0365  Justin M. Martin M/C 650  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 333-8655  Donna D. McCoy M/C 650  ADMINISTRATIVE CLERK
 333-5109  Cynthia S. Melchi M/C 650  CLERK, STAFF
 300-9386  Robert R. Mumm M/C 650  CLERK, ADMINISTRATIVE
   Richard K. Padilla M/C 650  DRILLER LABORER
 244-2486  Ladonna L. Pearl M/C 650  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 333-5116  Steve L. Sargent M/C 650  TECHNICIAN III, INSTR & MEAS
 265-6528  Derek E. Sompong M/C 650  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie. Complete information about suppressing personal information from the phonebook and online directories is available at http://www.opa.uiuc.edu/resources/updatedirectory.html


Copyright 2012 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved