University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 551  (McKinley Health Center)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 05/21/2017

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 333-2719  Connie J. Foran
 333-9238  John R. Malicsi
Affirmative Action Officer
 333-2714  Jerry E. Ogbudimkpa
Business Manager
 333-9238  John R. Malicsi
 333-9224  Judy J. Rubenacker
EEO Officer
 333-1300  Anna L. Tsai
Staff HR Contact
 333-2719  Connie J. Foran
 333-9238  John R. Malicsi
 333-9224  Judy J. Rubenacker

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 333-2714  Jerry E. Ogbudimkpa M/C 026  LECTURER
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-7945  Carrie L. Adkisson   ASST DIR, CLIN SUPPORT SERVS
 333-2710  Brian V. Aubry M/C 026  PHARMACIST SUPERVISOR
   Carol A. Baxter M/C 026  MH CLINICAL NURSE SPEC
 333-3263  Michael M. Bell M/C 026  STAFF PHYSICIAN
 333-2705  Lauren D. Boucek M/C 026  LICENSED CLIN SOCIAL WORKER
 333-2710  Danielle L. Brunworth M/C 026  STAFF PHARMACIST
 333-2714  Jennifer Carson M/C 026  HLTH EDUC/ MRKTG SPEC
 333-2701  Mirjana Cesnjaj   STAFF PHYSICIAN
 244-0261  Rex W. Clark   PHYSICAL THERAPIST
 333-2711  Melvin R. Fenner Jr M/C 026  ASST DIR OF INFO TECHNOLOGY
 333-2705  Marshall L. Garrick M/C 026  HEAD, MENTAL HLTH ; STAFF PSYCHIATRIST
 333-2714  Bethni S. Gill   HEALTH EDUCATOR
 333-2702  Pushpa B. Giri M/C 026  STAFF PHYSICIAN
 ( ) 333-3263  Kimberly M. Glow M/C 026  STAFF PHYSICIAN
 333-3263  Lynn M. Grabher Bradtke M/C 026  STAFF PHYSICIAN
   Sharon S. Griffin-Pierson M/C 026  CLIN PSYCHOLOGIST
 333-2705  Jessica M. Harms M/C 026  LICENSED CLIN SOCIAL WORKER
 333-2711  Regina M. Harrington M/C 026  ASST DIR OF PRGM SUPPORT SERVS
   Michelle K. Haselhorst   ATHLETIC TRAINER
 333-2719  Jacquelyn C. Hines M/C 026  CLIN PSYCHOLOGIST
 333-2710  Neal D. Horner M/C 026  PHARM PRACTITIONER
   Japhia H. Jayasingh Ramkumar M/C 026  STAFF PHYSICIAN
 244-7042  Milorad P. Ketchens M/C 026  STAFF PHYSICIAN
 333-2705  Ken L. Kochan M/C 026  STAFF PSYCHIATRIST
 244-5338  Ann Marie Lenhart M/C 026  LICENSED CLINICAL SOCIAL WKR
   Jin Li M/C 195  DATA ANALYSIS/PERFORMANCE COOR
 333-2715  Anne E. McKusick M/C 026  STAFF PHYSICIAN
 333-2710  Lynda M. Minor M/C 026  PHARMACIST PRACTITIONER
 333-2714  Jerry E. Ogbudimkpa M/C 026  DIR OF HEALTH EDUC ; HLTH EDUC
 333-2711  Grace L. Park M/C 026  STAFF PHYSICIAN
 383-4114  Robert C. Parker Jr M/C 474  STAFF PHYSICIAN
 333-2705  Peggy D. Pearson   CLIN PSYCHIATRIST
 333-9238  Helen M. Peffers M/C 026  FINANCE & PERSONNEL ADMIN
 333-2714  Ashley N. Peters M/C 026  HLTH EDUC
 333-7282  Janise M. Phillips M/C 026  ASST DIR HEALTH INFO & SYSTEMS
 333-2711  Joyce S. Rhee M/C 026  STAFF PHYSICIAN
 333-2714  Kimberly S. Rice M/C 026  HLTH EDUC
 333-7724  Phyllis W. Rogers M/C 026  ASST DIR CL SERV ; ASST DIR, CLIN SUPPORT SERVS
 333-9224  Judy J. Rubenacker M/C 026  ASSOC DIR FINANCE & ADMIN
 333-2711  John D. Schmale M/C 026  STAFF PHYSICIAN
 333-9238  Brin E. Schuler M/C 026  STAFF PHYSICIAN
 333-3263  David F. Smith M/C 026  STAFF PHYSICIAN
 383-4662  Robert T. Woodward M/C 474  MEDICAL DIR
 333-4996  Tom H. Zhang M/C 026  RES PRGMR
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Deanna Ammons M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT (INTERN)
 244-4994  Juanita J. Ashford M/C 026  CENTRAL STERILE SUPPLY TECH
 333-4752  Mary B. Barth M/C 563  CLERK
 244-7387  Steve Bengtson M/C 026  SPECIALIST I, LOCAL AREA NETWO
 333-6000  Sherris M. Berner M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
   Debra E. Bodine M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   Satwan D. Bowdry M/C 026  CLERK
 300-2988  Brandon Boyd M/C 026  FACILITIES MANAGER
   Bobbie K. Brault M/C 026  MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST I
   Gary J. Bray M/C 026  CHIEF CLERK
 333-2714  Beverly J. Buss M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LU)
   Amy E. Carroll M/C 026  ADMINISTRATIVE NURSE III
   Keith N. Carroll M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
   Tamara E. Cartmill M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT
   Gretchen Chantos M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
 244-6940  Alysia D. Clark M/C 026  ASSISTANT, CLERICAL
 244-2977  Leonardo A. Clemons M/C 548  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
   Anne K. Cook M/C 026  NURSE I, STAFF
 333-2720  Terralisa M. Cooper M/C 026  CLERK, CHIEF
   Elizabeth A. Cougill M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 244-5680  Robin M. Craig M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Michelle L. Crouse M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
   Morgan M. Daly M/C 712  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
   Jill E. Davis M/C 026  TECHNOLOGIST III, MEDICAL
   Shelley L. Davis M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
   Marsha E. Dillman M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT
 (309) 671-8464  Kathleen D. Easter M/C 802  NURSE PRACTITIONER
   Jerry L. Ellis M/C 026  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 265-9861  Mary J. Etcheson M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
 333-2719  Connie J. Foran M/C 026  HUMAN RESOURCE ASSOCIATE
   John A. Foran M/C 026  BUILDING MECHANIC
   Janna S. Franks M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
   Casey J. Freden M/C 026  CLERK
 244-5338  Cindy K. Gabbard M/C 026  CLERK, CHIEF
 333-2710  Lori E. Garrett M/C 026  PHARMACY TECHNICIAN I
 244-5324  Darcy F. Gentner M/C 026  NURSE I, STAFF
 333-2750  Jennifer L. Glass M/C 026  PHLEBOTOMIST II
 244-5424  Carmen W. Glezer M/C 026  NURSE PRACTITIONER
 333-2750  Marla B. Gooden M/C 026  MEDICAL RADIOGRAPHER II
 (999) 999-9999  Alexander V. Grandt M/C 026  NURSE PRACTITIONER
   Kimberly A. Gudgel M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 333-2711  Janice M. Harper M/C 026  NURSE I, STAFF
 333-4752  Christine L. Harrington-Brock M/C 563  CLERK
   David W. Heckman M/C 252  CLERK
 244-8106  Marie E. Helm M/C 026  CLERK
   Stephanie L. Hensch M/C 026  ADMINISTRATIVE NURSE III
 244-6265  Jini L. Hicks M/C 026  CHIEF CLERK
   Martin L. High M/C 026  ASSISTANT FACILITIES MANAGER
   Andrew M. Howie M/C 656  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   Ju F. Huang M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
 333-7622  Ann M. Jackson M/C 026  NURSE I, STAFF
   Keisha L. Jackson M/C 026  CLERK
   David M. Jahn M/C 026  PHYSICIANS ASST IN MED
   Todd R. Johnson M/C 026  NURSE PRACTITIONER
 333-5822  Yvette D. Johnson M/C 026  CLERK
   Dianne L. Kincaid M/C 026  ADMINISTRATIVE NURSE III
 244-7904  Kris A. Knight   CLERK
   Klacie E. Knox M/C 026  MEDICAL RADIOGRAPH TECH I
 333-2721  Brian D. Koeberlein M/C 026  BUILDING MECHANIC
 265-8065  Tosha M. Kopp M/C 026  MEDICAL RECORDS ADMIN II
 333-3261  Lisa A. Levitt M/C 026  NURSE II, LICENSED PRACTICAL
 244-5337  Anita A. Lewis M/C 026  STAFF CLERK
 244-8106  Keri E. Marion   CLERK
 333-2716  Amy J. Markham M/C 026  CLERK
   Katherine H. McCartney M/C 026  CLERK
 333-2710  Paula L. McDermith M/C 026  TECHNICIAN II, PHARMACY
 ( ) 333-2711  Berenice McKinley M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT
   Donna J. Mitchell M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
   Laura E. Mitsdarffer M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT
 333-2718  Alan F. Mohn M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LU)
 333-0027  Linda M. Monroy M/C 026  CLERK
   Lauren J. Mosley M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
 265-9865  Tara L. Mouser M/C 026  LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE II
 333-2716  Patricia W. Murdoch M/C 026  NURSE PRACTITIONER
 333-2719  Donna Napper M/C 026  PHLEBOTOMIST II
   Nancy M. Nickell M/C 026  MEDICAL RADIOGRAPH TECH I
 333-3263  Georga T. O'Connor M/C 026  NURSE I, STAFF
 265-0703  Sheila K. Parinas M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
 244-6313  James R. Peal M/C 026  CLERK
 333-2721  Larry L. Peat M/C 026  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 244-6314  Vermetta V. Penrod M/C 026  CUSTOMER SERVICE REP
 244-8394  Jean A. Polson M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LU)
 333-2705  Kathie E. Pound M/C 026  ADMINISTRATIVE NURSE III
 333-4752  Susan C. Pruitt M/C 026  PHARMACY TECHNICIAN I
 244-9217  Angelo C. Ramos Jr   IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
   Katherine R. Ray M/C 026  PHYSICIANS ASST IN MED
 333-2710  Nancy J. Reidy M/C 026  PHARMARCY TECHNICIAN III
   Stephanie N. Reinhart M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT
   Tiffany S. Rice M/C 026  CLERK
   Kenneth M. Roach M/C 026  MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST I
   Shawn R. Roney M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT
 333-0027  Janet Ross M/C 026  CLERK
   Matthew P. Schrock M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 333-3263  Anna C. Schwartz M/C 026  CLERK
 333-2710  Kimberly S. Smith M/C 026  NURSE PRACTITIONER
   Terri L. Smith M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
   Jill M. Sprau M/C 026  TECHNOLOGIST I, MEDICAL
   Kara L. Stack M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
 300-5569  Christopher D. Thompson M/C 026  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 333-2702  Marlene A. Van Matre M/C 026  NURSE II, LICENSED PRACTICAL
 333-9238  Ricardo Vargas M/C 026  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 333-4752  Kelly D. Watt M/C 563  CLERK
 244-5345  Timothy M. White M/C 026  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
   Benton J. Williams M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 265-9861  Angela M. Wise M/C 026  NURSE I, STAFF
 244-5338  Susan Wright M/C 026  TECHNOLOGIST I, MEDICAL
   Rakia R. Young M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie. Complete information about suppressing personal information from the phonebook and online directories is available at http://www.opa.uiuc.edu/resources/updatedirectory.html


Copyright 2012 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved