University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 580  (Liberal Arts & Sci Admin)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 10/15/2017

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 333-1350  Paula A. Hays
 333-2386  Jennifer M. Jorstad
 300-9440  Audrey J. Ramsey
 300-2945  Samantha J. Veronda
Affirmative Action Officer
 333-6747  Stephanie L. Haas
Assistant for the EO
 333-1350  Paula A. Hays
Business Manager
 333-7457  Carol B. Hartman
 333-2386  Jennifer M. Jorstad
Conflict of Interest Contact
 333-1350  Paula A. Hays
EEO Officer
 333-6622  Amy L. Elli
End-user IT Support
 265-6487  Gabriel Gibson
Facilities Manager
 300-4444  Derek Fultz
Staff HR Contact
 333-1350  Paula A. Hays
 333-9146  Donna J. Huls
 300-9440  Audrey J. Ramsey
 300-2945  Samantha J. Veronda

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 333-3467  Richard S. Akresh M/C 707  ASSOC PROF
 333-3563  Rakesh M. Bhatt M/C 168  PROF
 244-3051  Eyamba G. Bokamba M/C 168  PROF
 300-4329  Merle L. Bowen M/C 143  ASSOC PROF
   Jodi Byrd M/C 138  ASSOC PROF
 300-4091  Kenneth M. Cuno M/C 466  PROF
 333-2681  Hadi S. Esfahani M/C 707  PROF
   Behrooz Ghamari-Tabrizi M/C 466  PROF
 333-1316  Zsuzsa Gille M/C 454  PROF
 333-9552  Barbara Hancin-Bhatt M/C 446  ASST PROF
 244-7708  Ezekiel Kalipeni M/C 150  PROF
 333-8969  Michele E. Koven M/C 456  PROF
 244-3500  Martin F. Manalansan M/C 148  ASSOC PROF
 333-1950  Anna-Maria Marshall M/C 454  ASSOC PROF
 333-1780  Silvina A. Montrul M/C 176  PROF
 244-7849  Ellen Moodie M/C 148  ASSOC PROF
 244-7108  Andrew Orta M/C 148  PROF
 333-3881  Robert D. Pahre M/C 713  PROF
 333-3881  John A. Vasquez M/C 713  PROF
 333-9383  Mara R. Wade M/C 178  PROF
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 300-0404  Maged Abdel Messeh M/C 164  IT INFRASTRUCTURE SPEC
 333-7717  Kimberly J. Alexander-Brown M/C 446  DIR, ACCESS & ACHIEVEMENT PRGM
 333-1350  Matthew A. Ando M/C 448  ASSOC DEAN
 244-3752  Nathan C. Baxley M/C 460  ASST DIR, WEB DEVLP
 333-6405  Lawrence H. Broda M/C 148  SR RES PRGMR
 244-7717  Martin Camargo M/C 718  ASSOC DEAN
 333-0870  Paul S. Chappell M/C 716  PRIN INFO TECHNOL SPEC
 265-0064  Xiaobei Chen M/C 460  SR RES PRGRMR
 244-8842  Eric L. Claypool M/C 164  INFRASTRUCTURE TECH SPEC
   Daniel P. Dalpiaz M/C 260  WEB SERV SPEC
 244-6067  Rami P. Dass M/C 460  LEAD IT INFRASTRUCTURE ENGR
   Daniel L. Davis M/C 460  WEB APP DEVLP
 265-5194  Andrew H. Debevec   EDUCATIONAL TECHNOL SPEC
   Colleen M. Deremiah   INFO TECH SPEC
 300-6664  Meg K. Dickinson M/C 448  ASSOC DIR OF COMNC & MKTG
 333-7108  Jean Driscoll M/C 608  SR DIR OF DEVLP
 333-6622  Amy L. Elli M/C 448  ASSOC DIR OF HR ; ASSOC DIR OF ACAD PRGM
 244-3753  Jonathan O. Elugbadebo M/C 061  ASSOC DIR, RECRUIT & ADM
 244-6399  David A. Evensen M/C 608  SR EDITORIAL SPEC
 300-4444  Derek Fultz M/C 448  DIR OF FACILTS
 265-6487  Gabriel Gibson M/C 460  DIR, TECH SERV
 265-0180  Matthew Gilbert M/C 466  LAS DEAN'S FELLOW
 333-1316  Zsuzsa Gille M/C 454  DIR, GLOBAL STDY PRGM
 244-1397  Heather L. Gillett M/C 448  SR GRAPHIC DESIGN SPEC
 333-7717  Pamela Y. Greer M/C 446  ASSOC DIR, AAP-LAS
 300-7867  Elizabeth A. Hanauer   VST SR PROGRAM ADVISOR
 333-9552  Barbara Hancin-Bhatt M/C 446  ASSOC DEAN, LAS SAAO
 333-7457  Carol B. Hartman M/C 448  ASSOC DIR OF FIN OPER
 300-4387  Allison Holden M/C 448  ASST DIR, LAS HONORS
 244-2982  Feng Sheng Hu M/C 116  DEAN
   Gordon Hutner M/C 718  DIR, TROWBRIDGE INITIATIVE ; AMER STUDIES PROG COORD
 300-7353  Malcolm A. Jamal M/C 317  ACAD ADVR
 300-0693  Mary Jarvis M/C 650  WEB SERV SPEC
 333-2386  Jennifer M. Jorstad M/C 462  DIR OF BUDGET & RSRC PLNG
 244-4152  Debra A. Kimme M/C 608  ASSOC DIR ALUMNI REL
 300-8542  Melissa Kisubika M/C 446  RETENTION SPEC
   Erica L. Koury M/C 446  ASST DIR, RECRUIT & ADM
 244-0753  Nicole A. Lamers M/C 446  INATL EDUC SPEC
 300-4554  Joseph S. Madden M/C 608  ASST DIR OF DEVLP
 333-1108  Randy McCarthy M/C 382  FACULTY DIR OF ATLAS
   Peter Miller M/C 707  PRIN INFO TECH SPEC
   Willie J. Mitchell Jr M/C 460  PRIN INFO TECHNOL SPEC
 244-1978  Allison L. Myles M/C 608  ASST DIR SPEC EVENTS
   Brian E. Neighbors M/C 383  DIR, CAREER DEVLP
 333-9836  Gretchen M. Pein Baloun M/C 446  DIR STDNT SER OPER
 244-6376  William B. Petersen M/C 448  DIR COMNC MKTG
   Anthony A. Pomonis M/C 608  ASST DIR OF DEVLP
 333-1705  Ashley A. Poppy M/C 446  ACAD ADVR
 244-6633  Amanda L. Purnell M/C 446  ASSOC DIR, LAS HONORS
   Trenton D. Reed M/C 608  ASST DIR OF DEVLP
 244-4720  Todd M. Reese M/C 460  APP INTEGRATION SPEC
 333-9072  David A. Reid M/C 164  MGR OF INSTRN SPACES & RSRSC
 ( ) 244-7091  Tenaya E. Reifsteck M/C 180  ACAD ADVR
 333-1350  Kelly A. Ritter M/C 448  ASSOC DEAN
 265-5488  Michelle Rome M/C 460  ASST DIR, APP, REP & WEB SERV
 244-5576  Tyler W. Rubach M/C 460  LEAD WEB SERV SPEC
 265-0249  Timothy S. Sandholm M/C 460  SR SOFTWARE ENGR
 300-0438  Michael L. Savage   INFRASTRUCTURE TECH SPEC
   Braden N. Shain M/C 608  ASST DIR OF DEVLP
 300-0069  Lindsey M. Sharp   LEAD EDUC TECHNOL SPEC
 (000) 000-0000  Shelley K. Siuts M/C 164  INFO TECH SPEC
 300-3409  Michael S. Sommers   WEB APP DEVLPR
 244-2433  Murillo S. Soranso M/C 446  DIR, FIRST YR EXPERIENCE
 244-6877  Robert C. Steltman M/C 446  EXEC ASST DEAN, LAS-SAAO
 265-0283  Henry M. Strube M/C 460  RES PRGMR
 300-5114  Evan M. Tammen M/C 608  ASST DIR OF DEVLP
 333-2683  David H. Tewksbury M/C 456  EXEC ASSOC DEAN
 265-0292  Kurt M. Tuohy M/C 460  MGMT METHODS ANLYS
   Kristy M. Valentin M/C 446  ACAD ADVR
 244-6320  Leslie J. Vermillion M/C 608  SR DIR ADVCMT OPER
 333-7108  Joan M. Volkmann M/C 608  ASSOC DEAN FOR ADVANCEMENT
 333-3689  Sheila R. Wenger M/C 608  COORD STDNT & YAI
 333-9212  Brenden M. West M/C 460  WEB APP DEVLPR
   Kelly C. White M/C 800  VST PRGM ADVR
 333-2496  James P. Witte M/C 460  INSTRUCTIONAL TECH SPEC
 300-2446  Jakub J. Wolak   INFO TECH SPEC
   Daniel J. Wood   ASST DIR, USER SERV
 244-2136  Konstantinos N. Yfantis M/C 460  ASST DIR, TCH & LRNG TECHNOL
 265-0210  Heather P. Zorn M/C 608  ASSOC DIR, STEWARD & DONOR REL
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 300-6723  Rayme D. Ackerman M/C 448  OFFICE MANAGER
 244-3241  Kevin D. Armstrong M/C 177  FACILITIES MANAGER
 244-5198  Leisha K. Beasley M/C 448  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN III
 300-4453  Allison F. Branson M/C 446  STAFF CLERK
 333-7717  Carla J. Buchanan M/C 446  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 244-1587  Mary F. Davis M/C 448  OFFICER, ADMISSIONS & RECORDS
   Troy E. Driskell M/C 446  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   Catherine S. Edgar M/C 446  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 333-4752  Scott L. Gass M/C 446  ADMISSIONS & RECORDS REP
 333-1350  Paula A. Hays M/C 448  ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II
 333-9146  Donna J. Huls M/C 448  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 333-1350  Darcy A. Johnson M/C 448  CLERK
 300-8575  Cindy J. Kempke M/C 608  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 333-8961  Sheila M. Kroon M/C 608  OFFICE MANAGER
   Anna L. Maksin M/C 446  ADMISSIONS & RECORDS REP
 300-0434  Jeanine A. Meyer M/C 446  ADMISSIONS & RECORDS REP
 265-6211  Sarah E. Morris M/C 608  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LU)
 333-1701  Joseph E. Murphy M/C 446  OFFICER, ADMISSIONS & RECORDS
 300-3938  Romelia A. Negangard M/C 446  OFFICE MGR (LU)
 333-8597  Patricia D. O'Bryan M/C 608  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 333-9552  Allison D. Perry M/C 446  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 244-6185  Rene B. Philippe M/C 446  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 300-9440  Audrey J. Ramsey M/C 448  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 244-1333  Della E. Runyan   OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-1411  Amy J. Scott M/C 448  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-8012  Mark A. Smith M/C 446  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-5085  Doreen N. Turner M/C 446  ADMISSIONS & RECORDS REP
 333-8082  Tonia R. White-Rose M/C 446  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-3829  Lori A. Woodworth   OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2017 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved