University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 593  (Undergraduate Admissions)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 12/09/2018

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 333-1967  Rebecca L. Kornegay
Affirmative Action Officer
 244-4627  Nancy J. Walsh
Business Manager
 333-1967  Rebecca L. Kornegay
Staff HR Contact
 333-1967  Rebecca L. Kornegay

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
B. Academic Professionals
   Jessica A. Avila-Cuevas M/C 061  REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
 333-3038  Blake C. Bahler M/C 061  SR INTL ADM COORD
   Andrew Borst M/C 061  DIR OF UGRAD ADM
   Arthur S. Carlson M/C 200  REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
 333-0990  Clinton K. Carroll M/C 061  SR ADMISSIONS SPEC
 300-2005  Jill K. Davis M/C 061  REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
   James M. Gilbey M/C 061  REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
 300-1187  Keena R. Griffin M/C 200  SR ADMISSIONS COUNSELOR
 300-5056  Peter D. Hahnstadt M/C 061  TRNSFR COURSE ARCTIC SPEC
 333-0733  Shawn P. Hale M/C 061  FRESHMAN REVIEW COORD
 244-4651  Kimberly J. Hansen M/C 061  SR FRESHMAN PROCESSING COORD
 333-6174  Min-Hsin Hayek M/C 061  SR INTL ADMISSIONS SPEC
 300-3018  Brian S. Hodges   ASST DIR OF ADMISSIONS
 244-7166  Hattie B. Holtapp M/C 061  ADMISSIONS SPECIALIST
   Logan J. Honegger   ADMISSIONS COUNSELOR
   Andrea L. Kamradt M/C 061  ADM RECORDS MGMT COORD
 300-8606  Todd E. Kato M/C 061  ASST DIR COURSE ARTICULATION
 244-6068  Philip J. Kennedy M/C 061  SR ADMISSIONS SPEC
 300-0853  Zoe Y. Kudla-Polay M/C 061  TRANSFER RECRUIT COORD
   Soowon Kwon M/C 061  INTL ADMISSIONS SPEC
 244-2119  Mayra S. Lagunas M/C 200  ASST DIR
 333-6484  Amy Ledford M/C 061  ASST DIR FRESHMAN REVIEW
 333-0302  Evan C. Lorenz M/C 061  ADM COUNS
   Ebony K. Lovett M/C 061  REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
   Jhonatan Martinez Balderas M/C 061  ADMISSIONS COUNSELOR
 265-6597  Kyle W. Merkle M/C 061  TRANSFER PROCESSING COORD
 265-9008  Gina R. Modica M/C 061  SR TRANSF COURS ARTIC SPEC
 300-5767  Jessica E. Morgan M/C 061  TRNF COURSE ARTIC SPEC
   Kaitlyn E. Nead M/C 456  ADM COUNS
 244-4645  Eric B. Powell M/C 061  SR ADMISSIONS SPEC
 300-6573  Sueha H. Rabah M/C 061  ASST DIR, INTL ADM
 300-5744  Yadira C. Ramirez M/C 303  ADM COUNS
 265-6131  Erin Richter M/C 061  ASST DIR OF ADMISSIONS
 300-3319  Susan J. Roughton M/C 061  SR ADMISSIONS SPEC
   Stephanie K. Saathoff M/C 061  ADMISSIONS SPECIALIST
 333-9320  Liliya L. Simpson M/C 061  SR INTL ADM SPEC
   Jessica M. Strong M/C 061  INATL RECRUIT COORD
 244-3758  Dian M. Strutz M/C 061  ADM SPEC
 333-1741  Dustin O. Tarter M/C 061  ASSOC DIR
 300-7114  Hannah N. Teske M/C 061  ADMISSIONS COUNSELOR
 300-3040  Tony Torres M/C 061  SR ADM COUNS
   Kenny H. Tran M/C 061  REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVE
 244-4646  Theresa J. Volker M/C 061  ASST COORD OF ADMISSIONS PROC
 300-4411  Christopher M. Wallace M/C 200  SR ADMISSIONS COUNSELOR
 244-4627  Nancy J. Walsh M/C 061  DIR OF ADMN OPER
 300-3245  Kathryn J. Wiles M/C 061  COORD OF SUMMER REGSTR
 333-9683  Debra L. Willard M/C 061  ASST DIR CAMPUS VISITS
 244-0453  Juliet A. Youngren M/C 061  SR INTL ADMISSIONS SPEC
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 300-1451  Robert J. Alred M/C 061  OFFICE MANAGER
 300-2949  Cinda J. Bauman M/C 061  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Lori Bernard M/C 061  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 244-3759  Janet S. Bishop M/C 061  CLERK
 265-0014  Lisa J. Brown M/C 061  CHIEF CLERK
   Michael B. Foster M/C 061  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 244-7713  Ruth A. Miller M/C 061  CLERK
 333-0302  Phelicia F. Puryear M/C 061  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 265-0006  Michael S. Roughton M/C 061  CLERK
 333-0313  Carmelita A. Shackelford M/C 200  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC--CONT APPT
   Christopher E. Strong M/C 061  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 300-4876  Donna M. Tinsley M/C 061  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 300-3718  Kristine E. Toler   OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Karen A. Wanner M/C 061  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2018 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved