University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 641  (Ctr Innov in Teaching Learning)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 09/17/2017

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 244-0862  Fred R. Ore Jr
Business Manager
 244-0862  Fred R. Ore Jr
EEO Officer
 244-3580  Debbie A. Kemphues
Staff HR Contact
 244-0862  Fred R. Ore Jr

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
B. Academic Professionals
 300-4408  Lucas J. Anderson M/C 528  SPEC IN EDUC
 300-0359  Krishnamurthy Ashwini M/C 120  SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
 333-5092  Robert T. Baird M/C 528  ASSOC DIR CITL
 244-6543  Milind M. Basole M/C 256  SR ELEARNING PRO
 265-5297  Michel Bellini M/C 123  DIR
   Robyn A. Bianconi   INSTR RESOURCE CURATOR
   Kelly A. Birky M/C 260  MARKETING AND COMM SPEC
 244-3859  Cheelan Bo-Linn M/C 528  SR SPEC IN EDUC
 265-0264  Karen Bollinger M/C 260  ASSOC DIR MKTG STRTG COMM
   Greg Boozell M/C 260  INSTR MEDIA PRODUCER
 333-7231  Yury Borukhovich M/C 256  SR ELEARNING PRO
   Rajat Chadha M/C 260  MEASUREMENT SPECIALIST
 265-6971  Hyun Eun Choi M/C 260  INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGNER ; SR LEADER, ACAD OUTREACH
 300-1125  Mallory K. Conlon M/C 207  INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGNER
   Edwin Damman M/C 260  SR INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGNER
 244-1993  Robert Dignan M/C 460  INSTRN MEDIA RSRSC COORD
 265-8138  Richard D. Furr M/C 528  ELEARNING SPEC
   Tracie A. Gant M/C 260  PROGRAM COORDINATOR
   Jennifer M. Gibas M/C 260  VISUAL MEDIA DESIGN SPEC
 244-7145  Edward A. Glaser M/C 460  MEDIA PRODUCTION PROFESSIONAL
   Katharean Glaze M/C 260  INSTRN DESIGN ASST
 300-5136  Junge Guo M/C 260  RES PRGRMR
   Tania Heap M/C 260  INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGNER
 300-3273  Sue A. Ingels M/C 528  EPI COORDINATOR
 244-7582  Wenzhong Jiang M/C 260  COPYRIGHT SPECIALIST
   Mitch Kage M/C 260  INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGNER
 244-3842  Eric J. Keeley M/C 528  ASST DIR
   Alphonzo Kinnebrew M/C 260  INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGNER
 300-3831  Richard J. Kunde M/C 260  NETWORK ANALYST
 244-0503  Catherine LaBore   MULTIMEDIA DESIGN SPEC
   Cheng Li M/C 260  INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGNER
   Yi Luo M/C 260  INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGNER
 244-8174  Michelle S. Marquart M/C 260  PROGRAM COORD ; LEAD, PROGRAM COORD
 265-7595  Christine J. Martinez M/C 260  PROGRAM COORD
 244-7023  Anna Mehl M/C 433  ASST DIRECTOR
 244-0956  Jason Mock M/C 260  ASST DIR EDUCATIONAL INNOV
 265-0215  Liam G. Moran M/C 164  INSTRN RESOURCES SYST SPEC
   John C. Morgan M/C 260  INSTR STRATEGY PROJ MANAGER
 300-0246  Susan P. Muirhead   SR MEDIA PROD PRFNL
 333-8345  Jamie A. Nelson M/C 528  SR ELEARNING SPEC
 244-0862  Fred R. Ore Jr M/C 260  ASSOC DIR OF ADMIN
   Ray M. Ostman M/C 260  INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN ASST
 333-7751  Dawn C. Owens M/C 528  SR DATA & SURVEY SCI
   Edward A. Pierce M/C 164  INSTR MEDIA PRODUCER
   Scott V. Randall M/C 260  PROG COORDINATOR
 333-2320  Heidi S. Rivers M/C 658  MEDIA/COMM SPEC
 265-9833  Robert Roberts M/C 260  ASSOC DIR OF IT
 300-3401  Kathleen Santa Ana M/C 528  DATA & SURVEY SCIENTIST
   Eric Schumacher M/C 260  INSTRUCTIONAL MEDIA PRODUCER
 265-9163  Najmuddin Shaik M/C 433  COORD RES & GRANTS ; RES PRGMR
 300-5038  Sara L. Shrader M/C 528  PROJECT LEAD
 244-0426  Killivalavan Solai M/C 260  DIGITAL ART DIR
 265-6248  Diana M. Steele M/C 528  MEASUREMENT SPEC
 244-0957  Marc Thompson M/C 433  SR INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGNER
 244-2492  Jim C. Wentworth M/C 256  ELEARNING PROFESSIONAL
 244-4813  Ava R. Wolf M/C 256  ELEARNING PROFESSIONAL
 300-2337  Katherine A. Woodruff M/C 260  INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGNER
 244-0937  Maryalice S. Wu M/C 528  DIR OF DATA ANALYTICS
   Justin G. York M/C 708  INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN ASST
 265-6362  David Zeiders M/C 260  PRINCIPAL SOFTWARE DEVELOPER ; MANAGER, SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-3060  Erika E. Albin M/C 260  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 265-6878  Karen S. Bozdech M/C 260  ACCOUNTING ASSOCIATE
 333-9806  Elizabeth A. Cromwell M/C 260  STAFF CLERK
 244-2507  Margaret C. Day M/C 260  ADMINISTRATIVE CLERK
 244-3506  Nicholas E. Hawkey   OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-2410  Misty J. Houston M/C 260  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 244-3840  Colleen M. Lambert M/C 528  OPERATIONS SUPPORT SVC SPEC IV
 300-3762  Leta I. Mills M/C 260  CLERICAL ASSISTANT
 300-3119  Chelsey B. Mohr M/C 260  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 244-3858  Ginger K. Mohr M/C 528  BUSINESS/ADMINV ASSOCIATE
 244-4437  Brett A. Peugh M/C 528  CLERK
 333-4752  Nancy A. Simpson M/C 563  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-2665  Elizabeth J. Vincent M/C 528  CLERK
 244-3841  Beverly J. Wallace M/C 528  OPER SUPRT SVC SPECIALIST III

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2017 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved