University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 661  (Engineering IT Shared Services)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 08/09/2020

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 244-1056  Sarah L. McCarty
Assistant for the EO
 244-0896  Jackie L. Mitchell
Business Manager
 244-0896  Jackie L. Mitchell
Facilities Manager
 300-2669  Daniel J. Maier
Staff HR Contact
 244-1056  Sarah L. McCarty

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
B. Academic Professionals
   John O. Anindo M/C 258  WEB APP DEVLPR
 244-1743  James A. Babiarz M/C 258  SR WINDOWS SYST ADMNR
 300-5598  Patrick E. Bailey M/C 258  ASSOC IT SPEC
 300-4654  Kaitlyn L. Bequette M/C 258  STUD EMPL COORD
 244-1871  Jeremy W. Bird M/C 258  APP SUPP SPEC
 244-7504  Kathleen S. Booth M/C 702  BUS ANLYS
 300-5505  Palmer Buss M/C 258  SR IT SPEC
 244-3408  Brad Butler M/C 258  ASSOC DIR WEB, APP, INFO SERV
 244-7164  Michael G. Chan M/C 258  IT ARCH
   Casey R. Coughlen M/C 173  LINUX SYST ADMIN
 300-1460  Thomas J. England M/C 258  SR PROJ MGR
   Lin Fan M/C 312  LEAD INFO SPEC
 244-7514  Joel T. Franzen M/C 258  SR LINUX SYST ADMNR
 244-8288  James D. Han   IT SPEC
 244-7517  Mark S. Hart M/C 258  RES SERV TEAM LEAD ; RES TECHNOL FACILITATOR
 300-6958  Laura T. Herriott M/C 228  ASST DIR FOR RES SERV
 244-3617  James R. Hurst   DIR, ENGR IT SHARED SERV
 244-8554  Benjamin J. Kaap M/C 210  DATABASE ADMNR
 333-7458  Thang H. Le M/C 258  SR WEB APP DEVLPR
 300-1682  Brian J. Lee M/C 702  IT SPEC
   John Lee M/C 258  HELP DESK SERV MGR
   Jordan T. Lowe M/C 548  SR WEB APP DEVLPR
 244-7530  Bradley R. Mahaffey M/C 245  ASSOC DIR FOR IT OPER
 333-6231  David E. Mussulman M/C 258  INSTRN TECHNOL FACILITATOR
 333-2196  Kim T. Nguyen-Jahiel M/C 258  ASST DIR FOR INSTRN SERV
   Tyler Owens M/C 228  ASSOC IT SPEC
 265-5189  Frank E. Penrose M/C 258  SYST ENGR
   Muhammad Saleh B. Raghib   ASSOC IT SPEC
 244-0157  Irene J. Sakellarakis M/C 230  SR IT SPEC
 300-0051  Jason B. Smith   SR IT SPEC
 244-7601  Paul J. Taraszka M/C 240  SR LINUX SYST ADMNR
 333-6116  Sandra Thompson M/C 256  SR SYST ADMNR
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Khlaf Abdulsalam K Alkhaldi M/C 258  IT SPEC
 244-4251  Travis Ashmore   ANALYTICS MGR
   Halim A. Beere M/C 266  ASSOC WEB APP DEVLPR
   Salim M. Belahi M/C 244  IT MGR
   Robert K. Brank M/C 258  ASSOC ELEARNING SPEC
 265-6128  Scott V. Cimarusti M/C 258  SR ELEARNING SPEC
 300-1075  Ethan W. Conner   IT SPEC
   Logan E. Deweese M/C 266  INVENTORY SPECIALIST
 244-1031  Gina M. Duello M/C 230  INSTRN SERV LABS COORD
 265-4957  Neil R. Feuerhelm M/C 258  SR AUDIO VISUAL TECH SPEC
 333-0527  Bobbi L. Hardy M/C 258  COMN & CUSTOMER REL COORD
   Justin M. Hedrick M/C 258  ASSOC AUDIO VISUAL TECH SPEC
 333-9776  Michaela L. Hillen   ASSOC IT SPEC
   Rebecca J. Hodgson M/C 258  ASSOC IT SPEC
 265-0713  Amy B. Hurst M/C 256  ASSOC BUS ANLYS
 300-0138  Kathleen S. Jennings M/C 258  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN II
 300-8119  Ji Yoon Jung   HELP DESK SPEC
 244-8769  Ji-Hoon Jung   IT SPEC
   Jonathan H. Kim M/C 258  ASSOC ELEARNING SPEC
 300-5827  Siddhartha H. Majumdar   ASSOC IT SPEC
   Steven Maxwell M/C 200  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE (CONT)
 244-0896  Jackie L. Mitchell M/C 258  BUSINESS MANAGER I
 300-3745  Brian E. Nicely M/C 702  IT SPEC
 244-7549  Gianni Pezzarossi M/C 258  COMPUTATIONAL SYST ANLYS
   Manu Pulikkan M/C 702  LEAD WINDOWS SYST ADMNR
   Glen Rundblom M/C 258  LINUX SYST ADMNR
 300-0239  Matthew M. Seng M/C 258  SR IT SPEC
   John N. Spencer M/C 702  ASSOC AUDIO VISUAL TECH SPEC
 300-0288  Edwin S. Waldmire IV M/C 258  LINUX SYST ADMNR
 300-3611  Melissa Whitt M/C 6180  ELEARNING SPEC
 300-5028  Kaiwen Xue M/C 258  LINUX SYST ADMNR
   Masaharu S. Yamaguchi M/C 258  ASSOC IT SPEC

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2018 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved