University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 740  (Illinois State Water Survey)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 05/12/2019

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 244-2687  Jonathan C. Freiman
Assistant for the EO
 244-5459  Patti S. Hill
Business Manager
 244-7802  Alan P. Dudley
 265-0459  Mona M. Knight
End-user IT Support
 333-8887  Martin D. Ward
Facilities Manager
   Robert Tipsword

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
B. Academic Professionals
 244-2188  Curtis C. Abert M/C 674  ASSOC GEOLOGIST
 244-1520  Daniel Abrams M/C 674  ASSOC RES SCI, GW FLOW MODELER
 333-3570  Nidhi Adhikari   HYDROLOGIC & HYDRAULIC ENG
 333-0545  Kingsley M. Allan M/C 674  GIS MANAGER, MAPMOD
   Sybil M. Anderson M/C 674  INTERIM, CAL DIR ; CAL PROJECT COORD
 333-4966  Jennie R. Atkins M/C 674  WARM PRG MGR
 333-1840  Kimberly E. Attig M/C 674  SEDIMENT ANALYST
   Margarita F. Bargon M/C 674  ASST CHEMIST
 300-3471  K Erin H. Bauer M/C 674  RESEARCH PROJECT COORDINATOR
 (309) 299-5680  John D. Beardsley M/C 674  RESEARCH FIELD SPEC
 244-3712  Thomas R. Bergerhouse M/C 674  CAL DATA & SITE SUP MGR
   Greta M. Buckley M/C 674  GIS SPEC
 244-8239  Kaitlin M. Buckley M/C 674  VST WATER RES OUTREACH SPEC
 244-0360  Gregory J. Byard   PROJECT ENGINEER
 244-3522  Brian S. Chaille M/C 674  HYDROLOGIC/HYDRAULIC ENGINEER
 300-3483  Somendra Chakravorty M/C 674  GIS SPEC
   Liang Chen M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, CLIMATOLOGY
 244-3464  Diana M. Davisson M/C 674  MAPPING PROGRAM ENGINEER
 244-7997  Eileen F. Deremiah M/C 674  ATMOSPHERIC WEB & APP SOFW DEV
   Jeffrey E. Edstrom M/C 674  VST WATER RES SPECIALIST
 300-0221  Michelle L. Fuller M/C 674  ASST SCI, RES ENGAGMT
 244-0869  Nina Gartman M/C 676  QA LAB PROJECT SPEC
 333-3767  Elias Getahun M/C 674  HYDROLOGIST
   Dana Grabowski M/C 674  VST FIELD RES SPEC
 265-9430  Lisa M. Graff M/C 674  GIS TEAM MGR MAPMOD
 300-1726  Tatyana V. Grandt M/C 674  ASST CHEMIST
 244-5437  Lee A. Green M/C 674  ASSOC SCI, ANLYT CHEMIST
   Daniel R. Hadley M/C 674  ASST SCI, HYDROGEOLOGY
 244-3372  Christopher R. Hanstad M/C 674  ASST SCI, LOMR PROJ ENGR
 244-9674  Conor R. Healy M/C 674  IWIP COORD
 244-8856  Glenn N. Heistand M/C 674  SR HYDRAULIC ENGINEER
 300-4516  Matthew R. Jefferson M/C 674  REMOTE SENSING DATA ANALYST
 300-7428  Addison Jobe M/C 674  HYDROLOGIC & HYDRAULIC ENGR
 333-3468  Laura L. Keefer M/C 674  INTERIM SECTION HEAD, WQ ; SECTION HEAD, SURFACE WTR H&H
 333-3729  Walton R. Kelly M/C 674  SECTION HEAD, GROUNDWATER SCI
   Brian M. Kerschner M/C 674  ASST DATA MANAGER
 333-7399  David A. Kristovich M/C 674  HEAD, CNTR FOR ATMOS SCIENCES
 244-6644  Marni L. Law M/C 674  GIS SPEC
 265-8512  Christopher M. Lehmann M/C 674  CENTRAL ANALYT LAB, HEAD
   Rebecca M. Leitschuh M/C 674  ASST SCI, MITGTN, PLNG & OUTR
 244-2419  Devin Mannix M/C 674  ASST SCI, HYDROGEOLOGY
 333-0237  Momcilo Markus M/C 674  HYDROLOGIST
 333-5482  Sally A. McConkey M/C 674  ENGINEER/HYDROLOGIST- FLOODPL
   Brad A. McVay M/C 674  GIS SPEC
 244-6627  Ryan P. Meekma M/C 674  SR GIS HYDROGRAPHER
 333-5691  Sarah C. Milton M/C 674  GIS SPEC
 244-7682  Kevin C. OBrien M/C 676  DIRECTOR, ISWS
 244-8719  Jim D. Osborne M/C 674  FIELD RESEARCH SPEC
   Bryan J. Peake M/C 674  SERVICE CLIMATOLOGIST
 300-9752  Tyler J. Pierson M/C 674  VST SR SCI SPEC, HYDROLOGY
 333-9677  James W. Powell M/C 674  SR SCI SPEC, STAFF ENG
   Evan A. Rea M/C 674  VST SR SCI SPEC, LAB QA
 333-8466  Kevin L. Rennels M/C 674  FIELD RESEARCH SPEC
 300-3479  Mary J. Richardson M/C 674  ENGINEERING ASST
 333-7951  George S. Roadcap M/C 674  HYDROGEOLOGIST
 333-7053  Debra N. Samson M/C 674  LABORATORY ASST
 333-0447  William F. Saylor M/C 674  FLOODPLAIN INFO SPEC
 244-8175  Lara Seek M/C 674  FIELD RESEARCH SPEC
 300-8423  Ashish Sharma   ASST RES SCI, CLIMATOLOGY
 265-8036  Wyatt J. Sherlock M/C 674  FIELD RESEARCH SPEC
 300-3476  Kip E. Stevenson M/C 674  RESEARCH FIELD COORD
 300-7579  Hideyuki Terashima   OUTRCH DATA TECH SPEC
   Aaron B. Thomas M/C 674  PROJECT ENGINEER
 333-8506  Michael S. Timlin M/C 674  REGIONAL CLIMATOLOGIST
   Junming Wang M/C 647  ATMOSPHERIC SCIENTIST
   Jonathan Weaver M/C 612  VST SCI SPEC, CLIMATOL PRGRMR
 244-0625  Daniel L. Webb M/C 674  CHEMIST/LAB SUPERVISOR
   Jessica M. Wiegand M/C 250  HYDROLOGIC & HYDRAULIC ENGR
 333-9234  Monte R. Wilcoxon M/C 674  PUB SERV DATA & FIN COORD
 333-0956  Steven D. Wilson M/C 674  MGR, DATA MGMT OUTREACH SERV ; PRIN SCI, HYDROLOGIST
 333-7193  Zoe A. Zaloudek M/C 674  SR SCI SPEC, GEOSP APP DEVLP
   Atticus W. Zavelle M/C 674  DATA AND INFO SPEC
   Zhenxing Zhang M/C 674  WATER SUPPLY HYDROLOGIST
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-2407  Stacey L. Coffman   PHYSICAL SCIENCE STAFF ASST
   Kristina L. Freeman M/C 674  PHYSICAL SCIENCE TECH ASST
 244-5459  Patti S. Hill M/C 674  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 300-6312  Catherine L. Hoffman M/C 674  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2018 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved