University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 740  (IL State Water Survey)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 08/13/2017

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 333-4978  Hannah C. Dorsey
Affirmative Action Officer
 244-4592  Susan L. Key
Business Manager
 244-0775  Jacqueline K. Dalzell
Facilities Manager
 244-0775  Jacqueline K. Dalzell
 244-5459  Patti S. Hill
 244-2654  Lisa L. Young
Staff HR Contact
 333-4978  Hannah C. Dorsey

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
B. Academic Professionals
   Daniel Abrams M/C 674  GROUNDWATER FLOW MODELER
   Sybil M. Anderson M/C 674  CAL PROJECT COORD
 333-0729  James R. Angel M/C 674  STATE CLIMATOLOGIST
 333-4966  Jennie R. Atkins M/C 674  WARM PRG MGR
 333-1840  Kimberly E. Attig   SEDIMENT ANALYST
   Margarita F. Bargon M/C 674  ASST CHEMIST
 300-3471  K Erin H. Bauer M/C 674  RES FIELD MONITORING SUPER
 (309) 299-5680  John D. Beardsley M/C 674  RESEARCH FIELD SPEC
 244-3712  Thomas R. Bergerhouse M/C 674  CAL DATA & SITE SUP MGR
   Katelan N. Blaydes M/C 674  ASST CHEMIST
 244-2838  Roger D. Claybrooke M/C 674  METEROLOGIST/PROGRAMR NADP
 244-0869  Nina Gartman M/C 676  QA LAB PROJECT SPEC
 244-0462  David A. Gay M/C 674  CENTER HEAD FOR NADP
   Elias Getahun M/C 674  HYDROLOGIST
 300-1726  Tatyana V. Grandt M/C 674  ASST CHEMIST
 244-5437  Lee A. Green M/C 674  ANALYTICAL LAB SUPERVISOR
   Daniel R. Hadley M/C 674  HYDROGEOLOGIST
 265-7610  Beth L. Hall M/C 674  DIR, MIDWEST REG CLIMATE CTR
   Conor R. Healy M/C 674  IWIP COORD
 333-0239  Kenneth J. Hlinka M/C 674  MGR,WATER RES DATA AND INFO
 333-3468  Laura L. Keefer M/C 674  SECTION HEAD, SURFACE WTR H&H
 333-3729  Walton R. Kelly M/C 674  SECTION HEAD, GROUNDWATER SCI
   Brian M. Kerschner M/C 674  ASST DATA MANAGER
 333-7399  David A. Kristovich M/C 674  HEAD, CNTR FOR ATMOS SCIENCES
 333-9008  Robert Larson M/C 674  DATA & INFO MANAGER/NADP
 265-8512  Christopher M. Lehmann M/C 674  CENTRAL ANALYT LAB, HEAD
 333-1495  Yanqing Lian M/C 674  HYDROLOGIST
 333-9322  Michael L. Machesky M/C 674  GEOCHEMIST
 244-2419  Devin Mannix M/C 674  VST HYDROGEOLOGIST
 333-0237  Momcilo Markus M/C 674  HYDROLOGIST
 333-5482  Sally A. McConkey M/C 674  ENGINEER/HYDROLOGIST- FLOODPL
 333-6597  Ruth A. Nichols M/C 674  CHEMIST
 244-7682  Kevin C. OBrien M/C 676  INTERIM DIR, ISWS
   Mark L. Olson M/C 674  AMNET SITE LIAISON
 244-8719  Jim D. Osborne M/C 674  FIELD RESEARCH SPEC
 333-8466  Kevin L. Rennels M/C 674  FIELD RESEARCH SPEC
 244-6413  Mark F. Rhodes M/C 674  QUALITY ASSUR/QUAL CONTROL
 333-7951  George S. Roadcap M/C 674  HYDROGEOLOGIST
 333-7053  Debra N. Samson M/C 674  LABORATORY ASST
 333-0447  William F. Saylor M/C 674  FLOODPLAIN INFO SPEC
   Lara Seek M/C 674  FIELD RESEARCH SPEC
 265-8036  Wyatt J. Sherlock M/C 674  FIELD RESEARCH SPEC
 244-8716  Michael C. Snider M/C 674  RESEARCH FIELD SPEC
 ( ) 333-3540  Hideyuki Terashima M/C 102  VST OUTRCH DATA TECH SPEC
 333-8506  Michael S. Timlin M/C 674  REGIONAL CLIMATOLOGIST
   Junming Wang M/C 647  ATMOSPHERIC SCIENTIST
 244-0625  Daniel L. Webb M/C 674  CHEMIST/LAB SUPERVISOR
   Annette C. Wells M/C 674  ASST CHEMIST
 333-0956  Steven D. Wilson M/C 674  MGR, DATA MGMT OUTREACH SERV ; HYDROLOGIST
   Zhenxing Zhang M/C 674  WATER SUPPLY HYDROLOGIST
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-3763  Pamela S. Bedient M/C 674  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
   Anita J. Brown M/C 674  CLERK
   Kristina L. Bruhn M/C 650  PHYSICAL SCIENCE STAFF ASST
   Kristina L. Freeman M/C 674  PHYSICAL SCIENCE STAFF ASST
 244-5459  Patti S. Hill M/C 674  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
   BRITTA J. LANGSJOEN M/C 674  PHYSICAL SCIENCE STAFF ASST
 244-1913  Timothy J. Leon M/C 674  EQUIPMENT SPECIALIST III
 300-1728  Brenda K. Riney M/C 674  RESEARCH ENGINEERING ASST
 300-2119  Kevin J. Schoening M/C 674  CLERK
 300-3725  Deborah K. Schoonover M/C 674  CHIEF CLERK
 300-2181  Jennifer F. Tester M/C 674  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 333-3936  Angela M. Weddle M/C 674  RESEARCH ENGINEERING ASST

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2017 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved