University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 783  (School of Social Work)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 12/09/2018

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 333-4186  Wendy G. Harris
 244-6835  Nicole M. Peck
Affirmative Action Officer
 244-5230  Sandra L. Kopels
Assistant for the EO
 333-6872  Deborah S. Richardson
Business Manager
 333-4186  Wendy G. Harris
Staff HR Contact
 333-4186  Wendy G. Harris
 244-6835  Nicole M. Peck
 333-6872  Deborah S. Richardson

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 300-6364  Steven G. Anderson M/C 082  PROF
 333-3675  Flavia C. Andrade M/C 588  ASSOC PROF
 333-2261  Mary Lou Bedient M/C 082  ADJ INSTRUCTOR
   Janice E. Bellington M/C 082  ADJ INSTRUCTOR
 ( ) 244-7583  Kyle M. Bennett M/C 082  ADJ INSTRUCTOR
   Shanondora Billiot M/C 082  ASST PROF
 333-2261  Mary Bragg M/C 082  ADJ INSTRUCTOR
 333-2261  Demetria L. Candler M/C 082  ADJ LECTURER
 333-2887  Janet D. Carter-Black M/C 082  TEACHING PROF
 333-2050  Monica D. Cherry M/C 082  ADJ INSTRUCTOR
   Valerie Cintron M/C 140  CLINICAL ASST PROF
   Debra L. Clapper M/C 082  CLIN ASST PROF
 (781) 640-4532  Theodore P. Cross M/C 140  RES PROF
 300-0200  Karen M. Dina M/C 082  ASST PROF
   Kenna E. Dunlap Johnson M/C 082  ADJ INSTRUCTOR
 244-5232  Tara Earls Larrison M/C 082  TEACHING ASSOC PROF
 300-3958  Christine Escobar-Sawicki M/C 082  CLIN ASSOC PROF
 244-9649  Sherrie M. Faulkner M/C 082  CLIN ASSOC PROF
 333-5837  Tamara L. Fuller M/C 082  RES ASSOC PROF
   Rachel C. Garthe M/C 082  ASST PROF
   William Gurin M/C 082  ADJ INSTRUCTOR
   Kimberly L. Harden M/C 082  ADJ INSTRUCTOR
 244-5235  Judith R. Havlicek M/C 082  ASSOC PROF
   Michele A. Heil M/C 082  ADJ INSTRUCTOR
 (312) 996-2218  Rosalba Hernandez M/C 192  ASST PROF
 333-2261  Elisabeth A. Houston M/C 082  ADJ INSTRUCTOR
   Hyunil Kim M/C 082  ASST PROF
 244-5230  Sandra L. Kopels M/C 140  PROF
 419-3145  Christopher R. Larrison M/C 180  ASSOC PROF
 300-0917  Tara Leytham Powell M/C 082  ASST PROF
 244-5211  Hong Li M/C 140  ASSOC PROF
 265-0577  Janet M. Liechty M/C 082  ASSOC PROF
 333-2261  Brenda C. Lindsey M/C 082  TEACHING PROF
 244-5242  Benjamin J. Lough M/C 082  ASSOC PROF
 265-5228  Tonya L. Manselle M/C 140  ADJ INSTRUCTOR
 300-3415  Carol W. Mauck M/C 082  CLINICAL ASST PROF
 244-7230  Mary F. Maurer M/C 082  CLIN ASSOC PROF
 333-2261  Hellen G. McDonald M/C 082  CLIN ASSOC PROF
 ( ) 244-7583  Philip W. Mulvey M/C 082  ADJ LECTURER
 ( ) 244-5219  Julie L. Munoz-Najar M/C 082  CLINICAL ASST PROF
 244-5233  Teresa A. Ostler M/C 082  PROF
 244-5236  Lissette Piedra M/C 082  ASSOC PROF
 300-7379  Kimberly S. Rice M/C 082  CLINICAL ASST PROF
   William J. Schneider M/C 082  ASST PROF
 333-2261  Timothy M. Shea   ADJ INSTRUCTOR
 333-2261  Frank T. Shepke M/C 082  ADJ INSTRUCTOR
 333-5308  Douglas C. Smith M/C 082  ASSOC PROF
   Kevin P. Tan M/C 082  ASST PROF
   Ryan Wade M/C 082  ASST PROF
 244-7583  Yang Wang M/C 082  ADJ INSTRUCTOR
 333-2261  Kate M. Wegmann M/C 082  ASST PROF
 300-0259  Nancy L. White-Gibson M/C 082  ADJ CLIN ASST PROF
   Carol J. Wilson Smith M/C 140  CLIN ASSOC PROF
 300-1782  Liliane Windsor M/C 082  ASSOC PROF
 244-5222  Chi-Fang Wu M/C 082  ASSOC PROF
 244-5252  Min Zhan M/C 140  PROF
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 (773) 371-6434  Donald Adams Jr M/C 082  ASSOC DIR OF LRNG AND DEVLP
 244-1384  Kyle A. Adams III M/C 657  RES DATA ANALYST
   Gaylon B. Alcaraz M/C 082  LGBTQI DIVERSITY TRAINER
 300-6364  Steven G. Anderson M/C 082  DEAN
   Bradley A. Arnold M/C 082  LEARNING AND DEVLP SPEC
 (312) 328-2948  YaVonna M. Barnes M/C 082  ASST FISCAL DIR
 300-7370  Margaret M. Basic M/C 665  SURVEY RES OUTR SPEC
   Cindy L. Baumann M/C 082  FIELD IMP SUPP SPEC
 265-6907  Shahana Begum M/C 665  RES DATA COORD
   Ocean Biggers-Richardson M/C 082  TRAINING FACILITATOR
 (618) 942-5096  Karla A. Blake M/C 082  REGIONAL TRAINING SPEC
   Karen M. Blum M/C 082  CASE PRACTICE REV
 300-5766  Nicki L. Bond M/C 082  TRAINING FACILITATOR
 ( ) 244-7883  LaDonna L. Bracy M/C 082  TRAINING FACILITATOR
   Christine M. Brambila M/C 082  COMMUNITY PRACTICE COORD
 300-0670  Michael Braun M/C 082  RESEARCH SPEC
   Christine Brueske M/C 082  CASE PRACTICE REV
   Aaron M. Burnett M/C 082  IT PROGRAM ANALYST
 265-8493  Dawn M. Carpenter M/C 665  SR RES PROG COORD
   Laura A. Caveny M/C 082  ASSOC DIR OF DEVELOPMENT
 244-2185  Yu-Ling Chiu M/C 082  RES SPEC
 (312) 996-0032  Kimberly Coupet M/C 082  FIELD IMPLEMENTATION SUPP SPEC
 (781) 640-4532  Theodore P. Cross M/C 140  SR RESEARCH SPEC
 333-2767  Viviana Deltas M/C 665  RES PGRM COORD
   Amy S. Dennison M/C 082  FIELD IMP SUPP SPEC
 300-4176  Rachael E. Dietkus M/C 082  ASST DEAN OF STUDENT AFFAIRS
 300-5766  Renaldo E. Dixon Jr M/C 082  FISCAL DIR
 300-5766  Shereta M. Dyer-Everett M/C 082  CONTRACT SPECIALIST
 (312) 328-2087  Jennifer Eblen Manning M/C 140  PROGRAM DIR
   Lori L. Egizio M/C 082  TRAINER
 (773) 371-6133  June A. Eichelberger M/C 082  SR TRAINING FACILITATOR
 333-0669  Jacqueline W. Farber M/C 180  RES PRGM SPEC
 244-9649  Sherrie M. Faulkner M/C 082  DIR OF BSW FIELD ED
 244-6055  Nancy Flowers M/C 665  DIR RES PRGM
   Emilie M. Forrester M/C 082  FIELD IMP SUPP SPEC
   Heather Fraser M/C 082  FIELD IMP SUPP SPEC
 333-5837  Tamara L. Fuller M/C 082  DIR, CFRC
 300-5766  Danielle P. Gage M/C 082  TRAINING FACILITATOR
   Darryl Garrett M/C 082  FIELD IMP SUPP TECH
   Jill K. Gort M/C 082  FIELD IMP SUPP SPEC
   Laura J. Graven M/C 082  UNDERGRAD AFFAIRS COORD
   Maria Gurdian-McCrea M/C 082  FIELD IMPLEMENTATION SUP SPEC
 300-3516  Sharva Y. Hampton-Campbell M/C 082  STUDENT AFFAIRS COORD
 785-7069  Robert R. Harris M/C 466  ASSOC DIR OF FEDERAL REPORTING
 333-4186  Wendy G. Harris M/C 082  ASST DEAN FOR ADMN
 (309) 236-6058  Ginny M. Hayes Manske M/C 082  REGIONAL TRAINING SPECIALIST
 244-2616  Scott P. Hays M/C 665  SR RES SCI
 300-1159  Margaret Helms M/C 082  DIR OF RES DEV
 265-0188  Anthony W. Hillen M/C 082  ASST DIR OF IT
   Devin M. Holder M/C 082  TRAINING FACILITATOR
 (815) 730-4123  Lori J. Horgan M/C 082  REGIONAL TRAINING COORD
 333-2261  Judith A. Howard M/C 082  PROJ LEAD
   Karen V. Jenkins M/C 082  RES DATA SPEC (MIECHV)
 300-0885  Donna A. Jeno-Amici M/C 082  GRANTS & CONTRACTS SPEC
   Melissa S. Johnson M/C 082  LEAD FIELD IMP SUPP SPEC
 333-5005  Anna S. Keck M/C 182  VST EVAL SPEC
 (618) 594-2086  Cara M. Kehder M/C 082  ASSOC DIR OF CONTRACT ADMIN
   Candace Kovacs M/C 082  TRAINER
 (773) 371-6489  Verleaner R. Lane M/C 082  ASSOC DIR, PRE & IN-SERV
 300-7902  Angus K. Lanker M/C 082  RES DATA SPEC
 (312) 996-0032  Victor Lasko M/C 082  STATEWIDE DIR WORKFORCE DEVLP
   Robin R. Lasota M/C 082  VST DIR TRANSLATIONAL RES
 300-5676  Laura J. Lee M/C 082  RES SPEC
 (312) 328-2092  Christy Levine M/C 082  SPEC PROJ AND REVIEW SPEC
   Tricia L. Lewis M/C 082  FIELD IMP SUPP MNGR
 333-2261  Brenda C. Lindsey M/C 082  ASST DEAN UGRAD/BSW PRGM DIR
   Christine R. Lindsey M/C 082  TRAINING FACILITATOR
 785-0532  Jeanette L. Long M/C 082  PROGRAM MANAGER
 244-7230  Mary F. Maurer M/C 082  ASST DEAN(FIELD),MSW FIELD DIR
   Erika McClain-Millsaps M/C 082  FIELD IMPLEMENTATION SUPP SPEC
   Lawanda R. McGee M/C 082  TRAINER
 (773) 371-6245  Alison B. McKenna M/C 082  TRAINING FACILITATOR
   Joseph L. Meeker M/C 082  LRNG & DEVLP SPEC
   David Moore M/C 082  FIELD IMPLEMENTATION SUPP SPEC
   Sherri Moore M/C 082  STATEWIDE PROGRAM DIR
 300-5766  Devia L. Murray-Holmes M/C 082  PROGRAM MGR
 244-7254  Bala V. Mutyala M/C 665  RES SCIENTIST
   Larry Nelson Jr M/C 082  TRAINING FACILITATOR
 244-5863  Martin G. Nieto M/C 082  SR RES SPEC
 244-5233  Teresa A. Ostler M/C 082  MSW PROGRAM DIR
 265-8301  Jo Ann S. Pauly M/C 665  RES PRGM COORD
 244-6835  Nicole M. Peck M/C 082  ASST DIR HR
   Jaclyn A. Petersen M/C 082  TRAINER
   Ellen Pfannenstiel M/C 082  CMTY PRAC COORD
 (773) 726-4204  Daniel Phillips M/C 082  RES SPEC
   Steve J. Ploum M/C 082  TRAINER
 244-5240  Becky L. Ponder M/C 082  DIR OF COMMUNICATIONS
   Linda Raczak M/C 082  RESEARCH DATA ANALYST
 333-0927  Crystal Reinhart M/C 665  RES PRGM COORD
 782-3182  Audrey D. Reischauer M/C 082  ASST DIR PRE- AND IN-SERV
   Germaine I. Reynolds M/C 082  QUAL ASSURANCE SPEC
   Felicia Robinson M/C 082  IB3-NPP FIELD SUPP COORD
   Geraldine Rodriguez M/C 140  RES DATA ANALYST (TEAM LDR)
   Jennifer Roland M/C 082  LRNG & DEVLP SPEC
   Sarah D. Rosenburg M/C 082  COMMUNITY PRACTICE COORD
   Sherri L. Rudicil M/C 082  RES PROGRAM SPEC
   Jason Sage M/C 082  IB3 INTERVENTION MGR
 (773) 371-6132  Veronica S. Sanchez M/C 082  ASSOC DIR OF PRIDE
   Jennifer E. Schmidt M/C 082  CONTRACT SPEC
 300-3106  Katie Shumway M/C 082  DIR CMTY LRNG LAB
 333-5308  Douglas C. Smith M/C 082  DIR OF CPRD
 333-5837  Grace M. Smith M/C 082  RESEARCH DATA ANALYST
 (312) 996-0032  Kathyrn R. Smith M/C 082  FIELD IMPL SUPP SPEC
   Monique A. Smith M/C 082  FIELD IMP SUPP MGR
   Alexis E. Sparks M/C 082  FIELD IMP SUPPORT TECH
   Jouya Spencer M/C 082  CASE PRACTICE REVIEWER
 (773) 371-6070  Toccara N. Steele M/C 082  ASSOC DIR AC PARTNERSHIPS
   Latonia Stewart-McKinney M/C 082  FIELD IMP SUPP TECH
   Matthew Stinson M/C 082  TRAINER
   Tricia K. Stottler M/C 082  FIELD IMP SUPPORT SPEC
   Christianna L. Sullivan M/C 082  FAMILY SUPP SPEC
 244-5246  Aaron T. Surratt M/C 082  ACADEMIC ADVISOR
   Charles H. Talbert M/C 082  ASSOC DIR FED CONTRACTS
 (773) 371-6509  Brooke E. Taylor M/C 6062  ASST DIR OF REG AND LOGISTICS
   Candace J. Thier M/C 082  RES DATA ANALYST
   Curtis Timmerman M/C 082  CONTRACT SPEC
 265-0630  Gail A. Tittle M/C 665  RES PROGRAM SPEC
   Steve Tran M/C 201  RES SPECIALIST
 300-5766  Michelle L. Twist M/C 082  HUMAN RESOURCES SPEC
   Laura R. Van Horne M/C 082  SPECIAL PROJ MNGR
 524-3569  Heather N. Vose M/C 082  ASST DIR OF CERT AND LICENSING
 333-7177  Satomi Wakita M/C 082  RESEARCH DATA ANALYST
   Gilbert Walker M/C 082  COMTY ENGAGMT SPEC
   LaTanya L. Walker M/C 082  IB3 NPP FIELD SUP & COORD
 300-9996  Shufen Wang M/C 082  RES DATA ANALYST/SAS PROG
   Latrice Ware M/C 082  ASSOC DIR OF FISP
   Markus T. Webb M/C 082  ONLINE TRNG SYST COORD
   Carolyn Welter M/C 082  TRAINER
   Rebecca Whisenant M/C 082  CASE PRACTICE REVIEWER
   Lisa Wiemhoff M/C 082  TRAINING FACILITATOR
   Derek J. Williams M/C 460  SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
 (773) 371-6486  Lisa Y. Wilson M/C 082  TRAINER
   Loni Wilson M/C 082  FIELD IMP SUPP SPEC
 300-1048  Mary Anne Wilson M/C 665  RES PRGM SPEC
 300-5766  Wendell A. Winslow M/C 082  SR TRAINING FACILITATOR
   Diane C. Wright M/C 082  FIELD IMP SUPP SPEC
 244-5222  Chi-Fang Wu M/C 082  PHD PROGRAM DIR
 244-5252  Min Zhan M/C 140  ASSOC DEAN FOR ACAD PROG
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Roberta L. Bell M/C 082  SURVEY INTERVIEWER (CONTRACT)
 300-3280  Amy M. Blue-Short M/C 665  PROGRAM COORDINATOR
   Jenna E. Bolser M/C 082  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (CONT)
   Nicole M. Bonoan M/C 082  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE (CONT)
 333-8994  Julia A. Brenner M/C 665  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
   Sandra J. Bruce M/C 082  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-0224  Marie E. Caldwell M/C 082  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   Rachel L. Cockerell M/C 082  BUSINESS MANAGER I (CONTRACT)
   Crystal D. Dancler M/C 082  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN II
 (618) 684-5863  Jill E. Escue M/C 082  PROGRAM COORDINATOR (CONTRACT)
 300-1479  Mary R. Flesner M/C 082  CLERICAL ASSISTANT
 244-1064  Amy E. Frederick M/C 082  PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 557-3975  Amy L. Graham M/C 082  CLERICAL ASSISTANT (CONTRACT)
 333-8993  Cindy R. Heck M/C 665  STAFF CLERK
 244-8464  Amy L. Hiles M/C 082  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN III
 524-2034  Kelvin D. Hopson M/C 082  CLERK (CONTRACT)
   Augustine James M/C 082  PROGRAM SERVICES AIDE (CONT)
   Betty J. Johnson M/C 082  PROGRAM SERVICES AIDE (CONT)
 557-2895  Carla N. Jones M/C 082  CLERICAL ASSISTANT (CONTRACT)
   Jo A. Jury M/C 082  PROGRAM SERVICES AIDE (CONT)
   Terri L. King M/C 082  CLERICAL ASSISTANT (CONTRACT)
   Ruth E. Kirkpatrick M/C 082  PROGRAM SERVICES AIDE (CONT)
 265-8195  Barbara W. Lancaster M/C 665  STAFF CLERK
   Cynthia Lemoine M/C 082  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (CONT)
   Cynthia Lesley M/C 082  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR (CONT)
   Patricia A. Lofton M/C 082  PROGRAM ASSISTANT (CONTRACT)
 333-5837  Heidi R. Meyer   OFFICE MANAGER
 300-2770  Martha A. Mills M/C 082  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 244-1235  Lynn L. Nguyen M/C 082  GRANTS & CONTRACTS ASSOCIATE
 244-0076  Rachelle R. Nickey M/C 082  OFFICE MANAGER
   Jesseca R. Redpath M/C 082  CLERICAL ASSISTANT (CONTRACT)
 333-6872  Deborah S. Richardson M/C 082  ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
   Arlena K. Roach M/C 082  PROGRAM ASSISTANT (CONTRACT)
 244-5244  Cheryl M. Street M/C 082  ADMISSIONS & RECORDS SUPERVISR
   Marcetta Trowbridge M/C 082  BUSINESS MANAGER II (CONT)
 300-7829  Devon L. Turner M/C 082  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN I
   James Van Leer M/C 082  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 300-3406  Ornit Weiss M/C 665  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
   Carolyn Williams-Gibson M/C 082  PROGRAM SERVICES AIDE (CONT)

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2018 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved