University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 793  (Human Dvlpmt & Family Studies)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 08/09/2020

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic Advisor
 333-3790  Barbara R. Anderson
 333-0725  Jennifer L. Hardesty
Academic HR Contact
 244-7927  Amanda K. Hart
Affirmative Action Officer
 333-2912  Aaron T. Ebata
 333-2547  Ramona F. Oswald
Business Manager
 244-7163  Darcy R. Meents
Scheduler
 333-3869  Leann K. Topol
Staff HR Contact
 244-7927  Amanda K. Hart

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 244-0247  Anna L. Ball M/C 710  PROF
   Allen W. Barton M/C 081  ASST PROF
 333-2102  Jan D. Brooks M/C 038  INSTR
   Vivechkanand S. Chunoo M/C 710  ASST PROF
 300-6430  Jasmine D. Collins M/C 180  ASST PROF
 333-0083  Courtney A. Cuthbertson M/C 081  ASST PROF
 333-2912  Aaron T. Ebata M/C 081  ASSOC PROF OF SOCIAL DEVLP
 244-2458  Kelly M. Frantz M/C 081  ASST PROF
 244-6673  Kelly K. Freeman Bost M/C 081  PROF OF CHILD DEVLP
 333-0725  Jennifer L. Hardesty M/C 180  PROF
   Chelsea C. Hetherington M/C 081  RES ASST PROF
 300-6550  Robert Hughes Jr M/C 180  PROF
 300-0429  Robin L. Jarrett M/C 180  PROF EMERITA
 333-3790  Susan S. Koerner M/C 180  PROF
 244-6486  Brenda D. Koester M/C 081  INSTRUCTOR
 ( ) 244-3974  Karen Kramer M/C 180  ASST PROF
 333-5781  Soo Ah Kwon M/C 142  ASSOC PROF
 300-6561  Amy M. Leman M/C 180  ASST PROF
 265-5412  Christy L. Lleras M/C 081  ASSOC PROF
 333-0971  Brent A. McBride M/C 081  PROF OF HUMAN DEVLP
 244-7168  Nancy L. McElwain M/C 081  PROF
 244-1199  Brian G. Ogolsky M/C 180  ASSOC PROF
 333-2547  Ramona F. Oswald M/C 180  PROF OF FAM STDY
 333-4787  Ann E. Reisner M/C 463  ASSOC PROF
 244-2134  David M. Rosch M/C 180  ASSOC PROF
 300-1215  Sharde Smith M/C 081  ASST PROF
 244-5156  William C. Sullivan M/C 620  PROF
 244-2025  Margarita D. Teran-Garcia M/C 182  RES ASST PROF
 333-3380  Jesse C. Thompson M/C 710  ADJ ASST PROF
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Patrick J. Ahasic M/C 034  HEAD TCH
 333-3790  Barbara R. Anderson M/C 180  ACAD ADVR AND UGRAD COORD
   Emma L. Arwine M/C 034  HEAD TEACHER
 333-2550  Lynn E. Bell M/C 034  ASSOC DIR, CHILD DEVLP LAB
 244-7727  Brenda K. Eastham M/C 180  DIR OF OPER, CCRS
 244-1395  Anne P. Hall M/C 081  RES SPEC
 333-0725  Jennifer L. Hardesty M/C 180  UGRAD PRGM DIR
   Kelli N. Harris M/C 034  HEAD TCH
 244-7927  Amanda K. Hart M/C 180  HR SPEC
 300-6550  Robert Hughes Jr M/C 180  DIR OF PRGMS, CCRS
   Bethany R. Jackson M/C 034  HEAD TCH
   James H. Kim   MGR OF SYST SERV
 244-6486  Brenda D. Koester M/C 081  ASSOC DIR, FRC
   Kelsey N. Kuhlman M/C 034  HEAD TCH
 333-0971  Brent A. McBride M/C 081  DIR, CHILD DEVLP LAB
 244-7163  Darcy R. Meents M/C 180  ASST HEAD, BUS & STRATG PLNG
 244-1199  Brian G. Ogolsky M/C 180  DIR OF GRAD STDY
 333-2547  Ramona F. Oswald M/C 180  HEAD
   Kathryn E. Pannbacker M/C 034  HEAD TCH
   Teoko O. Pearson M/C 034  HEAD TCH
   Tammy J. Pollitt M/C 034  HEAD TCH
   Marile Quintana M/C 180  COORD UGRAD RECRUIT/RETENTION
   Meenu Sharma M/C 038  HEAD TCH
   Jaime L. Smith M/C 034  HEAD TCH
   Meghan E. Wallace M/C 034  INT COORD CHILD DEVLP LAB PRGM ; ADMN SERV COORD
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Ghada Abdalla M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
   Marwa E. Abedelsalam M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
   Sharise R. Algee M/C 034  CULINARY WORKER II
 333-1250  Carie A. Arteaga M/C 180  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
   Abbie E. Bazzell M/C 180  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
   Janet A. Cassida M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
   Maha Chahine M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
   Tanya L. Dalton M/C 034  CULINARY WORKER II
 333-4752  Jaydon L. Demanes-Jackson M/C 563  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   Mamie T. Disanga M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
   Wanda E. Emberson M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
   Rose A. Eneim M/C 180  WORK PROGRAM PARTICIPANT
 244-8622  Jacqueline Flemmings M/C 038  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
   Veronica Gonzalez M/C 303  CULINARY WORKER II
 333-2550  Kathryn S. Harshbarger M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
   Ensay D. Kim M/C 180  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   Jordan E. Lee M/C 180  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
   Lorene R. Magee M/C 038  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
   Gregory S. Meyer M/C 180  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
   Lisa M. Pannbacker M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
   Laura M. Pietkiewicz M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
 265-5368  Melinda J. Reiter-Brunner M/C 180  OFFICE MGR (LU)
 206-7211  Jennifer E. Robert M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
 333-2550  Katrina M. Smith M/C 180  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
   Cindy L. Stark M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
   Nilam Swayampati M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
   Brittany D. Wimmer M/C 038  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
   Meng-Jue Wu M/C 180  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
   Shuxia Zhao M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
M. Other
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Allen W. Barton M/C 081  ASST PROF

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2018 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved