University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 793  (Human Dvlpmt & Famly Studies)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 07/15/2018

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic Advisor
 333-3790  Barbara R. Anderson
 333-0725  Jennifer L. Hardesty
Academic HR Contact
 244-7927  Amanda K. Hart
Affirmative Action Officer
 333-2912  Aaron T. Ebata
 333-2547  Ramona F. Oswald
Business Manager
 244-7163  Darcy R. Meents
Scheduler
 333-4752  Leann K. Topol
Staff HR Contact
 244-7927  Amanda K. Hart

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 333-2102  Jan D. Brooks M/C 038  INSTRUCTOR
 300-6430  Jasmine D. Collins M/C 180  ASST PROF
 333-2912  Aaron T. Ebata M/C 081  ASSOC PROF OF SOCIAL DEVLP
 300-0365  Gail M. Ferguson M/C 081  ASST PROF
 244-3967  Barbara Fiese M/C 081  PROF, HUMAN DEVLP & FAM STUDY ; PAMPERED CHEF ENDOW CHAIR
 244-2458  Kelly M. Frantz M/C 081  ASST PROF
 244-6673  Kelly K. Freeman Bost M/C 081  PROF OF CHILD DEVLP
 333-0725  Jennifer L. Hardesty M/C 180  PROF
 333-3790  Robert Hughes Jr M/C 180  PROF
 300-0429  Robin L. Jarrett M/C 180  PROF
 333-3790  Susan S. Koerner M/C 180  PROF
 244-6486  Brenda D. Koester M/C 081  INSTRUCTOR
 ( ) 244-3974  Karen Kramer M/C 180  ASST PROF
 333-5781  Soo Ah Kwon M/C 142  ASSOC PROF
 333-2837  Reed W. Larson M/C 081  PROF OF FAMILY ECOLOGY
 265-5412  Christy L. Lleras M/C 081  ASSOC PROF
 333-0971  Brent A. McBride M/C 081  PROF OF HUMAN DEVLP
 244-7168  Nancy L. McElwain M/C 081  PROF
 333-6732  Debra S. Medlyn M/C 034  VST INSTRUCTOR
 244-1199  Brian G. Ogolsky M/C 081  ASSOC PROF
 333-2547  Ramona F. Oswald M/C 180  PROF OF FAM STD ; PROF OF FAM STDY
 244-2538  Eva M. Pomerantz M/C 716  PROF
 244-5017  Marcela Raffaelli M/C 081  PROF
 333-4787  Ann E. Reisner M/C 463  ASSOC PROF
 244-2134  David M. Rosch M/C 180  ASSOC PROF
 300-1215  Sharde Smith M/C 081  ASST PROF
 244-5156  William C. Sullivan M/C 620  PROF
 244-2025  Margarita D. Teran-Garcia M/C 182  RES ASST PROF
   Erica B. Thieman M/C 180  ASST PROF
 333-3380  Jesse C. Thompson M/C 710  ADJ ASST PROF
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Patrick J. Ahasic M/C 034  HEAD TEACHER
 333-3790  Barbara R. Anderson M/C 180  ACAD ADVR AND UGRAD COORD
 333-2550  Lynn E. Bell M/C 034  ASSOC DIR, CHILD DEVLP LAB
 244-8137  Amy N. Born M/C 180  RSRSC PRFNL
 333-5954  Alice M. Brownfield M/C 180  RSRSC PRFNL
 300-1739  Marie E. Coobs M/C 180  RSRSC PRFNL
 333-7288  Angela F. Davis M/C 180  RSRSC PRFNL
   Melanie T. Demanes M/C 180  RSRSC PRFNL
 244-7727  Brenda K. Eastham M/C 180  DIR OF OPER, CCRS
 244-3967  Barbara Fiese M/C 081  DIR, FAMILY RESILIENCY CTR
 333-7816  Jennifer G. Garinger M/C 180  TEAM MGR ; RSRSC PRFNL
   Norma E. Gonzalez M/C 081  VST PROJ COORD
   Whitney M. Graham M/C 180  RSRSC PRFNL
 244-1395  Anne P. Hall M/C 081  RES SPEC
 333-0725  Jennifer L. Hardesty M/C 180  UGRAD PRGM DIR
   Kelli N. Harris M/C 034  HEAD TEACHER
 244-7927  Amanda K. Hart M/C 180  HR SPEC
   Adam W. Holleman M/C 034  HEAD TEACHER
 333-3790  Robert Hughes Jr M/C 180  DIR OF PRGMS, CCRS
   Bethany R. Jackson M/C 034  HEAD TEACHER
 333-5005  Anna S. Keck M/C 182  VST PROJ COORD
   James H. Kim   MGR OF SYST SERV
 333-3790  Susan S. Koerner M/C 180  HEAD
 244-6486  Brenda D. Koester M/C 081  ASST DIR, FRC
   Sarah C. Krause M/C 180  RSRSC PRFNL
   Kelsey N. Kuhlman M/C 034  HEAD TEACHER
   Cathy A. Lucas M/C 180  RSRSC PRFNL
 244-6061  Kathleen K. Martin M/C 180  RSRSC PRFNL ; TEAM MGR
 333-0971  Brent A. McBride M/C 081  DIR, CHILD DEVLP LAB
 244-7163  Darcy R. Meents M/C 180  ASST HEAD, BUS & STRATG PLNG
 333-8050  Amy L. Millard M/C 034  COORD OF CHILD DEV LAB PROG
 300-6658  Ryann B. Monahan   VST COMNC SPEC
 333-5844  Darrin Nelson M/C 180  RSRSC PRFNL ; TEAM MGR
 244-1199  Brian G. Ogolsky M/C 081  DIR OF GRAD STDY
 333-2547  Ramona F. Oswald M/C 180  ASSOC HEAD, HDFS
   Kathryn E. Pannbacker M/C 034  HEAD TEACHER
   Teoko O. Pearson M/C 034  HEAD TEACHER
   Tammy J. Pollitt M/C 034  HEAD TEACHER
   Heather J. Rose M/C 180  RSRSC PRFNL
   Meenu Sharma M/C 038  HEAD TEACHER
 244-9676  Chad L. Slack M/C 180  RSRSC PRFNL ; TEAM MGR
   Jaime L. Smith M/C 034  HEAD TEACHER
 244-2367  Dolores R. Squire M/C 180  RSRSC PRFNL ; TEAM MGR
 244-5119  Jennifer A. Themanson M/C 081  SR PROJ COORD, STRONG
   Meghan E. Wallace M/C 034  HEAD TEACHER
 333-8050  Jennifer L. Weisiger M/C 038  RESOURCE PROFESSIONAL
 265-5119  Valerie A. White M/C 180  RSRSC PRFNL
 244-7539  Tina L. Wiegel M/C 180  RSRSC PRFNL
   Sarah R. Williams M/C 180  RSRSC PRFNL
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Sharise R. Algee M/C 034  CULINARY WORKER II
 333-1250  Carie A. Arteaga M/C 180  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
   Emma L. Arwine M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
   Janet A. Cassida M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
   Maha Chahine M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
   Shiming Chen M/C 303  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
 265-0819  Cathy L. Cherry M/C 180  TECHNICIAN II, ACCOUNT
   Tanya L. Dalton M/C 034  CULINARY WORKER II
   Mamie T. Disanga M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
   Wanda E. Emberson M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
   Rose A. Eneim M/C 180  WORK PROGRAM PARTICIPANT
 244-8622  Jacqueline Flemmings M/C 038  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
   Archana Gargya M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
   Eleanor J. Greer M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
 333-2550  Kathryn S. Harshbarger M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
   Hadil K. Helaly M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOP ASSOC (INTERN)
   Meghan K. Heneghan M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
   Brooke D. Kim M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
 217-3332  Erika A. Lopez   CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
   Michele D. Maness M/C 180  WORK PROGRAM PARTICIPANT
   Susan M. Newcomb-Mowrer M/C 180  WORK PROGRAM PARTICIPANT
   Lisa M. Pannbacker M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
 265-5368  Melinda J. Reiter M/C 180  OFFICE MGR (LU)
 206-7211  Jennifer E. Robert M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
   Stephanie R. Schmid M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
 333-2550  Cynthia A. Smith M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
 333-2550  Katrina M. Smith M/C 180  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
   Cindy L. Stark M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
   Nilam Swayampati M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
   Katherine I. Vinogradov M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
   Shuxia Zhao M/C 034  CHILD DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2017 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved