University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 798  (Technology Services)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 03/19/2017

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
B. Academic Professionals
 244-7356  Lee O. Alexander M/C 256  WINDOWS SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR
 244-4302  Donald G. Appleman M/C 256  SR SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
 333-7886  Karen J. Athy-Penrose M/C 256  PROJECT MANAGER
 244-1669  Prasanna K. Bale M/C 574  SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
 333-4222  Eric A. Ballinger M/C 256  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
   Scott A. Balsamello M/C 256  APPLICATION SPECIALIST
   Benjamin Barkin-Wilkins M/C 256  SR NETWORK ENGINEER
   Neeru K. Batura M/C 256  SR QUALITY ASSURANCE ANALYST
 333-7459  Ashlee M. Beal   APPLICATION SPEC
 244-1038  Gary R. Bernstein M/C 256  MANAGER, APPLICATION SERVICES
   Frederick D. Beuttler M/C 256  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 265-5528  Alan Bilansky M/C 256  ELEARNING PROFESSIONAL
 244-5864  Kevin W. Bird M/C 256  WINDOWS SYSTEMS ENGINEER
 244-9440  Alexander L. Breen M/C 256  DIR, IT SUPPORT SERVICES
 244-0722  Aaron L. Brown M/C 256  SENIOR RESEARCH PROGRAMMER
 300-2792  Jeremy A. Brown M/C 322  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 244-3387  Jeremy C. Bunag M/C 256  LEAD SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
 244-5776  Stephen J. Butler M/C 059  LEAD SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
 265-6825  Nathan R. Carpenter M/C 256  LEAD SERV MGMT METHODS ANALYST
 333-6857  Ester J. Cha M/C 256  SR APPLICATION SPEC
 244-0178  Julieanne K. Chapman   LEAD APPLICATION SPECIALIST
 265-5226  Erik C. Coleman M/C 256  SR MANAGER, ENTERPRISE SYSTEMS
   Kevin G. Dejewski M/C 256  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 244-7263  Edward A. Delso III M/C 256  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 333-4632  Jeffrey S. Dimpsey M/C 256  PRINCIPAL SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
 265-7135  Jonathan M. Dixon M/C 256  SR TECHNICAL SERVICE ANALYST
 300-0372  Matthew M. Drain   PROJECT MANAGER
 244-4674  Larry A. Dunham M/C 256  SR IT SECURITY RISK ANALYST
 300-3686  Glen J. Embertson M/C 256  SR INFO ASSURANCE SPEC
   Andrew A. Fehrenbacher M/C 256  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 244-2177  Kenneth H. Felsman Jr M/C 256  LIFE SAFETY ENGINEER
   Kurt D. Finley M/C 256  LEAD INFO STD & COMPL ANALYST
 300-0977  Steven A. Fletcher M/C 256  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 244-4446  Debra J. Fligor M/C 256  LEAD NETWORK ENGINEER
 333-8794  Eric J. Frahm M/C 256  LEAD APPLICATION SPECIALIST
 265-7506  Troy C. Gagne M/C 256  MGR, IT PROJECT MANAGEMENT
   Isaac J. Galvan M/C 256  SR APPLICATION DEVELOPER
   Charles Geigner M/C 256  ASST DIR PRIV IT SECRTY INFRA
 333-8371  Cordelia E. Geiken M/C 256  INTERIM MANAGER, IT SERVICES ; SR INFO DESIGN SPEC
 333-7885  Judith R. Geistlinger M/C 372  SENIOR TRAINING SPECIALIST
   David P. Gerdes M/C 256  SENIOR NETWORK ENGINEER
 244-7522  Heidi H. Gharst M/C 059  MGR, INSTRN COMPUTING SERVICES
 265-9490  Andrew R. Gherna M/C 256  INTERIM MANAGER, IT SERVICES ; SOFTWARE ENGINEER
 300-6672  Jonathan B. Gillen M/C 256  WINDOWS SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR
 265-9471  John R. Gordon M/C 256  SENIOR SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
   Thomas C. Grissom M/C 256  SR VIRTUALIZATION SYST ADMNR
   Justin O. Gulley M/C 256  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 333-8645  Upasna Gupta M/C 256  SR SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
 333-7384  Nicholas J. Haggin M/C 256  SR UNIX SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR
 244-2320  Daniel J. Hahn M/C 256  ELEARNING PROFESSIONAL
 333-0527  Bobbi L. Hardy M/C 256  SENIOR APPLICATION SPECIALIST
   Kathy Hartke M/C 256  SENIOR DATABASE ADMININSTRATOR
 265-6359  Michael C. Hayes M/C 256  LEAD NETWORK ENGINEER
   Eric M. Hays M/C 256  IT SECURITY ANALYST
 244-8519  Keith A. Hays M/C 256  LEAD INFORMATION DESIGN SPEC
 244-3838  Richard W. Hazlewood M/C 256  SR ELEARNING PROFESSIONAL
 300-4418  Christopher E. Hendricksen M/C 059  SR ACADEMIC IT SPEC
 244-7445  Amy L. Hertenstein M/C 256  ASSOC NETWORK SERVICE ENGINEER
 244-7320  Bradley J. Horn M/C 256  APPLICATION SPEC
 300-0453  Travis Howard M/C 256  NETWORK ENGINEER
   Andrew Hurt M/C 256  SR UNIX SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR
   Joshua Ioerger M/C 256  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 333-8499  Janet Jones M/C 256  ASSOC DIR, SERVICE CENTER
 333-8894  Stephen N. Kemp M/C 256  MGR, INTEGRATED USER SERVICES
 244-1671  Jacqueline L. Kern M/C 820  DIR, IT SHARED SERVICES
 265-0831  Louise A. Koebel   PROJECT MANAGER
 265-6346  Andre Krabbe M/C 256  ASST DIR, WEBSTORE SERVICES
 265-5291  Thomas S. Kunka M/C 158  SR APPLICATION SPEC
   Ryan P. Ladd M/C 256  SENIOR PROJECT MANAGER
   Keelan R. Lang M/C 256  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 333-2175  William L. Lassiter   APPLICATION SPECIALIST
   Haeran Lee M/C 256  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 333-4719  Yoon Lee M/C 256  LEAD SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
 265-0602  Maiko Lehman M/C 256  PRINCIPAL SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
 265-6561  Seth A. Leichter M/C 256  LEAD UNIX SYST ADMININSTRATOR
 300-7041  Daniel M. Lynn M/C 482  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 265-0892  Kathryn M. Lyons M/C 256  ASST DIR SERV & PROCESS MGMT
 244-4658  Andrew J. MacGregor M/C 256  MGR, DIGITAL MEDIA SERVICES
 265-6739  Subhan Malick M/C 256  LEAD NETWORK SERVICE ENGINEER
 333-6778  Uros Marjanovic   SENIOR NETWORK ENGINEER
   Jeffery A. Martin M/C 187  PROJECT MANAGER
   Chandrakala Maturi M/C 256  SR QUALITY ASSURANCE ANALYST
 244-9865  Bradley M. McDuffie M/C 256  SENIOR NETWORK ENGINEER
 244-4476  Daniel A. McGrath M/C 256  LEAD DATABASE ADMINSTRATOR
 244-9638  Terrence M. McLaren M/C 256  SR APPLICATION SPEC
 265-5645  Courtney C. McLearin M/C 256  IT PRODUCT MKTG SPEC
 333-8660  Joshua D. Mickle M/C 256  ASSOC SYSTEMS ENGINEER
 300-8068  Douglas M. Miller M/C 256  LEAD INFRA INTEGRATION ANALYST
   George M. Mirica M/C 256  SENIOR NETWORK ANALYST
   Wayland Morgan M/C 256  SR IT SECURITY ANALYST
 333-6115  Geoffrey B. Muckenhirn M/C 059  SYSTEMS ENGINEER
 244-0738  Robert B. Murdock M/C 256  SR APPLICATION SPEC
 333-9408  Thomas P. Nelshoppen M/C 256  LEAD IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 300-5249  Todd J. Nelson M/C 256  VST SR PROJECT MANAGER
 333-8981  Andrew Nichols M/C 256  MANAGER, APPLICATION SERVICES
 244-7463  J. B Nicholson M/C 256  SENIOR IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 (650) 283-1547  Mark A. Nye   PRIN APP INTEGRATION PRFNL
 244-9041  Philip D. Nyman M/C 256  LEAD TRAINING SPEC
 244-2700  Timothy L. Offenstein M/C 256  LEAD INFO DESIGN SPEC
 244-9415  Kevin N. Pointer M/C 256  PRINCIPAL IT FIELD CONSULTANT
   Robert Ras M/C 256  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
   Priya Ravi M/C 673  SR QUALITY ASSURANCE ANALYST
 333-2458  Terry L. Reid M/C 661  SENIOR PROJECT MANAGER
 265-0311  Mark A. Reynolds M/C 256  SR APPLICATION SPEC
 300-4622  David D. Riddle M/C 256  SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
 333-6618  Jon R. Roma M/C 256  PRINCIPAL SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
   Ramon D. Santa Ana M/C 256  PRINCIPAL SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
 265-0531  Amy L. Sass M/C 256  ASSOC SYSTEMS ENGINEER
 244-0048  Lance A. Schickedanz M/C 256  ASSOC NETWORK ENGINEER
 300-9162  Robert P. Shanahan M/C 256  TECHNICAL SERVICE ANALYST
 265-0754  Ryan T. Sharpe M/C 256  LEAD TECHNICAL SERVICE ANALYST
   Curtis D. Shirley M/C 256  SR INTERNET APP SPEC
 244-6836  Christopher J. Skaar M/C 256  LEAD NETWORK ENGINEER
 300-0268  Robert L. Stanton M/C 120  SR SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
 244-2767  Mary P. Stevens M/C 256  INTERIM DIR, IT INFRASTRUCTURE ; ASST DIR NETWORK & SYST ENGR
 265-5376  Dena L. Strong M/C 256  SR INFO DESIGN SPEC
 300-6107  Jennifer N. Sturner M/C 187  CLASSROOM & CONF MEDIA LIAISON
 ( ) 333-1290  Darius J. Summerville M/C 256  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 300-1917  Vicki L. Taylor M/C 256  ECOMMERCE ADMINISTRATOR
 333-6116  Sandra Thompson M/C 256  SR APP INTEGRATIONAL PRFNL
 333-0658  Tracy M. Tolliver M/C 256  DIR, APPLICATION SERVICES
   Evan J. Travis M/C 256  SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
 265-0522  Brent E. Tuggle M/C 256  MGR, IT INFRA SERVICES
 333-7883  Daniel B. Vander Ploeg   DIR, INFORMATION SERVICES
 244-8833  Bethany A. Vanichtheeranont M/C 256  APPLICATION SPEC
 333-9895  Gabrielle J. Venatta M/C 256  ELEARNING PROFESSIONAL
 300-9631  Andrew J. Wadsworth M/C 187  SR CLASSRM CONF MEDIA LIAISON
   John R. Walker M/C 256  SR NETWORK ANALYST
 244-0309  Jeremy D. Watson M/C 256  SR IT SECURITY ENGINEER
 333-1908  David Weber M/C 256  SR STORAGE & BACKUP ADMNR
 265-0313  Keith W. Wessel M/C 256  SR APP INTEGRATION PRFNL
 244-3807  Richard L. White M/C 256  APP INTEGRATION PROFESSIONAL
 265-6747  Theresa K. Whittaker M/C 187  LEAD TECHNOL SUPPORT LIAISON
 244-2906  Julie A. Wilson M/C 256  MGR, ENTERPRISE LRNG MGMT TEAM
 244-7323  Stephanie J. Wilson M/C 256  INTERIM MANAGER, IT SERVICES ; SR INFO DESIGN SPEC
 244-1687  Phillip A. Winans M/C 256  LEAD NETWORK ENGINEER
 265-0908  Kenn C. Wislander M/C 256  MANAGER, IT SOLUTION SERVICES
 300-2526  Timothy L. Wylder M/C 256  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 333-4714  Jisoo Yoon   IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 333-9476  David M. Zych M/C 256  LEAD NETWORK SERVICE ENGINEER
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-6335  Daniel J. Albers M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 333-7961  Anthony D. Allen M/C 187  INSTRUCTIONAL MEDIA SYS TECH
 244-7448  Diane K. Arnold M/C 256  IT MANAGER/ADMINV COORDINATOR
 265-2824  Daniel P. Auth M/C 256  COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICAN III
 244-9343  Terri M. Bingaman M/C 256  IT MANAGER/ADMINV COORDINATOR
 265-0838  Matthew D. Bothwell M/C 187  INSTRUCTIONAL MEDIA SYS TECH
   Brian D. Bristle M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 244-1318  Ellensue Cameron M/C 256  IT MANAGER/ADMINV COORDINATOR
 244-1321  Jeff D. Carder M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 333-0547  Brian J. Cockerham M/C 256  MANAGER, ASSISTANT
 265-3780  Jennifer R. Dorsett M/C 256  COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN III
 244-0303  Christopher R. Dubson M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 244-1320  David R. Ellis M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
   John M. Ennis M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 265-4018  Carol A. Ezell M/C 256  MANAGER
 244-1254  Shawn P. Flaningam M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 418-0152  David W. Gandolfi M/C 256  COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN II
 265-5241  Devin L. Gengelbach M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 244-1313  Tom L. Goodwin M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 333-7509  Randall L. Hall M/C 256  MANAGER
 265-0509  Mark A. Hardy M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
   Moyo M. Holley M/C 256  COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN III
   Albert C. Hoss M/C 256  COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN II
 244-4560  Lorenzo M. Kindle M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 300-3828  Ronald Kirkland M/C 187  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 265-7917  Kerry L. Krantz M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
   Brent A. Lackey M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 244-2128  James L. Markstahler M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
   Michael D. McCray Sr M/C 256  COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN III
 265-3415  Ryan M. Miller M/C 256  COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN III
 333-7891  Ginna Moore M/C 372  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 300-1086  Timothy S. Nickens M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 244-5753  Kimberly S. Palmisano M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 333-5367  Rand S. Phillips M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 244-1239  Bryan A. Piper M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
   Richard S. Pruitt M/C 256  IT ASSISTANT MANAGER
 265-6247  Samuel S. Reeley M/C 256  COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN III
 333-4752  Marcus L. Reid M/C 256  INSTRUCTIONAL MEDIA SYS TECH
   Ryan L. Reifsteck M/C 256  COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN III
 333-1749  Roberto F. Sabas M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 333-8698  Cynthia L. Sanders M/C 256  STOREKEEPER III
   Tony L. Schutz M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 244-1101  Matt D. Sherer M/C 187  ENGINEER, ASSISTANT CHIEF INST
 (312) 613-0499  Dexter Q. Smith M/C 022  IT TECH ASSOCIATE (INTERN)
 244-8032  Gina A. Stow M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 244-0106  Roger D. Terven M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
   Douglas E. Vonderharr M/C 256  COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN II
 333-8156  Matthew L. Ward M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 265-2829  Michael C. Wilson M/C 424  COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN III

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie. Complete information about suppressing personal information from the phonebook and online directories is available at http://www.opa.uiuc.edu/resources/updatedirectory.html


Copyright 2012 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved