University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 802  (Crop Sciences)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 07/23/2017

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 265-5012  Nichole M. Isaac
 333-9479  Linda J. Kemplin
 333-3422  Anna M. Tammen
Affirmative Action Officer
 333-4374  A. Lane Rayburn
Business Manager
 265-5012  Nichole M. Isaac
End-user IT Support
 244-5993  Gregory W. Parks
Facilities Manager
 265-5012  Nichole M. Isaac
Scheduler
 333-8198  Megan M. Ward
Staff HR Contact
 265-5012  Nichole M. Isaac
 333-9479  Linda J. Kemplin
 333-3422  Anna M. Tammen

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 333-1523  Mohammad Babadoost M/C 046  PROF, VEGETABLE & FRUIT
 333-9745  Frederick E. Below Jr M/C 051  PROF OF PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
 244-2536  Martin O. Bohn M/C 046  ASSOC PROF
 333-9475  German A. Bollero M/C 046  PROF, BIOMETRY
 333-7848  Bruce E. Branham M/C 634  PROF
 244-1115  Donald P. Briskin M/C 046  PROF EMERITUS
 333-8182  Patrick J. Brown M/C 195  ASSOC PROF
 333-8172  Gustavo Caetano-Anolles M/C 635  PROF
   Laura E. Christianson M/C 046  ASST PROF
   Reid D. Christianson M/C 046  RES ASST PROF
 333-9057  Kamron B. Colgrove M/C 046  RES ASSOC
 333-9545  George F. Czapar M/C 710  ASSOC PROF
 265-4062  Brian W. Diers M/C 637  PROF OF SOYBEAN BREEDING ; CHARLES ADLAI EWING ENDW CHAIR
   Juan P. Granda Cruz M/C 046  VST SCHOLAR
 244-3153  Michael Grossman M/C 630  PROF EMERITUS
   Kaiyu Guan M/C 047  ASST PROF
   Sahil Guliyev M/C 046  VST SCHOLAR
 333-4424  Aaron G. Hager M/C 046  ASSOC PROF
 300-5981  Sarah R. Hind M/C 051  ASST PROF
   Matthew Hudson M/C 046  PROF, BIOINFORMATICS
   Tiffany M. Jamann M/C 046  ASST PROF ; MONSANTO FELLOW CORN BREEDING
   Robert J. Jones Jr M/C 304  PROF
 333-1966  John A. Juvik M/C 051  PROF OF PLANT GENETICS
 333-0460  Kimberlee K. Kidwell M/C 710  PROF
 333-3363  Gary J. Kling M/C 634  ASSOC PROF
 333-9485  Frederic L. Kolb M/C 046  PROF OF SMALL GRAIN BREEDING ; CAVANAH PROF
 244-5691  Mosbah M. Kushad M/C 634  ASSOC PROF
 265-5165  Kris N. Lambert M/C 046  ASSOC PROF, NEMATOLOGY
 244-0302  Andrew Leakey M/C 195  AFFL PROF
   DoKyoung Lee M/C 046  ASSOC PROF
   Shiyang Li M/C 644  VST SCHOLAR
   Alexander E. Lipka M/C 046  ASST PROF
 244-0881  Stephen P. Long M/C 195  PROF
 244-3433  Sarah T. Lovell M/C 634  ASSOC PROF
 333-3171  Nicolas F. Martin M/C 046  ASST PROF
   Camila Martins M/C 046  VST SCHOLAR
 265-6340  Santiago X. Mideros Mora M/C 046  ASST PROF
 333-1695  Mark A. Mikel M/C 195  ASST PROF
 333-1221  Ray R. Ming M/C 051  AFFL PROF
 244-6308  Stephen P. Moose M/C 051  PROF OF MAIZE FUNCTIONAL ; ALEXANDER PROF
 333-9658  Emerson D. Nafziger M/C 046  PROF OF AGRON EXT
 333-8074  Dianne A. Noland M/C 634  VST TCH ASSOC
 244-5415  Margaret A. Norton M/C 634  VST TEACHING ASSOC
 244-9591  Cameron M. Pittelkow M/C 046  ASST PROF
 333-3614  Michael J. Plewa M/C 635  PROF EMERITUS
 333-4374  A. Lane Rayburn M/C 051  PROF OF CYTOGENETICS
 333-9655  Dean E. Riechers M/C 046  PROF, WEED PHYSIO
 300-0563  Chance Riggins   RES ASST PROF
 333-8810  Sandra L. Rodriguez-Zas M/C 630  PROF
 333-9327  Erik J. Sacks M/C 051  ASSOC PROF
 244-6128  Nathan E. Schroeder M/C 046  ASST PROF
 244-5469  Anthony J. Studer   ASST PROF
 244-3898  Andrea F. Taylor   TEACHING ASST PROF
 333-1531  Patrick J. Tranel M/C 051  PROF OF MOLECULAR WEED SCI ; AINSWORTH PROF
 333-4690  Maria B. Villamil M/C 046  ASSOC PROF
 333-7847  Thomas B. Voigt M/C 634  PROF
 265-9822  Youfu Zhao M/C 051  ASSOC PROF
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-0506  Keith A. Ames M/C 046  PRIN RES SPEC
 244-0595  Gevan D. Behnke   SR RES SPEC
   Brad J. Bernhard M/C 046  VST RES SPEC
   Tryston A. Beyrer M/C 051  VST RES SPEC
 333-9475  German A. Bollero M/C 046  HEAD
 333-2965  Troy R. Cary M/C 124  PRIN RES SPEC IN AGR
   Lindsay V. Clark M/C 051  RES SPEC
 244-1883  Travis E. Cleveland M/C 634  EXT SPEC
 333-9057  Alison Colgrove M/C 046  SR RES SPEC
 333-2965  William C. Decker M/C 046  RES SPEC IN AGRI
 265-4062  Brian W. Diers M/C 637  ASSOC HEAD
 (765) 655-2454  Michael S. Douglass M/C 046  RES SPEC
   Nicholas A. Eisenmenger M/C 046  RES SPEC
 244-1188  Lisa C. Gonzini M/C 046  SR RES SPEC IN AGRI
 300-0530  Kristin D. Greer M/C 046  SR RES SPEC
 244-2040  Michael T. Greifenkamp M/C 046  WEB PROJ & DATABASE SPEC
   Elias A. Handal M/C 046  VST RES SPEC
 300-0660  Daniel L. Hiatt M/C 046  RES SPEC
 333-7512  Mary Hosier M/C 616  VST PROJ MGR
 265-5012  Nichole M. Isaac M/C 046  ASST HEAD, BDGT & STRATG PLNG
 (309) 734-7459  Martin L. Johnson M/C 046  SR RES SPEC IN AGRI
 244-6150  Sarah I. Jones M/C 046  SR RES SPEC
 778-7047  Darin K. Joos   PRIN RES SPEC IN AGRI
 333-1966  John A. Juvik M/C 051  DIR, PLANT BREEDING CENTER ; GRAD PRGM COORD
 333-9485  Frederic L. Kolb M/C 046  UGRAD PRGM COORD
 300-0534  Anatoli V. Lygin M/C 046  SR RES SPEC IN AGRI
 244-8610  Timothy A. Mies M/C 046  DIR, ENERGY FARM OPER
 265-0344  Charles R. Mitsdarfer M/C 046  SR RES SPEC
 333-9658  Emerson D. Nafziger M/C 046  DIR OF AGRON PRGMS ; RES EDU CTR COORD
   Jason Niekamp M/C 046  SR RES SPEC
 244-5993  Gregory W. Parks M/C 046  MGR OF SYST SERV
 300-3441  Diane E. Plewa M/C 046  PLANT DIAG OUTR SPEC
 333-9656  Susan T. Ratcliffe M/C 046  PRGM MGR
 333-4374  A. Lane Rayburn M/C 051  COORD, MS ONLINE PRGM
 300-0540  Ursula Reuter-Carlson M/C 145  SR RES SPEC IN AGRI
 244-5724  David J. Robson M/C 634  EXT SPEC
 244-0355  Amber L. Ruedi M/C 046  VST SOC MEDIA MKTG COMNC COORD
 244-5138  Sarah J. Schultz M/C 637  SR RES SPEC IN AGRI
 244-1287  Juliann R. Seebauer M/C 051  SR RES SPEC IN AGR
 244-3948  Jeremy M. Shafer M/C 634  COORD, RES&EDUC FIELD STATIONS
 721-5366  William Sharp M/C 047  RES SPEC IN AGRI
 244-1932  Norman J. Smith M/C 046  SR RES SPEC IN AGR
   Gregory J. Steckel M/C 046  RES AGRON
   Bradley G. Stierwalt M/C 046  VST RES SPEC IN WEED SCI
   Jacob N. Tammen M/C 046  RES SPEC IN AGRI
   Matthew J. Turino   VST RES SPEC IN AGRI
 300-1619  Laurie B. Vial M/C 046  VST COMNC SPEC
   Joshua P. Vonk M/C 046  RES SPEC
 333-8198  Megan M. Ward M/C 046  ACAD PRGM MGR
 493-6851  Jeffery J. Warren M/C 046  INTERIM MGR, CSREC ; PRIN RES SPEC IN AGRI
 (309) 825-8628  Bryan K. Warsaw M/C 046  RES SPEC IN HORT
 244-4397  Michelle L. Wiesbrook M/C 634  EXT SPEC
 244-6146  Gracia Zabala M/C 051  SR RES SPEC IN AGR
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-3572  Jennifer K. Black M/C 046  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN III
 244-0396  S. Dianne Carson M/C 046  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 244-1662  Jordyn S. Conerty M/C 046  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN I
 244-1693  Linda G. Harvey M/C 634  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LU)
 333-9480  Marcia A. Johnson M/C 046  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 333-9479  Linda J. Kemplin M/C 046  CLERK, ADMINISTRATIVE
 300-0516  Tracey A. Malkovich M/C 046  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LU)
 265-0670  Jean L. Miles M/C 634  CHIEF CLERK
   Darryl E. Negangard M/C 046  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN II
   Houria A. Ouzidane M/C 046  PHYSICAL SCIENCE STAFF ASST
 300-0517  Patricia A. Sarver M/C 046  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LU)
 333-3422  Anna M. Tammen M/C 046  CLERK, ADMINISTRATIVE
 236-4911  Michael E. Vose M/C 046  ASSOC AG RESEARCH TECH-PIKE
   Kyle L. Wakeland M/C 046  FARM MECHANIC
M. Other
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-9475  German A. Bollero M/C 046  PROF
   Matthew Hudson M/C 046  PROF
 333-9327  Erik J. Sacks M/C 051  ASSOC PROF

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie. Complete information about suppressing personal information from the phonebook and online directories is available at http://www.opa.uiuc.edu/resources/updatedirectory.html


Copyright 2012 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved