University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 802  (Crop Sciences)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 08/09/2020

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic Advisor
 244-7930  Scott E. Bartlett
 333-4374  A. Lane Rayburn
Academic HR Contact
 244-8788  Shawna Graddy
 333-9479  Linda J. Kemplin
 333-3422  Anna M. Tammen
Affirmative Action Officer
 333-4374  A. Lane Rayburn
Assistant for the EO
 333-4374  A. Lane Rayburn
Business Manager
 244-8788  Shawna Graddy
Facilities Manager
 244-8788  Shawna Graddy
Scheduler
 244-7930  Scott E. Bartlett
Staff HR Contact
 244-8788  Shawna Graddy
 333-9479  Linda J. Kemplin
 333-3422  Anna M. Tammen

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
   Juan D. Arbelaez M/C 046  ASST PROF
 333-1523  Mohammad Babadoost M/C 046  PROF, VEGETABLE & FRUIT
 333-9745  Frederick E. Below Jr M/C 051  PROF OF PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
 244-2536  Martin O. Bohn M/C 046  ASSOC PROF
 333-9475  German A. Bollero M/C 046  PROF, BIOMETRY
 333-7848  Bruce E. Branham M/C 634  PROF
 333-8172  Gustavo Caetano-Anolles M/C 635  PROF
   Laura E. Christianson M/C 046  ASST PROF
 300-5886  Reid D. Christianson M/C 046  RES ASST PROF
 333-9480  Adam Davis M/C 046  PROF
 265-4062  Brian W. Diers M/C 637  PROF OF SOYBEAN BREEDING ; CHARLES ADLAI EWING ENDW CHAIR
 333-9646  Aaron G. Hager M/C 046  ASSOC PROF
 300-5981  Sarah R. Hind M/C 051  ASST PROF
 244-8096  Matthew Hudson M/C 195  PROF, BIOINFORMATICS
   Tiffany M. Jamann M/C 046  ASST PROF ; MONSANTO FELLOW CORN BREEDING
   Robert J. Jones Jr M/C 304  PROF
 333-1966  John A. Juvik M/C 051  PROF OF PLANT GENETICS
 333-0460  Kimberlee K. Kidwell M/C 710  PROF
 300-3253  Nathan M. Kleczewski M/C 637  RES ASST PROF
 265-5165  Kris N. Lambert M/C 046  ASSOC PROF, NEMATOLOGY
 244-0302  Andrew Leakey M/C 195  AFFL PROF
   DoKyoung Lee M/C 046  PROF
   Alexander E. Lipka M/C 046  ASST PROF
 244-0881  Stephen P. Long M/C 195  PROF
 300-7059  Andrew J. Margenot   ASST PROF
 300-3016  Nicolas F. Martin M/C 046  ASST PROF
 265-6340  Santiago X. Mideros Mora M/C 046  ASST PROF
 244-0144  Mark A. Mikel M/C 195  ASST PROF
 333-1221  Ray R. Ming M/C 051  AFFL PROF
 244-6308  Stephen P. Moose M/C 051  PROF OF MAIZE FUNCTIONAL ; ALEXANDER PROF
 333-9658  Emerson D. Nafziger M/C 046  PROF EMERITUS
 333-2093  Donald R. Ort M/C 195  PROF
 333-3614  Michael J. Plewa M/C 635  PROF EMERITUS
 333-4374  A. Lane Rayburn M/C 051  PROF OF CYTOGENETICS
 333-9655  Dean E. Riechers M/C 046  PROF, WEED PHYSIO
 300-0563  Chance Riggins   RES ASST PROF
 333-8810  Sandra L. Rodriguez-Zas M/C 630  PROF
   Jessica E. Rutkoski M/C 046  ASST PROF
 333-9327  Erik J. Sacks M/C 051  ASSOC PROF
 244-6128  Nathan E. Schroeder M/C 046  ASSOC PROF
 300-7199  Nicholas J. Seiter M/C 046  RES ASST PROF
   Sarah Stefaisk Machado M/C 046  VST SCHOLAR
 244-5469  Anthony J. Studer M/C 051  ASST PROF
 333-1531  Patrick J. Tranel M/C 051  PROF OF MOLECULAR WEED SCI ; AINSWORTH PROF
 333-4690  Maria B. Villamil M/C 046  ASSOC PROF
 265-9822  Youfu Zhao M/C 051  PROF
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-7930  Scott E. Bartlett M/C 046  ACAD PRGM MGR
 333-9480  Adam Davis M/C 046  HEAD
 (765) 655-2454  Michael S. Douglass M/C 046  RES SPEC
 244-8788  Shawna Graddy M/C 046  ASST HEAD, BUS & STRATG PLNG
 300-0530  Kristin D. Greer M/C 046  SR RES SPEC
   Kip E. Jacobs Jr M/C 046  SR RES SPEC
 333-1966  John A. Juvik M/C 051  DIR, PLANT BREEDING CENTER ; GRAD PRGM COORD
   DoKyoung Lee M/C 046  ASST ONLINE PRGM COORD
 333-3131  Luke H. Merritt M/C 046  RES SPEC
 244-8610  Timothy A. Mies M/C 046  DIR, ENERGY FARM OPER
 333-4374  A. Lane Rayburn M/C 051  COORD, ONLINE PRGM ; UGRAD PRGM COORD
 244-6128  Nathan E. Schroeder M/C 046  GRAD PRGM COORD
 244-3948  Jeremy M. Shafer M/C 634  COORD, RES&EDUC FIELD STATIONS
 333-1531  Patrick J. Tranel M/C 051  ASSOC HEAD
 300-3464  Michael P. Wallace M/C 046  RES SPEC
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-3572  Jennifer K. Black M/C 046  ACCOUNTANT I
   Anthony R. Blanton M/C 046  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 244-1693  Linda G. Harvey M/C 634  OFFICE MANAGER
 333-9479  Linda J. Kemplin M/C 046  SR HR GENERALIST
   Eric E. Kinkelaar M/C 046  CROPS TESTING TECHNICIAN
 300-0516  Tracey A. Malkovich M/C 046  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LU)
 265-0670  Jean L. Miles M/C 634  OFFICE MANAGER
   Houria A. Ouzidane M/C 046  PHYSICAL SCIENCE TECH ASST
   Christina Pierce-Tomlin M/C 046  BUSINESS/ADMINV ASSOCIATE
 333-3422  Anna M. Tammen M/C 046  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
   Kyle L. Wakeland M/C 046  FARM MECHANIC
M. Other
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-1523  Mohammad Babadoost M/C 046  PROF
 244-2536  Martin O. Bohn M/C 046  ASSOC PROF
   Laura E. Christianson M/C 046  ASST PROF
 333-9646  Aaron G. Hager M/C 046  ASSOC PROF
   Tiffany M. Jamann M/C 046  ASST PROF
 333-1966  John A. Juvik M/C 051  PROF
   DoKyoung Lee M/C 046  PROF
   Alexander E. Lipka M/C 046  ASST PROF
 244-6308  Stephen P. Moose M/C 051  PROF
   Jessica E. Rutkoski M/C 046  ASST PROF
 244-5469  Anthony J. Studer M/C 051  ASST PROF
 333-1531  Patrick J. Tranel M/C 051  PROF
U. Other
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-2093  Donald R. Ort M/C 195  ROBERT EMERSON PROF

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2018 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved