University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 933  (Electrical & Computer Eng)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 11/19/2017

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic Advisor
 333-9710  Jennifer M. Carlson
 265-0128  Erhan Kudeki
 244-4459  Sarah H. McDougal
 300-0392  Christopher Schmitz
 300-0002  Jameson L. Smith
 265-5414  Nitin H. Vaidya
 300-6548  David Varodayan
 300-3209  Stacy L. Walker
Academic HR Contact
 333-9699  Jeannette G. Beck
 333-9698  Brandi L. Pulleyblank
Affirmative Action Officer
 333-0394  Peter W. Sauer
Assistant for the EO
 333-2302  Christine A. Wisehart
Business Manager
 333-9699  Jeannette G. Beck
 244-4978  Beverly A. Curtis
Energy Contact
 333-8249  Dane J. Sievers
Facilities Manager
 244-4199  Gary L. Cromwell
 333-4905  Greg S. Nelson
 300-3852  Timothy J. Newman
Staff HR Contact
 333-9699  Jeannette G. Beck
 333-9698  Brandi L. Pulleyblank

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
   Haitham Al-Hassanieh M/C 463  ASST PROF
 (212) 400-7445  Jont Allen M/C 251  PROF
 300-5452  Juan Alvarez M/C 702  LECTURER
 300-2194  Gaurav Bahl M/C 244  ASST PROF
   Michael D. Bailey M/C 702  ASSOC PROF
   Arijit Banerjee M/C 702  ASST PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Juliy Baryshnikov M/C 382  PROF
 333-3607  M. Tamer Basar M/C 228  PROF ; SWANLUND ENDOWED CHAIR
 333-1867  Rashid Bashir M/C 278  PROF
 (847) 863-6991  Can Bayram   ASST PROF
 ( ) 333-9698  Mohamed Ali Belabbas M/C 702  ASST PROF
 333-0293  Jennifer T. Bernhard M/C 702  PROF ; WILLETT PROF
   Suma P. Bhat M/C 251  RES ASST PROF
 244-7479  Stephen A. Boppart M/C 251  PROF ; BLISS PROF
 244-5385  Nikita Borisov M/C 228  ASSOC PROF
   Subhonmesh Bose   ASST PROF
 244-9660  Yoram Bresler M/C 228  PROF ; FOUNDER PROF
 333-6037  Andreas C. Cangellaris M/C 702  PROF ; VAN VALKENBURG PROF
   Deming Chen M/C 228  PROF ; WILLETT FACULTY SCHOLAR
 244-6741  Xiaogang Chen M/C 702  VST ASST PROF
   Yuting W. Chen M/C 702  LECTURER
 390-1797  Zuofu Cheng M/C 702  LECTURER
 244-6345  Hyungsoo Choi M/C 702  LECTURER
 265-0563  Kent D. Choquette M/C 249  PROF ; BLISS PROF
 265-6291  Brian T. Cunningham M/C 249  PROF ; WILLETT PROF
 333-8416  John M. Dallesasse M/C 249  ASSOC PROF
 244-4782  Minh N. Do M/C 228  PROF
   Ivan Dokmanic M/C 702  ASST PROF
 333-3953  Alejandro Dominguez-Garcia M/C 702  ASSOC PROF ; GRAINGER ASSOC
 333-8399  Peter D. Dragic M/C 228  ASST PROF
 333-4157  James G. Eden M/C 702  PROF ; INTEL ALUMNI ENDW CHAIR
   Kejie Fang M/C 702  ASST PROF
 333-8080  Milton Feng M/C 702  PROF EMERITUS
   Christopher W. Fletcher M/C 258  ASST PROF
   Arne W. Fliflet M/C 702  LECTURER
 244-5503  Patricia M. Franke M/C 229  LECTURER
 333-8128  Steven J. Franke   PROF
   Liang Gao   ASST PROF
 244-0799  Lynford L. Goddard M/C 249  PROF
   Songbin Gong M/C 702  ASST PROF
 244-6346  George Gross M/C 702  PROF
   Viktor Gruev M/C 702  ASSOC PROF
 333-3605  Bruce Hajek M/C 228  PROF ; HOEFT CHAIR
 333-3282  Ibrahim N. Hajj M/C 228  PROF EMERITUS
 333-4206  Lippold Haken M/C 702  LECTURER
 300-6579  Pavan Kumar Hanumolu M/C 228  PROF
   Kiruba S. Haran M/C 702  ASSOC PROF ; GRAINGER ASSOC
 333-0925  Mark A. Hasegawa-Johnson M/C 251  PROF
   Wei He M/C 702  LECTURER
 333-2505  Philip M. Hillmer M/C 468  LECTURER
   Yih-Chun Hu M/C 228  ASSOC PROF
 244-5570  Seth A. Hutchinson M/C 251  PROF
 244-8270  Wen-Mei W. Hwu M/C 228  PROF ; SANDERS AMD CHAIR
   Raluca Ilie M/C 702  ASST PROF
 333-9732  Ravishankar K. Iyer M/C 228  PROF ; FISHER PROF
 300-2142  Juan Jose Jaramillo Jimenez M/C 702  LECTURER
 419-4008  Jing Jiang   LECTURER
 244-0756  Jianming Jin M/C 702  PROF ; Y T LO CHAIR
 244-6823  Douglas L. Jones M/C 228  PROF ; WILLETT PROF
 244-7110  Zbigniew T. Kalbarczyk M/C 228  RES PROF
 333-4406  Farzad Kamalabadi M/C 228  ASSOC PROF ; PROF ; KC & MARGARET YEH ENDW PROF
   Dimitrios Katselis M/C 228  LECTURER
 244-8000  Daniel S. Katz M/C 257  RES ASSOC PROF
   Timothy L. Killeen M/C 346  PROF
 333-7162  Kyekyoon Kim M/C 702  PROF
   Nam Sung Kim M/C 702  ASSOC PROF
 265-0209  Volodymyr Kindratenko M/C 257  LECTURER
 244-2525  Negar Kiyavash M/C 228  ASSOC PROF
 333-4732  Philip T. Krein M/C 702  PROF EMERITUS
 265-0128  Erhan Kudeki M/C 702  PROF
 333-5955  Rakesh Kumar M/C 228  ASSOC PROF
 333-9116  Paul G. Kwiat M/C 704  BARDEEN PROF IN PHYSICS & ECE
 333-6813  Jean-Pierre Leburton M/C 251  PROF ; STILLMAN PROF
   Minjoo L. Lee M/C 702  ASSOC PROF
 244-1262  Stephen E. Levinson M/C 251  PROF
 265-6354  Xiuling Li M/C 249  PROF ; WILLETT FACULTY SCHOLAR
 244-4023  Zhi-Pei Liang M/C 251  PROF ; WOELTGE PROF
 244-6750  Daniel M. Liberzon M/C 228  PROF
 244-4349  Gang L. Liu M/C 249  ASSOC PROF
 333-4741  Yi Lu M/C 228  ASSOC PROF
 244-5564  Steven S. Lumetta M/C 228  ASSOC PROF
 333-8370  Joseph W. Lyding M/C 251  PROF ; MACCLINCHIE PROF
 265-9470  Jonathan J. Makela M/C 702  PROF
 244-7358  Olgica Milenkovic   PROF ; WILLETT FACULTY SCHOLAR
   Andrew E. Miller M/C 702  ASST PROF
 333-7824  Sayan Mitra M/C 228  ASSOC PROF
 244-8366  Pierre Moulin M/C 251  PROF
 244-1925  David M. Nicol M/C 228  PROF ; WOELTGE PROF
   Shuming Nie M/C 278  PROF
 (650) 739-5404  Idoia Ochoa-Alvarez M/C 308  ASST PROF
 333-9226  Michael L. Oelze   PROF
 333-9219  Sanjay J. Patel M/C 228  PROF
 244-0181  Robert C. Pilawa Podgurski M/C 6180  ASSOC PROF
   Gabriel Popescu M/C 251  PROF
   Chandrasekhar Radhakrishnan M/C 702  LECTURER
 244-1782  Maxim Raginsky   ASSOC PROF
 333-2280  Umberto Ravaioli M/C 272  PROF
 333-6754  Elyse Rosenbaum M/C 228  PROF ; HASSEBROCK PROF
 (999) 999-9999  Romit Roy Choudhury M/C 228  PROF
 333-2301  William H. Sanders M/C 702  PROF ; WILLETT PROF
 333-0394  Peter W. Sauer M/C 702  PROF ; GRAINGER CHAIR
 300-0392  Christopher Schmitz M/C 702  SR LECTURER
 244-7279  Jose E. Schutt-Aine M/C 702  PROF
   Alexander G. Schwing M/C 702  ASST PROF
 244-0041  Naresh R. Shanbhag M/C 228  PROF ; JACK S KILBY PROF
 244-9263  Andrew C. Singer M/C 228  PROF ; FOX FAMILY PROF
 265-6893  Paris Smaragdis M/C 258  ASSOC PROF
   Hassan Sowidan M/C 702  VST SCHOLAR
 333-2457  Rayadurgam Srikant M/C 228  PROF ; NEARING PROF
 265-5414  Nitin H. Vaidya M/C 228  PROF
 300-6548  David Varodayan M/C 702  LECTURER
   Lav R. Varshney   ASST PROF
 333-8164  Shobha Vasudevan M/C 702  ASSOC PROF
 333-0144  Venugopal V. Veeravalli M/C 228  PROF ; MAGNUSKI PROF
 244-8999  Pramod Viswanath M/C 228  PROF
 300-1870  Yurii A. Vlasov M/C 702  PROF ; FOUNDER PROF
 300-0957  Lara Waldrop M/C 702  ASST PROF
 244-1729  Martin D. Wong M/C 228  PROF ; JORDAN PROF
   Yingjie Zhang M/C 251  LECTURER
   Zhizhen Zhao M/C 702  ASST PROF
   Jin Zhou M/C 702  ASST PROF
   Wenjuan Zhu   ASST PROF
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-9699  Jeannette G. Beck M/C 702  ASST HEAD FOR ADMIN
 333-9710  Jennifer M. Carlson M/C 702  ASST DIR, ACAD PRGMS
 244-6345  Hyungsoo Choi M/C 702  SR RES SCI
 333-1056  Kevin J. Colravy M/C 702  RES ENGR
 265-7794  Scott J. Corum M/C 702  GRANTS & CONTRACTS SPEC
 244-7096  Christi A. Coxsey M/C 702  RES COORD
 244-1854  James A. Hutchinson M/C 702  EDITOR, ENG PUBLICATIONS
 265-0128  Erhan Kudeki M/C 702  ASSOC HEAD FOR UGRAD AFFRS
   Audrey R. Legrande M/C 702  ASST DIR OF ALUM & STDNT REL
 244-4459  Sarah H. McDougal M/C 702  ACAD ADVR
 333-3133  Rita J. Miller M/C 251  SR RES SPEC IN BIOENGR
 300-3852  Timothy J. Newman M/C 702  DIR OF FACILITIES
   Jianqi Qin M/C 702  VST RES SCI
 721-2465  Aosheng Rong M/C 702  VST RES SCI
 333-2301  William H. Sanders M/C 702  HEAD
 300-0392  Christopher Schmitz M/C 702  ACAD ADVR
 333-8249  Dane J. Sievers   ENGR TEACHING LAB COORD
 265-4317  Nicole L. Slack M/C 702  ASST DIR OF CORP REL
 300-3722  Casey J. Smith M/C 702  SR INSTRN LAB COORD
   Julia M. Sullivan M/C 702  ASST DIR OF COMNC
 333-5943  Todd M. Sweet M/C 702  DIR OF COMNC
 265-5414  Nitin H. Vaidya M/C 228  ASSOC HEAD FOR GRAD PRGMS
 333-6982  Fabio Augusto Vargas M/C 702  RES SCI
 333-2517  Heather F. Vazquez M/C 702  SR DIR OF ADVCMT
 300-3209  Stacy L. Walker M/C 702  ACAD ADVR
 265-6808  Christina R. Wilson M/C 702  ASST DIR, SPONSORED PROJ ADMIN
 244-8307  Allison B. Winter   ASSOC DIR OF ADVCMT
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Skee G. Aldrich M/C 800  SENIOR LABORATORY MECHANIC
   Greggory L. Bennett M/C 702  INSTRUMENT MAKER
 300-1710  Eileen K. Busboom M/C 702  CLERK
 244-8885  Matt D. Carroll M/C 702  CLERK, STAFF
 265-0521  Margarita Carter   INSTR & MEAS TECHNICIAN II
 333-0862  Robert R. Cicone M/C 702  ADMINISTRATOR, LOCAL AREA NETW
 244-4199  Gary L. Cromwell M/C 702  FACILITIES MANAGER
 244-4978  Beverly A. Curtis M/C 702  BUSINESS MANAGER I
 333-4149  Ya-Shu C. Feng M/C 249  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LU)
 300-3644  Clint D. Harper M/C 702  RESEARCH FACILITY ATTENDANT
 265-8458  Tracie K. Hediger M/C 702  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
   Glen W. Hedin M/C 702  SENIOR LABORATORY MECHANIC
 333-9767  Tammy D. Heere M/C 702  STAFF CLERK
 333-1200  Karen L. Kuhns M/C 702  OFFICE MGR (LU)
 333-1442  Christine M. Lum M/C 702  ASSISTANT, CLERICAL
 265-5128  Joyce C. Mast M/C 702  PROGRAM ADMINISTRAT ASSISTANT
 333-1954  Scott A. McDonald M/C 702  SUPERVISOR, RESEARCH LABORATOR
 333-0207  Joshua D. McNattin M/C 702  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 333-9705  Nancy J. Morris M/C 702  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 333-4905  Greg S. Nelson M/C 702  ASSISTANT FACILITIES MANAGER
   Jane B. Norder M/C 702  FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR II
 265-4394  Teresa R. Peterson M/C 702  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 300-5927  Janice L. Progen M/C 702  EDITORIAL ASSISTANT
 333-9698  Brandi L. Pulleyblank M/C 702  HUMAN RESOURCE ASSOCIATE
 333-8060  Stephanie K. Schneider M/C 702  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN II
   Jennifer L. Schoonover M/C 702  CLERK
 244-2641  Mark W. Smart M/C 702  TECHNICIAN III, INSTR & MEAS
 300-0002  Jameson L. Smith M/C 702  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 333-6592  Robin L. Smith M/C 702  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 333-3011  Waltham L. Smith M/C 702  TECHNICIAN III, INSTR & MEAS
 265-4408  David L. Switzer M/C 702  INSTRUMENT MAKER
 333-1640  Julie A. Ten Have M/C 251  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 333-4752  Lisa M. Weidinger M/C 563  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-1857  Skot P. Wiedmann M/C 702  INSTR AND MEAS TECHNICIAN III
 333-1916  Cynthia D. Williams   CHIEF CLERK
 333-2302  Christine A. Wisehart M/C 702  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 300-2414  Pascal G. Youakim M/C 702  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2017 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved