University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 699  (Admin Info Technology Services)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 12/01/2019

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 333-7671  Angela M. Foster
 333-8635  Susan N. McLain
 244-8247  Jami M. Painter
Business Manager
 265-6375  Karen B. Greenwalt
Staff HR Contact
 244-8247  Jami M. Painter

Complete staff directory:

Includes only those staff members in this department with jobs located in Urbana.

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
B. Academic Professionals
 300-2125  Franklin S. Alexander   ENTERPRISE SYST SPEC
 (312) 996-6395  Kiran Avadhanula M/C 817  ETL DEVLPR
 265-8174  Ali Banihashem M/C 323  SR SOFTWARE ENGR
 300-8888  Christopher Barton M/C 673  DIR CLOUD ARCH
 333-2222  Rita J. Bates M/C 673  ITIL IMPLEMENTATION COORD
   Amy J. Bayless M/C 657  BUS ANALYST
 244-7611  DeAnn R. Behrens M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST SPEC
 265-0554  Todd Bickers M/C 673  SOFTWARE ENGR COORD
 300-7412  Christopher Bland M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYS SPEC
 244-0102  Kelly J. Block M/C 673  ASSOC VPRES
   Shekar Bochetty M/C 673  SR SOFTWARE ENGR
 265-6374  Martha A. Boller-Saha M/C 312  ENTERPRISE SYST SPEC
 333-0546  Nyle Bolliger M/C 673  SR ASST VPRES IT SERV
 265-5178  Debby L. Borg M/C 673  SR QUALITY ASSURANCE SPEC
 244-3162  Peter Bossert M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST SPEC
 300-0475  Deborah A. Bramowicz   ENTERPRISE SYST SPEC
 333-5940  Steven C. Branch M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYS COORD
 333-5449  Steven L. Briney M/C 334  ASST DIR SOFTWARE ENGR
 333-4823  M. Alison Campbell M/C 673  FUNCTIONAL AREA COORD
 244-8981  Christie E. Campbell-Hall   BUS INTELLIGENCE SPEC
 333-3682  James D. Caputo M/C 673  SOFTWARE ENGR COORD
   Scott W. Carpenter M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST SPEC
 333-3565  Cynthia A. Cobb M/C 673  DIR PPMO
 265-6348  John T. Cowsert M/C 673  ASST DIR EXTERNAL APP ADMN
 333-5527  S. Alicia Cross M/C 334  DATA SCRTY COORD
 333-2098  Jared M. Crowe M/C 673  SR SYST INTEGRATION LEAD
 333-5264  Stephanie M. Cummings M/C 673  ENTRPRISE SYST SPEC
 244-6499  Stephanie L. Dable M/C 673  ASST VPRES TECH APPL MGMT
 244-3608  Dawn M. Davis M/C 673  DEPLOYMENT SPEC
 244-1656  Thomas H. Dawson M/C 306  SR NETWORK ANLYS
 300-4439  Kelly L. Delahanty M/C 673  USER EXPERIENCE DESIGNER
 300-3981  Jennifer L. Ehrnthaller M/C 673  DIR STRATG BDGT & FIN
 333-4835  Kyle J. Ellis M/C 334  DATA SECURITY SPEC
 244-8248  Rich A. Fenwick   CONFIGURATION MGMT SPEC
 265-6534  Lisa Fogarty   SR BUS INTEL DATA WAREHS COORD
 244-1328  Daryl R. Fritchey   SR PROJ COORD
 244-0827  Richard G. Gegg M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST COORD
   Dustin R. Gentry M/C 673  DEPLOYMENT SPEC
 333-6534  Richard Getty M/C 657  ASST DIR INFO SOL
 265-5184  Charles C. Gibson M/C 673  DATA ANLYS & MODELING SPEC
 333-0163  Laurence P. Gibson M/C 673  APP ADMIN COORD
 244-8093  Scott L. Gidcomb M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST SPEC
 333-5412  Amy R. Glenn M/C 673  ASST DIR BPI
 333-1914  Cheri L. Gorrell M/C 673  ASST DIR ESC HR
 333-6463  Katherine J. Gorrell M/C 673  ENTRPRS SYST SPEC
 300-2648  Eric G. Hansen M/C 030  BUS INTELLIGENCE ARCH COORD
   Christopher L. Hawk M/C 673  ENTERPRISE APP INTEGRAT SPEC
 265-6926  John D. Hawkins M/C 334  SR DATA CENTER COORD
 333-4681  Jeffery S. Heckel M/C 673  ASST DIR SOFTWR ENGR FELLOW
 333-5431  Peter Herrig M/C 673  ASST DIR INFRASTCTR ADMIN
 244-8551  Jun Huang M/C 673  SR SOFTWARE ENGINEER
 244-8790  Richard G. Hungerford III M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST ANLYS
 333-1143  Gregory L. Hunt M/C 673  SR SOFTWARE ENGR
 333-5457  Sean A. Ireland M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST SPEC
 244-5390  Hagit M. Itzkowitz M/C 334  SR NETWORK ANLYS
   Trevor Jennings M/C 673  BUS INTELLIGENCE SPEC
 244-4215  Alice E. Jones M/C 673  ASST DIR
   Pramod Joshi M/C 673  SOFTWARE ENGR
 333-6834  Joanne S. Kaczmarek M/C 522  DIR REC INFO MGMT
 333-1691  Michael J. Kammin   SR SOFTWARE ENGINEER
 333-5430  Michael Keck M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYSTEMS COORD
 333-5451  David R. Keith M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST COORD
 265-6370  Anthony S. Kerber M/C 673  SR DIR AITS STRATG
   Ji Hoon Kim M/C 673  SOFTWARE ENGR
 333-9772  Michael E. Kramer M/C 673  ASST DIR SFTWR ENGINEERING
   Tadi K. Kumar M/C 673  SR DATABASE COORD
   Darin A. Lahners M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST SPEC
 265-6488  J. Michael LaPointe M/C 673  ASST DIR SOFTWARE ENGR
 333-9376  Daniel Lapp M/C 673  SR QUALITY ASSURANCE ENG
 244-2699  Andrea J. Lavender M/C 673  ASST DIR PMO
 244-7435  Quoc Le M/C 673  SOFTWARE ENGR
 244-7058  Judy A. Lebaugh M/C 673  SOFTWARE ENGR
 265-6519  Edwin J. Lee   FUNCTIONAL AREA COORD
 333-4826  Shawn R. Lee M/C 334  ASST DIR CLNT SVCS CNTR
 333-7511  Adam C. Legrande M/C 673  ASST DIR OFFC DATA AUTOM
 333-8201  Barbara G. LeGrant M/C 673  ASSOC DIR BUS INFO SYST
 300-2258  Xueqin Li M/C 015  SR ENT APP ADMIN SPEC
 300-7680  Matthew K. Macomber M/C 673  QUALITY ASSURANCE ENG
 (312) 996-5065  Udaya L. Marreddy M/C 817  ETL DEVLPR
 244-8142  Paul W. Masters M/C 673  ASST DIR TAM
 300-2248  Mark G. Maziar M/C 334  SR NETWORK ANLYS
 300-3408  Mark C. McCarthy M/C 673  QUALITY ASSURANCE ENG
 333-5445  Sean R. McKendall M/C 673  SR SOFTWARE ENGINEER
 333-4058  Marla S. McKinney M/C 673  ASST VPRES APPL DEVLP SUPP
 333-6911  J. Martin McLain M/C 673  ASST DIR
 333-8635  Susan N. McLain M/C 673  DIR STRAT HUMAN CAP
 244-2814  Mark Mesplay M/C 673  ASST DIR DEPLOYMENT
 244-3605  Roy P. Meyer M/C 334  SR NETWORK ANLYS
 300-4060  Andrew R. Miller   SOFTWARE ENG
   Colleen R. Miller M/C 657  ASST DIR DATA ARCH
 244-5802  Suzanne L. Moss M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST COORD
 333-5539  Thomas A. Muehling M/C 673  SERV SUPPORT ANLYS
 300-4966  Jerry D. Myers M/C 673  FUNCTIONAL AREA COORD
 300-2241  Katherine A. Nash M/C 673  SR SOFTWARE ENGR
 333-5450  Todd R. Nelson M/C 673  EXEC PROJ COORD
   Michelle R. Neuhauser M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYS SPEC
 333-0103  Michael R. Nevill M/C 673  ASST DIR TAM
 333-5429  Christopher J. Newman M/C 673  ASST DIR DATA MGMT
   David Oldani M/C 673  DEPLOYMENT SPEC
 265-6738  Megan J. Osfar M/C 368  SR ENTERPRISE SYST COORD
 265-9157  Cheryl A. Parrett M/C 673  ASST DIR
 244-0101  Jayesh Patel   BUS INTELLIGENCE TECH ANLYS
 333-9016  Lynn C. Phillips M/C 673  SR ENTERPRISE SYST SPEC
 265-6538  Mark E. Pollard M/C 673  ASST DIR CUST REL MGMT
 244-9766  Sherri C. Presson   ASST DIR TECH APP MGMT
 244-0140  Carol A. Richter M/C 673  SOFTWARE ENG COORD
 333-7030  Edward Riesberg M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST SPEC
 244-0380  Jared Ross M/C 673  ASSOC DIR ASSURANCE
   Uttam Roy M/C 673  SOFTWARE ENGR
 300-7714  Katrina D. Royce-Malmgren M/C 685  ENTERPRISE SYST ANLYS
 244-3005  Rodney L. Schaefer M/C 673  ASST DIR SFTWR ENGINEER
 333-7585  Jean M. Schaffner M/C 673  SR SOFTWARE ENGR
 300-2636  Patrick Schlehuber M/C 673  SYST INTEGRATION SPEC
 333-5526  Brian J. Schoudel M/C 673  SR DIR APP ADMIN
 333-7688  Alan Schuele M/C 673  SR DATABASE SPEC
 265-7083  Charles D. Schultz M/C 673  SR DATABASE COORD
   Derek Schweitzer M/C 673  SOFTWARE ENG
 244-1704  Zhijin Sheng M/C 673  SR NETWORK ANLYS
 244-3311  Leslie Sherman M/C 404  SR SOFTWARE ENGR
   Sonya L. Shipley M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST SPEC
 265-4193  Karen J. Sivils   IT COORD SOFTWARE ANLYS
 333-2753  Kyle L. Smith M/C 334  STORAGE COORD
 244-1389  Tanya R. Smith Wood M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST SPEC
 244-4937  Candice N. Solomon-Strutz M/C 673  ASST DIR IT PLNG
 244-7116  Youngwook Song M/C 685  ASSOC DIR RES ADMIN TECH SVCS
 244-9091  Jane A. Stone M/C 673  SR SOFTWARE ENGR
   Elizabeth D. Strate M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST SPEC
 265-5177  Julia Strode M/C 673  SR DATABASE SPEC
   John R. Tanner II M/C 673  SR ENTERPRISE APP ADMIN SPEC
 265-9182  John R. Taylor M/C 673  QUALITY ASSURANCE ENG
 333-9790  Mark C. Thompson M/C 673  SR SOFTWARE ENGR
 244-8567  Dimuthu P. Tilakaratne M/C 673  ASST VP DECSN SPPRT
 244-7406  Jennifer Trevillian M/C 673  CMDB/ OPER RPT BI COORD
 333-9731  Shih-Yu Tsai M/C 673  SOFTWARE ENG COORD
 300-2250  Robyn N. Velazquez M/C 673  ASST DIR TAM
 265-5173  Marta D. Viviani M/C 673  SR NETWORK ANLYS
   Julie Wagner M/C 359  REC INFO MGMT SERV COORD
 244-5516  James D. Wallace M/C 238  SERV SUPPORT ANLYS
 333-6997  David C. Wells M/C 673  ASST DIR SFTWR ENGR
 265-9190  Brent M. West M/C 359  ASST DIR REC INFO MGMT SERV
 265-6513  Michael C. Wonderlich M/C 673  ASSOC DIR BIA
 333-3842  Teresa Woodley M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST SPEC
   Christina A. Worthington M/C 673  VST IT PLNG SPEC
 244-1025  Jodi A. Wright M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST ANLYS
 300-2523  Rebekah A. Wright M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST SPEC
 244-0333  Suzanne E. Zelle M/C 673  SR SYST INTEGRATION SPEC
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 265-7020  Stephanie J. Adams   FUNCTIONAL AREA COORD
 300-7929  Nisha Aggarwal M/C 334  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 333-1882  Tim S. Andricks M/C 054  ENTERPRISE SYST ANLYS
 265-6518  Dominic N. Arend M/C 657  SR DATA WAREHOUSE DESIGNER
 244-8238  Erin R. Arie M/C 673  SR ENTERPRISE SYST SPEC
 265-6337  Steven L. Ashwill M/C 673  SR SOFTWARE ENGR
 333-7301  Mark G. Baysore M/C 673  SR ENTERPRISE SYST ANLYS
 244-4110  Sheila R. Brown M/C 334  IT MANAGER/ADMINV COORDINATOR
 300-1571  William A. Brown M/C 673  BUSINESS/ADMINV ASSOCIATE
 265-5452  Marie K. Buckhanon M/C 673  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Christopher J. Burdette M/C 673  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 265-6562  Keri N. Canaday M/C 650  PROJ COORD
 333-7450  Russell L. Chalfant M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST COORD
 333-7826  Leana L. Coffey M/C 673  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 300-4932  Damon L. Collins M/C 334  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 244-2872  Mary J. Combs M/C 673  SR ENTERPRISE SYST ANLYS
 333-1882  Jannah M. Coon M/C 673  SR SYST INTEGRATIION ANLYS
 244-8448  James R. Crouse M/C 334  LAN ADMINISTRATOR
   Kelly D. Elkins M/C 334  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 300-0535  Jody A. Groff M/C 427  PROJ COORD
 265-5258  Ashley F. Hallock M/C 673  DATA SCI
 722-2222  Amanda L. Hemming   ENTERPRISE SYST ANLYS
 333-4692  Edward L. Hill M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST COORD
 333-8291  David E. Kittell M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST COORD
 333-2261  Jonathan S. Koester M/C 341  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 244-3785  Robert R. Law M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST ANLYS
 244-4216  Archana Mandala M/C 673  SR BUS INTELLIGENCE DEVLPR
 265-4063  Christina L. Molitor M/C 673  SR PROJ COORD
 333-6259  Kristi L. Moore M/C 673  PROCESS IMPROVEMENT COORD
 333-7204  Anuradha M. Pardeshi M/C 673  SR SOFTWARE ENGR
 300-4234  Wesley D. Pate M/C 334  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 300-8585  Lori A. Pelmore M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST ANLYS
 333-0154  Rebecca A. Prather M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST ANLYS
   Dava K. Ramsey M/C 341  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 265-0400  Jeannine M. Reese M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST ANLYS
 265-6085  Tara S. Sadler M/C 673  BUS INTELLIGENCE COORD
 265-6532  Stephan P. Seyfert M/C 673  ORG EFFECTIVENESS STRATEGIST
   James C. Steenbergen M/C 334  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 244-6894  David L. Stone M/C 673  SR ENTERPRISE SYST COORD
 300-0241  Mikel D. Storm   ENTERPRISE APP ADMIN SPEC
 300-5766  Michelle L. Twist M/C 054  ENTERPRISE SYST ANLYS
 333-7527  Michele L. Unser M/C 673  ENTERPRISE SYST COORD
 333-5744  Traci E. Vaughan   SR USER EXPERIENCE DESIGNER
 300-2189  Keith A. Waltermire M/C 673  SR ENTERPRISE SYST ANLYS
 244-1818  Layne C. Warfel M/C 334  SR NETWORK ANLYS
   Ashley Wiles M/C 334  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 265-5592  Vincent J. Wiley M/C 673  SR SOFTWARE ENGR
 300-3206  John M. Williams M/C 334  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 265-6548  Tanya L. Williamson   PROJ COORD
   Aaron A. Zuercher M/C 673  ENTERPRISE APP SPEC

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright 2018 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved