University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 227  (Engineering Administration)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 09/19/2021

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Business Manager
 333-2151  Michael J. Devocelle
 333-0859  Tessa M. Hile
EEO Officer
 333-4388  James W. Phillips

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 333-0944  Richard A. Cooke M/C 644  PROF OF AGR ENGR
   Ryan P. Flanagan M/C 718  LECTURER - ZJUI DISLOCATION
 300-4286  Mary L. Hays M/C 718  SR LECTURER - ZJUI DISLOCATION
 333-2280  Michael C. Hirschi M/C 266  PROF EMERITUS
   Marilyn M. Holguin M/C 718  SR LECTURER - ZJUI DISLOCATION
 333-0945  Prasanta K. Kalita M/C 644  PROF IN AG ENGR
   John P. MacLean M/C 718  LECTURER - ZJUI DISLOCATION
 265-0697  Kent D. Rausch M/C 644  ASSOC PROF OF AGR ENGR
 333-9510  Vijay Singh M/C 644  PROF IN AG ENGR
 333-7534  Lei Tian M/C 644  ASSOC PROF OF AGR ENGR
 333-2693  Yuanhui Zhang M/C 644  PROF
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-2015  Irfan S. Ahmad M/C 249  EXEC DIR, INTERDISC INIT
   Alyssa M. Aiello   ASSOC WEB DESIGNER
 265-0427  Imad L. Al-Qadi M/C 250  DIR, SMART TRANS INFRA INIT
 333-2150  Rashid Bashir M/C 266  DEAN
 244-8457  Alyson F. Bell M/C 269  ASST DIR STWRDSHP & DONOR REL
 333-0293  Jennifer T. Bernhard M/C 702  DIR, ENGR FAC LEAD FORUM
 244-4081  Paula M. Besson M/C 272  EXEC DIR OF ADVCMT
 244-2805  Meredith Blumthal   DIR OF INTAL PRGMS IN ENGR
 244-3844  Daniel J. Bodony M/C 236  ASSOC DEAN, GRAD PRFN ONL PRGM
 244-0054  Erika S. Brewer M/C 3308  ACAD ADVR & COORD ZJUI PRGM
   Victor G. Cervantes M/C 272  ASST DIR RECRUIT & RETENTION
 244-1420  George Chacko M/C 258  EXEC DIR OF RES DATA ANALYTICS
   Timothy A. Cochrane M/C 236  DIR OF ADVCMT
   Heather C. Coit M/C 266  MEDIA COMNC SPEC
   Brenna W. Conway M/C 272  DIR, ENGR CITY SCHOLARS
   Kristen L. Costello M/C 272  ASSOC DIR OF ADVCMT COMNC
 265-6291  Brian T. Cunningham M/C 249  DIR, ONC-PM
 333-8416  John M. Dallesasse M/C 249  ACT ASSOC DEAN FACILT/CAP PLNG
 300-6963  Ulyssia E. Dennis M/C 270  ASSOC DIR, ENGR CAREER SERV
 333-2151  Michael J. Devocelle M/C 266  ASSOC DEAN FOR FIN & ADMIN
   Hannah L. Dougherty   ACAD ADVR & COORD INATL PRGM
 244-3816  Ivanhoe Favila M/C 272  ASST DN&DIR, MORRILL ENG PROG
 217-3003  Gretchen M. Forman M/C 266  ASST DIR, GFX
 265-4045  Amy L. Fruehling M/C 270  DIR, ENGR CAREER SERV
   Caroline S. Gaffrig M/C 272  ASST DIR, ADVCMT
 244-7648  Philippe H. Geubelle M/C 236  EXEC ASSOC DEAN
 244-0799  Lynford L. Goddard M/C 249  DIR, IDEA INST
 300-8484  Diana K. Gonzalez M/C 706  ASSOC DIR, GRAD STDNT SUCCESS
 300-7830  Steven A. Hall M/C 258  DIR OF ADVANCEMENT
 244-2350  Laura L. Hayden M/C 266  WEB SERV MGR
 300-6952  Lara C. Hebert M/C 439  OUTREACH COORD
 333-0859  Tessa M. Hile M/C 266  ASST DEAN FOR FIN & ADMN
 265-6567  Jonathan A. Hill M/C 279  DIR OF ADVANCEMENT
   Miranda W. Holloway   MEDIA COMNC SPEC
 333-6634  Frank M. Hoskinson Jr M/C 268  EXEC DIR ONLINE PRGMS & INTVES
 244-3634  Emad W. Jassim M/C 272  ASST DEAN
 333-6634  Kenneth E. Jenkins M/C 268  CREATIVE SPEC, BROADCASTING
 244-0756  Jianming Jin M/C 702  ASST DEAN FOR ZJUI ENGAGMT
 265-5468  Harley T. Johnson M/C 244  ASSOC DEAN FOR RES
 300-8413  Kortney K. Jones   ASST DIR FOR NEW STDNT PRGMS
 244-4255  Elizabeth A. Kacich M/C 266  ASST DEAN FOR MKTG & COMNC
   T. Kesavadas M/C 238  DIR, HLTH CARE ENGR SYST CTR
 300-3265  Bryan W. Kieft M/C 268  ONLINE PRGM SPEC
 265-9437  Harrison H. Kim M/C 238  CO-DIR, HOEFT TECHNOL & MGMT
 300-0178  Qu Kim   DIR OF FACILTS
 244-3864  William P. King M/C 244  CO-DIR, IL ADVC MFR INST
 300-8542  Melissa Kisubika   ACAD ADVR & COORD EDUC DATA
 333-2242  John Lambros M/C 236  DIR, AMTEL
 244-2297  Rachel P. Langdon M/C 272  DIR, DONOR REL & STWRDSHP
 244-3817  Susan M. Larson M/C 272  ASST DEAN
   John J. Mahlmeister M/C 270  COORD, ENGR CAREER SERV
 333-2280  Jonathan J. Makela M/C 272  ASSOC DEAN OF UGRAD PRGMS
 244-9995  Natasha Johanna Mamaril   ASSOC DIR, UGRAD RES
 333-4861  Jay A. Mann M/C 272  DIR, AE3
 300-2378  Amy J. McCullough M/C 268  SR COORD FOR M.ENG. PRGMS
 244-3847  Chris Migotsky M/C 272  AC ADV & CRD OF FAC TCH PRGMS
 300-2493  Casey L. Moore M/C 272  ACAD ADVS/COORD TRANSFER PRGM
   Haruka Neiswender M/C 272  ASST DIR, STWRDSHP & DONOR REL
 300-5660  Brooke S. Newell   ACAD ADVR & CURR COORD
 244-1925  David M. Nicol M/C 228  DIR, SINGAPORE ADSC
 333-1546  Keri M. Niehans M/C 272  AC ADV & ASST DIR TRANSFER PRG
 300-1585  Melissa Ong M/C 266  ASST DIR OF CORP REL
 333-9858  Yanfeng Ouyang M/C 250  DIR OF CRRC
   Laurel Passantino M/C 266  ASST DEAN FOR RES
 244-7759  Joshua J. Potts M/C 256  SOFTWARE ENGR
 265-5536  Umberto Ravaioli M/C 702  DIR, ACAD PRGMS FOR UIUC-ZJU
   Ethan M. Scott M/C 272  ASSOC DIR OF ADVCMT
 300-7141  Kimberly Sgarbossa M/C 268  ACADEMIC ADVISOR
 244-9263  Andrew C. Singer M/C 228  ASSOC DEAN FOR INNOV & ENTREPR
 333-2636  Petros Sofronis M/C 244  DIR, I2CNER AT ILLINOIS
 265-0643  Lauren E. Stites M/C 270  ASSOC DIR, ENGR CAREER SERV
 300-4671  Kent L. Studer M/C 272  DIR OF CORP REL
   Donald Takehara M/C 266  DIR FOR RES
 244-2678  Dana M. Tempel M/C 274  ASST DIR, CARE
 300-6289  Daniel J. Turner M/C 272  ASST DEAN
 244-4440  James S. Vattano M/C 266  ASST DIR OF VISUAL COMNC
 333-2517  Heather F. Vazquez M/C 702  SR DIR OF ADVCMT
 333-2280  Lori West M/C 266  AC ADV & COORD INTL STUD PGMS
   Ross Williams M/C 269  ASSOC DIR OF ADVCMT
 333-3837  Lori R. Willoughby M/C 266  EXEC DIR OF ENGR HR
   Kendra J. Wolf M/C 244  ASSOC DIR ADVCMT
 300-8109  Brian S. Woodard M/C 236  ASST DEAN
   Ashleigh R. Wright M/C 266  ASSOC DIR OF INST FOR IDEA
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Olivia G. Arnold M/C 266  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LU)
 244-7182  Belinda L. Barnhart M/C 270  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 265-5102  James W. Bell M/C 266  EXEC EDITOR
 244-0443  Kimberly J. Bone M/C 270  OFFICE MGR (LU)
 333-9630  Keri J. Carter Pipkins M/C 268  DIR, PRFNL EDUC & WRKFRC DEVLP
 300-7319  Leslie V. Cavanaugh   ADMISSIONS & RECORDS REP
 244-5594  Edward T. Chainani M/C 266  ASST DIR FOR SAFETY
 244-4217  Rachel E. Chartoff   MKTG & DATA MGMT COORD
   Jose F. Corral M/C 266  SAFETY ENGR
   Elizabeth P. Dawson M/C 266  PROJ MGR
 300-7345  Candy L. Deaville M/C 266  OFFICE MANAGER
 244-0188  Christopher T. Evans M/C 272  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 333-8133  David E. Farrow M/C 236  ENGR TCH LAB COORD
 244-4421  Erica H. Finiak M/C 269  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 333-7057  Katherine L. Freeman M/C 266  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 244-1552  Jana D. Gadbury M/C 270  ASST DIR INATL PRGMS IN ENGR
 300-6745  Christy L. Gosser-Stiner M/C 266  OFFICE MANAGER
 244-7151  Suzanne M. Hallihan M/C 704  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 333-1474  Chelsea L. Hamilton   ASSOC DIR OF COMNC
 300-4412  Jamie L. Hannah M/C 272  ADMISSIONS & RECORDS REP
 300-7386  Kristie L. Harris M/C 266  OFFICE MANAGER
   Monica N. Hill M/C 272  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Carolyn D. Hughes M/C 266  OFFICE MANAGER
 244-3358  Kimberlyn V. Jackson M/C 563  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   Dallas C. Johnson M/C 258  SR COORD, ENGR CAREER SERV
 300-3835  Elizabeth M. Johnson M/C 266  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 333-8294  Marie-Pierre O. Lassiva-Moulin M/C 228  UGRAD PRGMS SPEC
 333-7774  Heidi-Marie J. Leerkamp M/C 228  ASST DIR FOR RES DEVLP
   Kyra N. Lochelle M/C 266  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Janet M. Lunn M/C 266  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (FLEX)
 300-2669  Daniel J. Maier M/C 266  FACILITY OPERATIONS COOR
   Monica S. Maier M/C 268  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 300-2281  Kristina R. Miller   SCHOLARSHIP COORD
 265-5885  Linda S. Morris M/C 266  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 265-8430  Joshua Nielsen M/C 266  DIR OF MKTG
 300-0664  Robert W. Porter M/C 266  ADMISSIONS & RECORDS OFFICER
 300-6324  Cynthia E. Pruitt M/C 266  ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
   Leonel Ramirez M/C 874  ASSOC WEB APP DEVLPR
 300-1479  Kimberly C. Redeker M/C 269  COORD OF STWRDSHP & DONOR REL
   Cassie Reeser M/C 270  EVENTS COORD
 300-3278  Carleen Ann T N. Sacris M/C 272  CMPTR-BASED TSTG FACILT COORD
 300-0235  Jennifer L. Sans M/C 272  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
   Victoria M. Shimkus M/C 266  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-1686  Julie A. Smith M/C 266  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Sara S. Smith M/C 266  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 244-8565  Ritchie D. Strom M/C 268  SR VIDEO COORD
 265-7605  Jonathan J. Trice M/C 269  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 333-2302  Christine A. Wisehart M/C 266  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 244-2037  Wendy L. Yahnke M/C 268  SR TSTG COORD

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright ©2021 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved