University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 231  (IGB)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 04/14/2024

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 244-2276  Jacinda K. King
 244-1654  Jana R. Lenz
Staff HR Contact
 244-2276  Jacinda K. King
 244-1654  Jana R. Lenz

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
   Mehmet E. Ahsen M/C 706  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-6495  Aleksei Aksimentiev M/C 704  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Brian M. Aldridge M/C 004  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-1341  Brian F. Allan M/C 118  AFFILIATE, IGB
 300-9577  Jacob M. Allen M/C 052  AFFILIATE, IGB ; AFFILIATE, PNI
 244-4319  James Allison M/C 238  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Nancy M. Amato M/C 258  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-3504  Stanley H. Ambrose M/C 148  AFFILIATE, IGB
 300-7716  Jaime Amengual Terrasa M/C 182  AFFILIATE, PNI
   Sayeepriyadarshini Anakk M/C 714  AFFILIATE, PNI
 265-5704  Benjamin D. Auerbach M/C 251  AFFILIATE, IGB
 418-8843  Kwangryul Baek M/C 195  VST SCHOLAR
 333-7986  Indrani C. Bagchi M/C 002  PROF, IGB
 300-2262  William Barley M/C 456  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-2150  Rashid Bashir M/C 266  PROF, IGB
 265-5469  Alison M. Bell M/C 122  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-2311  Andrew S. Belmont M/C 123  PROF, IGB
 333-7784  May R. Berenbaum M/C 118  PROF, IGB
   Kate Bishop M/C 148  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-7795  Charles A. Blatti III   AFFILIATE, PNI
 244-2536  Martin O. Bohn M/C 046  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-1459  Marni Boppart M/C 251  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-7479  Stephen A. Boppart M/C 251  AFFILIATE, IGB
 265-0734  Jessica F. Brinkworth M/C 148  AFFILIATE, IGB ; FACULTY FELLOW, IGB
 265-0991  Christopher B. Brooke M/C 110  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 333-2461  Nicholas A. Burd M/C 052  AFFILIATE, PNI
 244-8726  Martin Burke M/C 712  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Elena Burlova M/C 195  VST SCHOLAR
 300-1060  Colleen B. Bushell M/C 257  AFFILIATE, IGB ; AFFILIATE, PNI
 244-2139  Carla E. Caceres M/C 122  PROF, IGB
 333-8172  Gustavo Caetano-Anolles M/C 635  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-2090  Isaac Cann M/C 630  PROF, IGB
 244-4298  Julian M. Catchen M/C 122  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Maria Regina Cattai de Godoy M/C 630  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-6793  Stephanie S. Ceman M/C 123  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-6160  Hong Chen M/C 182  AFFILIATE, PNI
 265-0674  Jie Chen M/C 123  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-7764  Lin-Feng Chen M/C 714  PROF, IGB
 333-2573  Soyoung Choi   AFFILIATE, PNI
 333-3570  Girish Chowdhary M/C 644  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Kathryn B. Clancy M/C 148  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Mark S. Cohen M/C 325  PROF, IGB
 333-7919  John E. Cronan Jr M/C 110  PROF
 265-6291  Brian T. Cunningham M/C 249  PROF, IGB ; AFFILIATE, PNI
 244-8873  Karin A. Dahmen M/C 704  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Jacinda K. Dariotis M/C 081  AFFILIATE, PNI
 333-2983  LaKisha T. David M/C 148  AFFILIATE, IGB
 265-9870  Jenny Davis   ASSOC PROF, IGB
 244-3196  Elvira Demejia M/C 051  AFFILIATE, PNI
   Lee X. DeVille M/C 382  AFFILATE, IGB
 333-2006  Ryan N Dilger M/C 630  AFFILIATE, PNI
 244-4782  Minh N. Do M/C 228  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-3938  Wawrzyniec Dobrucki M/C 251  AFFILIATE, IGB
 300-6762  Adam G. Dolezal M/C 118  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-2289  Sharon M. Donovan M/C 182  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Mohammed El-Kebir M/C 258  AFFILIATE, IGB
 300-4664  Ahmed Elbanna M/C 250  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Rosa M. Espinosa Marzal M/C 250  PROF, IGB
 333-5375  Timothy M. Fan M/C 004  PROF, IGB
   Eva K. Fischer M/C 120  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-7933  Jodi A. Flaws M/C 002  PROF, IGB
 244-5431  Bruce W. Fouke M/C 195  PROF, IGB
 244-6673  Kelly K. Freeman Bost M/C 081  AFFILIATE, PNI
 300-2566  Sepideh Sadaghiani M/C 251  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Becky C. Fuller M/C 122  AFFILIATE, IGB
 300-7334  Thomas Gaj   AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-3165  Rex Gaskins M/C 195  PROF, IGB
 300-9265  Christopher A. Gaulke M/C 002  AFFILIATE, PNI
   Mattia Gazzola M/C 244  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 244-7414  John A. Gerlt M/C 712  PROF EMERITUS
 244-1355  Martha L. Gillette M/C 123  PROF, IGB
   Nkrumah A. Grant M/C 110  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-1624  Martin H. Gruebele M/C 712  AFFILIATE, IGB
 265-6413  Joshua M. Gulley M/C 515  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-3904  Rochelle Gutierrez M/C 708  PROF, IGB
 555-5555  Hee Sun Han M/C 712  ASST PROF, IGB
 333-6903  Jiawei Han M/C 258  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Mia L. Hanlon M/C 195  VST SCHOLAR
 244-7112  Brendan A. Harley M/C 712  PROF
 333-1736  Asma I. Hatoum M/C 110  AFFILIATE, IGB
 265-5473  Katy D. Heath M/C 116  PROF, IGB
 244-6014  Deanna Hence M/C 104  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-0363  Paul Hergenrother M/C 712  PROF, IGB
 300-2512  Hannah D. Holscher   AFFILIATE, IGB ; AFFILIATE, PNI
 244-8096  Matthew Hudson M/C 195  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-9090  Barbara Hug M/C 708  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-9694  Cris E. Hughes M/C 148  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Shelby Hutchens M/C 244  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Makoto Inoue M/C 002  AFFILIATE, PNI
 300-0525  Joseph M. Irudayaraj M/C 278  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-9732  Ravishankar K. Iyer M/C 228  PROF, IGB
 333-9259  Iwona M. Jasiuk M/C 244  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-7981  Yong-Su Jin M/C 195  PROF, IGB
 300-7654  Auinash Kalsotra M/C 714  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 244-8000  Dan Katz M/C 257  AFFILIATE, PNI
 244-5471  Thomas Kehl-Fie M/C 110  AFFILIATE, IGB
 265-0523  Paul J. Kenis M/C 712  PROF, IGB
 333-4216  Angela D. Kent M/C 047  AFFILIATE, IGB
 300-2197  Naiman A. Khan M/C 052  AFFILIATE, PNI
 333-5176  Madhu Khanna M/C 710  PROF, IGB
 300-9652  Collin D. Kieffer M/C 110  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-0187  Halil Kilicoglu M/C 387  AFFILIATE, PNI
 333-7162  Kyekyoon Kim M/C 702  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Sangjin Kim M/C 704  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Elif Kivrak M/C 195  VST SCHOLAR
 333-9362  CheMyong Ko M/C 002  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-1178  Hyun Joon Kong M/C 712  PROF, IGB
   Christina Krist M/C 708  AFFILIATE, IGB
 265-6953  Aleks Ksiazkiewicz M/C 713  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 300-2425  Anna V. Kukekova M/C 051  AFFILIATE, IGB
 300-3713  Fan Lam   AFFILIATE, PNI
 244-0302  Andrew Leakey M/C 195  PROF, IGB
 244-0793  Deborah E. Leckband M/C 712  PROF, IGB
 333-1867  Susan E. Leggett M/C 278  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-3784  Xin Li M/C 123  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-7873  Nu-Chu Liang M/C 716  AFFILIATE, PNI
   Alexander E. Lipka M/C 046  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Brett R. Loman M/C 630  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-0881  Stephen P. Long M/C 195  PROF, IGB
 300-6398  James F. Lowe M/C 002  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-4627  Ting Lu M/C 278  PROF, IGB ; AFFILIATE, PNI
 333-3518  Zaida A. Luthey-Schulten M/C 712  PROF, IGB
 300-0902  Claudia C. Lutz M/C 195  RES ASST PROF
 244-2526  Roderick I. Mackie M/C 630  PROF, IGB
 300-9063  Zeynep Madak-Erdogan   ASSOC PROF, IGB ; AFFILIATE, PNI
   Korinta Maldonado M/C 148  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Ripan S. Malhi M/C 148  PROF, IGB
   Anastasia C. Manesis M/C 712  AFFILIATE, IGB
 300-1430  Amy Marshall-Colon M/C 051  AFFILIATE, IGB
 265-5705  Sergei Maslov M/C 195  AFFILIATE, IGB ; AFFILIATE, PNI
 333-0971  Brent A. McBride M/C 081  AFFILIATE, PNI
 244-7168  Nancy L. McElwain M/C 081  AFFILIATE, PNI
 300-9925  Angad P. Mehta   ASST PROF, IGB
 333-2528  Ruby Mendenhall M/C 454  PROF, IGB
 244-1943  William W. Metcalf M/C 110  PROF, IGB
 898-1349  Olgica Milenkovic   AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-3408  David J. Miller M/C 630  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-1973  Michael J. Miller M/C 640  PROF, IGB ; AFFILIATE, PNI
 333-1345  Douglas A. Mitchell   PROF, IGB
 244-7849  Ellen Moodie M/C 148  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-6308  Stephen P. Moose M/C 051  PROF, IGB
 333-0641  Satish K. Nair M/C 712  PROF, IGB
 244-5477  Erik Nelson M/C 114  AFFILIATE, IGB ; AFFILIATE, PNI
   Esther N. Ngumbi M/C 118  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-5965  Thanh H. Nguyen M/C 250  PROF, IGB
 244-3902  Romana A. Nowak M/C 630  PROF, IGB
 244-7086  James P. O'Dwyer M/C 116  AFFILIATE, IGB ; FACULTY FELLOW, IGB
 000-0000  Sanghwa Oh M/C 462  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-0616  Gary J. Olsen M/C 110  PROF, IGB
 333-2093  Don Ort M/C 195  PROF, IGB
 333-3466  Yuan-Xiang Pan M/C 182  AFFILIATE, PNI
   Sara Pedron Haba M/C 195  AFFILIATE, IGB
 ( ) 244-4498  Marta Y. Pepino de Gruev M/C 182  AFFILIATE, PNI
   Pablo Perez Pinera   ASSOC PROF, IGB
   Heidi Phillips M/C 002  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-8049  Surangi W. Punyasena M/C 116  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-6233  Lori T. Raetzman M/C 114  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-1782  Maxim Raginsky   AFFILIATE, IGB
 300-6336  Minakshi Raj   AFFILIATE, PNI
 265-9870  Jacki T. Rand M/C 138  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 244-2247  Christopher V. Rao M/C 712  PROF, IGB
 333-6625  Zoi Rapti M/C 382  PROF, IGB
 265-0021  Justin S. Rhodes M/C 251  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Jason M. Ridlon M/C 630  AFFILIATE, IGB ; AFFILIATE, PNI
   Brandon T. Ritchison M/C 148  ASST PROF, IGB
 333-2644  Brent W. Roberts M/C 716  AFFILIATE, IGB
 265-0309  Gene E. Robinson M/C 195  PROF, IGB
 244-8853  Alfred L. Roca M/C 630  PROF, IGB
 333-8810  Sandra L. Rodriguez Zas M/C 630  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-4117  Gilberto Rosas M/C 148  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Uwe Rudolph M/C 002  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Renata Ryan Burchfield M/C 138  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-8552  Md Taher A. Saif M/C 244  PROF, IGB
   Coralie Evelyn Salesse-Smith M/C 195  VST SCHOLAR
   David Sarlah M/C 712  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 244-6128  Nathan E. Schroeder M/C 046  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-8784  Mary A. Schuler M/C 051  AFFILIATE, IGB
 300-3587  Mei Shen M/C 712  AFFILIATE, IGB
 300-3936  Jacob S. Sherkow M/C 594  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Ilan Shomorony M/C 702  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Diwakar Shukla M/C 712  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-9510  Vijay Singh M/C 644  AFFILIATE, IGB
 300-7413  Shannon Sirk M/C 278  ASST PROF ; AFFILIATE, PNI
 244-1956  James M. Slauch M/C 110  PROF, IGB
   Andrew M. Smith M/C 278  PROF, IGB ; AFFILIATE, PNI
   Becky Smith M/C 002  ASSOC PROF, IGB
 ( ) 333-6118  Rachel Smith-Bolton M/C 123  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-7750  Jun Song M/C 704  PROF, IGB
   Pengfei Song M/C 251  AFFILIATE, IGB
 ( ) 244-8116  Beth M. Stadtmueller M/C 712  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Andrew J. Steelman M/C 630  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-5469  Anthony J. Studer M/C 051  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-6631  Andrew Suarez M/C 122  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-4189  Kelly S. Swanson M/C 630  AFFILIATE, PNI
 244-7359  Jonathan V. Sweedler M/C 712  PROF, IGB
 244-2025  Margarita D. Teran-Garcia   AFFILIATE, PNI
 244-2169  Gregory H. Underhill   ASSOC PROF, IGB
 244-5360  Wilfred A. van der Donk M/C 712  PROF, IGB
 333-7033  Carin Vanderpool M/C 110  PROF, IGB ; AFFILIATE, PNI
   Csaba Varga M/C 002  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-8042  Lav R. Varshney   AFFILIATE, IGB
 265-5581  Amy J. Wagoner Johnson M/C 244  AFFILIATE, IGB
 300-8084  Bo Wang M/C 002  AFFILIATE, PNI
 333-3280  Haohan Wang M/C 493  AFFILIATE, IGB
 300-7097  Hua Wang M/C 246  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Shulei Wang M/C 374  AFFILIATE, PNI
   Tandy Warnow M/C 278  PROF, IGB
   Na Wei M/C 250  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-2239  Matthew B. Wheeler M/C 630  PROF, IGB
 244-8420  Rachel Whitaker M/C 110  PROF, IGB
 244-8815  Jeffrey A. Woods M/C 586  AFFILIATE, PNI
 300-2561  Heather Wright M/C 325  AFFILIATE, IGB
 300-9239  Nicholas Ching Hai Wu M/C 712  AFFILIATE, IGB
 333-6825  Jing Yang M/C 002  PROF, IGB
 244-2614  Wendy Yang M/C 116  AFFILIATE, IGB
 244-4943  Chengxiang Zhai M/C 258  PROF, IGB
 333-2631  Huimin Zhao M/C 712  PROF, IGB
   Sihai D. Zhao M/C 374  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Yang Zhao M/C 249  AFFILIATE, IGB
   Ruoqing Zhu M/C 374  AFFILIATE, IGB
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-3314  Amy C. Ahmed M/C 195  RESEARCH LABORATORY MANAGER
   Mitchell Altschuler M/C 195  IP COORD
   Muthukumar Balasubramaniam M/C 195  PLANT TRANSFORMATION MANG
   Melinda E. Baughman M/C 195  LABORATORY SUPERVISOR
   Ashwini Ashok Bedekar M/C 712  VST RES SCI
   Kingsley A. Boateng M/C 195  ASST DIR BIOSCI RES MICROSCOPY
   Ryan A. Boyd M/C 195  RESEARCH SCI
 621-3002  Kristina L. Bruhn   FIELD GREENHOUSE TECH
   Rhea E. Bruno   MANAGING EDITOR, GCB & GCBB
 300-6901  Joshua Capili M/C 195  PRGM MGR, RIPE
 300-6433  Jayadevi H. Chandrashekhar M/C 195  RESEARCH SCIENTIST
 ( ) 265-0046  Zhenqing Chen M/C 123  RES SCI
   Samuel K. Cheung M/C 195  RES LAB TECH
   Sarah Choi M/C 195  OUTREACH EDUC COORD
   Lea E. Claflin M/C 195  CTF TRANSFORMATION TECHN
   Austin J. Cyphersmith M/C 195  ASST DIR RES INSTRUMENTATION
 265-6840  Daniel B. Davidson M/C 195  DIR OF CNGR & RES COMPUTING
 244-2999  Hunter J. DeMeyer   RES PRGRMR
 300-0110  Angela N. Dickinson M/C 195  RESEARCH PROGRAMMER
   Umnia Doha M/C 244  RESEARCH SCIENTIST
   Jing Dong M/C 195  RESEARCH LAB MANAGER
 265-5252  Lynn A. Doran M/C 195  SR RESEARCH TECHNICIAN
   David W. Drag M/C 195  SR MNGR FIELD GREENHOUSE OPR
 333-3277  Ron Jemuel G. Edquilang M/C 116  GREENHOUSE PHENOTYP OPER MGR
   Brett A. Feddersen M/C 228  SR RES PRGRMR
 333-4328  Glenn A. Fried M/C 251  DIRECTOR OF CORE FACILITIES
   Bishal Gole Tamang M/C 195  RES SCI
   sai Gundeboina M/C 195  RES LAB TECH
   Benjamin Haas M/C 195  CTF PIPELINE MGR
   Jeff Hansen M/C 195  RES TECH
 333-3868  Gabriel M. Horton M/C 195  NEW MEDIA DESIGN MANAGER
 333-9694  Cris E. Hughes M/C 148  DIR OF ITE
 333-5005  Anna S. Keck M/C 195  ASST DIR, PNI
 300-3821  John Kim M/C 195  RESEARCH PROGRAMMER
 244-2276  Jacinda K. King M/C 195  DIR HR
   Tracy E. Kolar M/C 195  CTF MOLECGENO/TOBA TRANSF TECH
 244-5556  Joe Leigh   ASST DIR ENTERPRISE SYS SERV
 300-6086  Yun Li M/C 195  PROGRAM MGR, TERRA MEPP
 244-0881  Stephen P. Long M/C 195  DIR, BMGF RIPE
 300-0902  Claudia C. Lutz M/C 195  OUTR MGR
 244-8346  Robert Mann M/C 195  OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY CORD
   Rachel Manweiler M/C 195  RES SPEC IN LIFE SCIENCE
   Katherine G. Meacham M/C 195  SCIENTIFIC PROJ MANAGER
 ( ) 333-3645  Duncan L. Nall M/C 704  RES SCI
 300-6440  Miranda C. O'Dell   RES SPEC/LAB MGR
 300-2037  Nils O. Oberg M/C 195  SR RES PROGRAMMER
 265-0880  Tracy M. Parish M/C 220  DIR, EXTRNL REL/STRAT PRTNRSHP
 (630) 917-4737  Ron Payne M/C 195  MANAGING DIR - MMLI
   Beth Penner   LABORATORY SUPERVISOR
   Jennifer C. Quebedeaux M/C 195  RES SCI/PROG MNGR
 265-0309  Gene E. Robinson M/C 195  DIR, IGB
 244-0006  Scott Rohde M/C 051  SCIENTIFIC WEB PROGRAMMER
 (773) 936-5100  Michael J. Root M/C 123  CTF TOBACCO PIPELINE SUB-MGR
   Jeremy Ruhter M/C 195  FIELD RES TECHN
 300-8734  Daniel E. Ryerson M/C 195  OUTR ACTIVITIES COORD
 333-2585  David R. Slater M/C 195  ASSOC DIR OF HIGH PERF COMP
 244-1834  Jesse R. Southern M/C 195  DIR OF OPER & FACILTS
 265-0840  Subha Srinivasan M/C 195  ASSOC DIR RES & OPER
   R. T Sturgeon M/C 1950  SR RES PRGM FOCUS USER SUPPORT
   Samantha S. Stutz M/C 195  RESEARCH SCIENTIST
   Daniel Tejeda Lunn M/C 195  RES SCI, PROJ MGR
 333-0424  Susan M. Thomas M/C 195  DEPUTY PROGRAM MANAGER
   Benjamin J. Thompson   FIELD GREENHOUSE TECH
   Daniel J. Urban   SR OUTR ACTIVITIES COORD
 333-0873  Nicholas P. Vasi M/C 195  EXEC DIR OF COMNC & ENGAGEMENT
   Xing Wang M/C 249  SR RES SCI
   Yu Wang M/C 195  RESEARCH SCIENTIST
 300-3027  Erin R. Weisser M/C 119  VST RES TECHNICIAN
   Andy Wszalek   FIELD GREENHOUSE TECH
   Emmanuel C. Young M/C 195  CROP TRANSFORMATION FACILTS
 (312) 532-3843  Anne Yuen   VST RES SPEC
 ( ) 244-0721  Changyi Zhang M/C 110  SR RESEARCH SCIENTIST
 333-0822  guirong Zhang M/C 195  RES LAB TECHN
   Sihai D. Zhao M/C 374  DIR OF COMPUTATIONAL GENOMICS
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 ( ) 333-1736  Sabrina Z. Abdulla M/C 110  OUTR & PARTNERSHIP COORD
 244-8341  Hyoung Sook Ann M/C 195  RESEARCH LAB MANAGER
 300-0262  Allie Arp M/C 195  COMNC MGR
 244-1586  Donelle S. Ash M/C 195  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 265-9191  Lyda H. Bielak M/C 195  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 244-5059  Brenda M. Brown M/C 195  OFFICE MANAGER
 265-0340  Mary A. Callaway M/C 195  EXEC ASST TO DIR
   Corinne N. Campbell   OUTR AND EDU COORD
 333-6830  Rob Colon M/C 195  ACCOUNTING OFFICER
 244-4522  Carla L. Dickey M/C 195  ASSOC DIR BDGT & RSRSC PLNG
 244-2200  Darci C. Edmonson M/C 195  ADMN MGR
   Kierra L. Fonner M/C 195  ASST DIR BDGT & RSRSC PLNG
   Emilie L. Fox M/C 196  ACCOUNTING OFFICER
 244-9038  Brionna Gee M/C 195  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-6199  Melissa A. Geese M/C 195  OFFICE MANAGER
 300-5663  Nikki Gentry M/C 195  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
   Genia D. Hall M/C 195  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 333-3381  Stephanie Kay Helfrich   ACCOUNTING OFFICER
   Alana B. King M/C 195  PROCUREMENT OFFICER ASSISTANT
 265-5034  Mirhee K. Lee M/C 195  ASST ART DIRECTOR
 244-4575  Malissa L. Leistner M/C 195  OFFICE MANAGER
 244-1654  Jana R. Lenz M/C 195  HR COORD
   Corey R. Marks M/C 195  ASST DIR PRE-AWARD GRANT MNG
 244-8227  Nancy M. Markstahler M/C 563  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 333-4752  Allison K. May M/C 563  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 300-8346  Hannah L. McClellan M/C 195  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 244-8642  Anne M. McKinney M/C 195  PROGRAM ASSISTANT
 244-1560  Christopher D K Miller M/C 195  ASST DIR OF FACILTS
   Isaac M. Mitchell M/C 195  GRAPHIC COMNC DESIGNER
   Conner M. Morfey M/C 562  RESEARCH FACL ATTEND
 300-4921  Nathan R. Nierenhausen M/C 384  FACILITY OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
   Chiyo J. Palen M/C 195  ASST DIR BDGT & FIN
   Julia A. Pollack M/C 195  CREATV PROG MGR
 300-8607  Renee Profancik M/C 195  ACCOUNTANT I
   Rusty R. Reese M/C 195  GRNTS/CNTRCTS ASSOC
 333-7169  Penny J. Ryan   OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 300-2396  Sarah Schwartz M/C 195  EXTERNAL REL COORD
 244-2999  Ananya Sen   RES COMNC COORD
 244-2953  Jessica M. Smith   OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
   Carlos J. Spinks M/C 195  SNACK BAR SUPERVISOR
 244-0131  Justine M. Story M/C 195  DIR OF BDGT & RSRSC PLNG
 333-1000  Kelly Tang M/C 195  GRNTS/CNTRCTS ASSOC
   Maryl J. Wildermuth M/C 195  GRNTS/CNTRCTS SPEC
 244-0416  Jessalee R. Williams M/C 718  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 300-9530  Tracy J. Wilson M/C 052  BUS PROCUREMENT SPEC
U. Other
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-3112  Ido Golding   AFFILIATE, IGB
 265-5461  J. Ryan Stewart M/C 046  ADJ ASST PROF
   Zhizhen Zhao M/C 702  AFFILIATE, IGB

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright ©2024 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved