University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 257  (Mathematics)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 04/14/2024

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic Advisor
 333-9199  Alison B. Champion
Academic HR Contact
 244-7693  Caitlin M. Bruning
Affirmative Action Officer
 244-7693  Caitlin M. Bruning
Staff HR Contact
 244-7693  Caitlin M. Bruning

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 333-1625  Scott D. Ahlgren M/C 382  PROF
 552-9009  Pierre Albin   PROF
   Manijeh Bahreini Esfahani M/C 000  LECTURER
 244-1918  Jozsef Balogh M/C 382  PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Yuliy Baryshnikov M/C 382  PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Daniel Berwick Evans M/C 382  ASST PROF
 333-0384  Steven B. Bradlow M/C 382  PROF
 244-8218  Jared C. Bronski M/C 382  PROF
   Jer-Chin Chuang M/C 352  LECTURER
   Daniel B. Cooney M/C 382  ASST PROF
   Lee X. DeVille M/C 382  PROF
   Partha S. Dey M/C 352  ASSOC PROF
 333-3350  Philippe Di Francesco M/C 382  PROF ; FINE DISTINGUISHED PROF
   Theresa M. Dobbs M/C 382  INSTR
   Christopher S. Dodd M/C 382  ASST PROF
   Nathan M. Dunfield M/C 382  PROF
 333-3168  Sankar P. Dutta M/C 382  PROF
 333-3350  Jason W. Elliot M/C 382  LECTURER
   Mehmet B. Erdogan M/C 382  PROF
   Tolulope R. Fadina M/C 382  ASST PROF
 265-6255  Kevin Ford M/C 382  PROF
 695-6560  Claudia G. Freiji M/C 263  SR INSTR
 333-3976  William J. Haboush M/C 382  PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Jeremiah B. Heller M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
 244-7306  Aimo H. Hinkkanen M/C 382  PROF
 333-2727  Anil N. Hirani M/C 382  PROF
 333-3350  April M. Hoffmeister M/C 382  SR LECTURER
   Pei Ken Hung M/C 382  ASST PROF
   Vera Mikyoung Hur M/C 382  PROF
   Eric S. Icaza M/C 382  INSTR
 244-6652  Sergei V. Ivanov M/C 382  PROF
 244-7275  Sheldon H. Jacobson M/C 258  PROF
 (123) 456-7890  Felix Janda M/C 382  ASST PROF
 333-3350  Xiaochen Jing M/C 382  ASST PROF
 333-3304  Marius Junge M/C 382  PROF
 265-6258  Sheldon Katz M/C 382  PROF
 244-1350  Rinat Kedem M/C 382  PROF
   Ely Kerman M/C 382  PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Kay L. Kirkpatrick M/C 382  PROF
 265-5418  Eduard-Wilhelm Kirr M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
 333-3350  Stefanie Klajbor-Goderich M/C 382  LECTURER
 265-8037  Alexandr V. Kostochka M/C 382  PROF
 265-5427  Denka N. Kutzarova-Ford M/C 382  PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Gabriele La Nave M/C 382  RES ASSOC PROF
 333-1329  Richard S. Laugesen M/C 382  PROF
   Felix Leditzky M/C 382  ASST PROF ; DAVID H BLACKWELL SCHOLAR
 244-9510  Eugene M. Lerman M/C 382  PROF
   Xiaochun Li M/C 382  PROF
   Yuan Liu M/C 382  ASST PROF
   Rui A. Loja Fernandes M/C 382  PROF ; LACKNER ENDOWED PROF
 333-0217  Aldo J. Manfroi M/C 382  SR LECTURER
 333-1108  Randy McCarthy III M/C 382  PROF
 333-8984  Igor Mineyev M/C 382  PROF
   Tayyab Nawaz M/C 382  LECTURER
 333-3082  Igor G. Nikolaev M/C 382  PROF
   Timur Oikhberg M/C 382  PROF
   Joey Palmer M/C 382  LECTURER
 ( ) 333-3350  James Pascaleff M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
   Sarka Petrickova M/C 382  SR LECTURER
   Laura E. Placzek M/C 382  SR INSTR
   Frank Quan M/C 382  ASST PROF
 333-6625  Zoi Rapti M/C 382  PROF
   Jake Rasmussen M/C 382  PROF ; CANARY PROF
   Sarah E. Rasmussen M/C 382  ASST PROF
 244-2361  Alison Reddy M/C 382  INSTRUCTOR
 265-6309  Charles W. Rezk M/C 382  PROF
   Matthew C. Russell M/C 000  LECTURER
 244-6604  Renming Song M/C 382  PROF
 333-6246  Richard B. Sowers M/C 238  PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Hannah R. Spinoza M/C 382  LECTURER
 (312) 413-2174  Jenny J. Srikant   INSTRUCTOR
   Vesna Stojanoska M/C 382  ASSOC PROF ; HAMSTROM SCHOLAR
   Jesse A. Thorner M/C 382  ASST PROF
 333-1856  Susan Tolman M/C 382  PROF
 244-4226  Alexander E. Tumanov M/C 382  PROF
 244-4132  Jeremy Tyson M/C 382  PROF
 244-8233  Nikolaos Tzirakis M/C 382  PROF
   Tandy Warnow M/C 278  PROF
   Wei Wei M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
 333-9603  Kim Whittlesey M/C 382  SR LECTURER
   Xuan Wu M/C 382  ASST PROF
   Alexander N. Yong M/C 382  PROF
   Amanda M. Young M/C 000  ASST PROF
 333-3350  Alexandru Zaharescu M/C 382  PROF
   Zhizhen Zhao M/C 702  ASSOC PROF
 333-3350  Vadim Zharnitsky M/C 382  PROF
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 ( ) 333-3350  Yuliy Baryshnikov M/C 382  DIR OF GRAD STUDIES
 244-7693  Caitlin M. Bruning M/C 382  ASSOC DIR PERS & ADMIN
   Kaitlin R. Burgess M/C 382  ACAD ADVR
 333-9199  Alison B. Champion M/C 382  ASSOC DIR OF UGRAD STDY
   Lee X. DeVille M/C 382  DIR OF UGRAD STUDIES ; DIR OF NETMATH PRGM
 ( ) 333-3350  Rosemary K. Guzman M/C 382  ASST DIR, IL GEOMETRY LAB
   Vera Mikyoung Hur M/C 382  CHAIR
 333-1329  Richard S. Laugesen M/C 382  ASSOC CHAIR FOR FACULTY
 244-1659  Jennifer R. McNeilly M/C 382  DIR OF THE MERIT WORKSHOP
 244-4128  Karen P. Mortensen M/C 382  DIR, ILL MATHEMATICS LAB ; DIR MATH TA MENTORING PRGM
 244-2361  Alison Reddy M/C 382  DIR MATH PLACEMENT PRGM
 ( ) 333-3350  Hannah R. Spinoza M/C 382  ACTING ASSOC DIR OF INSTRN
   Dave Watson M/C 362  E-LRNG INFO TECHNOL SPEC
 333-3350  Faisal G. Whelpley M/C 382  ASSOC DIR INSTRN TECHNOL
 ( ) 333-3350  Aaron E. Wittrig M/C 382  ASST DIR INSTRN TECHNOL
 333-3350  Vadim Zharnitsky M/C 382  ASSOC CHAIR
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-3241  Kevin D. Armstrong M/C 103  FACILITY OPERATIONS COOR
 333-2992  Rebecca J. Bishop M/C 382  OFFICE MANAGER
 333-5749  Marci L. Blocher M/C 382  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Andy Cork M/C 382  HR ASSOC
   Mark L. Drennan M/C 382  ACCOUNTANT I
 244-7984  Chase M. Driskell M/C 382  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 333-1977  John M. Hardin M/C 382  ACCOUNTANT I
 333-4752  Laura P. Herrera Munoz M/C 563  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 333-5818  Shelby N. Koehne M/C 382  COMNC COORD
 244-1157  Emily M. Lange M/C 382  ASST DIR OF HR, MATH
   Jenn Nygard M/C 252  MULTIMEDIA COMNC SPEC
 300-0235  Jennifer L. Sans M/C 382  EVENTS ADMIN ASSOC
 244-7434  Theresa J. Tucker M/C 479  OFFICE MANAGER

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright ©2024 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved