University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 257  (Mathematics)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 09/26/2021

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic Advisor
 333-9199  Alison B. Champion
Academic HR Contact
 244-7693  Caitlin M. Bruning
Affirmative Action Officer
 244-7693  Caitlin M. Bruning
Assistant for the EO
 333-3351  Jane F. Bergman
Scheduler
 265-9485  Aaron M. Brewer
Staff HR Contact
 244-7693  Caitlin M. Bruning

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 333-1625  Scott D. Ahlgren M/C 382  PROF
 552-9009  Pierre Albin   PROF
 333-1350  Matthew A. Ando M/C 448  PROF
 244-1918  Jozsef Balog M/C 382  PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Yuliy Baryshnikov M/C 382  PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Daniel Berwick Evans M/C 382  ASST PROF
 244-9928  Florin Boca M/C 382  PROF
 333-0384  Steven B. Bradlow M/C 382  PROF
 244-8218  Jared C. Bronski M/C 382  PROF
 333-9588  Wendy K. Cho M/C 713  PROF
   Jer-Chin Chuang M/C 352  INSTRUCTOR
   Paa Kow Cole M/C 352  INSTR
   Lee X. DeVille M/C 382  PROF
   Partha S. Dey M/C 352  ASST PROF
 333-3350  Philippe Di Francesco M/C 382  PROF ; FINE DISTINGUISHED PROF
   Theresa M. Dobbs M/C 382  INSTR
   Christopher S. Dodd M/C 382  ASST PROF
   Nathan M. Dunfield M/C 382  PROF ; WOLFGANG HAKEN FAC SCHOLAR
 333-3168  Sankar P. Dutta M/C 382  PROF
 265-0677  Iwan M. Duursma M/C 382  PROF
 333-3350  Jason W. Elliot M/C 382  LECTURER
   Mehmet B. Erdogan M/C 382  PROF
 300-5630  Runhuan Feng M/C 382  PROF ; STATE FARM CO'S FOUND. SCHOLAR
 265-6255  Kevin Ford M/C 382  PROF
   Claudia G. Freiji M/C 382  INSTR
 ( ) 333-3350  Rosemary K. Guzman M/C 382  TEACHING ASST PROF
 333-3976  William J. Haboush M/C 382  PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Jeremiah B. Heller M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
 244-7721  A. J Hildebrand M/C 382  PROF EMERITUS
 244-7306  Aimo H. Hinkkanen M/C 382  PROF
 333-2727  Anil N. Hirani M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
 333-3350  April M. Hoffmeister M/C 382  SR LECTURER
   Mi Kyoung Hur M/C 382  PROF
 244-6652  Sergei V. Ivanov M/C 382  PROF
 244-7275  Sheldon H. Jacobson M/C 258  PROF
 333-3304  Marius Junge M/C 382  PROF
 265-6258  Sheldon Katz M/C 382  PROF
 244-1350  Rinat Kedem M/C 382  PROF
   Ely Kerman M/C 382  PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Kay L. Kirkpatrick M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
 265-5418  Eduard-Wilhelm Kirr M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
 265-8037  Alexandr V. Kostochka M/C 382  PROF
 265-5427  Denka N. Kutzarova-Ford M/C 382  PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Gabriele La Nave M/C 382  RES ASST PROF
 333-1329  Richard S. Laugesen M/C 382  PROF
   Felix Leditzky M/C 382  ASST PROF
 244-9510  Eugene M. Lerman M/C 382  PROF
   Xiaochun Li M/C 382  PROF
   Rui A. Loja Fernandes M/C 382  PROF ; LACKNER ENDOWED PROF
 333-0217  Aldo J. Manfroi M/C 382  SR LECTURER
 333-1108  Randy McCarthy III M/C 382  PROF
 333-8984  Igor Mineyev M/C 382  PROF
 244-4128  Karen P. Mortensen M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
   Tayyab Nawaz M/C 382  LECTURER
 333-3082  Igor G. Nikolaev M/C 382  PROF
   Timur Oikhberg M/C 382  RES PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  James Pascaleff M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
   Sarka Petrickova M/C 382  LECTURER
   Laura E. Placzek M/C 382  INSTR
   Zhiyu Quan M/C 382  ASST PROF
 333-6625  Zoi Rapti M/C 382  PROF
 244-2361  Alison Reddy M/C 382  INSTRUCTOR
 265-6309  Charles W. Rezk M/C 382  PROF
 333-4284  Bruce A. Reznick M/C 382  PROF
 333-3186  Joseph M. Rosenblatt M/C 382  PROF EMERITUS
 244-6604  Renming Song M/C 382  PROF
 333-6246  Richard B. Sowers M/C 238  PROF
 (312) 413-2174  Jenny J. Srikant M/C 249  INSTRUCTOR
   Vesna Stojanoska M/C 382  ASSOC PROF
   Jesse A. Thorner M/C 382  ASST PROF
 333-1856  Susan Tolman M/C 382  PROF
 244-4226  Alexander E. Tumanov M/C 382  PROF
 244-4132  Jeremy Tyson M/C 382  PROF
 244-8233  Nikolaos Tzirakis M/C 382  PROF
   Tandy Warnow M/C 278  PROF
 333-9603  Kim Whittlesey M/C 382  LECTURER
   Alexander N. Yong M/C 382  PROF
 333-3350  Alexandru Zaharescu M/C 382  PROF
   Zhizhen Zhao M/C 702  ASST PROF
 333-3350  Vadim Zharnitsky M/C 382  PROF
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 ( ) 333-3350  Yuliy Baryshnikov M/C 382  DIR OF GRAD STUDIES
 244-7693  Caitlin M. Bruning M/C 382  ASSOC DIR PERS & ADMIN
   Kaitlin R. Burgess M/C 382  ACAD ADVR
 ( ) 333-3350  Roger A. Burt M/C 382  INSTRN SUPPORT SPEC
 ( ) 333-3350  Kerry L. Butson M/C 382  ASST E-LRNG SPEC
 333-2489  Bruce Carpenter M/C 479  ASSOC DIR OF INSTRN NETMATH
 333-9199  Alison B. Champion M/C 382  ASSOC DIR OF UGRAD STDY
 244-1815  Matthew C. Childress M/C 382  IT INTEGRATION SPEC
 300-3635  Peggy L. Currid M/C 382  ASST TO THE MANAGING EDITOR
 300-5630  Runhuan Feng M/C 382  DIR, ACTUARIAL SCI PRGM ; DIR, PARM
 ( ) 333-3350  Rosemary K. Guzman M/C 382  ASST DIR, IL GEOMETRY LAB
 244-2243  Amber D. Holmes M/C 479  STDNT SERV COORD - NETMATH
   Mi Kyoung Hur M/C 382  INTERIM CHAIR
   Ely Kerman M/C 382  ASSOC CHAIR
 333-1329  Richard S. Laugesen M/C 382  ASSOC CHAIR FOR FACULTY
   Lukas R. Leisman M/C 382  VST INTERNSHIP PROJ DEVLPR
 300-8578  Brock E. Martin M/C 382  ASSOC DIR OF FIN & BUS OPER
 333-1108  Randy McCarthy III M/C 382  DIR ; DIR OF NETMATH PRGM ; ASSOC CHAIR INSTRN TECHNOL
 244-1659  Jennifer R. McNeilly M/C 382  DIR OF THE MERIT WORKSHOP
 244-4128  Karen P. Mortensen M/C 382  DIR MATH TA MENTORING PRGM
 333-6119  Anuradha Murphy M/C 479  ASSOC DIR OF NETMATH PRGM
 244-2361  Alison Reddy M/C 382  DIR MATH PLACEMENT PRGM
 333-3350  Anthony J. Schmidt M/C 382  ACAD PRGM COORD
 244-6208  Zachary R. Schoenrock M/C 382  SR INSTRN & ADVS SPEC
   Paul Serafini M/C 382  ACAD PRGM SPEC
 333-1856  Susan Tolman M/C 382  DIR, ILL GEOMETRY LAB
   George D. Watson M/C 362  E-LRNG INFO TECHNOL SPEC
 333-3350  Faisal G. Whelpley M/C 382  ASSOC DIR INSTRN TECHNOL
 ( ) 333-3350  Aaron E. Wittrig M/C 382  ASST DIR INSTRN TECHNOL
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-3241  Kevin D. Armstrong M/C 103  FACILITY OPERATIONS COOR
 333-5749  Marci L. Blocher M/C 382  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 265-9485  Aaron M. Brewer M/C 382  BUS ADMN SPEC
 333-8406  Ann Byers M/C 382  BUSINESS/ADMINV ASSOCIATE
 300-9825  Staci D. Disney M/C 382  OFFICE MANAGER
   Mark L. Drennan M/C 382  ACCOUNTANT I
   Paul T. Kramer M/C 479  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 244-1157  Emily M. Lange M/C 382  HUMAN RESOURCE ASSOCIATE
   Andrew Nygard M/C 252  MULTIMEDIA COMNC SPEC
 244-7434  Theresa J. Tucker M/C 479  OFFICE MANAGER

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright ©2021 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved