University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 320  (Supercomputing Applications)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 04/07/2024

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic Advisor
 265-6812  Amanda R. Lombardo
Academic HR Contact
   Amanda J. Rawls
Assistant for the EO
 300-2804  Rachel L. Park
Business Manager
   Jessica M. Leemon
 244-4769  Amy M. Morgan
End-user IT Support
 244-9200  Amber J. Munds
Facilities Manager
 244-4480  Tedra T. Tuttle
Scheduler
 244-4480  Tedra T. Tuttle
Staff HR Contact
   Amanda J. Rawls

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 244-4192  Rachel Adler M/C 387  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 244-2016  Vikram S. Adve M/C 258  PROF, NCSA
 333-6495  Aleksei Aksimentiev M/C 704  PROF, NCSA
   Brian M. Aldridge M/C 004  FACULTY AFFILIATE
 333-5356  Mohamad Alipour M/C 2114  RES ASST PROF, NCSA
 244-1341  Brian F. Allan M/C 118  PROF, NCSA
 265-7845  Scott Althaus M/C 689  PROF, NCSA
   Nancy M. Amato M/C 258  PROF, NCSA
 300-2262  William Barley M/C 456  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 333-2150  Rashid Bashir M/C 266  PROF, NCSA
 244-2776  Richard C. Berg M/C 650  CENTER AFFILIATE
   Suma P. Bhat M/C 251  ASST PROF, NCSA
 333-0115  Catherine L. Blake M/C 493  PROF, NCSA
 244-3844  Daniel J. Bodony M/C 236  PROF, NCSA
 244-7479  Stephen A. Boppart M/C 251  PROF, NCSA
 300-2157  Nigel Bosch M/C 493  ASST PROF, NCSA
 333-6080  Ian S. Brooks M/C 493  CENTER AFFILIATE
 244-6099  Robert J. Brunner M/C 706  PROF, NCSA
 333-5510  David S. Bullock M/C 710  PROF, NCSA
 333-6874  Antoinette M. Burton M/C 466  PROF, NCSA
 333-4935  Ximing Cai M/C 250  PROF, NCSA
 265-9453  Matias Carrasco Kind   RES ASST PROF, NCSA
 333-1549  Anita Chan M/C 462  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 714-6247  Kevin C. Chang M/C 258  PROF, NCSA
 244-4666  David Cooper M/C 173  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
   Davide Curreli M/C 234  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
   Peter T. Darch M/C 493  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 333-9654  Adam Davis M/C 046  PROF, NCSA
 333-1911  Brian M. Deal M/C 619  PROF, NCSA
 333-3080  Larry Di Girolamo   PROF, NCSA
 (412) 519-7576  Jana Diesner M/C 387  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 333-4231  Iwona T. Dobrucka M/C 251  CENTER AFFILIATE
 265-5018  J. Stephen Downie M/C 493  PROF, NCSA
 333-2046  Kelvin K. Droegemeier M/C 103  PROF, NCSA
   Siegfried Eggl M/C 236  ASST PROF, NCSA
 333-6620  Nora El-Gohary M/C 250  PROF, NCSA
 300-4664  Ahmed Elbanna M/C 250  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
   Elif Ertekin M/C 244  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
   Rosa M. Espinosa Marzal M/C 250  PROF, NCSA
 333-3090  Decker French M/C 221  ASST PROF, NCSA
 244-7729  Jonathan Freund M/C 244  PROF, NCSA
 333-8646  Charles F. Gammie M/C 221  PROF, NCSA
   Mattia Gazzola M/C 244  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 244-7648  Philippe H. Geubelle M/C 266  PROF, NCSA
 333-3540  Trish Gregg M/C 102  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 333-2854  Tony E. Grift M/C 644  PROF, NCSA
   Kaiyu Guan M/C 047  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 333-1660  Kevin Hamilton M/C 622  PROF, NCSA
   Gilbert Holder M/C 704  PROF, NCSA
 300-2512  Hannah D. Holscher   ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 (573) 529-3581  Brant Houston M/C 462  PROF, NCSA
 244-8096  Matthew Hudson M/C 195  PROF, NCSA
   Kathryn D. Huff M/C 234  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 333-9732  Ravishankar K. Iyer M/C 228  PROF, NCSA
 333-9259  Iwona M. Jasiuk M/C 244  PROF, NCSA
 265-5468  Harley T. Johnson M/C 244  PROF, NCSA
 300-6992  Mary Kalantzis M/C 708  FACULTY AFFILIATE
 265-6841  Karrie Karahalios M/C 258  PROF, NCSA
 333-7898  Athol J. Kemball M/C 221  PROF, NCSA
 333-0187  Halil Kilicoglu M/C 387  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
   Nam Sung Kim M/C 702  PROF, NCSA
 333-4688  Praveen Kumar M/C 650  PROF, NCSA
 300-1399  Kevin Leicht M/C 454  PROF, NCSA
   Bo Li M/C 374  PROF, NCSA
   Yumeng Li M/C 238  ASST PROF, NCSA
 244-4023  Zhi-Pei Liang M/C 251  PROF, NCSA
   Robb W. Lindgren M/C 708  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
   Alexander E. Lipka M/C 046  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 333-3090  Xin Liu M/C 221  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
   Ismini Lourentzou M/C 493  ASST PROF, NCSA
 333-4627  Ting Lu M/C 278  PROF, NCSA
   Bertram Ludaescher M/C 493  PROF, NCSA
 244-2612  Angela C. Lyons M/C 710  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 300-9063  Zeynep Madak-Erdogan   ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 300-4587  Roman Makhnenko M/C 250  ASST PROF, NCSA
 300-1430  Amy Marshall-Colon M/C 051  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 265-5705  Sergei Maslov M/C 195  PROF, NCSA
 244-2832  Arif Masud M/C 250  PROF, NCSA
 244-7168  Nancy L. McElwain M/C 081  RES PROF, NCSA
 333-7781  Malaika W. McKee M/C 143  ASST PROF, NCSA
   Tess D. McNulty M/C 718  ASST PROF, NCSA
 333-4987  Rini B. Mehta M/C 166  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 333-2528  Ruby Mendenhall M/C 454  PROF, NCSA
 333-1830  Hope C. Michelson M/C 710  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 244-4228  Angela Green-Miller M/C 644  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 333-1629  Deborah S. Miller M/C 261  CENTER AFFILIATE
   David Molitor M/C 706  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
   Jessica L. Montag M/C 716  ASST PROF, NCSA
 244-6624  Klara Nahrstedt M/C 258  PROF, NCSA
   Jill P. Naiman M/C 493  TCH ASST PROF, NCSA
 333-3090  Gautham Narayan M/C 221  ASST PROF, NCSA
 244-3913  Mark Neubauer M/C 704  PROF, NCSA
   Anita Nikolich M/C 493  CENTER AFFILIATE
   April J. Novak M/C 234  ASST PROF, NCSA
   Luke Olson M/C 258  PROF, NCSA
 333-9858  Yanfeng Ouyang M/C 250  PROF, NCSA
   Francesco Panerai M/C 236  ASST PROF, NCSA
 333-6741  Yongjoo Park M/C 258  ASST PROF, NCSA
 244-3210  Taras V. Pogorelov M/C 712  CENTER AFFILIATE
   Frank Quan M/C 382  ASST PROF, NCSA
 300-6336  Minakshi Raj   ASST PROF, NCSA
   Lawrence Rauchwerger M/C 258  PROF, NCSA
 333-3090  Paul M. Ricker M/C 221  FACULTY AFFILIATE
 244-2844  Nicole Riemer M/C 104  PROF, NCSA
 300-9122  Karen A. Rodriguez'G M/C 317  CENTER AFFILIATE
 333-6700  Michael D. Ross M/C 072  CENTER AFFILIATE
 333-0176  D. Fairchild Ruggles M/C 620  PROF, NCSA
 244-0339  Andre Schleife M/C 246  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
   JooYoung Seo M/C 493  ASST PROF, NCSA
 265-4072  Yue Shen M/C 221  PROF, NCSA
   Diwakar Shukla M/C 712  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
   Becky Smith M/C 002  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
   Elahe Soltanaghaei Koupaei M/C 258  ASST PROF, NCSA
   Pengfei Song M/C 251  ASST PROF, NCSA
 ( ) 333-2046  Ryan Sriver M/C 104  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 265-0900  Martin O. Starzewski M/C 244  PROF, NCSA
 333-0631  Anastasia A. Stoops M/C 716  CENTER AFFILIATE
 265-5376  Dena L. Strong M/C 256  CENTER AFFILIATE
 244-5154  Brad Sutton M/C 251  PROF, NCSA
 (650) 862-6415  Rachel D. Switzky M/C 507  CENTER AFFILIATE
   Ann C. Sychterz M/C 250  ASST PROF, NCSA
 244-4368  David K. Tcheng M/C 257  CENTER AFFILIATE
   Christopher M. Tessum M/C 250  ASST PROF, NCSA
 300-8335  Michael B. Tissenbaum M/C 708  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
 244-9190  John M. Toenjes M/C 039  PROF, NCSA
 244-6519  Dallas Trinkle M/C 246  PROF, NCSA
 333-3280  Matthew J. Turk M/C 387  ASST PROF, NCSA
 244-3931  Holly C. Tuten M/C 652  CENTER AFFILIATE
 265-0510  Michael B. Twidale M/C 493  PROF, NCSA
 244-6795  Joaquin D. Vieira M/C 221  PROF, NCSA
 217-3001  Lucas K. Wagner M/C 704  RES ASST PROF, NCSA
 333-3280  Haohan Wang M/C 493  ASST PROF, NCSA
   Shenlong Wang M/C 258  ASST PROF, NCSA
 244-8913  Yuxiong Wang M/C 258  ASST PROF, NCSA
   Tandy Warnow M/C 278  PROF, NCSA
   Matthew West M/C 244  PROF, NCSA
 (608) 628-8066  Jon A. Willits M/C 716  ASST PROF, NCSA
 974-1426  Helvi Witek M/C 247  ASST PROF, NCSA
   Jianqi Xi M/C 234  ASST PROF, NCSA
   Nicolas Yunes M/C 704  PROF, NCSA
   Shelly Zhang M/C 250  ASST PROF, NCSA
   Lei Zhao M/C 250  ASST PROF, NCSA
   Ruoqing Zhu M/C 374  ASSOC PROF, NCSA
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 417-9139  Diab W. Abueidda   RES SCI
   Monika Adamow M/C 257  VST RES SCI
 244-9491  Darren K. Adams   LEAD RES PRGRMR
 244-4696  Jay Alameda M/C 257  SR TECH PRGM MGR
   Raghid F. Alhazmy M/C 257  RESEARCH PROGRAMMER
 (312) 996-3041  Josh Allen M/C 257  SR RES PRGRMR
 (000) 000-0000  Michael J. Anderson M/C 228  SR RES SCI
   Fabian Araneda-Baltierra M/C 257  VST RES SCI
   Kate Arneson M/C 257  ASST RES UIX DESIGNER
 244-3473  Galen W. Arnold M/C 257  SR SYST ENGR
 265-8021  Loretta S. Auvil M/C 257  SR PROJ COORD
 244-1954  Jim Basney M/C 257  PRIN RES SCI
 333-2754  Gregory H. Bauer M/C 257  TECH ASST DIR
 (716) 912-4713  David M. Bianchi   RES SCI
 244-7795  Charles A. Blatti III   SR RES SCI
 265-9175  Kimberly E. Blum M/C 257  TECH PRGM MGR
 244-0637  David P. Bock M/C 257  LEAD VISUALIZATION PRGRMR
 333-4752  Albert B. Bode M/C 257  ASST DATA ENGR
 244-5187  Brett Bode M/C 257  ASST DIR
 265-5709  Tim Boerner M/C 257  ASSOC DIR INTEGRATD CYBERINFRA
 244-7545  Timothy A. Bouvet M/C 257  SR SYST ENGR
 333-7677  Robert K. Brunner M/C 257  SR RES PRGMR
   Maxwell A. Burnette M/C 257  SR RES SOFTWARE ENGR
 300-1060  Colleen B. Bushell M/C 257  ASSOC DIR
 244-0842  Michael T. Campbell M/C 228  PRIN RES ENGR
   Phuong M. Cao   CYBER SECRTY RES SPEC
 244-1267  Jeffrey D. Carpenter M/C 257  RES VIS DSGNR
 244-1637  Brandon L. Carswell M/C 257  INTERIM TMG MNGR ; TECH PROG MANAGER
   In Kwon Choi M/C 257  RES SOFTW DEVLPR
 244-0143  Christopher D. Clausen M/C 257  LEAD SECRTY ENGR
 244-4395  Gregory E. Daues M/C 257  RES PRGMR (SPEC AS A TECH CON)
   Kastan V. Day M/C 257  RESEARCH SOFTWARE ENGINEER
   Dipannita Dey M/C 257  RES SOFT ENGR
 244-2091  Brian J. Dickinson M/C 257  RES STORAGE ENGR
   Matthias Diener M/C 228  RES SCI
   Jeannette M. Dopheide M/C 257  SR EDU, OUTR & TRNG COORD
   Mike Douglas M/C 257  RES NETWORK ENGR
 265-8585  Timothy W. Dudek M/C 257  SR RES SOFTWARE DEVLPR
   Vlad Ekimtcov M/C 2042  ASST RES SOFTWARE DEVLPR
 265-8188  Jeremy J. Enos M/C 257  SYS MGMNT & DEV LEAD
 244-2334  Peter M. Enstrom M/C 257  SYST ENGR
 265-0547  Rebecca M. Eveland   RES SOFT ENGR
 265-6867  James F. Eyrich M/C 257  PRINCIPAL SEC ENGR
 265-0348  Douglas J. Fein M/C 257  ASST DIR
 300-5615  Matheu A. Fletcher M/C 702  ASST SECRTY ENGR
 333-0231  Terry Fleury M/C 257  LEAD RES PRGRMR
   Christina E. Fliege M/C 046  TECH PRGM MGR
   Jacob J. Frasca M/C 257  SECRTY ENGR
 300-3090  Marcos Frenkel M/C 221  RES SOFTWARE ENG
 333-9378  Douglas N. Friedel M/C 221  SR RES SOFT ENGR
   Lijiang Fu M/C 500  ASST RES UIX DESIGNER
   Benjamin Galewsky M/C 257  SR RES SOFT ENGR
 333-3600  Jacob Gallion M/C 322  SECRTY ENGR
 300-1066  Lisa P. Gatzke M/C 257  LEAD RES UIX DESIGNER
 265-0527  Jeffrey J. Gaynor M/C 476  RES PRGMR
 244-0072  Weihao Ge   RES SCI
 244-1070  Bill Glick M/C 257  SR SYST ENGR
 518-2660  Joao Paulo Gomes Viana M/C 257  RES SOFTWARE ENG
 244-9662  Camille M. Goudeseune M/C 257  RES SOFT ENGR
 244-0387  Michelle M. Gower M/C 257  LEAD RES PRGRMR
 333-3421  Cynthia Y. Grigorescu M/C 257  TECHNICAL PRGM MGR
 244-6720  William D. Gropp M/C 258  DIR OF THE CESC ; DIR, NCSA
 244-4209  Robert A. Gruendl M/C 221  SR RES SCI
 244-4748  Paul N. Guder M/C 256  SR SECRTY ENGR
   Bingji Guo M/C 548  ASSOC RES SOFTWARE ENGR
 300-4228  Roland Haas M/C 257  SR RES PRGMR
 265-5063  Jess Haney M/C 563  SYST ENGR
   Peter E. Hartman M/C 257  SR STORAGE ENGINEER
   Wenqi He M/C 257  RES SOFT ENG
 721-5374  Christopher R. Heller M/C 1244  SR TECH PROGRAM MGR
 300-6958  Laura T. Herriott   ASSOC DIR FOR RES CONS
 244-0488  Wayne L. Hoyenga M/C 257  SR SYS ENGR
   Inwho Hwang M/C 257  ASST RES SYST ENGR
 244-5359  Weddie D. Jackson M/C 257  SR RES PRGMR
 244-9180  Maria L. Jaromin M/C 257  ASST DIR HEALTHCARE RES
   Eric Jensen M/C 257  VST RES SCI
 333-4841  Emmett Kahn M/C 2042  ASST RES SYST ENGR
 244-0876  Alaina Kanfer M/C 195  ASST DIR FOR PARTNERSHIP DEVLP
 244-2170  Sandra F. Kappes M/C 257  LEAD PROJECT COORDINATOR
 244-8000  Dan Katz M/C 257  ASST DIR FOR SCI SFTWR & APPS
 300-5982  Katherine I. Kendig   SR PRGM MGR
 244-5606  Chad A. Kerner M/C 257  SENIOR STORAGE ENGR
 333-3172  Chit Khin M/C 257  TECH PROG MGR
   Jonathan Kim M/C 257  SR VISUAL PRGRMR
 265-0217  Yong W. Kim M/C 257  SR RES SOFT ENGR
   Olena Kindratenko M/C 266  SR RES COORD
 265-0209  Volodymyr Kindratenko M/C 257  ASST DIR
   Matt Kollross M/C 257  LEAD NETWORK ENGR
 333-3593  Rob Kooper M/C 257  LEAD RES SOFT ENGR
 244-0387  Scott F. Koranda M/C 257  SR RES SCI
 265-8410  Seid Koric M/C 257  TECH ASSOC DIR
 300-2612  Kacper Kowalik M/C 257  RES SCI
   Mikolaj Kowalik M/C 257  RES SOFT ENGR
   Matthew S. Krafczyk M/C 257  RES SCI
 333-6260  Bill Kramer M/C 257  EXEC DIR, NFI
   Sara Lambert M/C 257  SR RES SOFTWARE ENGR
   Meagan M. Lang M/C 257  RES SCI
 244-9294  Daniel L. Lapine M/C 257  SR TECH PRGM MGR
 244-3808  Jong S. Lee M/C 257  DPTY ASSOC DIR
 244-1543  Stuart A. Levy M/C 257  SR RES PRGMR
 244-4558  Jing Li M/C 257  SR RES SCI
 244-7174  Xiaoxia Liao M/C 256  TECH PRGM MGR
 244-6704  Christopher P. Lindsey M/C 257  TECH PRGM MGR
 333-8596  Andrew J. Loftus M/C 257  TECH PROG MGR
 244-0717  James W. Long M/C 257  SR SYST ENGR
 300-5289  Theo Long M/C 079  DIR OF OPER
   Qiyue Lu M/C 257  RES SCI
   Shirui Luo M/C 257  RES SCI
 300-6954  John MacMullen M/C 257  EXEC DIR, MIDWEST BIG DATA HUB
   John D. Maloney   INTERIM LEAD STORAGE ENGR ; SR RES STORAGE ENGR
 693-1516  Mohith Manjunath   RES PRGRMR
   Timothy A. Manning M/C 257  SR RES SCIENTIST
 244-1787  Luigi Marini M/C 257  LEAD RES SOFTWARE ENGR
   Rohan Marwaha M/C 548  RES SOFT ENG
   Minu Mathew M/C 257  RES SOFTWARE ENGR
 244-6020  Brendan M. McGinty   ASSOC DIR INDUSTRY
 265-5387  Kenton G. McHenry M/C 257  ASSOC DIR
 244-6297  Felipe Menanteau M/C 257  SR RES SCI
 244-9234  Celso L. Mendes M/C 257  SR RES PRGMR
 300-1073  Michael B. Miller M/C 257  SYST ENGR
   Thihan Moe Kyaw M/C 238  ASSOC RES SOFT ENGR
 333-9776  Vismayak Mohanarajan M/C 257  RES SOFTWARE ENGR
 244-1298  Ryan M. Mokos M/C 257  SR RES PRGRMR
   Madicken Munk M/C 257  RES SCI
 244-1281  Christopher M. Navarro M/C 257  LEAD RES SOFT ENGR
   Thu Nguyen M/C 257  EXEC DIR OF MKTG & COMNC
 417-4136  Todd C. Nicholson   RES SOFTWARE ENGR
 300-4264  Santiago Nunez-Corrales M/C 257  RES SCI
 244-2499  Kjellrun J. Olson M/C 257  PRGM MGR
   Rashmil Panchani M/C 257  RES SOFTWARE ENGR
   Steven E. Peckins M/C 257  SR RES SOFT ENGR
   Donald L. Petravick M/C 257  SR PROJ MGR
 244-2905  James C. Phillips M/C 257  SR RES PRGMR
   Blade Pickering M/C 257  ASST RES NETWORK ENGR
 333-3269  Mary B. Pietrowicz M/C 257  SR RES SOFTWARE ENG
 244-9592  Stephen R. Pietrowicz M/C 257  PRIN RES PRGMR
   Cameron E. Pitcel M/C 257  ASST SYST ENGR
 244-3164  Chris Pond M/C 257  LEAD DATABASE ADMNR
 300-5757  Sandeep Puthanveetil Satheesan M/C 257  SR RES SOFTWARE ENGR
 (918) 820-2225  Mohammad Rantissi M/C 257  DATA CENTER FACILITIES MANAGER
 333-7451  Bruno Ricardi de Abreu M/C 257  RES SCI
 ( ) 300-5845  Andy Riddle M/C 258  RES NETWORK ENGR
 244-0223  Jay R. Roloff M/C 257  ASSOC DIR OF PRG MGMT
 244-4949  Tamara J. Roosevelt   PROPOSAL DEVLP LEAD
 300-0449  Jake Rundall M/C 257  SR RES SYST ENGR
 (360) 970-0515  Jessica J. Saw   RES SCI
   Aaron D. Saxton M/C 257  SR RES SCI
   Yousaf M. Shah M/C 257  ASST DIR ENGAGMT
   Pengyin Shan M/C 257  RES SOFTWARE ENGR
 244-1514  Michael Shapiro M/C 257  SR SYST ENGR
 000-0000  Glen Shere M/C 257  SR SECURITY ENGINEER
   Roberto R. Sisneros M/C 257  SR RES SCI
   Matthew J. Smith M/C 228  SR RES PRGRMR
   Aiman S. Soliman M/C 257  RES SCI
   Benjamin A. Sperry M/C 257  RES SYST ENGR
 300-1881  Craig P. Steffen M/C 257  SR RES SCI
   Christopher Stephens M/C 257  LEAD RES DATABASE ADMNR
 244-8724  Sean R. Stevens M/C 1244  SR STORAGE ENGR
 621-0727  Kunkun Tang M/C 257  RES SPEC
 ( ) 244-0587  Jeff Terstriep M/C 619  SR PROGRAM MGR
 244-1769  Nathan L. Tolbert M/C 257  LEAD RES SOFTWARE ENGR
 244-3228  John W. Towns M/C 257  DEPUTY DIR, NCSA
 480-5021  Christina M. Tucker M/C 644  EXEC DIR, OPERATIONS
 244-4480  Tedra T. Tuttle M/C 257  ASST DIR FACILTS
 300-7458  Naveen Kumar Uppalapati   RES SCI
 333-2268  Mark W. Van Moer M/C 257  SR VISUALIZATION PRGRMR
 244-6795  Joaquin D. Vieira M/C 221  DIR, CAPS
 300-8151  Ryan Walker M/C 257  SR SECRTY ENGR
   Chen Wang   SR RES SOFTWARE ENGR
   Yash H. Wasnik M/C 548  DATA ENGR
 (219) 851-1882  Jessica M. Wedow   EXEC DIR, ART INTEL FARMS
 ( ) 300-5845  Kim Westfall M/C 258  ASST SECURITY ENGINEER
 244-1858  David J. Wheeler M/C 257  SR TECH PRGM MGR
 265-7845  Ya Lan Yang M/C 257  RES SOFT ENGR
   John Zage M/C 257  SECURITY ENGR
 300-6706  Yan Zhan   RES SYST ENGR
   Bing Zhang M/C 257  RES SOFT ENGR
   Fangyu Zhou M/C 257  RES UIX DESIGNER
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Ekeke Adovor M/C 257  CYBER COMP & POLICY SPEC
 300-1473  June G. Barkley M/C 257  ACCOUNTING OFFICER
 300-0694  Jennifer Barnhart M/C 257  SR HR SPEC
   Anthony R. Blanton M/C 046  IT SUPPORT ASSOC
   Shannon Bradley M/C 257  SR PROJ MGR
   Sophie A. Bui M/C 257  COMMUNITY MANAGER
 244-8241  Tiffanie A. Bui M/C 257  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
   Ellen R. Buskuehl M/C 257  IT SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 265-6396  Carey Ann Cash M/C 026  PROCUREMENT OFFICER
   Mallika Chowdhary M/C 563  BUS ANLYS
 244-9921  Sarah N. Chronister M/C 407  BUS ANLYS
   Sarah D. Coleman M/C 257  FRONT END WEB DEVLPR
 300-1205  Jennifer B. Dixson M/C 257  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 265-0257  Matt Elliott M/C 257  LAN ADMINISTRATOR
   Leslie A. Froeschl M/C 257  SR PROG MGR
 300-5605  Alisha M. Funkhouser-Walker M/C 257  ASSOC PROJ MANAGER
 244-1620  Janessa J. Gentry M/C 257  SR PROPOSAL DEVLP COORD
 244-5070  Cheryl L. Gerber M/C 257  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 333-5179  James A. Glasgow M/C 257  TECH PRGM MGR
 300-7013  Jewel M. Goodly M/C 257  SR HR COORD
 460-1456  J.D. Graham M/C 257  OUTR AND ENGAGMT SPEC
 300-2592  Debra D. Greer M/C 257  SR COORD CONTRACTS & SERV
   MaryAlice C. Greer M/C 563  ACTG ASSOC (INTERN)
 333-2466  Einar A. Guillen Ramirez M/C 673  IT SUPPORT ASSOC
 265-7901  Armgard E. Haken M/C 257  RES COORD
   Dan Hargens M/C 257  SR IT SUPPORT SPEC
 300-0007  Jeremy C. Hawthorne M/C 257  IT SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   Lillian J. Helms M/C 257  TECH DOC SPEC
 244-7357  Andrew M. Helregel M/C 257  MKTG & COMNC SPEC
   Jim Hidlebaugh   SR IT SUPPORT SPEC
 300-8258  Holly J. Highland M/C 602  ASST DIR FOR PROG OPER
   Adrienne E. Holley M/C 257  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 333-0793  Tracy A. Hunter M/C 257  OFFICE MANAGER
 244-8263  Thomas H. Hurst M/C 257  FACILITY OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
 300-6425  Megan L. Janeski M/C 257  SR GRAPHIC DESIGNER
 244-3015  Megan M. Johnson M/C 257  MKTG AND COMNC SPEC
 244-0409  Pamela K. Joop M/C 257  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 377-0680  Chris Keeley   ASST DIR OF OPER
 300-3130  Jeff Kohmstedt M/C 257  MKTG ASSOC
 300-2646  Nichole L. Kopmann M/C 251  PROPOSAL DEVLP COORD
   Jessica M. Leemon M/C 257  DIR OF BDGT & RSRSC PLNG
 300-4137  Richelle T. Lu-Rivera M/C 257  SR COORD CNTRCTS & SERV
 244-5137  Alaine Martaus M/C 387  RES DEV COORD
 300-7257  Chad Martin M/C 257  ASSOC AUDIO VISUAL TECH SPEC
   Dina Meek M/C 257  ASST DIR MKTG & COMNC
 853-8795  Jason B. Mierek   PROJ MGR
 333-1189  Amber D. Moore M/C 257  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 244-4769  Amy M. Morgan M/C 257  SR GRANTS & CONTRACTS COORD
 244-9200  Amber J. Munds M/C 257  ASST DIR FOR BUS IT
   KJ Naum M/C 257  ASST DIR MKTNG
   Keith R. Norton M/C 257  IT SUPPORT ASSOC (LU)
 300-2804  Rachel L. Park M/C 257  EXEC ADMIN ASST
   Charlotte C. Payne M/C 257  SR PROJ MGR
 300-7299  Niki Pettit   ASSOC PROJ MANAGER
   Lavanya Podila M/C 706  PROJ MGR
   Shawn F. Quigley   GRANTS & CONTRACTS COORD
   Amanda J. Rawls M/C 257  DIR OF NCSA HR
   Anthony S. Redding M/C 257  SR IT SUPPORT SPEC
 244-5401  Jared Robbins M602  FIN SPEC
   Melanie A. Rodriguez M/C 257  PROJ MGR
   Prathima Sagiraju M/C 257  ASSOC PROJ MGR
 300-5972  Devin Scheidemantel   SR HR COORD
   Matthew T. Schuldt M/C 257  ASST DIR SRVS & BUS OPER
   Megan E. Severson M/C 257  CREATIVE SERV MGR
 244-5478  Michael T. Showerman M/C 257  SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR
 265-6129  Janet L. Smith M/C 257  SR FIN COORD
 244-1972  Leatitia J. Soliday M/C 257  OFFICE MGR (LU)
 333-0775  Dawn R. Stokes M/C 258  GRANTS & CONTRACTS COORD
 244-9590  Stacy K. Walker M/C 257  ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
 300-5581  Lisa Watkins M/C 257  ASSOC PROJ MGR
 244-0714  Frank H. Wells M/C 257  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 244-0182  Jed Willard M/C 257  PROJ MGR
 333-6028  Cheryl D. Williams Casimiro M/C 257  GRANTS & CONTRACTS COORD
 300-3116  Lisa Yanello M/C 257  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 244-1807  Adam Yau M/C 257  INVENTORY SPECIALIST
U. Other
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 (573) 612-4207  Syed Bahauddin Alam M/C 234  CENTER AFFILIATE
   Cody M. Allen M/C 644  ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
   Shadi Atallah M/C 710  ASSOC PROF
   Arindam Banerjee M/C 258  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 244-6569  Kaustubh Bhalerao M/C 644  ADJ ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 244-2536  Martin O. Bohn M/C 046  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 333-5510  David S. Bullock M/C 710  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 244-0528  Marco Caccamo M/C 258  ADJ PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   Matthew C. Caesar M/C 258  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   Isabella Cardoso Ferreira S Condott M/C 630  ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
   Liqing Chen M/C 051  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 333-3570  Girish Chowdhary M/C 644  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   Angela Di Fulvio M/C 234  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 333-2006  Ryan N Dilger M/C 630  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   Katherine R. Driggs-Campbell M/C 702  ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
   Mohammed El-Kebir M/C 258  CENTER AFFILIATE
 333-4451  George D. Gollin M/C 704  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 333-0855  Benjamin A. Grosser M/C 590  CENTER AFFILIATE
   Kaiyu Guan M/C 047  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   Saurabh Gupta M/C 702  ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
 244-0821  Kris Hauser M/C 258  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 244-0510  Jing Rui He M/C 387  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 265-7612  Emily A. Heaton M/C 046  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 265-6855  Julia C. Hockenmaier M/C 258  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 244-1672  Naira Hovakimyan M/C 244  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   Andrew B. Hultgren M/C 710  ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
   Jared P. Hutchins M/C 710  ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
   Salah F. Issa M/C 644  CTR AFFILIATE, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   Heng Ji M/C 258  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 333-3570  Mohammed Kamruzzaman   ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
 333-5176  Madhu Khanna M/C 710  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   Girish Krishnan M/C 238  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 333-4688  Praveen Kumar M/C 650  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   Ranjitha Kumar M/C 258  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   DoKyoung Lee M/C 046  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 333-4627  Ting Lu M/C 278  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 300-9063  Zeynep Madak-Erdogan   ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 300-7059  Andrew J. Margenot   ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 300-3016  Nicolas F. Martin M/C 046  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   Joshua C. McCann M/C 630  ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
 333-1830  Hope C. Michelson M/C 710  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 244-4228  Angela Green-Miller M/C 644  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 300-4916  Sasa Misailovic   ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 333-7824  Sayan Mitra M/C 228  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 244-6308  Stephen P. Moose M/C 051  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 300-8186  Yee Man Margaret Ng M/C 462  ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
 333-2694  Luis F. Rodriguez M/C 644  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 333-8810  Sandra L. Rodriguez Zas M/C 630  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   Alexander G. Schwing M/C 702  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 300-7199  Nicholas J. Seiter M/C 046  RES ASST PROF
   Sunoj Shajahan M/C 644  ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
   Diwakar Shukla M/C 712  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   Becky Smith M/C 002  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
   Elahe Soltanaghaei Koupaei M/C 258  ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
 333-6246  Richard B. Sowers M/C 238  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 244-5469  Anthony J. Studer M/C 051  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 300-8273  Leona Yi-Fan Su   ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
   Hanghang Tong M/C 258  ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 300-5293  Carmen M. Ugarte Diaz M/C 047  CTR AFFILIATE, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 244-8042  Lav R. Varshney   ASSOC PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 333-6741  Deepak Vasisht M/C 258  ASST PROF
 333-9471  Michelle M. Wander M/C 047  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG
 ( ) -  Dong Wang M/C 493  ASSOC PROF
 300-9171  Yi-Cheng Wang M/C 646  ASST PROF, CENTER FOR DIGI AG
 244-2614  Wendy Yang M/C 116  PROF, CTR FOR DIGI AG

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright ©2024 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved