University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 384  (Cooperative Extension)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 06/26/2022

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 333-2661  Jacqueline B. Lawson
Staff HR Contact
 333-2661  Jacqueline B. Lawson

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
B. Academic Professionals
 (815) 235-4125  Phillip K. Alberti M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, AGRI & AGRIBUS I
 (309) 347-6614  Earl R. Allen M/C 4084  COUNTY EXT DIR III
 762-2741  Amanda M. Allgeier M/C 4000  COUNSELOR SMR CAMP
 762-2741  Rebecca C. Allgeier M/C 4000  COUNSELOR-SMR CAMP
 300-8609  Trinity Allison   SR PRGM LEAD, SNAP-ED
 (618) 252-8391  Bronwyn C. Aly M/C 4124  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC II
 (773) 287-8340  Sherri A. Ambrose   EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI ; EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI II
 762-2741  Jessica N. Anderson M/C 4000  COUNSELOR-SMR CAMP
 (708) 449-4320  Marilu M. Andon   EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV II
 (773) 233-2900  Veronica Aranda   EXT EDUC, CMTY HEALTH II
   Kacie J. Athey M/C 046  EXT SPEC
 546-6815  Ann M. Augspurger M/C 4000  COMNC DIR, EEC
 347-7773  Carl D. Baker M/C 4000  COUNTY EXT DIR II
 333-3667  John P. Barclay M/C 061  WEB APP DEVELOPER
   Allen W. Barton M/C 081  EXT SPEC
 (708) 449-4320  Bianca A. Bautista M/C 4000  VST EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI
 333-0910  Mark B. Becker M/C 4000  EXT SPEC, 4-H YOUTH DEV
 300-0576  Talon M. Becker   EXT EDUC, AGRI & AGRIBUS I
   Laquitsha N. Bejoile-Hayes M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI ; EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI I
 (618) 687-1727  Katie L. Bell M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC I
 300-6867  Ashley J. Belle   SR ENVRL EXT SCI, IISG
 (815) 632-3611  Karla L. Belzer M/C 4000  ACT COUNTY EXT DIR ; EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI II
 (847) 201-4176  Gemini Bhalsod M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC I
 762-2741  Teresa J. Birsa M/C 4000  COUNSELOR-SMR CAMP
 (815) 632-3611  Bruce J. Black   EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC II
 244-6916  Carla Blue   4-H EVENTS COMNC COORD
 333-7672  Ginger Boas M/C 4043  COUNTY EXT DIR III
 333-7672  Jamie M. Boas M/C 4043  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV II
 (309) 756-9978  Kristin M. Bogdonas M/C 4020  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI II
 (618) 548-1446  Kara M. Boozer M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
 244-0851  Norman D. Bowman M/C 046  EXT SPEC, AGRI & AGRIBUS
 (618) 252-8391  Melissa Bramlet Wilson M/C 4124  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV II
 265-0760  Carolyn E. Brown M/C 635  WATER QUALITY OUTR SPEC, ANR
 (815) 727-9296  Jamita P. Brown M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
 (309) 663-8306  Kathleen M. Buckley M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
 (773) 651-4011  Aruna P. Budhram M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI ; EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI I
 (618) 943-5018  Tara A. Buerster M/C 4000  COUNTY EXT DIR I
 (773) 768-7779  Willene Buffett M/C 4130  COUNTY EXT DIRECTOR III ; INTERIM REGIONAL DIR
 543-3755  Cheri A. Burcham M/C 4057  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI III
   Travis B. Burke M/C 710  ASST DEAN, AGRI & AGRIBUS
 333-7672  Chelsey L. Byers Gerstenecker   EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI III
 (309) 342-5108  Shelby R. Carlson   EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
   Roxana E. Cejeda M/C 384  VST EXT OUTR ASSOC, 4-H YR NA
 (847) 242-6441  Patrice M. Charlebois M/C 652  SR PRGM MGR, SEA GRANT ; OUTR PRGM LEADER, IISG
 244-6359  Harry Clore M/C 710  ASSOC DIR, BDGT & FIN
 (773) 768-7779  Dominique D. Cobbs M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI I
 532-3941  Amanda K. Cole M/C 4079  COUNTY EXT DIR II ; INT ASSOC DIR, EXT FIELD OPER
 546-6815  Cortney J. Combs   ASST DIR VISUAL COMNC, EEC
 762-2741  Bailey C. Connor M/C 4000  COUNSELOR-SMR CAMP
   Elizabeth J. Cooley-Questelle M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI I
   Jonathan W. Coppess M/C 710  EXT SPEC
 (309) 862-4041  Alcha K. Corban M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV II
 (309) 862-4041  Staci R. Coussens   EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI I
 333-3965  Joan C. Cox M/C 637  VST EXT OUTR ASSOC, NREE
 (847) 223-8627  Michelle Cox M/C 4444  COUNTY EXT DIR II
 (815) 732-2191  Heather Coyle   COUNTY EXT DIR I
 (312) 752-4692  Michele R. Crawford M/C 4130  INT COUNTY EXT DIR ; EXT EDUC, CMTY HEALTH II
 223-8380  Shelby L. Crow M/C 4068  COUNTY EXT DIR I
 (309) 932-3447  Rachel C. Curry M/C 4000  EXT WATERSHED OUTR ASSOC, ANR
 333-0083  Courtney A. Cuthbertson M/C 081  EXT SPEC
 762-2741  Andrew R. Davis M/C 4062  CAMP DIR, 4-H MEMORIAL CAMP
 732-8289  Carissa M. Davis M/C 4118  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV II
 (815) 732-2191  Michael J. Delany Jr M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, CMTY ECON DEVLP I
 (815) 224-0889  Beth A. Dellatori M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
 (573) 406-8196  Brenda E. Derrick   SR MGR, CURR / RES, FCS
 333-0911  Lisa B. Diaz   ASST DEAN, 4-H YOUTH DEV
 300-9152  Nicolette L. Dineen Griffin M/C 4028  SR MGR, EMP INSTR & TEACH, FCS
 (815) 732-2191  Peggy S. Doty M/C 4015  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC III
 762-2741  Meghan L. Droege M/C 4000  COUNSELOR-SMR CAMP
 243-7424  Aaron N. Dufelmeier M/C 4080  COUNTY EXT DIR III
 333-0910  Katherine M. Duitsman M/C 4000  EXT SPEC, 4-H YOUTH DEV
 762-2741  Patrick W. Duncker M/C 4000  COUNSELOR-SMR CAMP
 333-8940  Lucas B. Dunn M/C 118  VST EXT OUTR ASSOC, NREE
 (815) 244-9444  Martha S. Ebbesmeyer M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
 (618) 439-3178  Carrie A. Eldridge M/C 4095  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
 (309) 837-3939  Christopher J. Enroth M/C 4078  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC II
 (815) 986-4357  Carol M. Erickson M/C 4019  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI I
 223-8380  Leah L. Erke M/C 4000  VST EXT OUTR ASSOC, FCS
 300-1611  Veronica M. Fall   CLIMATE EXT SPEC
 (847) 223-8627  Sarah Farley M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC I
 347-7773  Mary M. Fischer M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC I
 782-4617  Jennifer L. Fishburn M/C 4117  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC II
 (309) 547-3711  Nicole D. Flowers-Kimmerle M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC I
 300-9249  Leia E. Flure   VST EXT OUTR ASSOC, FCS
 347-7773  Michelle C. Fombelle   EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI I
 (618) 344-4230  Joseph J. Fonseca M/C 4000  EXT SPEC, FAM CNSMR SCI
 243-7424  Duane E. Friend M/C 4080  ST MSTR NATRL&CLIM CHANGE SPEC
 (309) 663-8306  Nicholas J. Frillman   EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC I
 (618) 943-5018  Samantha N. Gaither   EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
 (309) 756-9978  Jennifer S. Garner   COUNTY EXT DIR III
 (708) 449-4320  Abigail E. Garofalo   EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC I
 (618) 524-2270  Erin M. Garrett   EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC I
 (773) 233-2900  Susan M. Gasper   ACT CO-COUNTY EXT DIR ; EXT EDUC, STEM/CHEM II
   Betty J. Gavin   EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI ; EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI II
 (815) 875-2878  Susan R. Glassman M/C 4012  INT COUNTY EXT DIR ; EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI II
 762-2741  Jared C. Gleason M/C 586  COUNSELOR-SMR CAMP
 333-9697  Todd E. Gleason M/C 710  MEDIA/COMNC SPEC
   Norma E. Gonzalez M/C 081  PROJ COORD
 (708) 679-6889  Zachary B. Grant   EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC II
 877-6042  Douglas B. Gucker M/C 4055  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC II
 (708) 449-4326  Maria E. Gutierrez M/C 4016  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
 (309) 663-8306  Brittnay E. Haag M/C 4056  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC I
   Terri Hallesy M/C 635  EDUCATION COORDINATOR
 (815) 275-1572  Chelsea J. Harbach   EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC I
 877-6042  Douglas G. Harlan M/C 4055  COUNTY EXT DIR III ; INTERIM REGIONAL DIR
 762-2741  Mackenzie J. Harmon M/C 4000  COUNSELOR-SMR CAMP
 935-5764  Candice L. Hart   STATE MASTER GARDNR SPEC, ANR
 333-3874  James W. Hazzard M/C 710  DIR, INFO TECHNOL
 (618) 687-1727  Lynn C. Heins M/C 4000  COUNTY EXT DIR II ; INT COUNTY EXT DIR
 (630) 584-6166  Amy L. Henschen M/C 4000  EXT SPEC, 4-H YOUTH DEV
 (309) 837-3939  Tessa D. Hobbs-Curley M/C 4078  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI III
 762-2741  Abigail R. Hoeft M/C 4000  COUNSELOR-SMR CAMP
 (773) 233-2900  Molly Hofer   EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI III
 (618) 242-0780  Ashley L. Hoffman M/C 4000  EXT SPEC, FAM CNSMR SCI
 546-6815  Erin A. Hollinshead   DIR, ENERGY EDUC COUNCIL
 532-3941  Andrew C. Holsinger Jr M/C 4079  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC II
 877-6042  Louise M. Hyneman M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI I
 762-2741  Deora A. Inniss M/C 4000  COUNSELOR-SMR CAMP
   Salah F. Issa M/C 644  EXT SPEC
 (618) 397-4973  Linda C. Jackson M/C 4107  SR PRGM LEAD, EFNEP
 300-0496  Keith A. Jacobs Jr   EXT SPEC, 4-H YOUTH DEV
 (815) 395-5710  Daniel J. Jennings M/C 4043  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV III
 (815) 758-8194  Johnna B. Jennings   EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV III
 (618) 939-3434  Nathan R. Johanning   EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC II
 (618) 658-5321  Jody A. Johnson M/C 4091  COUNTY EXT DIR II
 243-7424  Kenneth L. Johnson II M/C 4080  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC II
   Kristina M. Juelfs M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI I
   Shiba Kar M/C 046  ASST DEAN NAT RSRSC ENVR ENRGY
   Stephanie Kaufmann M/C 184  ONLINE EDUC COORD
 (847) 223-8627  Dale P. Kehr M/C 4032  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI II
 (708) 449-4320  Durriyyah R. Kemp M/C 4016  ACT CO-COUNTY EXT DIR ; EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV III
 300-9256  Zachary C. Kennedy M/C 184  EXT SPEC, CMTY & ECON DEV
 300-5169  Jane Ki   EXT INFO TECHNOL ANLYS
 244-8160  Layne H. Knoche M/C 635  VST EXT OUTR ASSOC, ANR
 (618) 327-8881  Jordee R. Koehler M/C 4000  COUNTY EXT DIR I
 300-5283  Caitlin M. Kownacki   SR PRGM LEAD, EVAL
 (708) 679-6889  Nancy Kreith M/C 4026  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC II
 300-5702  Darien A. Large M/C 4000  WEB APP DEVLPR
 (815) 235-4125  Margaret K. Larson M/C 4017  COUNTY EXT DIR III
 333-6282  Bridget Lee-Calfas M/C 710  DIR OF COMNC
   Amy C. Lefringhouse M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, NAT RSRSC ENVR ENR I
 (309) 663-8306  Bobbie J. Lewis-Sibley M/C 4056  COUNTY EXT DIR II
 243-7424  April R. Littig M/C 4080  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV III
 (708) 449-4320  Sonia Lopez M/C 4016  EXT EDUC, CMTY HEALTH II
 (309) 756-9978  Tayler M. Louscher M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI I
 (618) 548-1446  Christina C. Lueking M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC I
 826-5422  Tiffany B. Macke M/C 4044  EXT EDUC, CMTY ECON DEVLP II
 (618) 526-4551  Jamie N. Mahlandt M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI I
   Daniel Malacara M/C 710  SR ASST DIR, BDGT & FIN
 (630) 955-1123  Joseph D. Malual M/C 4000  EXT SPEC, CMTY ECON DEVLP
   Grace R. Margherio M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC I
 532-3941  Sara R. Marten M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
 300-1799  Jennifer McCaffrey   ASST DEAN, FAM CNSMR SCI
 (812) 235-4125  David G. McCarty II M/C 4017  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC II
 (773) 233-2900  Meghan E. McCleary   EXTENSION EDUC, STEM II
 543-3755  Jessie C. McClusky M/C 4000  COUNTY EXT DIR I
 (708) 679-6889  James L. McCombs IV   VST EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI
 (815) 632-3611  Janice K. McCoy M/C 4013  COUNTY EXT DIR III ; INTERIM REGIONAL DIR
 333-0910  Patricia C. McGlaughlin M/C 4041  EXT SPEC,4-H YOUTH DEV
 (309) 342-5108  Carolinn McKillip M/C 4011  EXT EDUC, CMTY ECON DEVLP III
 (309) 756-9978  Russell J. Medley M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, CMTY ECON DEVLP II
 877-6042  Caitlin A. Mellendorf M/C 4055  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI II
 333-0045  Lisa C. Merrifield   EXT SPEC, CMTY ECON DEVLP
 (618) 695-6060  Angela G. Messmer M/C 4000  COUNTY EXT DIR & DIR OF DSAC I
   William T. Meteer   EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC II
 333-8055  Irene Miles M/C 200  COMNC COORD
 782-4617  Terri R. Miller   COUNTY EXT DIR I
   Wyatt A. Miller M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
 300-9552  Julie M. Moreschi   EXT SPEC, FAM CNSMR SCI
 345-7034  Kimberly A. Morrison   EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV II
 763-2191  Myla G. Munro M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
   Alisa D. Nash M/C 4130  VST SNAP-ED PRGM ADMN
 244-4498  Sharon M. Nickols M/C 182  ASSOC DEAN & DIR, EXT
 (630) 584-6166  Donna L. Nuger M/C 4029  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV II
 300-9410  Susan L. Odum   EXT SPEC, CMTY ECON DEVLP
 333-0054  Cindy T. Ogwal   EXT SPEC, 4-H YOUTH DEV
 762-2741  Braden D. Olmstead M/C 4000  COUNSELOR-SMR CAMP
 244-7020  Nancy E. Ouedraogo   EXT SPEC, CMTY ECON DEVLP
 333-7672  Ryan C. Pankau M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC I
 223-8380  Katharine E. Parker M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC I
 (773) 768-7779  Leonard E. Parker M/C 4130  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV II
 244-7038  Laura Payne M/C 584  EXT SPECIALIST
 244-7405  Beth G. Peralta M/C 184  SR MGR, DIG NUTR EDUC, FCS
 (773) 233-2900  Kathryn M. Pereira M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC I
 (309) 932-3447  Jennifer G. Peterson M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
 532-3941  Lisa A. Peterson M/C 4000  ACT COUNTY EXT DIR ; EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI II
 244-2195  Evangeline S. Pianfetti M/C 709  EXT OUTR ASSOC, GOVT AFFAIRS
 265-4918  Sheila K. Powers   4-H RSRSC & POLICY ANYLS
 ( ) 244-4498  Melissa P. Prescott M/C 182  EXT SPEC
 (847) 223-8627  Sandra L. Prez M/C 4032  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV II
 345-7034  Meredith A. Probst M/C 4000  VST EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI
 442-8615  Vanessa Ramirez Prado M/C 400  EXT SPEC, FAM CNSMR SCI
 244-9693  Shannon L. Range M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
 (618) 939-3434  Emily N. Reece M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
 (708) 679-6889  Latosha M. Reggans   EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
 (815) 235-4125  Diane M. Reinhold M/C 4017  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI II
 (618) 993-3304  Robin N. Ridgley M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI I
   Josephine M. Rudolphi M/C 644  EXT SPEC
 942-6996  Jennifer L. Russell   EXT EDUC, CMTY ECON DEVLP III
   Margaret D. Samson M/C 4000  VST EXT OUTR ASSOC, FCS
 347-7773  Kasey L. Sanders   EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
 (630) 584-6166  Nayaab R. Sattar M/C 4000  EXT SPEC, FAM CNSMR SCI
 782-4617  Pamela S. Schallhorn   EXT SPEC, CMTY ECON DEVLP
 (309) 685-3140  Judith L. Schmidt   EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV III
 (312) 996-2599  Margaret Schneemann   WATER RSRC ECONOMIST
 (309) 347-6614  Emily A. Schoenfelder M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
 300-0171  Melissa J. Schumacher M/C 548  VST EXT OUTR ASSOC, FCS
   John M. Shadowens M/C 4000  VST EXT EDUC, CMTY ECON DEVLP
 (312) 996-2856  Leilah D. Siegel   EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
 333-5126  Anne H. Silvis M/C 180  ASST DEAN, CMTY ECON DEVLP
 762-2741  Curtis T. Sinclair M/C 4062  EXT SPEC, 4-H YOUTH DEV
 826-5422  Susan L. Sloop   4-H STATE HEALTH CONTACT ; EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV II
 (309) 663-8306  Jenna M. Smith M/C 4056  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI II
 (815) 235-4125  Stanley G. Solomon Jr M/C 4017  EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC III
 (618) 695-4917  Teresa L. Steckler   EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC III
   Benjamin G. Steele M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
 (618) 658-5321  Kristi J. Stout M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV II
 (309) 685-3149  Kaitlyn L. Streitmatter   SR MGR, POL, SYST, ENVIR, FCS
 206-6158  Kayla N. Swaar M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI I
   Emily A. Swihart M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, AGRI NATRL RSRSC I
 244-9348  Amanda D. Taylor M/C 710  ASST DIR, WORKF DEVLP
 546-6815  Kerri R. Taylor M/C 400  EXT OUTR ASSOC, EEC
 (312) 886-6224  Kristin M. TePas M/C 635  CMTY DECISIONMAKING SPEC
 244-2025  Margarita D. Teran-Garcia   ASST DEAN, INTEGRATED HLTH DIS
 (309) 837-3939  Lisa A. Torrance M/C 4078  COUNTY EXT DIR III
 333-7672  Mynda L. Tracy M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, 4-H YOUTH DEV I
 333-5127  Tina M. Veal   4-H ALMNI CONSTITNT ENGMT MGR
 (618) 242-9474  Justin A. Venus M/C 4000  EXT INFO TECHNOL ANLYS
 877-6042  Sarah J. Vogel M/C 4000  EXT EDU, AGRI NTRL RSRSC I
 (630) 584-6166  Deanna K. Vorgias M/C 4029  COUNTY EXT DIR II
 (618) 344-4230  Elizabeth A. Wahle   EXT EDUC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC III
 244-3796  Stephen M. Wald M/C 710  ASST DIR OF GOVT REL
 (309) 663-8306  Camaya A. Wallace Bechard M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI I
   Daniel R. Walls III M/C 709  EXT OUTR ASSOC, PRGM WORKF
 333-3796  Elizabeth Welbes   DIR, PRGM PLNG & ASSMT
 (708) 449-4320  Constance L. Willis   VST EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI
 300-2995  Adena M. Wilson   ONLINE INSTRN SPEC
 244-5887  Karen E. Winter-Nelson   EXT SPEC, AGRI NTRL RSRSC
 826-5422  Stacy L. Woodyard M/C 4044  COUNTY EXT DIR II
 826-5422  Mary E. Wright   EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI II
 (618) 993-3304  Toni K. Wright M/C 4000  EXT EDUC, FAM CNSMR SCI I
 300-4076  Sarah A. Zack M/C 635  POLLUTION PREV EXT SPEC
 333-9507  Amy L. Zilko M/C 184  SR PRGM LEAD, FIN
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 (815) 338-3737  Michele R. Aavang M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFA)
 (618) 939-3434  Angie L. Abernathy M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (618) 344-4230  Rima F. Abu Isaid M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (618) 939-3434  Amanie M. Abusaid M/C 4000  EXT PRGRM COORD (LUFB)
 (815) 986-4357  Gina M. Adams M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (309) 685-3140  Tara M. Agama M/C 4086  WORK PROGRAM PARTICIPANT
 (773) 768-7779  Daisy R. Aguilera M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 826-5422  Korina J. Allen M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSISTANT
 (847) 223-8627  Melvin Allen Jr M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFA)
 300-7899  Matthew A. Allsopp   TECHNOL SERV MGR
 (630) 553-5823  Athena C. Anderson M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFA)
 (773) 768-7779  Chanita M. Anderson M/C 4130  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFA)
 (618) 842-3702  Jean Y. Anderson M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (309) 685-3140  Nathan R. Anton M/C 4086  WORK PROGRAM PARTICIPANT
 (773) 233-2900  Veronica Aranda   OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFA)
 (815) 727-9296  Fernanda Ariza Perez M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
   Benjamin A. Arthur M/C 4000  EXT DESIGN SPEC
 (815) 842-1776  Sara A. Attig M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (773) 687-7779  Robin M. Baird M/C 4016  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFA)
 (815) 942-2725  Brooke D. Baker Katcher M/C 4007  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (309) 547-3711  Debbie S. Balagna M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 333-7672  Jennifer A. Banda M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (618) 242-9474  Denise L. Banes M/C 4087  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE (LUFB)
 (618) 695-6060  Lacey R. Barnhill M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 333-7672  Randal S. Barton M/C 4000  BUS MGR (LUFB)
 (847) 201-4176  Navraaz K. Basati M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (708) 449-4320  Sarah C. Batka   EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
   Cynthia D. Bauman M/C 4095  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (815) 732-2191  Jodi A. Baumgartner M/C 4015  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (309) 347-6614  Kaytlin S. Beekman M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (309) 543-3308  Christine L. Belless M/C 4077  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 532-3941  Valerie R. Belusko M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (815) 986-4357  Tammy L. Bene M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
 (309) 663-8306  Rachel L. Benn M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
   Michelle A. Berg M/C 4069  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (618) 382-2662  Nanci A. Berger M/C 4000  COMMUNITY OUTREACH WORKER
 (618) 687-1727  Misty D. Bernhard M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 353-0740  Tonya A. Bernstein   OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
 300-7755  Karen D. Bickers   OFFICE MANAGER
 300-2113  Judy M. Bingman   MKTG & COMNC MGR
 300-8873  Wil R. Bingman M/C 710  EXT IT ANLYS
 (630) 955-1123  Christine Birns M/C 4028  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 826-5422  Jennifer N. Bishop M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (618) 524-2270  Patsy L. Bishop   COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 732-8289  Sherri L. Bishop M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST(LUFB)
 782-4617  Melissa R. Bland M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 543-3755  Teri L. Boehm M/C 4057  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LUFB)
 (618) 283-2753  Deborah J. Boley M/C 4111  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFE)
 (630) 584-6166  Shelley L. Booth M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 353-0740  Tracy G. Bowden M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (309) 663-8306  Jenna L. Braasch M/C 4000  PUBLICITY-PROMO ASSOC (LUFB)
 (618) 939-3434  Kelly M. Brandt M/C 4102  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
   Beverly J. Branz M/C 4054  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (815) 858-2273  Holly R. Breuer M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSISTANT
   Jocelyn Briones Cid M/C 4000  COMMUNITY WORKER (LUFB)
 (618) 687-1727  Nicholas J. Brown M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 442-8615  Amanda L. Bryant Brown M/C 4060  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (618) 943-5018  Debra L. Buchanan   OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 (309) 756-9978  Rebecca S. Buckrop   EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (815) 858-2273  Alexandra L. Burbach M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (618) 397-4973  Aretha L. Burns M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (708) 679-6889  Margaret M. Burns Westmeyer M/C 4026  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 877-6042  Tamera J. Buse M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (618) 242-0780  Kristen S. Buttrum M/C 6286  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (618) 439-3178  Terri J. Cagle M/C 4095  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 877-6042  Marisa E. Capps M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (309) 663-8306  Rosemarie Carter   OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 826-5422  Tiffany R. Cervantes M/C 4044  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFA)
 (618) 443-4364  Landon D. Chandler M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
   Lucy R. Chang M/C 228  DATA ANLYS
 (309) 837-3939  Elizabeth A. Chatterton M/C 4078  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (309) 837-3939  Tara L. Chenoweth M/C 9475  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSISTANT
 (773) 768-7779  Amy C. Chow M/C 4112  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 333-7672  Amanda M. Christenson   EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 347-7773  Sarah L. Clayton M/C 4112  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
   Aimee A. Coffin M/C 710  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 (815) 732-2191  Melinda J. Colbert M/C 4015  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 726-9224  Annette M. Cole M/C 4064  BUS/ADMINV ASSOCIATE (LUFB)
 (618) 445-2934  Debra J. Collier M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 854-9604  Elizabeth M. Conrady M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (618) 695-6060  Kendra L. Cook M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 244-8807  Molly K. Cooper M/C 710  LEAD ACCT ASSOC
   Maria Crandell M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (618) 526-4551  Elaine L. Craver M/C 4093  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (773) 768-7779  Angela E. Crawford   COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 (309) 756-9978  McCala M. Crawford   EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (618) 524-2270  Tamera L. Crest   OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFA)
 877-6042  Laura K. Crider M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (309) 347-6614  Rebecca A. Crumrine M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (815) 857-3525  Marcia A. Cruse M/C 4013  EXT PRGRM COORD (LUFB)
 (815) 235-4125  Barbara A. Curry M/C 4017  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (309) 756-9978  Colin J. Cushman M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (847) 201-4176  Julianne J. Czubek M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFA)
 (815) 338-4747  Brenda L. Dahlfors M/C 4033  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 877-6042  Dimas R. Dalitto M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (309) 347-6614  Julie F. Dantone Jones M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (618) 687-1727  Taylor M. Dashiell   OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
   Rachel B. Davidson   EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (847) 223-8627  Jesse B. Davis M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFA)
 244-2860  Debra L. Delaney M/C 184  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 (815) 875-2878  LeighAnn E. Delaney M/C 4000  COMMUNITY WORKER (LUFB)
 (847) 223-8627  Ofelia A. Delgado M/C 4032  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFA)
 (618) 546-1549  Hope R. Dennis M/C 4047  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 849-3931  Kathy J. Deters M/C 4052  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
 (618) 526-4551  Gail T. DeVilbiss   EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (815) 758-8194  Kathryn J. Dombek M/C 3166  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 223-8380  Siera N. Duesterhaus M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (309) 734-5161  Diana K. Dugan M/C 4008  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 877-6042  Julia L. Duncan M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (815) 727-9296  Isabel D. Dyche M/C 4000  COMMUNITY OUTREACH WORKER
 (309) 932-3447  Darcy L. Eggimann M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (630) 553-5823  Kim S. Eisnaugle M/C 4031  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 333-7672  Tabitha L. Elder M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (309) 685-3140  Katherine E. Ellis M/C 4086  WORK PROGRAM PARTICIPANT
 (618) 526-4551  Vicki J. Enloe M/C 4093  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (630) 955-1123  Yolanda Escobedo M/C 4028  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 (309) 663-8306  Erin D. Estes M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LUFB)
 333-9508  Janice E. Ewing M/C 710  ACTG OFCR (LU)
 (630) 584-6166  Andrea E. Farrier M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFA)
 877-6042  Peggy S. Fear M/C 4055  BUS/ADMINV ASSOCIATE (LUFB)
 (630) 584-6166  Nancy S. Fehr Reppe M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFA)
 (773) 768-7779  Shanda G. Felder M/C 4112  WORK PROGRAM PARTICIP (LUFA)
 (630) 553-5823  Sarah K. Fellerer M/C 4031  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (309) 342-5108  Wendy L. Ferguson M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (309) 342-5108  Amy E. Finley M/C 4011  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (618) 439-3178  Andy K. Fisher M/C 4000  FARM MECHANIC (LUFB)
 (815) 250-0372  Tonya M. Fitzpatrick M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (847) 223-8627  Deleah E. Flores M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 (815) 338-3737  Mary Flores M/C 4033  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFA)
 942-6996  Georgianna G. Flowers M/C 4073  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 300-0273  Gavin D. Flure M/C 256  SR EXT INFO TECHNOL ANLYS
 877-6042  Abby M. Foley M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 (309) 582-5106  Molly R. Foster M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 (309) 871-5032  Tracy K. Fowler-Pestle M/C 4108  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (618) 327-8881  Amanda B. Fox M/C 4105  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 452-3211  Dustin Fritsche M/C 4070  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (815) 933-8337  Holly M. Froning M/C 4030  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
   Jason P. Frye M/C 184  WEB APP DEV MGR
 (618) 344-4230  Julie A. Fulton M/C 4100  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 762-2191  Jeralee J. Funk   OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 (618) 242-0780  Bailey A. Furlong M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (815) 875-2878  Danielle E. Gapinski M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (773) 768-7779  Ana P. Garcia M/C 4016  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 (708) 449-4320  Cheryl Gates M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFA)
   Kylie J. Genisio M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 353-0740  Jenna M. Girman M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFA)
 (309) 347-6614  Katharine Rose M. Girone M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (618) 993-3304  Ramona S. Girtman   EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (630) 955-1123  Cynthia M. Glavin M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (847) 223-8627  Dianne M. Glozier M/C 4032  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFA)
 (815) 235-4125  Rebecca M. Gocken M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (618) 242-9474  Melissa N. Goin   OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LUFB)
   Jennifer M. Graham M/C 4082  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (309) 547-3711  Krista K. Gray M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (309) 663-8306  Kayla R. Green M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (309) 862-4041  Natalie K. Grider M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 333-3980  Timothy L. Griffet M/C 710  STOREKEEPER III
 (815) 758-8194  Nicole M. Groezinger M/C 4006  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (815) 732-2191  Brianne M. Gugerty M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 (618) 242-0780  Tammy R. Guidish M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (708) 708-4494  Maria Guzman   COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 347-7773  Jacqueline S. Hahn M/C 4050  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFG)
 333-7672  Larry G. Haigh M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 877-6042  Stephanie M. Hale M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (309) 663-8306  Sara K. Halihan M/C 4056  BUSINESS/ADMINV ASSOC (LUFA)
 333-7187  Monika L. Hammerschmidt   OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
 (309) 347-6614  Elexus N. Hampton M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
   Constance A. Handel M/C 710  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFA)
 442-8615  Jenney L. Hanrahan M/C 4060  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
   Katherine E. Harding M/C 4076  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 357-2150  Stephani A. Hardy M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LUFB)
   Emily E. Harmon M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (618) 445-2934  Dana B. Hart M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 345-7034  Elizabeth C. Hartke M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (618) 643-3416  Paula J. Hatfield M/C 4097  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 442-8615  Delinda J. Hauan M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 345-7034  Jessica N. Hays M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (309) 347-6614  Tara S. Heath M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (815) 235-4125  Brenda S. Heimann M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (618) 939-3434  Nicole M. Hellon M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
 (773) 768-7779  Laretha C. Henderson M/C 4130  UNIT OPER MGR
 (773) 287-8333  Evelyn Hernandez   OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFA)
 (773) 651-4011  Tania Hernandez Aparicio   WORK PROGRAM PARTICIP (LUFA)
 (815) 433-0707  Shasta H. Hladovcak M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (815) 875-2878  Sherry A. Hockings M/C 4005  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (815) 544-3710  Judith N. Hodge M/C 4004  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 353-0740  Jaime L. Holland M/C 4000  WORK PROGRAM PARTICIP (LUFB)
 (309) 663-8306  Laura R. Holland M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (309) 663-8306  Skylar J. Holland M/C 4000  EXT PRGRM COORD (LUFB)
   Elijah E. Holloman M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFA)
 (618) 344-4230  Rebecca I. Holman M/C 4000  COMMUNITY WORKER (LUFB)
   Justine S. Holt M/C 710  ACTG ASST(LU)
 345-7034  Penny E. Hood M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 333-0826  Daniel Horn M/C 4043  IT TRAINING SPECIALIST
 (630) 584-6166  Carrie L. Hubbard M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LUFA)
 532-3941  Elisha M. Hughes M/C 4079  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 300-0457  Marisol Hughes M/C 000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
   Miriam Hungerford M/C 184  OFFICE MANAGER
 (618) 445-2934  Kirby L. Hunt M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (309) 342-5108  Julian A. Inniss M/C 4011  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (815) 544-3710  Melissa M. Irwin M/C 4004  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (618) 397-4973  Karla B. Isaak M/C 4107  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
 287-7246  Sara D. Isenberg M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 353-0740  Della Jacobs M/C 4000  WORK PROGRAM PARTICIP (LUFB)
 (618) 498-2913  Jessica L. Jaffry M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 300-6584  Jaide K. Jamison   OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
   Christine M. Janak M/C 710  BUSINESS/ADMINV ASSOCIATE
 (815) 732-2191  Cynthia L. Jankiewicz M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (309) 685-3140  Angela E. Jimenez M/C 4000  WORK PROGRAM PARTICIP (LUFB)
 (815) 632-3611  Mary A. Johnston M/C 4018  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
   Natalie H. Johnstone M/C 184  WEB DESIGNER
 (618) 842-3702  Jane D. Jones M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (618) 252-8391  Lois J. Jones   OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 (618) 526-4551  Makayla J. Karrick M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (773) 233-2900  Valerie L. Kehoe   EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFA)
 333-7672  Jacob C. Keister M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
   Nikki L. Keltner M/C 4017  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (815) 857-3525  Marilyn L. Kemmerer M/C 4013  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (815) 875-2878  Jani L. Kidd M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (815) 842-1776  Cynthia J. Kinate M/C 4054  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFE)
   Molly N. Kipfer M/C 630  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (309) 582-5106  Teresa L. Kirwan M/C 4108  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 854-9604  Lisa A. Klaus M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
 (815) 727-9296  Victoria A. Klimkiewicz M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (618) 546-1549  April R. Knoblett M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 244-5084  Erin E. Knowles M/C 184  DIGITAL CONTENT STRATG
 (815) 235-4125  Debra L. Koch M/C 4017  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LUFB)
 244-7170  Zachary A. Kohlmann M/C 184  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 (847) 223-8627  Lee A. Kouski M/C 4032  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFA)
 (309) 862-4041  Elizabeth A. Kraft   COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (815) 433-0707  Barbara A. Krug M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
 (815) 727-9296  Nancy L. Kuhajda M/C 4034  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (309) 467-3789  RaeJean Kuntz   OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 (618) 443-4364  Erica D. Kurtz M/C 4104  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 (815) 732-2191  Jennifer L. Kvamme M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LUFB)
 (618) 252-8391  Nancy A. Lambert M/C 4124  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (309) 543-3308  Paula C. Lane M/C 4077  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 345-7034  Jennifer A. Lee M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (815) 933-8337  Judy A. Lemenager M/C 4030  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFE)
   Ana M. Lemke M/C 4127  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 877-6042  Maria L. Lightner M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (309) 342-5108  Lisa L. Lincoln M/C 4011  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LUFB)
 774-9546  Diana J. Litteral M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 (618) 395-2191  Ryan C. Littlejohn M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 287-7246  Rebecca M. Livingston M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 347-7773  Patricia L. Logan M/C 4050  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 333-6444  Kimberly N. Lomax-Cobb M/C 635  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 (630) 584-6166  Nanette K. Long M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFA)
 (309) 685-3140  Mari C. Lopez M/C 4000  WORK PROGRAM PARTICIP (LUFB)
 (618) 283-2753  Sarah C. Luce   EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (773) 768-7779  Aurora Luna M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 (815) 727-9296  Mariana Maldonado M/C 4034  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFG)
 (847) 223-8627  Monica S. Marr M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 774-9546  Mary Beth Massey M/C 4046  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (618) 662-3124  Erin E. Maxwell M/C 4045  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
   Deborah A. May M/C 710  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 (618) 695-2441  Michelle A. Maze M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSISTANT
 (618) 382-2662  Amy D. McCarty M/C 4126  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 223-8380  Kelly J. McCleary M/C 4068  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 (618) 445-2934  Maisie J. McClure M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 532-3941  Alexis R. McDowell M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (779) 423-0982  Theresa M. McGee M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
   Allison M. McGuire M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 300-2525  Samantha M. McLain M/C 184  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 (630) 584-6166  Olivia G. Melgoza M/C 4029  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 (773) 287-8333  Alicia Mendoza M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 (815) 224-0889  Stacie A. Mertes M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LUFB)
 (618) 658-5321  Monica N. Meyer M/C 4091  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LUFB)
 (309) 543-3308  Skye V. Mibbs M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 762-2191  Elizabeth A. Miglin M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 442-8615  Deborah E. Mikel M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
 (815) 732-2191  Amy K. Miller M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 (815) 858-2273  Angela C. Miller M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (815) 235-4125  Julie L. Miller M/C 4017  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 353-0740  Kathy J. Miller M/C 4000  WORK PROGRAM PARTICIP (LUFB)
 (815) 632-3611  Sheila J. Miller M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 452-3211  Tina M. Miller M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (630) 955-1123  Lisa A. Mills M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 (618) 397-4973  Vashawn A. Milton M/C 4000  COMMUNITY WORKER
 (815) 933-8337  Janet Moody M/C 4030  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (773) 287-8333  Sandra L. Morales M/C 4081  WORK PROGRAM PARTICIPANT
 (815) 544-3710  Kelli J. Morrow M/C 4004  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFE)
 (618) 327-8881  Rhonda L. Mueller M/C 4105  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LUFB)
 (309) 756-9978  Tracy J. Mulliken M/C 4020  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (815) 268-4051  Pamela S. Munro M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
   Brittney L. Muschetto M/C 630  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (815) 338-3737  Mary J. Napolitano M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 774-9546  Yolanda S. Nation M/C 4059  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (618) 687-1727  Rebecca K. Needham M/C 4098  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (708) 449-4320  Michael T. Neil M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFA)
 333-0910  Carissa D. Nelson M/C 4000  MEDIA COMNC MGR
 (815) 632-3611  Maryellen Nelson M/C 4018  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (309) 342-5108  Nicole E. Nelson   EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (618) 439-3178  Jennifer A. Newbury M/C 4095  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 935-5764  Stacy A. Nichols M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 732-2191  Lydia G. Nickels M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSISTANT
   Rebecca C. Nicol M/C 456  PUBLICITY-PROMOTION ASSOCIATE
 854-9604  Constance C. Niemann M/C 4076  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (815) 244-9444  Susan E. O'Connor   EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 287-7246  Catherine L. Oconnell M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (618) 643-3416  Katharine L. Oglesby M/C 4097  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 782-4052  Donna M. Ortman M/C 4064  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LUFB)
 (224) 347-1088  Amy B. Osterman M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFA)
 (618) 526-4551  Stacey L. Ottenschnieder M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSISTANT
 (847) 223-8627  Miguel A. Palacios Hidalgo M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 333-2660  Patricia A. Palmer M/C 710  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
   Seth M. Parks M/C 4000  BUILDING MECHANIC (LUFB)
 333-2298  Joseph K. Parr M/C 002  BUILDING MECHANIC (LUFB)
 300-0014  Sandra K. Patterson M/C 614  BUSINESS/ADMINV ASSOCIATE
 (773) 768-7779  Holly M. Payton   OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFA)
 (618) 397-4973  Gestavia I. Peeples M/C 4107  WORK PROGRAM PARTICIPANT
 (773) 768-7779  Aida Peralta M/C 4130  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (815) 875-2878  Christina A. Pienta M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (815) 433-0707  Toni A. Pienta M/C 4012  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (309) 543-3308  Joli K. Pierson M/C 4077  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (618) 262-5725  Megan L. Pierson   EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 333-2662  Carla G. Pinaire M/C 710  GRANTS & CONTRACTS COORD
 (618) 395-2191  Sheri L. Pitts M/C 4113  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 (618) 548-1446  Krystal J. Pruden M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (773) 768-7779  Mario A. Puente Rebollar   WORK PROGRAM PARTICIP (LUFA)
 (618) 658-5321  Shannon L. Pulliam M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (815) 338-3737  Maxine P. Racanelli M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 (618) 939-3434  Mary K. Rahn   OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
 (618) 658-5321  Angela Ralls M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 (630) 553-5823  Rosemarie J. Ralston M/C 4031  PUBLICITY-PROMOTION ASSOCIATE
 (618) 687-1727  Maggie L. Ray M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB
 726-7707  Amy K. Rebbe M/C 4117  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (618) 445-2934  Theresa L. Reid M/C 4094  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
 (309) 663-8306  Elizabeth K. Repplinger   EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 782-4052  Merry K. Riley   OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
 (773) 287-8333  Martina Rivera Curry M/C 4081  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 (618) 833-6363  Kimberly E. Rohling M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
   William A. Rose II   OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFA)
 (618) 252-8391  Terra S. Russell M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (618) 939-3434  Sarah Ruth   EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (815) 338-3737  Quincy T. Sadowski M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFA)
 (815) 544-3710  Jannette S. Saglier M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (765) 810-8780  Shauna L. Sargent   SR EXT INFO TECHNOL ANLYS
 (309) 685-3140  Angela M. Sassine M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
   Sarita Y. Sawyer M/C 4119  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (618) 252-8391  Kathryn B. Scates M/C 4096  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 243-7424  Rebecca A. Schafer M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 (309) 364-2356  Anne Scheel M/C 4014  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (309) 347-6614  Julann K. Schierer   OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFG)
 465-8585  Rebecca D. Schiver M/C 4044  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
   Jaylynn E. Schober M/C 384  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
   Jennifer S. Schultz M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (630) 584-6166  Melissa A. Schumaker M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFA)
 (815) 732-2191  Teresa L. Schwarz M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 (309) 837-3939  Lorie K. Schwerer M/C 4078  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 782--461  Shirley M. Schwing M/C 4117  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
   Valerie R. Scolarici M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 300-9407  Molly H. Scott M/C 184  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSISTANT
 333-7672  Sara B. Seyfert M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (815) 244-9444  Jane A. Shaw M/C 4010  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 322-3381  Jennifer A. Shelts M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (815) 857-3525  Mary T. Sheridan M/C 4013  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LUFB)
 (773) 287-8333  Tianna U. Shorter M/C 4000  WORK PROGRAM PARTICIP (LUFA)
 (618) 357-2126  Rhonda K. Shubert M/C 4103  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (618) 658-5321  Amy L. Shuck M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSISTANT
 (618) 695-2441  Stacey V. Simmons M/C 710  FARM MECHANIC (LUFB)
 (618) 842-3702  Jessica A. Simpson M/C 4125  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 244-9348  Rosemarie Sisco M/C 710  OFFICE MGR (LU)
 (618) 993-3304  Kristen M. Skelton M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
   Elizabeth A. Smith M/C 709  MKTG & COMNC PROJ MGR
 (309) 685-3140  Jo E. Smith M/C 4000  WORK PROGRAM PARTICIP (LUFB)
 (309) 685-3140  Kristi L. Smith M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (309) 364-2356  Marilyn J. Smith M/C 4014  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
 (773) 768-7779  Zelda J. Smith M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 (773) 287-8333  Maria T. Soto M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 (618) 242-0780  Daniel L. Spangler Jr M/C 4101  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (309) 756-9978  Amy L. Spence M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LUFB)
 (309) 734-5161  Jaclyn J. Spence   PUBLICITY-PROMO ASSOC (LUFB)
 265-6232  Jamie M. Stadnik M/C 4000  DATA ANLYS
 (618) 252-8391  Sheila K. Stamer M/C 4124  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
 265-9231  Emily A. Steele   MEDIA COMNC COORD
 300-3733  Clarence H. Stewart M/C 652  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LUFB)
 (618) 443-4364  Michaela E. Stewart M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
   Tiffney M. Stewart M/C 4091  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 333-7672  Megan E. Stites M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 543-3755  Susan L. Stollard M/C 4057  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 732-8289  Sarah A. Swaar M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (618) 397-4973  Shaneise L. Tally M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (618) 242-0780  Joan A. Tate M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
 (618) 524-2270  Vickie L. Taylor M/C 4118  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (618) 664-3665  Fawn L. Terwilliger M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSISTANT
 (309) 862-4041  Afiwa Tete M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 935-5764  Diana L. Tibbs M/C 4048  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFE)
 (708) 449-4320  Shannon P. Towers M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFA)
 (309) 467-3789  Blaine M. Troyer M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (618) 783-2521  Katharine L. Turkal   EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD(LUFB1)
 (708) 679-6889  Erica D. Turner M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFA)
 (618) 262-5725  Carol J. VanMatre M/C 4113  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
   Teresa Villa M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 243-7424  Melinda A. Vortman M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 465-8585  Darra L. Walker M/C 4000  PUBLICITY-PROMO ASSOC (LUFB)
 (309) 756-9978  Mitchell C. Walker M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 353-0740  Sheri A. Walker M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 826-5422  Summer E. Walker M/C 4044  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LUFB)
 762-2191  Kendra L. Wallace M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (309) 663-8306  Celeste Walsh M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 877-6042  Jenna R. Ward M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (815) 942-2725  Anthony C. Warmack M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (618) 695-6060  Jennifer R. Warren M/C 4000  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 877-6042  Roxanna L. Waterhouse M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASST (LUFB)
   Evan B. Watts M/C 4000  EXT INFO TECHNOL ANLYS
 300-4690  William F. Weathers M/C 522  WEB APP DEVLPR
 357-2150  Dawn E. Weinberg M/C 4074  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
   Patricia S. Welander M/C 710  GRANT WRITER
 285-5543  Dorothy K. Welbourne M/C 4082  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 543-3755  Angela L. Welker M/C 4057  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
   Emily G. Wells M/C 710  DATA ANLYS
 (815) 875-2878  Brooke J. Welte M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
   Ashley D. Wetzel M/C 004  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 532-3941  Lisa M. White M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 (773) 768-7779  Alexandria C. Whitty M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFA)
 322-3381  Amy L. Wiley   OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LUFB)
 300-4986  Matthew D. Wiley   ART DIR
 (309) 347-6614  Anita S. Wilkinson   EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (618) 357-2126  Heather D. Willis   EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 (618) 397-4973  Chastidy L. Wilson M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 243-7424  Therese M. Wilson M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LUFB)
 532-3944  Meghan A. Wolff M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
   Dena E. Wood M/C 4119  EXTENSION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
 (309) 756-9978  Hannah E. Wright M/C 4000  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 442-8615  Janet S. Wright M/C 4060  COMTY OUTR WRKR (LUFB)
 (618) 695-6060  Julie A. Zakes M/C 4000  AGRICULTURAL GARDENER
 782-4617  Amy J. Zepp   EXTENSION PROGRAM COORD (LUFB)
 333-6077  Lora L. Zimmer M/C 046  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 (618) 327-8881  Jennifer L. Zurliene M/C 4000  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSISTANT
M. Other
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-4498  Sharon M. Nickols M/C 182  PROF

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright ©2022 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved