University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 389  (Illini Union)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 04/14/2024

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Business Manager
 244-3201  Julie A. Jervis
Facilities Manager
 244-1505  David C. Guth

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
B. Academic Professionals
 300-2519  Jason M. Bailey M/C 384  ASST DIR
 300-6172  Byron L. Clark M/C 079  ASST DIR OF SALES
 244-4195  Eric Engler M/C 384  ASST DIR FOR OPER
 244-1505  David C. Guth M/C 384  SR ASSOC DIR FOR FACILTS&OPER
 244-3201  Julie A. Jervis M/C 384  ASSOC DIR SHARED BUS AFF
 300-3219  Tod A. Petrie M/C 384  SR ASSOC DIR RETAIL OPER
 244-1938  Jessica L. Roedelbronn M/C 378  ASST DIR VIRTUAL STORES
 333-1716  Rebecca A. Salzman M/C 384  EXEC DIR
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Chelsea R. Acree M/C 384  FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR II
 244-2666  Lucas Aguiar Da Silva Ferna M/C 563  ACCOUNTING OFFICER
 265-7648  Annetta Allison M/C 384  ASST DIR FOR SHARED AHW HR
 300-4753  Scott E. Baseler M/C 378  RETAIL ASSISTANT MANAGER
 300-3130  Jaclyn M. Benekohal M/C 448  HR SPEC
   Justin R. Berkley M/C 384  DISTRIBUTION CLERK
 244-2975  Liz Bowden M/C 570  ASST DIR DOC SVS & CMD
 333-6155  Sandy Carley M/C 384  ACCOUNTING SPECIALIST
   Clint Cissell M/C 384  ASST DIR FOOD & BEVERAGE OPER
   Harry T. Coleman M/C 384  FACILTS OPER MGR
 265-6829  Devin Dariotis-Pridgen   PRINTING PRODUCTION COORD
   Brian E. Dash M/C 570  COPY CENTER OPERATOR II
 300-5414  Sara M. Didio M/C 378  SR ASST DIR, COURSE MAT
 244-1455  Shaun D. Downs M/C 570  OPERATOR IV, COPY CENTER
 333-4657  Ketty A. Duvall M/C 378  BUSINESS/ADMINV ASSOCIATE
 300-5538  Darwin M. Ellis M/C 384  MULTIMEDIA TECHNOL SPEC
 333-5808  Kelly L. Foster Jr M/C 520  COPY CENTER OPERATOR II
 333-2917  Wade B. Franklin M/C 384  ASST DIR FACILTS
   Michael W. Gilbert M/C 384  PRINTING PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
   Angela D. Graham M/C 384  FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR II
 244-2418  Claudine Hanson M/C 384  ACCOUNTANT I
   Jill Ingrum M/C 384  RETAIL ASSISTANT MANAGER
 300-4392  Kristy Inman M/C 378  BOOKSTORE MGR, OPS
 333-3660  Evan Johnson M/C 384  ACCOUNTANT I
 244-1893  Samantha Johnson M/C 384  RETAIL SERV MGR
   Evan Kaiser M/C 384  HOTEL MGR, ILLINI UNION
 265-6564  Asako Kinase-Leggett M/C 384  PROGRAM COORD
 300-1869  Joann L Logsdon M/C 384  ACCOUNTANT I
   Matthew R. Mabry M/C 384  PRE-PRESS TECHNICIAN
 649-5610  Manuel J. Makowski   FACILITY OPERATIONS COOR
   Janett Matthews M/C 384  COURTYARD CAFE PROG COORD
 300-5856  Alex S. Michalak M/C 384  PRGM MGR
 265-8417  Todd W. Moeglich M/C 378  ASST DIR FOR PROCUREMENT
   John M. Morris M/C 384  FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR II
   Robert A. Murphy M/C 384  MAILING OPERATOR/EXPEDITOR III
 300-4826  Dean Patterson M/C 378  ASST BKSTR MGR, BOOKS & SUP
 244-5920  Mo Quasem M/C 384  TRAINING & DEVEL SPEC I
 300-2156  Brian A. Rector M/C 384  MGR, BUS AFF
 300-6007  Hileri A. Shah M/C 384  SR. HUMAN RESOURCE ASSOCIATE
 333-9350  Stephanie A. Smith M/C 570  PRINT PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
 244-3746  Andy S. Sprague M/C 384  ASST DIR, BUS AFF
 244-3745  Brenda J. Stewart Hubbard M/C 384  ACTG OFCR (LU)
   Abigail R. Stites M/C 384  RETAIL ASST MGR, HOTEL
   Emma M. Stuebe M/C 570  MAILING SERVICES SUPERVISOR I
 333-0161  Glenda R. Swanson M/C 384  ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
 333-2980  James M. Trail M/C 378  ASST DIR, RTL OPER & VEND CONT
   Sarah H. Walters M/C 570  PRESS TECHNICIAN ASSISTANT
   Tami T. Whiteaker M/C 384  BOOKSTORE DIR
   Kimberly J. Wolff M/C 400  FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR II
D. Other
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Gramm C. Ahrens M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 333-3660  Kaza Ash M/C 384  CUST SERV REP, PROCUREMENT
   Hannah J. Belanger Pfefferle M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
   Angela M. Berry M/C 384  FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR I
   David A. Bialeschki M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 333-2132  Herman E. Bishop   BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 333-3660  Ornella S. Bofeno M/C 384  MAID
   Nancy J. Bone M/C 384  RTL SERVS SUPRV, GEN MERCH
 333-3747  Lisa M. Bradley M/C 384  MAID
   Sean M. Brunk M/C 656  RTL SERVS SUPRV
 333-3954  Dwight Cannon M/C 384  BUILDING OPERATING ENGINEER
   Lawrence R. Craig M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 333-3660  Lucas W. Decker M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 244-5093  Paul C. Defenbaugh M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
   Neal L. Duitsman M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 333-3660  Shayne A. Early Salinas M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 333-3747  Julie A. Followell M/C 384  MAID
   Hope M. Gantz M/C 384  MAID
   Nick Garard M/C 384  MAIN DESK ATTENDANT
   jayce Garrison M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 300-4496  Bea Gray M/C 548  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
   Alexis J. Henkelman M/C 384  BUILDING OPERATING ENGINEER
   Michael Hughes M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
   Andrew J. Hurley M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
   Randy L. Hurley M/C 384  BUILDING OPERATING ENGINEER
   Becky Illion M/C 384  RETAIL SERVICES SUPERVISOR
   Eric T. Iluyomade M/C 384  WORKER, BUILDING SERVICE
 265-8418  Andrew J. Irons M/C 384  DATA PROCESSING EQUIP TECH II
   Quinn D. Joyce M/C 384  DISTRIBUTION CLERK
   smook Kenner IV M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 244-7740  Jennifer S. Kilhoffer M/C 384  DATA PROCESSING EQUIP TECH III
 333-5592  Amy L. Law M/C 378  RTL SERVS SUPRV, OPS
   Randall R. Lemmon M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
   Demaje J. Livingston M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 333-2132  Ralph T. Loeschen Jr M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 333-3660  Justin D. Mansfield M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
   Bob McGarry M/C 384  WORKER, BUILDING SERVICE
   Maxcine Montgomery M/C 384  MAID
   James L. Nixon M/C 384  EQUIPMENT SERVICE WORKER
   David Omana M/C 378  RETAIL SERVICES SUPERVISOR
   Nick Parks M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
   Otez J. Peacock M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 333-6204  Andrew J. Phanor M/C 384  MULTIMEDIA TECHNICIAN
   Jana L. Rigg M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 333-2050  Stacie G. Roberts M/C 378  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Bridget E. Rubins M/C 378  RETAIL ASSOCIATE
 333-1141  Kerri L. Ruggieri M/C 384  FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR I
   Carol Sabaj M/C 384  FD SERV ADMIN I
 333-2143  Susan Sanchez M/C 384  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   Chase O. Scott M/C 384  STOREKEEPER II
   Robert A. Shaw M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE FOREMAN
   Elijah E. Smith Jackson M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
   Rob Taylor M/C 384  MAIN DESK ATTENDANT
 333-3660  Ty Tran M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 300-2335  John D. Vaught M/C 384  DISTRIBUTION CLERK
 333-2114  Jeffery S. Vitton M/C 002  BUILDING OPERATING ENGINEER
   Aaron M. Walker M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE FOREMAN
 333-8305  John Walton M/C 384  WORKER, BUILDING SERVICE
 244-4721  Ryan Waters M/C 384  BUILDING SERVICE SUPERVISOR
 333-2132  Amy S. Wininger M/C 384  WORKER, BUILDING SERVICE

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright ©2024 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved