University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 441  (Appl Technol Learning A & S)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 04/07/2024

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 333-6300  Ann M. O'Brien
Affirmative Action Officer
 244-0937  Maryalice S. Wu
Business Manager
 244-0336  Allison M. Artis
Facilities Manager
 300-7808  Melanie A. Spainhour
Scheduler
 300-7808  Melanie A. Spainhour
Staff HR Contact
 333-6300  Ann M. O'Brien

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
B. Academic Professionals
 300-0404  Maged Abdel Messeh M/C 164  IT INFRASTRUCTURE SPEC
 244-8842  Eric L. Claypool M/C 460  INFRASTRUCTURE TECH SPEC
   Daniel L. Davis M/C 460  WEB APP DEVLP
 265-0212  Peter Miller M/C 707  PRIN INFO TECH SPEC
 244-8524  Willie J. Mitchell Jr M/C 460  PRIN INFO TECHNOL SPEC
 265-0249  Tim Sandholm M/C 460  LEAD SOFTWARE ENGR
 333-9212  Brenden M. West M/C 460  WEB APP DEVLPR
 333-2496  Jim Witte M/C 460  INSTRUCTIONAL TECH SPEC
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Beckett C. Anderhous-Custer M/C 448  APP INT SPEC
 333-5120  Julie M. Baker M/C 460  LRNG DESIGN SPEC
 300-2887  Riana C. Beachy-Hasenick M/C 460  EDUC TECH SPEC(TECH MGMT)
 300-3521  Frederick D. Beuttler   SR IT SPEC
 ( ) 333-3350  Kerry L. Butson M/C 382  eLEARNING SPEC
 333-6300  Anthony Cheatham M/C 460  IT SPEC
 244-1815  Matthew C. Childress M/C 382  IT TECH SPEC
 244-6067  Rami P. Dass M/C 460  PRNCPL INFRSTR ENG
 300-5760  Aaron T. Davis M/C 382  SR IT SPEC
   Luke B. Falls M/C 460  SR IT SPEC
 265-6770  Keith A. Frazier M/C 460  SR IT SPEC
 333-9776  Mykel L. Hernandez M/C 460  IT TECH SPEC
 333-9776  Mindy Ince   ASST DATA ANLYS
 (000) 000-0000  Oliver Lotspeich-Yadao M/C 563  IT TECH SPEC
 333-6119  Anu Murphy M/C 460  ASST DIR ONLINE PRGM
 333-9776  Gosha Nikiforov M/C 460  IT INFRASTRUCTURE OPER SPEC
 244-4720  Todd M. Reese M/C 460  SR APP INTEGRATION SPEC
 265-5488  Michelle Rome M/C 460  ASSOC DIR, INFO & DATA SERV
 300-2615  Kristen P. Sackley M/C 520  DIR OF THE BACHELORS
 300-0438  Mike Savage   LEAD INFRA TECHNOL SPEC
 300-3409  Michael S. Sommers   SR SOFTWARE DEVLPR
   Joel Swenddal M/C 460  DATA ANLYS
 244-0562  Bianca R. Teixeira M/C 460  EDUC TECH SPEC - ONLINE
 265-0292  Kurt M. Tuohy M/C 460  SR DATA ANLYS
 300-2446  Jakub J. Wolak   SR IT SPEC
   Daniel J. Wood   ASSOC DIR OF USER SERV
 244-2136  Konstantinos N. Yfantis M/C 460  ASSOC DIR, LRNG INNOVATION
D. Other
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-1493  Jessica D. Followell M/C 460  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 333-6300  Ann M. O'Brien M/C 460  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 300-7808  Melanie A. Spainhour   OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright ©2024 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved