University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 483  (Agr, Consumer, & Env Sci Admn)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 09/19/2021

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 333-2664  Joseph M. Bohn
 265-4452  Ashley E. Grilo
 333-2661  Jacqueline B. Lawson
 300-7190  Alayna L. Wendling
Assistant for the EO
 333-1429  Melinda K. DelRossi
Business Manager
 244-4767  Tosha S. Waller-Mumm
Staff HR Contact
 333-2664  Joseph M. Bohn
 265-4452  Ashley E. Grilo
 333-2661  Jacqueline B. Lawson
 300-7190  Alayna L. Wendling
 265-9274  Zachera L. Wier

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
   Megan J. Dailey M/C 630  TEACHING ASST PROF
   Kaiyu Guan M/C 047  OFC OF RES FELLOW
 333-7981  Yong-Su Jin M/C 195  OFC OF RES FELLOW
 333-3380  Debra A. Reid M/C 710  ADJ PROF
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-0247  Anna L. Ball M/C 710  ASSOC DEAN, ACAD PRGM
 333-2664  Joseph M. Bohn M/C 710  EXEC DIR, ACES HR
 333-9475  German A. Bollero M/C 046  ASSOC DEAN FOR RES
 244-1676  Stacey M. Cole M/C 710  DIR OF DEVLP
   Susan M. Coppess M/C 710  COORD OF UGRAD RECRUIT
 333-2728  Kendra E. Courson M/C 632  INTERIM DIR ALUMNI ENGAGMT ; DIR OF SPEC EVENTS
 244-5193  David L. Cross M/C 184  SR WEB DEVELOPER
   Megan J. Dailey M/C 630  DIR OF METROFEST
 333-1429  Melinda K. DelRossi M/C 710  DIR OF STRATG, PLNG & IMPLMNT
 333-0981  Jean Drasgow M/C 632  DIR OF CAREER SERV
 244-4041  Leslie Ehler M/C 548  DIR OF CREATV SERV
   Pedro M. Fernandes da Costa M/C 710  ASSOC DIR OF CORP ENGAGMT
 333-3058  Montgomery W. Flack M/C 634  RES GRNHOUSE SPEC IN AGRI
   Alicia J. Freter M/C 710  DIR OF STUDY ABROAD
   Daniel A. Gaither M/C 710  DIR OF SAFETY
   Patrick J. Gavin M/C 710  DIR OF ADVCMT
 300-9424  Barbara J. Godlew   RES DEVLP MGR
 333-9785  Brianna J. Gregg M/C 710  INTERIM ASST DEAN ; DATA ANALYST & MARKETING COORD
 265-4452  Ashley E. Grilo M/C 710  SR ASST DIR, ACES HR
 244-9332  William R. Gutierrez M/C 184  SR WEB DEVELOPER
   Logan J. Honegger   COORD FOR ADVS STDNT SUCCESS
 333-0333  Angela R. Hopkey Barnard   EXEC DIR IL 4-H FNDTN/DIR DEV
 265-5012  Nichole M. Isaac M/C 710  DIR OF STRATG RES PLNG
 244-8086  Debra S. Korte M/C 180  DIR LRNG INNOVATION & E-LRNG
 244-2294  Joseph G. Latessa M/C 710  ASSOC DIR,REPORTING&DATA ANLYS
 333-2661  Jacqueline B. Lawson M/C 710  SR ASSOC DIR, ACES HR
   Laura L. Mabry M/C 710  EXEC DIR OF MKTG & COMNC
 265-7659  Heather Mathis M/C 709  MEDIA/COMNC SPEC
 333-9355  Kimberly K. Meenen M/C 710  ASST DEAN FOR ADVCMT
 300-2069  Rosalie M. Metallo   PLANT CARE FACILITIES COORD
 244-5373  Leslie S. Myrick M/C 710  MEDIA COMNC SPEC
 244-2295  Suzana Palaska-Nicholson M/C 710  ASSOC DIR
 300-0274  Margaret E. Peake M/C 710  ASSOC DIR STWRDSHP & DONOR REL
   Lauren D. Quinn M/C 710  MEDIA/COMNC SPEC
 (773) 540-1990  Diana Rodriguez M/C 710  COORD, IL CTR URBAN AGRI EDUC
 300-6113  Matthew C. Smith M/C 710  ASSOC DIR OF DEVLP
 244-2313  Marianne F. Stein M/C 709  MEDIA COMNC SPEC
   Ryan M. Tate M/C 710  SR DIR OF CORP & FNDTN REL
 244-2875  Marla J. Todd M/C 710  DIR OF ADVCMT OPER ; DIR OF CONSTITUENT ENGAGMT
 244-6676  Nicholas J. Unser M/C 710  SR ASSOC DIR BDGT & RSRSC PLNG
 300-1872  Melissa D. Waller M/C 184  DIR WEB DEVLP
 244-4767  Tosha S. Waller-Mumm M/C 710  DIR FOR BDGT FIN RSRSC PLNG
 244-5170  Nicholas R. Wherley M/C 710  COORD OF AGRI OUTR AND RECRUIT
 244-8307  Allison B. Winter M/C 710  DIR OF DEVLP
 244-1381  Alex E. Winter-Nelson M/C 710  ASSOC DEAN FOR INATL PRGMS
 244-9145  Douglas J. Wolters M/C 710  SR DIR OF OPER
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Michael R. Campbell M/C 710  ADMISSIONS & RECORDS REP
 244-1684  Robert H. Chappell Jr M/C 710  OFFICE SUPPORT SPEC (LU)
 244-3980  Denise L. Dalton M/C 710  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 300-4195  Megan B. Davis M/C 710  OFFICE MANAGER
 244-4644  Kelly M. Easton   OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 300-3481  Dana E. Hagerstrom M/C 710  GRAPHIC DESIGN COORD
   Allison L. Harmon M/C 710  BUSINESS/ADMINV ASSOCIATE
 244-1183  Stephanie L. Henry M/C 710  ASST DIR OF COMNC
 217-3339  Christina M. Hillard M/C 710  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 244-4672  Brian J. Keyes M/C 710  ASST DIR OF BUS & FIN
 300-3180  Courtney R. Lynch M/C 710  HR OPER PARTNER
 333-4254  Michael S. Maddock M/C 634  PHYSICAL SCI TECHNICAL ASST
   Taylor Roberts M/C 710  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 244-3694  Melinda M. Schaefer M/C 057  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 300-6828  Elizabeth C. Shallenberger M/C 548  WEB CONTENT STRATEGIST
   Seth Turner M/C 710  DEPT PROMO SPEC
 333-9295  Molinda A. Vehlow-Scott M/C 710  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-5511  Virgil Ward II M/C 303  WEB CONTENT STRATEGIST
 300-7190  Alayna L. Wendling M/C 710  HR STRATG OPER ADVR & ANYS
 265-9274  Zachera L. Wier M/C 710  ASSOC HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGER

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright ©2021 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved