University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 538  (Animal Sciences)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 09/19/2021

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic Advisor
   Katelyn A. Jones-Hamlow
   Alicia M. Schneider
Academic HR Contact
 244-4457  Myra L. Sully
Business Manager
 244-4457  Myra L. Sully
End-user IT Support
 265-4090  Kevin G. Dejewski
   Raoof A. Raouf
Facilities Manager
 300-0732  Jonathon F. Mosley
 244-4457  Myra L. Sully
Scheduler
 244-1681  Jamie R. Evans
Staff HR Contact
 244-4457  Myra L. Sully

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 260-1262  Crystal A. Allen M/C 630  LECTURER
   Adrienne M. Antonson M/C 051  ASST PROF
 333-0792  Maria Elisa Caetano Silva Abreu M/C 630  VST SCHOLAR
 333-2090  Isaac Cann M/C 630  PROF
 300-2303  Felipe Cardoso M/C 630  ASSOC PROF
   Isabella Cardoso Ferreira S Condott M/C 630  ASST PROF
   Maria Regina Cattai de Godoy M/C 630  ASSOC PROF ; FEED TECHNOL CTR FAC FELLOW
 300-7600  Matthew J. Dean   ASST PROF
 333-3986  Anna C. Dilger M/C 010  ASSOC PROF
 333-2006  Ryan N. Dilger M/C 630  PROF
   Natalia Dos Santos Fanelli M/C 630  VST SCHOLAR
 244-3157  James K. Drackley M/C 630  PROF
 333-6455  Michael Ellis M/C 630  PROF
 244-7968  Jason L. Emmert M/C 630  PROF
 333-6462  Amy E. Fischer-Brown M/C 630  TEACHING ASSOC PROF
 333-7933  Jodi A. Flaws M/C 002  PROF
   Stephen A. Fleming M/C 708  ADJ ASST PROF
   Andre Furugen Cesar de Andrade M/C 630  VST SCHOLAR
 244-3165  H. Rex Gaskins M/C 195  PROF
   Nancy Elizabeth Guevara Guevara M/C 630  VST SCHOLAR
   Bailey N. Harsh M/C 630  ASST PROF
   Fei He M/C 630  RES ASST PROF
 333-2118  Rodney W. Johnson   PROF
   Brandon J. Klehm M/C 630  INSTRUCTOR
 333-1784  Kevin H. Kline M/C 630  PROF
 244-5177  Robert V. Knox M/C 630  PROF
 244-0195  Kenneth W. Koelkebeck M/C 630  PROF
 300-2425  Anna V. Kukekova M/C 051  ASSOC PROF
 244-5957  Juan J. Loor M/C 630  PROF
 244-2526  Roderick I. Mackie M/C 630  PROF
   Andrea Paola Mallea Ortiz M/C 630  VST SCHOLAR
 333-6856  Nohra E. Mateus-Pinilla M/C 652  CLIN ASSOC PROF
   Joshua C. McCann M/C 630  ASST PROF
 333-5142  Robert H. McCusker Jr M/C 630  RES ASST PROF
   Daniel B. McKim M/C 630  ASST PROF
 244-4228  Angela R. Miller M/C 644  ASSOC PROF
 333-3408  David J. Miller M/C 630  PROF
   Julio Cesar Mioto M/C 630  VST SCHOLAR
   Derek T. Nolan M/C 630  TCH ASST PROF
 333-6181  Jan E. Novakofski M/C 010  PROF
 244-3902  Romana A. Nowak M/C 630  PROF
 333-2647  Douglas F. Parrett M/C 630  PROF EMERITUS
 333-8774  Carl M. Parsons M/C 630  PROF
 265-0697  Kent D. Rausch M/C 644  ASSOC PROF
   Sarah D. Richardson M/C 630  SR INSTR
   Jason M. Ridlon M/C 630  ASSOC PROF
   Lee M. Rincker M/C 630  INSTR
 244-8853  Alfred L. Roca M/C 630  PROF
 333-8810  Sandra L. Rodriguez Zas M/C 630  PROF
   Nelson C. Ruiz Arias M/C 630  VST SCHOLAR
 300-1919  Lauretta A. Rund M/C 051  RES ASST PROF
 333-0322  Daniel W. Shike M/C 630  ASSOC PROF
 244-8751  Bruce R. Southey M/C 630  RES ASST PROF
   Andrew J. Steelman M/C 630  ASSOC PROF
 333-0013  Hans-Henrik Stein M/C 630  PROF
 333-4189  Kelly S. Swanson M/C 630  PROF
   Leidy Torres Mendoza M/C 630  VST SCHOLAR
   Juan Carlos Valencia Beltran M/C 630  VST SCHOLAR
 333-2239  Matthew B. Wheeler M/C 630  PROF
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 260-1262  Crystal A. Allen M/C 630  VST RES SPEC IN AGRI
 333-1334  Laura L. Bauer M/C 630  RES SPEC IN AGR
   Courtni R. Bolt M/C 630  RES SPEC
   Kersten C. Bornholt M/C 630  RES SPEC, RES PRRNL PRGM
   Michaela B. Braun M/C 710  RES SPEC IN AGRI
 714-2523  Glenn E. Bressner M/C 630  RES SPEC IN AGR ; RES SPEC
   Wesley P. Chapple M/C 630  RES SPEC IN AGRI
   Grace M. Decker M/C 630  RES SPEC, RES PRFNL PRGM
 265-4090  Kevin G. Dejewski   TECHNOL SPEC
 333-1785  Debra Hagstrom M/C 630  EXT SPEC, EQUINE
 265-0781  James A. Hartman M/C 630  RES SPEC
   Henry Hoene M/C 630  RES SPEC IN AGRI
 333-4679  Yasuko Ishida M/C 630  RES SPEC IN LIFE SCI
 244-6745  Jennifer Johnson M/C 051  RES SPEC
 333-2118  Rodney W. Johnson   HEAD
   Adam M. Jones M/C 630  RES COORD
   Katelyn A. Jones-Hamlow M/C 630  UNDERGRADUATE RECRUITER
 333-0347  Michael S. Katterhenry M/C 630  SR RES SPEC IN AGRI
   Gerald D. Matthews M/C 630  RES SCI
   Joseph L. Metz M/C 630  RES SPEC
 300-0732  Jonathon F. Mosley M/C 630  DIR, ANML SCI FARMS & RES CTR
   Benjamin C. Peterson M/C 630  RES SPEC IN AGR
   Miles D. Redden M/C 630  RES SPEC IN AGRI
   Diego A. Rodriguez Caro M/C 630  RES SPEC
   Alicia M. Schneider M/C 630  ACADEMIC ADVISOR
 722-0110  Kate L. Stewart   SR RES SPEC MONOGASTRIC NUTR
 244-4457  Myra L. Sully M/C 630  ASST HEAD, BUS & STRATG PLNG
   Cheyenne S. Summers M/C 630  RES SPEC, AGRI
   Lucas Trindade Neira M/C 630  RES SPEC IN AGRI
 333-2669  Pamela L. Utterback M/C 630  RES SPEC IN AGR
   Sarah A. Womack M/C 630  RES SPEC, RES PRFNL PRGM
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   David R. Booker M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
 841-0505  James A. Campbell M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
   Billy G. Cox M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH (DS)
 244-1681  Jamie R. Evans M/C 630  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
   Jason L. Forby M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH-DXN SPRG
   Jeremy A. Foster M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
 333-1044  Phillip D. Graham M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH-PIKE
 649-5161  Josh R. Kamerer   ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
 244-3156  Shannon D. Maxey M/C 051  OFFICE MANAGER
   Megan Morris M/C 630  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 (618) 695-2441  Gregory R. Osman M/C 630  ASSOC AG RSRCH TECH-DXN SPRG
   Matthew J. Perry M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH-PIKE
 333-1044  Leon M. Peters M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
   Raoof A. Raouf M/C 630  INFO TECHNOL SPEC
   Ashleigh D. Schoonover M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
 333-3131  Skylar J. Sebens M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
   Micki J. Speckman M/C 194  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
 244-3607  Christopher R. Starkey M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
   Daniel J. Stierwalt M/C 630  ASSOC AG RESEARCH TECH
 333-1044  Joseph I. Titsworth M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH-DXN SPRG
   Andrew D. Turner M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH
   Roger W. Wallace M/C 630  ASST AG RESEARCH TECH-DXN SPRG
 244-7502  April M. Wellman M/C 630  PURCH & GRANTS SPEC
 300-9281  James B. Willfong M/C 630  OFFICE MANAGER

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright ©2021 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved