University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 547  (IL State Geological Survey)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 06/26/2022

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 244-2401  Lori A. Walston-Vonderharr
Business Manager
 244-7802  Alan P. Dudley
 244-1845  Karen S. Hartman
End-user IT Support
 333-5101  Jeffrey H. Young

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 300-2579  Sebastien Huot M/C 650  VST RES SCHOLAR
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-0995  Andrew C. Anderson M/C 650  ASSOC RES SCI, ENGR GEOL
 300-1819  Zohreh Askari Khorasgani M/C 650  ASST RES SCI, GEOL
   Oladipupo O. Babarinde M/C 650  ASST GEOLOGIST
   Riley J. Balikian M/C 650  ASST RES SCI, GEOPHYSICS
   Mitchell E. Barklage M/C 650  ASST RES SCI, GEOPHYSICIST
 333-7917  Melony E. Barrett M/C 650  TEAM LEADER ; ASSOC RES SCI, GEOSPATIAL APP
 244-2394  Robert A. Bauer M/C 650  PRIN RES SCI, ENGR GEOL
 244-9306  Sheena K. Beaverson M/C 650  ASSOC RES SCI, SCI DATA PRESER
 265-5161  Clint W. Beccue M/C 650  ENVIRONMENTAL DATA COORD
 244-2776  Richard C. Berg M/C 650  DIR
 244-6942  Curt S. Blakley M/C 650  VST ASSOC RES SCI, MIN ENERGY
   Charles J. Bopp IV M/C 650  VST ASST RES SCI, MIN & ENERGY
   Jeremy R. Breeden M/C 650  SR SCI SPEC, BEDROCK GEOL
 333-5143  Steven E. Brown M/C 650  PRIN RES SCI, GEOL
 244-9045  Kathleen E. Bryant M/C 650  ASST RES SCI, WETLANDS GEOL
   Emily Bunse M/C 650  ASST RES SCI, MAP STDS
 333-3362  Daniel L. Byers M/C 650  MEDIA INFORMATION TECH ADMIN
 300-9462  Janet L. Camarca M/C 650  ASST RES SCI, REMOTE SENSING
 300-8364  Gregory A. Cane M/C 650  VST ASST RES SCI, GEOCHEMIST
   Carl H. Carman   RESEARCH SPEC
 265-0267  Keith W. Carr M/C 650  ASSOC RES SCI, WETLANDS GEOL
 244-2764  Jennifer E. Carrell M/C 650  VST SCI SPEC, MAP STD
 244-4610  Cheri A. Chenoweth M/C 650  ASSOC RES SCI, GEOL
 300-1171  Mark R. Collier M/C 650  ASSOC RES SCI, ENVRL GEOL
   Allen Cooksey M/C 650  ENVRL ASSMT SPEC
 244-5787  B. Brandon Curry M/C 650  PRIN RES SCI, QUATERNARY GEOL
 265-6274  Seyed A. Dastgheib M/C 650  CHEMICAL/ENVIRON ENGINEER
 265-6572  Craig R. Decker M/C 650  ASST GEOLOGIST
 265-6892  Franck Delpomdor M/C 466  ASSOC SEDIMENTOLOGIST
 265-8991  Joseph A. Devera M/C 650  PRIN RES SCI, PALEONTOLOGY
 333-3222  Scott D. Elrick M/C 650  PRIN RES SCI, GEOL
 265-6543  Bradley J. Ettlie M/C 650  ASST RES SCI, ENVRL GEOL
 244-7412  Scott M. Frailey M/C 650  PRIN RES SCI, RESERVOIR ENGR
   Garrett Frank M/C 548  VST SCI SPEC, WETLANDS GEOL
 244-2495  Jared T. Freiburg   ASST RES SCI, MIN RES GEOL
 244-2768  Damon A. Garner M/C 650  ASST RES SCI, SCI DATA PRESERV
 265-8989  James W. Geiger M/C 650  ASST GEOLOGIST
 333-8741  Jennifer M. Greco M/C 650  ASST RES SCI, GEOL
 244-4068  Sallie E. Greenberg M/C 650  PRIN RES SCI, GEOL
   Nathan P. Grigsby M/C 650  ASST RES SCI, RESERVOIR GEOL
 244-7324  David A. Grimley M/C 650  PRIN RES SCI, QUATERNARY GEOL
 265-4450  Brian L. Hacker M/C 650  ASST RES SCI, ENVRL GEOL
   Arthur Hadley-Ives M/C 650  VST SCI SPEC, ENVRL ASSMT RES
   Ashly M. Hunt M/C 384  SCI SPEC, ENVRL ASSMT RES
 333-2341  Abbas Iranmanesh M/C 650  ASST RES SCI, GEOCHEMISTRY
   Michelle A. Johnson M/C 650  CENTER COORDINATOR
   Mansour Khosravi RokRok M/C 650  ASSOC PETROLEUM GEOLOGIST
 244-5585  Ronald Klass M/C 650  ASSOC SCI, SCI DATA PRESERV
 333-7256  Christopher P. Korose M/C 650  ASSOC RES SCI, GEOL
 244-0057  Carolyn A. Kroll M/C 650  SR SCI SPEC, ENVRL ASSMT RES
 333-2149  Yaghoob Lasemi M/C 650  PRIN RES SCI, RESERVOIR GEOL
 333-5058  Hannes E. Leetaru M/C 650  PRIN RES SCI, PETROLEUM GEOL
   Ethan T. Lehmann M/C 650  SR SCI SPEC, GIS
   Michael D. Lewsader M/C 650  VST LAB SPEC
 333-0235  Yu-Feng Lin M/C 650  PRIN RES SCI, HYDROGEOLOGIST
 333-3866  Randall A. Locke M/C 650  PRIN RES SCI, GEOCHEMISTRY
   Dmytro Lukhtai M/C 650  SCI SPEC, RESERVOIR PROPERTIES
 265-5642  Deette M. Lund M/C 650  ASSOC RES SCI, GEOSPATIAL DATA
   Katie M. Mandera M/C 650  VST SCI SPEC, MAP STD
   Christopher R. Mattheus M/C 650  ASST RES SCI, COASTAL GEOL
   Patrick I. McLaughlin M/C 650  ASST RES SCI, BEDROCK GEOL
 265-6895  Jessica L. Monson M/C 650  ASST RES SCI, WETLANDS GEOL
 265-0528  Kisa E. Mwakanyamale   ASSOC RES SCI, GEOPHYSICS
 300-2570  Alan R. Myers M/C 650  ASST RES SCI, GEOL
   Audra M. Noyes M/C 650  SR SCI SPEC, WETLANDS GEOL
 244-2869  Roland T. Okwen M/C 650  RESERVOIR ENGINEER
   Christina M. Penna M/C 650  ENVRL ASSMT SPEC
 300-5625  Martin P. Pentrak M/C 650  ASSOC MINERALOGIST
 333-2513  Andrew C. Phillips M/C 650  PRIN RES SCI, QUATERNARY GEOL
 265-8029  Eric T. Plankell M/C 650  ASSOC RES SCI, WETLANDS GEOL
 265-8212  Geoffrey E. Pociask M/C 650  ASSOC RES SCI, WETLANDS GEOL
   Laura M. Quirk M/C 650  SR SCI SPEC, ENVRL GEOL
   Neil C. Rhoades M/C 650  SCI SPEC, ENVRL ASSMT RES
 300-1169  Dale R. Schmidt M/C 650  TEAM LEADER
   Hongbo Shao M/C 650  ASSOC RES SCI, GEOCHEMISTRY
 300-7142  Nicolette A. Sheffield M/C 650  SCI SPEC, WETLANDS GEOL
 265-6578  Matthew P. Spaeth M/C 650  ASST GEOLOGIST
   Elizabeth M. Spitzer M/C 650  VST SCI SPEC, COASTAL ANLYS
   Thomas S. Stritch M/C 650  VST SCI SPEC, WETLANDS GEOL
 244-6462  Andrew J. Stumpf M/C 650  PRIN RES SCI, QUATERNARY GEOL
 333-9625  Jung Sun Sung M/C 508  VST EVALUATION SPEC
   Trina M. Svenningsen M/C 650  SR SCI SPEC, ENVRL ASSMT RES
   Piotr Szocinski M/C 650  SCI SPEC, WETLANDS GEOL
   Kendall L. Taft M/C 650  VST ASST RES SCI, RESERV GEOL
 300-2790  Michael J. Thomas M/C 652  SR SCI SPEC, GEOL COLLECT
 244-2508  Jason F. Thomason M/C 650  PRIN RES SCI, HYDROGEOLOGIST
 244-2514  Daniel S. Thurston M/C 650  RESEARCH SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR
   Jarek Trela M/C 650  ASST RES SCI, ECON GEOL
 300-5180  Tiffany V. Vlahopoulos   SR SCI SPEC, ENVRL GEOL
   Stephanie A. Wagner M/C 650  SR SCI SPEC, ENVRL ASSMT RES
 244-2426  Nathan D. Webb M/C 650  ASSOC RES SCI, PETROLEUM GEOL
 244-3114  Steven G. Whittaker M/C 650  DIR
 244-0116  Donna C. Willette M/C 650  PETROLEUM GEOLOGIST
 300-8064  Sherilyn Williams-Stroud M/C 650  ASSOC RES SCI, STRUCTL GEOL
 244-0163  Bracken T. Wimmer M/C 650  ASST RES SCI, GEOCHEMISTRY
 265-0747  Mark A. Yacucci M/C 650  ASSOC RES SCI, SCI DATA PRESER
   Fang Yang M/C 650  ASSOC RESERVOIR ENGINEER
 974-5949  Mingyue Yu   VST SCI SPEC, PETRO CHARACTZTN
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 265-7305  Virgie J. Amacher M/C 650  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Brandon M. Apperson M/C 652  DRILLER ASSISTANT
   Randy A. Blacker M/C 650  DRILLER
 333-1027  Tina M. Happ M/C 650  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 244-8994  Kathleen M. Henry M/C 650  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 244-5410  Brent E. Lemke M/C 650  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 300-9386  Robert R. Mumm M/C 650  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
   Richard K. Padilla M/C 650  DRILLER
 333-5116  Steve L. Sargent M/C 650  INSTR & MEASUREMENT TECH III
 300-7194  Michael R. Sefcik M/C 650  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 265-6528  Derek E. Sompong M/C 650  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 300-3829  Lori A. Woodworth M/C 650  OFFICE MANAGER

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright ©2022 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved