University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 551  (McKinley Health Center)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 04/07/2024

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 300-7611  Helen M. Peffers
 300-5545  Tiffany S. Rice
Affirmative Action Officer
 333-2714  Jerry E. Ogbudimkpa
Business Manager
 300-7611  Helen M. Peffers
Facilities Manager
   Martin L. High
Staff HR Contact
 300-7611  Helen M. Peffers
 300-5545  Tiffany S. Rice

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
 333-2714  Jerry E. Ogbudimkpa M/C 026  LECTURER
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 300-3496  K. Rae Ambroz M/C 026  STAFF PHYSN
 333-2710  Brian V. Aubry M/C 026  PHARMACIST SUPERVISOR
 333-2719  Jacquelyn C. Beard M/C 026  CLIN PSYCH
 333-2700  Ben Bernstein M/C 026  LIC CLIN SOC WRKR
 333-2705  Lauren D. Boucek M/C 026  LICENSED CLIN SOCIAL WORKER
 333-2710  Danielle L. Brunworth M/C 026  STAFF PHARMACIST
 333-2700  Audra Cisna M/C 026  HLTH EDUC
 244-0261  Rex W. Clark   PHYSICAL THERAPIST
   Jeffrey Dahlen M/C 026  STAFF PHYSICIAN
 333-4670  Rae Fletcher M/C 026  ASSOC DIRECTOR ANCILLARY SER
   Michelle K. Haselhorst   ATHLETIC TRAINER
 333-2710  Neal D. Horner M/C 026  STAFF PHARMACIST
   Japhia H. Jayasingh Ramkumar M/C 026  STAFF PHYSICIAN
 333-7622  Rebecca J. Josefson M/C 026  STAFF PHYSN
 244-7042  Milorad P. Ketchens M/C 026  STAFF PHYSICIAN
   Dianne L. Kincaid M/C 026  ASSOC DIR CLIN SUPPORT SERV
 244-5338  Ann-Marie Lenhart M/C 026  LICENSED CLINICAL SOCIAL WKR
 333-2710  Lynda M. Minor M/C 026  STAFF PHARMACIST
 333-2700  Danisha Moore M/C 026  SEXUALITY & PEER EDUC COORD
 333-7622  Sharon L. Moy M/C 026  STAFF PHYSICIAN
 333-2700  Jeanelle Murphy M/C 026  STAFF PHYSICIAN
 333-2714  Jerry E. Ogbudimkpa M/C 026  HEALTH EDUCATOR
 244-5124  Grace L. Park   STAFF PHYSN
 244-5345  Robert C. Parker Jr   STAFF PHYSICIAN
 300-7611  Helen M. Peffers M/C 026  ASSOC DIR FINANCE, HR & HIMS
 333-2711  Joyce S. Rhee M/C 026  STAFF PHYSN
 333-9238  Brin E. Schuler M/C 026  STAFF PHYSN
 333-2700  Gretchen B. Sperka   STAFF PHYSN
 333-2700  Anita K. Ung   STAFF PHYSICIAN
   Awais Vaid M/C 026  EXEC DIR
 333-2700  Erin R. Warns M/C 026  UPRFL HLMED STDHS
 333-2714  Brie Whitted M/C 026  HEALTH EDUCATOR - NUTRITIONIST
 333-2711  Robert T. Woodward M/C 026  MEDICAL DIRECTOR
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-2700  Dustin Ackerman M/C 026  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 333-2711  Carrie L. Adkisson   NURSE PRACTITIONER
 244-4994  Juanita J. Ashford M/C 026  CENTRAL STERILE SUPPLY TECH
   Clair Babiarz M/C 026  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
   Season R. Barrett M/C 026  QUALITY ASSURANCE SPECIALIST
 300-7819  Jeanine D. Bensken   HLTH EDUC STRESS MGMT
 300-5258  Andrea T. Black M/C 026  IT TECH ASSOC
   Satwan D. Bowdry M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 244-6431  Gary J. Bray M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Amy E. Carroll M/C 026  ADMINISTRATIVE NURSE III
   Tamara E. Cartmill M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT
 333-2700  Nick Chancellor M/C 026  ASSOC DIR PRGM SUPP, STU INS
 333-2700  James Chidlaw M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
 244-6940  Alysia D. Clark M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 244-2977  Leonardo A. Clemons M/C 548  BUILDING SERVICE WORKER
 333-2700  Sherris M. Cobbler M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
   Anne K. Cook M/C 026  NURSE I, STAFF
   Katie Cronin M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   Michelle L. Crouse M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
 333-2752  Corey L. Curtiss M/C 026  RADIOL TECHNOLOGIST SPECIALIST
 333-2700  Danielle Denney M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT
   Marsha E. Dillman M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT
 333-2700  Janelle Dodds M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT (FLEX)
 300-4194  Thomas P. Duggan M/C 026  OFFICE MANAGER
 244-5298  MaryJeanette Etcheson M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
 333-2700  Andrea L. Flenniken M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
   Casey J. Freden M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE(FLEX)
 333-2710  Lori E. Garrett M/C 026  PHARMACY TECHNICIAN I (FLEX)
 333-4752  Pam Gladney M/C 563  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 333-2750  Jennifer L. Glass M/C 026  PHLEBOTOMIST (FLEX)
 333-2752  Marla B. Gooden M/C 026  RADIOL TECHNOLOGIST MGR (LU)
 300-0971  Alexander V. Grandt M/C 026  NURSE PRACTITIONER
 333-2700  Ashlie Hannagan M/C 026  STAFF NURSE 1
 333-2711  Janice M. Harper M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
 333-4752  Christine L. Harrington-Brock M/C 563  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 300-7236  Victoria S. Harrison Harrison M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   David W. Heckman M/C 252  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   Kaley C. Hennigh M/C 026  CARE MANAGER
   Stephanie L. Hensch M/C 026  ADMINISTRATIVE NURSE III
 300-7326  Jini L. Hicks M/C 026  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 333-2700  Kristy Higgs M/C 026  NURSE PRACTITIONER
   Martin L. High M/C 026  FACILITY OPERATIONS COOR
 333-0934  Roger J. Hobbs M/C 026  ADMINISTRATIVE NURSE III
   Andrew M. Howie M/C 656  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 333-4752  Thomas J. Howie M/C 563  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   Ju F. Huang M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
 333-8169  Travis W. Hurt M/C 522  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   Jean L. Husmann M/C 026  PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT
 333-7622  Ann M. Jackson M/C 026  NURSE I, STAFF
 333-6335  Bintou Wahabin Jallow M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT
   Todd R. Johnson M/C 026  NURSE PRACTITIONER
 333-2700  Hala Jones M/C 026  PHLEBOTOMIST (LU)
   Kathryn M. Kauffman M/C 026  LICENSED PRACT NURSE II (FLEX)
 244-7904  Kris A. Knight   OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 244-8285  Brian D. Koeberlein M/C 026  BUILDING MECHANIC
 265-8065  Tosha M. Kopp M/C 026  HLTH INFO ADMIN (LU)
 333-2700  Mary Kate Laird M/C 026  NURSE PRACTITIONER
 (000) 000-0000  Jena C. Lee M/C 563  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 333-3261  Lisa A. Levitt M/C 026  NURSE II, LICENSED PRACTICAL
 333-2700  Emily M. Ludington M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
 333-2700  Amy L. Luening M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I (FLEX)
 333-2700  Betty Manint M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT
 333-2700  Whitney Martinez M/C 026  STAFF NURSE 1
 300-5545  Heather M. McAllister M/C 026  MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST I
   Toshia McCullough M/C 026  RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST
 333-2710  Paula L. McDermith M/C 026  TECHNICIAN II, PHARMACY
 ( ) 333-2711  Berenice McKinley M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT
   Shamara A. Melvin M/C 026  PHLEBOTOMIST
 333-2507  Kerra R. Meyers M/C 313  NURSE PRACTITIONER
   Donna J. Mitchell M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
   Laura E. Mitsdarffer M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT
 333-2700  Lori Moton M/C 026  NURSE PRACTITIONER
 333-3263  Michelle C. Nicholas M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT (FLEX)
 333-2700  Catherine M. Paisley M/C 026  MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST I
 333-2702  Cassie Palmer   OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 244-1154  Eva M. Palmer M/C 026  INFECTION PREV & CTRL COORD
 333-2700  Danielle Pantier M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT (FLEX)
   Chad E. Parmenter M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
   Ryan L. Philyaw M/C 002  MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST III
 333-4752  Susan C. Pruitt M/C 026  PHARMACY TECHNICIAN I (FLEX)
   Kelli R. Purcell M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
   Kathie Ray M/C 026  PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT
 333-2710  Nancy J. Reidy M/C 026  PHARMACY TECHNICIAN III
 300-5545  Tiffany S. Rice M/C 026  HR SPEC
   Drew Richardson M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   MiRada J. Ritter M/C 026  ADMINISTRATIVE NURSE III
 333-2700  Mindy Rogers M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
 333-2700  Lydia Rosegold M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   Katerina Rosenbeck M/C 026  NURSE PRACTITIONER
 333-0027  Janet Ross M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 333-2700  Rachel Rudder M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
   Matthew P. Schrock M/C 026  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
   Daylanda M. Shelby M/C 100  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 333-2700  Amy L. Smith M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 333-2710  Kimberly S. Smith M/C 026  NURSE PRACTITIONER
 333-2700  Reba Smith M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Jill M. Sprau M/C 026  MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST II
 333-2702  Kara L. Stack   STAFF NURSE I
 333-2700  Lisa Taylor M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT
 333-2700  renika Thadison M/C 026  PHLEBOTOMIST (LU)
 333-2700  Sara E. Thai M/C 026  PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT
 333-2702  W. Eric Thompson M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 333-2700  Sini Tilton M/C 026  STAFF NURSE I
 333-2700  Ricardo Vargas M/C 026  BLDG SERV WRKR
   Makenna Weddle M/C 026  STAFF NRS I
   Benton J. Williams M/C 026  OFFICE MANAGER
   Melissia M. Wilson M/C 026  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 300-2700  Becca Wise M/C 026  ADMINISTRATIVE NURSE III
   Rakia R. Young M/C 026  MEDICAL ASSISTANT CRED/CERT

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright ©2024 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved