University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 740  (IL State Water Survey)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 04/07/2024

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic HR Contact
 244-2687  Jonathan C. Freiman
Assistant for the EO
 300-4062  Lisa A. Keating
Business Manager
 244-7802  Alan P. Dudley
 244-1845  Karen S. Hartman
End-user IT Support
 333-5101  Jeff Young
Staff HR Contact
 244-2687  Jonathan C. Freiman

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
B. Academic Professionals
 244-2188  Curtis C. Abert M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, GIS HYDROGRAPHY
 244-1520  Daniel Abrams M/C 674  ASSOC RES SCI, GW FLOW MODELER
 333-9497  Camden Arnold M/C 674  SR SCI SPEC, HAZ MIT PLNG
 333-4966  Jennie R. Atkins M/C 674  ASSOC RES SCI, HYDROLOGY
 333-1840  Kimberly E. Attig M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, SEDIMENTARY CHEM
   Margarita F. Bargon M/C 674  SR SCI SPEC, CHEM RES ENGAGMT
 333-9390  George D. Barton M/C 674  VST SCI SPEC. ANLTY CHEM
 300-3471  Erin Bauer M/C 674  ASSOC RES SCI, WATERSHED SCI
 (309) 299-5680  John D. Beardsley M/C 674  ASSOC RES SCI, WATERSHED SCI
 244-3712  Tom Bergerhouse M/C 674  CAL DATA & SITE SUP MGR
   Greta M. Buckley M/C 674  SR SCI SPEC GEOSPATIAL SCI
 244-8239  Kaitlin M. Buckley M/C 674  SR SCI SPEC, RES ENGAGMT
 244-0360  Gregory J. Byard   ASSOC RES SCI, WTR RSRSC ENGR
 244-3522  Brian S. Chaille M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, PROJ ENGR
   Dawn C. Cosentino M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, PROJ ENGR
   Cecilia Cullen M/C 103  ASST RES SCI, HYDROGEOLOGY
   Wei Dang M/C 674  VST SCI SPEC, WTR RSRCS ENGR
 244-3464  Diana M. Davisson M/C 674  ASSOC RES SCI, FLD HZRD MAP
 442-8615  Sallie J. Dolan M/C 752  SR SCI SPEC, ENVR PUB HLTH
   Trenton W. Ford M/C 674  ASSOC RES SCI, CLIMATOLOGY
 300-0221  Shelly Fuller M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, RES ENGAGMT
 333-3767  Elias Getahun M/C 674  ASSOC RES SCI, HYDROLOGY
   Fereshteh Ghiami Shomami M/C 652  ASST RES SCI, HYDROCLIMATOLOGY
 300-1726  Tatyana V. Grandt M/C 674  ASST CHEMIST
   Esra Gulsen M/C 674  VST SCI SPEC, HYDROGEO
   Daniel R. Hadley M/C 674  INTERIM SECTION HEAD ; ASSOC RES SCI, HYDROGEOLOGY
 244-1994  James M. Haken M/C 652  VST SCI SPEC, WATERSHED SCI
 244-3372  Christopher R. Hanstad M/C 674  ASSOC RES SCI, WRE
 244-8856  Glenn N. Heistand M/C 674  ASSOC RES SCI, WATER RSRC ENGR
   Max Hillermann M/C 652  SCI SPEC, HYDROGEOLOGY
   Nazmul Huda M/C 674  SCI SPEC, GEOSPATIAL SCI
 300-8779  Vlad Iordache M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, HYDROGEOLOGY
 300-4516  Matthew R. Jefferson M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, GEOSPATIAL SCI
 300-7428  Addison Jobe M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, LOMR HYDR ENGR
   Allan Jones M/C 562  ASST RES SCI, HYDROGEOLOGY
   Tanner C. Jones M/C 652  SCI SPEC. IRRIGATION & HYDRO
 333-3468  Laura L. Keefer M/C 674  DEPUTY DIRECTOR ; PRIN RES SCI, WATERSHED SCI
   Tony Kilber M/C 650  VST SCI SPEC, ANLYT CHEM
 244-3166  Michael P. Krasowski M/C 442  ASST RES SCI, HYDROGEOLOGY
 333-7399  David A. Kristovich M/C 674  HEAD, CNTR FOR ATMOS SCIENCES
 244-6644  Marni L. Law M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, GEOSPATIAL SCI
   Caitlin E. Lebeda M/C 674  SCI SPEC, GEOSPATIAL SCI
   Lena S. Makdah M/C 674  SCI SPEC, GEOSPATIAL SCI
 244-2419  Devin Mannix M/C 674  ASSOC RES SCI, HYDROGEOLOGY
 333-0237  Momcilo Markus M/C 674  SECTION HEAD ; PRIN RES SCI, HYDROLOGY
 300-3469  Brad A. McVay M/C 674  SR SCI SPEC, GEOSPATIAL SCI
 244-6627  Ryan P. Meekma M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, GEOSPATIAL SCI
 333-5691  Sarah C. Milton M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, GEOSPATIAL SCI
 244-7682  Kevin C. OBrien M/C 676  DIRECTOR, ISWS
   Samikshya Pantha M/C 652  SCI SPEC, GIS ANLYS
   Sabin Paudel M/C 674  SCI SPEC, HYDRO & HYDRA ENGR
 333-9677  James W. Powell M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, WTR RSRC ENGR
 300-8295  Evan A. Rea M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, ANLYT CHEM
 333-8466  Kevin L. Rennels M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, HYDROGEOLOGY
 300-3479  Mary J. Richardson M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, RES ENGAGMT
   Savini M. Samarasinghe M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, AI CLIMATOLOGY
 333-7053  Nichole Samson M/C 652  LABORATORY ASST
   Nikhil Sangwan M/C 674  SCI SPEC, HYDRO & HYDRA ENGR
 333-0447  William F. Saylor M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, WATER RSRSC
 244-8175  Lara Seek M/C 674  SR SCI SPEC, WATERSHED SCI
   Ron E. Sjoken M/C 674  VST SCI SPEC, ENVRL MONITORING
 300-3476  Kip E. Stevenson M/C 674  ASSOC RES SCI, WATERSHED SCI
 300-7579  Hideyuki Terashima   ASST RES SCI, ENVRL GEOL
   Aaron B. Thomas M/C 674  PROJECT ENGINEER
   Rachel E. Van Allen M/C 116  VST SCI SPEC, ANLT CHEM
   Junming Wang M/C 647  ATMOSPHERIC SCIENTIST
 333-5838  Cora R. Wessman M/C 674  SR SCI SPEC, QUAN HYDRLGY
 333-3276  Meirah Williamson M/C 652  SCI SPEC, GIS ANLYS
 333-0956  Steven D. Wilson M/C 674  PRIN RES SCI, HYDROLOGY
   Emily C. Winfield M/C 652  VST SCI SPEC, WATERSHED SCI
   Shu Wu M/C 674  VST ASST RES SCI, HYDROCLIM
   Pu Xia M/C 674  SCI SPEC, HYDROGEOLOGY
   Xiao Yu M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, CLIMATOLOGY
 333-7193  Zoe A. Zaloudek M/C 674  ASST RES SCI, GEOSPATIAL SCI
 300-0669  Atticus W. Zavelle   SR SCI SPEC, GIS HYDROLOGY
   Zhenxing Zhang M/C 674  ASSOC RES SCI, HYDROLOGY
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 300-6312  Catherine L. Hoffman M/C 674  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-4062  Lisa A. Keating M/C 676  ADMINISTRATIVE AIDE
 244-0098  Katelyn McLaughlin M/C 674  MARKETING ASSOC
 300-0263  Cynthia A. Oliech M/C 674  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
   Laura V. Schultz M/C 674  ENVRL SCI WRITER

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright ©2024 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved