University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 798  (Technology Services)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 06/20/2021

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
B. Academic Professionals
 244-7356  Lee O. Alexander M/C 256  SR WINDOWS SYST ADMNR
 300-5113  Ahsan F. Alvi M/C 256  SR PROJECT MANAGER
 244-4302  Donald G. Appleman M/C 256  LEAD SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
   Scott A. Balsamello M/C 256  APPLICATION SPECIALIST
 333-7459  Ashlee M. Beal M/C 256  SR APPLICATION SPEC
 244-1038  Gary R. Bernstein M/C 256  MANAGER, APPLICATION SERVICES
 265-5528  Alan Bilansky M/C 256  ELEARNING PROFESSIONAL
 244-5864  Kevin W. Bird M/C 256  WINDOWS SYST ENGR
 244-0722  Aaron L. Brown M/C 256  SR RES PRGRMR
 244-3387  Jeremy C. Bunag M/C 256  LEAD SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
 265-6825  Nathan R. Carpenter M/C 256  LEAD SERV MGMT METHODS ANALYST
 244-0178  Julieanne K. Chapman   LEAD APP SPEC
 300-2516  Edward A. Delso III M/C 256  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 333-4632  Jeffrey S. Dimpsey M/C 256  PRINCIPAL SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
 265-7135  Jonathan M. Dixon M/C 256  SR TECHNICAL SERVICE ANALYST
 300-0372  Matthew M. Drain   PROJECT MANAGER
 244-4674  Larry A. Dunham M/C 256  IT SECRTY RISK MGR
 300-6523  Egbegbemi T. Ekwejunor Etchie M/C 256  UNIX SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR
 300-3686  Glen J. Embertson M/C 256  PRIN SERV MGMT METHODS ANLYS
 244-2177  Kenneth H. Felsman Jr M/C 256  LIFE SAFETY ENGINEER
 244-6733  Kurt D. Finley M/C 256  LEAD INFO STD & COMPL ANALYST
 300-0977  Steven A. Fletcher M/C 256  SR IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 244-4446  Debra J. Fligor M/C 256  LEAD NETWORK ENGINEER
 265-7506  Troy C. Gagne M/C 256  MGR, IT PROJECT MANAGEMENT
   Charles Geigner M/C 256  ASSOC DIR INFO SECRTY
 333-8371  Cordelia E. Geiken M/C 256  MGR, APP SERV
 333-7885  Judith R. Geistlinger M/C 372  SENIOR TRAINING SPECIALIST
 244-7522  Heidi H. Gharst M/C 059  ASST DIR, ENTR MNGD SYST&SERV
 265-9490  Andrew R. Gherna M/C 256  MGR, SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT
 265-0695  T. Shane Greenarch   SR IT SPEC
   Thomas C. Grissom M/C 256  LEAD VIRTUALIZATION SYST ADMNR
   Justin O. Gulley M/C 256  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 333-7384  Nicholas J. Haggin M/C 256  SR UNIX SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR
 300-1085  Scott Harding M/C 256  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
   Kathy Hartke M/C 256  SENIOR DATABASE ADMININSTRATOR
 265-6359  Michael C. Hayes M/C 256  LEAD NETWORK ENGR
 244-3838  Richard W. Hazlewood M/C 256  LEAD ELRNG PRFNL
   John D. Hegarty M/C 256  SR UNIX SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR
 300-0453  Travis Howard M/C 256  NETWORK ENGR
 333-8499  Janet Jones M/C 256  ASSOC DIR WEB & COLLAB SVCS ; INTERIM DIR, ENTRPRSE APP DEVL
 333-8894  Stephen N. Kemp M/C 256  MGR, INTEGRATED USER SERVICES
 265-0831  Louise A. Koebel   PROJECT MANAGER
 265-6346  Andre Krabbe M/C 256  ASST DIR, SOFTWARE SERVICES
 333-2175  William L. Lassiter   APPL SPEC
   Haeran Lee M/C 256  SENIOR IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 265-0602  Maiko Lehman M/C 256  PRINCIPAL SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
 265-6561  Seth A. Leichter M/C 256  LEAD UNIX SYST ADMININSTRATOR
 244-7044  Jordan L. Leys M/C 250  IT INFRA SPEC SERVER APPL ADMN
 265-0892  Kathryn M. Lyons M/C 256  ASST DIR SERV & PROCESS MGMT
 244-4658  Andrew J. MacGregor M/C 256  DIR, ENTERPRISE APP&DEVLP SERV ; INTERIM DPTY CIO
 244-7530  Bradley R. Mahaffey M/C 256  DIR, ENTERPRISE INFRASTRUCTURE
 265-6739  Subhan Malick M/C 256  LEAD NETWORK SERV ENGR
   Prabha Manda M/C 256  SENIOR IT SECURITY ANALYST
 244-4476  Daniel A. McGrath M/C 256  LEAD DATABASE ADMINSTRATOR
 244-0735  Farzad Mirzaei M/C 256  WINDOWS SYSTEMS ADMIN
 244-9003  Benjamin T. Mosenthal M/C 594  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 333-6115  Geoffrey B. Muckenhirn M/C 059  SYSTEMS ENGINEER
 333-1633  Joseph Muggli M/C 256  SR APPLICATION SPEC
 244-0738  Robert B. Murdock M/C 256  SR APPLICATION SPEC
 265-0359  Thomas P. Nelshoppen M/C 256  LEAD IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 300-5249  Todd J. Nelson M/C 256  SR PROJECT MANAGER
 244-7463  J. B Nicholson M/C 256  SENIOR IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 244-9041  Philip D. Nyman M/C 256  PRINCIPAL TRAINING SPECIALIST
 244-9415  Kevin N. Pointer M/C 256  PRINCIPAL IT FIELD CONSULTANT
   Priya Ravi   SR QUALITY ASSURANCE ANALYST
 333-2458  Terry L. Reid M/C 661  SENIOR PROJECT MANAGER
 265-5388  Philip J. Reiter   ASSOC DIR OF PRIVACY
 265-0311  Mark A. Reynolds M/C 256  LEAD APPLICATION SPECIALIST
 333-6618  Jon R. Roma M/C 256  PRINCIPAL SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
   Ramon D. Santa Ana M/C 256  LEAD INFRA SOFTWARE ENGR
 265-0531  Amy L. Sass M/C 256  ASSOC SYST ENGR
 265-0754  Ryan T. Sharpe M/C 256  LEAD TECHNICAL SERVICE ANALYST
 244-5358  James J. Shin M/C 256  IT FIELD CONSULTANT
   Curtis D. Shirley M/C 256  SR INTERNET APP SPEC
 244-6836  Christopher J. Skaar M/C 256  LEAD NETWORK ENGR
 300-0268  Robert L. Stanton M/C 120  SR SOFTWARE DEVLPR
 300-3980  Carl R. Stephens M/C 256  IT SECURITY ANALYST
 244-2767  Mary P. Stevens M/C 256  TECHNOL ARCH
 265-5376  Dena L. Strong M/C 256  SR INFO DESIGN SPEC
 300-6107  Jennifer N. Sturner   MGR, INTEGRATED USER SERV
 300-5344  Evan A. Taylor M/C 256  SR ENDPOINT SERVICES SPEC
   Vicki L. Taylor M/C 256  SR ECOMMERCE ADMINISTRATOR
 333-6116  Sandra Thompson M/C 256  ASST DIR CYBERSECRTY PRGM ADMN
   Evan J. Travis M/C 256  SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
 333-7883  Daniel B. Vander Ploeg   ASSOC SYSTEMS ENGINEER
 333-9895  Gabrielle J. Venatta M/C 256  ELEARNING PROFESSIONAL
 265-9456  Peter M. Vlach M/C 256  SR IT INFRA SPEC SERV APP ADMN
 244-0309  Jeremy D. Watson M/C 256  MGR CYBERSECURITY OPER CTR
 333-1908  David Weber M/C 334  SR STORAGE & BACKUP ADMNR
   Marques Q. Webster M/C 256  IT FIELD CONSLT
 265-6747  Theresa K. Whittaker M/C 187  LEAD TECHNOL SUPPORT LIAISON
 244-1687  Phillip A. Winans M/C 256  LEAD NETWORK ENGINEER
 265-0908  Kenn C. Wislander M/C 256  MANAGER, IT SOLUTION SERVICES
 300-2526  Timothy L. Wylder M/C 256  SENIOR IT FIELD CONSULTANT
 333-9476  David M. Zych M/C 256  LEAD NETWORK SERV ENGR
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-6335  Daniel J. Albers M/C 256  NETWORK ENGR
   Steven P. Aldridge M/C 256  CYBERSECURITY ENGR
 333-7961  Anthony D. Allen M/C 187  INSTRUCTIONAL MEDIA SYS TECH
 265-2824  Daniel P. Auth M/C 256  COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN III
 300-3477  Mark A. Baldwin M/C 256  SR CYBERSECURITY ENGR
 244-1669  Prasanna K. Bale M/C 574  SR SOFTWARE DEVLPR
   Benjamin Barkin-Wilkins M/C 256  SR NETWORK ENGINEER
   Neeru K. Batura M/C 256  LEAD QUALITY ASSURANCE ANLYS
   Mark Baumgartner M/C 256  SR CYBERSECURITY ENGR
 300-5339  Sandra K. Bone M/C 256  CYBERSECURITY TRNG SPEC
 265-0838  Matthew D. Bothwell M/C 187  INSTRUCTIONAL MEDIA SYS TECH
   Brian D. Bristle M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 377-5506  Dillon T. Brown   COMNC TECHN I
 300-2792  Jeremy A. Brown M/C 322  SR IT FIELD CONSLT
 333-1986  Tamara J. Buch M/C 256  SR CYBERSECURITY ENGR
 244-5776  Stephen J. Butler M/C 059  LEAD INFRA SOFTWARE DEVLPR
 244-1321  Jeff D. Carder M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
   Zachary D. Carrington M/C 256  SR CYBRSECRTY ENGR SFTW DEVLPR
   Cole R. Cary M/C 256  IT PLANT ENGR SPEC
 244-2607  Michael Cervone M/C 256  SR APP SERV SPEC
 333-6857  Ester J. Cha M/C 256  MGR, IDENTITY & ACCESS MGMT
 265-5226  Erik C. Coleman M/C 256  IDENTITY&ACCESS MGMT ARCH
   Trace D. Collins M/C 256  COMMUNICATION TECHNICIAN II
 244-0286  Evan D. Coobs II M/C 256  SR ENDPOINT SERV SPEC
   Amanda L. Covher M/C 256  SR QUALITY ASSURANCE SPEC
 300-6515  Michael J. Curtin M/C 256  SR SERV MGMT METHODS ANLYS
 244-4763  Edward C. Delaporte M/C 256  MGR, CYBERSEC SFTWR DEV&ASSUR
   Paul DeVore M/C 256  COMMUNICATION TECHNICIAN II
 244-0303  Christopher R. Dubson M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 244-1320  David R. Ellis M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
   John M. Ennis M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
   Joshua D. Erenberg M/C 256  CYBERSECURITY RISK ANLYS
 265-4018  Carol A. Ezell M/C 256  MANAGER
   Andrew A. Fehrenbacher M/C 256  APP SERV SPEC
   Nicholas Ferraz de Oliveira M/C 650  SOFTWARE DEVLPR
 244-1254  Shawn P. Flaningam M/C 256  NETWORK ENGR
 300-7811  Sarah L. Follmer M/C 256  IT SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 333-8794  Eric J. Frahm M/C 256  MGR, ENTERPRISE APP SERV
 265-6991  Rebecca W. Franks M/C 256  E COM ADMIN
 300-7054  Lance R. Frith M/C 256  IT PLANT ENGR SPEC
 244-6163  Victor D. Froemel M/C 256  SR NETWORK ENGR
 300-5504  Isaac J. Galvan M/C 256  SR PRODUCT OWNER
 418-0152  David W. Gandolfi M/C 256  COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN III
 265-5241  Devin L. Gengelbach M/C 256  LEAD IDENTITY&ACCESS MGMT SPEC
 300-6672  Jonathan B. Gillen M/C 256  SR IDENTITY&ACCESS MGMT SPEC
 244-1313  Tom L. Goodwin M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 265-9471  John R. Gordon M/C 256  LEAD SOFTWARE DEVLPR
 244-2320  Daniel J. Hahn M/C 256  SR ELEARNING PRFNL
   James E. Harrell M/C 256  APP SERV SPEC
 300-4418  Christopher E. Hendricksen M/C 059  SR APP SERV SPEC
 300-5070  Robert J. Heren M/C 256  SR CYBERSECURITY ANLYS
   James R. Hibdon M/C 256  SR APP SERV SPEC
 333-4752  Ginger J. Hundgen   PROJ MGR
 300-0168  Taylor A. Judd M/C 256  MGR, CYBERSECRTY INFRA & ENGR
 265-5426  Jon T. Karagiannakis M/C 256  SR CYBERSECURITY ANLYS
   Christopher J. Kempson M/C 256  COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN II
 244-4560  Lorenzo M. Kindle M/C 256  APPL SERV SPEC
   James E. King IV M/C 256  SR APPL SRVC SPEC
   Lawrence M. Kletz M/C 256  SR CYBERSECURITY ENGR
 265-7917  Kerry L. Krantz M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
   Katherine V. Lackermann M/C 256  LEAD CYBERSECURITY ENGR
   Brent A. Lackey M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 244-7000  Ryan P. Ladd M/C 256  SR PROJ MGR
   Martin D. Lamping M/C 256  APPL SRVC SPEC
   Michael E. Leis M/C 256  CYBERSECURITY SPEC
 300-5613  David J. Lewis M/C 256  CYBERSECRTY PORTFOLIO MGR
 244-5890  David R. Mahaffey M/C 256  SR APP SERV SPEC
 265-7713  Kaitlyn Mallernee M/C 256  CYBERSECURITY RISK ANLYS
 333-6778  Uros Marjanovic   LEAD NETWORK ENGR
 244-2128  James L. Markstahler M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
   Chandrakala Maturi M/C 256  LEAD QUALITY ASSURANCE ANLYS
   Michael D. McCray Sr M/C 256  COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN III
 244-9865  Bradley M. McDuffie M/C 256  LEAD NETWORK ENGR
 265-6921  Cynthia M. McKendall M/C 267  CYBERSECURITY TRNG SPEC
 244-7000  Joey N. Meyer M/C 256  LEAD SOFTWARE DEVLPR
 265-4043  Rhonda K. Miller M/C 256  HUMAN RESOURCE ASSOCIATE
 265-6269  Ryan M. Miller M/C 256  IT ASST MGR, CIMS
   Ryan L. Mills M/C 256  COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN II
 333-7891  Ginna Moore M/C 372  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
   Timothy W. Morgan M/C 256  SR APPL SRVC SPEC
   Jared H. Murphy M/C 256  NETWORK ENGR
 300-1086  Timothy S. Nickens M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
   Erica C. Ohman M/C 256  IT SERV ANLYS
 244-7000  Michael J. Pascoe M/C 256  CLOUD INFRASTRUCTURE SPEC
   Andrew E. Petsche M/C 256  CYBERSECURITY ENGR
 333-5367  Rand S. Phillips M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
   Michelle M. Pitcel M/C 256  LEAD CYBSECRTY ENGR SFT DEVLPR
   Priyanka Pradeep M/C 256  SR QUALITY ASSURANCE SPEC
   Richard S. Pruitt M/C 256  IT ASSISTANT MANAGER
 265-6247  Samuel S. Reeley M/C 256  COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN III
 333-4752  Marcus L. Reid M/C 256  INSTRUCTIONAL MEDIA SYS TECH
   Ryan L. Reifsteck M/C 256  COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN III
 300-4622  David D. Riddle M/C 256  SR CYBSECRTY ENGR SOFTW DEVLPR
 244-1720  Elton P. Roberts M/C 256  SR ENDPOINT SERV SPEC
 333-1749  Roberto F. Sabas M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 333-8698  Cynthia L. Sanders M/C 256  ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN II
 244-0048  Lance A. Schickedanz M/C 256  NETWORK ENGR
 265-5999  Trevor W. Schoonover M/C 256  ASSOC HELP DESK SPEC
 300-4846  Tony L. Schutz M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 332-5670  William D. Seagle M/C 563  SOFTWARE DEVLPR
   Amrita Sehrawat M/C 256  SR PROJ MGR
   Glen Shere M/C 256  LEAD CYBERSECURITY ENGR
 244-1101  Matt D. Sherer M/C 187  ENGINEER, ASSISTANT CHIEF INST
 333-8297  Elizabeth A. Shirk M/C 256  SR ENDPOINT SERV SPEC
 244-0007  Calvin J. Shirley M/C 256  ASSOC NETWORK ENGR
 333-4789  Robert Slater M/C 522  LEAD APP SERV SPEC
 244-5037  Philip R. Stanton M/C 256  HR ASSOC
   Kendall A. Strohl M/C 256  COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN III
 333-4222  Kolten T. Taylor M/C 256  COMNC TECHN I
   Dejan N. Trencevski M/C 256  LEAD IT INFRASTRUCTURE SPEC
   Tyler Z. Turner M/C 256  CYBSECRTY ENGR SOFTW DEVLPR
 244-8833  Bethany A. Vanichtheeranont M/C 256  SR IDENTITY&ACCESS MGMT SPEC
 333-8156  Matthew L. Ward M/C 256  IT TECHNICAL ASSOCIATE
 244-9963  Mark R. Wenneborg M/C 256  SR CYBERSECURITY ENGR
 265-0313  Keith W. Wessel M/C 256  PRIN IDENTITY&ACCESS MGMT SPEC
 333-4714  Jisoo Yoon   SR IT FIELD CONSLT

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright ©2021 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved