University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Division of Management Information

 Current Staff Directory Listing

DMI PN99022

Department: 933  (Electrical & Computer Eng)

If you do not see the information you need below, click on any staff member's name to see the entry in the online phonebook (PH)

All phone numbers are in the 217 area code unless otherwise indicated.

Last updated: 04/14/2024

Staff contacts:

 Phone  Name
Academic Advisor
 300-3209  Stacy L. Crusius
 300-5585  Molly G. Helgesen
 244-2448  Erin M. Hobbs
 265-0128  Erhan Kudeki
 333-9710  Jennifer Merry
 333-7824  Sayan Mitra
 300-7007  Tara M. Murray
 300-0392  Christopher Schmitz
Academic HR Contact
 244-1783  Catherine Somers
Business Manager
 244-4978  Beverly A. Curtis
 244-1783  Catherine Somers
Energy Contact
 333-8249  Dane J. Sievers
Facilities Manager
 265-4340  Greg S. Nelson
Scheduler
 300-0002  Jamie Fradkin
 244-2448  Erin M. Hobbs
Staff HR Contact
 244-1783  Catherine Somers

Complete staff directory:

 Phone  Name Address3 Titles held in this department
A. Faculty and Other Academics
   Ivan T. Abraham M/C 228  ADJ LECTURER
 333-8461  Sarita V. Adve M/C 258  PROF
   Anu Aggarwal M/C 702  TCH ASST PROF
 (212) 400-7445  Jont Allen M/C 702  PROF
 (617) 821-6261  Joao Almeida de Souza Ramos M/C 244  ASST PROF
 300-5452  Juan Alvarez M/C 702  TEACHING ASST PROF
   Nancy M. Amato M/C 258  PROF
 333-1867  Mark A. Anastasio M/C 278  PROF
 (734) 649-2431  Chris Anderson M/C 230  ASST PROF
 300-2194  Gaurav Bahl M/C 244  PROF
   Arijit Banerjee M/C 702  ASSOC PROF ; M STANLEY HELM FELLOW
   Arindam Banerjee M/C 258  PROF
 ( ) 333-3350  Yuliy Baryshnikov M/C 382  PROF
 333-2150  Rashid Bashir M/C 266  PROF
   Stephen Bass M/C 702  ADJ LECTURER
 (847) 863-6991  Can Bayram   ASSOC PROF ; INTEL ALUMNI ENDOW FAC SCHOLAR
 244-9714  Carolyn L. Beck M/C 238  PROF
 300-1742  Mohamed Ali Belabbas M/C 702  ASSOC PROF
 244-1076  Joseph Bentsman M/C 244  PROF
 333-0293  Jennifer T. Bernhard M/C 702  PROF ; WILLETT PROF
 265-6596  Rohit Bhargava M/C 251  PROF
   Suma P. Bhat M/C 251  ASST PROF
   Ujjal K. Bhowmik M/C 702  TCH ASST PROF
   Simeon Bogdanov M/C 702  ASST PROF
 244-7479  Stephen A. Boppart M/C 251  PROF
 244-5385  Nikita Borisov M/C 228  PROF
   Subhonmesh Bose   ASSOC PROF ; M STANLEY HELM FELLOW
 244-3126  Timothy W. Bretl M/C 228  PROF
 244-6099  Robert J. Brunner M/C 706  PROF
   Matthew C. Caesar M/C 258  PROF
 300-8327  Qing Cao M/C 230  ASSOC PROF
   Abrita Chakravarty M/C 702  INSTR
   Varun Chandrasekaran M/C 702  ASST PROF
 714-6247  Kevin C. Chang M/C 258  PROF
   Deming Chen M/C 228  PROF ; BLISS PROF
 300-8307  Xu Chen M/C 702  TEACHING ASSOC PROF
   Yun-Sheng Chen M/C 251  ASST PROF
   Yuting W. Chen M/C 702  TEACHING ASSOC PROF
 390-1797  Zuofu Cheng M/C 702  TEACHING ASSOC PROF
   Eric A. Chitambar M/C 702  ASSOC PROF
 244-6345  Hyungsoo Choi M/C 702  RES PROF
 265-0563  Kent D. Choquette M/C 249  PROF ; BLISS PROF
 333-3570  Girish Chowdhary M/C 644  ASSOC PROF
 265-6291  Brian T. Cunningham M/C 249  PROF ; INTEL ALUMNI ENDW CHAIR
 333-8416  John M. Dallesasse M/C 249  PROF
 244-4782  Minh N. Do M/C 228  PROF ; HUANG ENDW PROFESSOR
 333-3953  Alejandro Dominguez-Garcia M/C 702  PROF ; M STANLEY HELM PROF
   Roy Dong M/C 702  ASST PROF
 333-8399  Peter D. Dragic M/C 228  ASSOC PROF
   Katherine R. Driggs-Campbell M/C 702  ASST PROF ; BRUNNING FAMILY FELLOW
 265-5078  Geir E. Dullerud M/C 244  PROF
 377-7552  James G. Eden M/C 249  INTEL ALUM ENDW CHAIR EMERITUS
   Mohammed El-Kebir M/C 258  ASST PROF
 419-0275  Seyed Rasoul Etesami M/C 228  ASSOC PROF
   Kejie Fang M/C 702  ASST PROF ; Y T LO FELLOW
   Georgios Fellouris M/C 374  ASSOC PROF
 333-8080  Milton Feng M/C 702  PROF EMERITUS
 244-9424  Arne W. Fliflet M/C 702  LECTURER
   David A. Forsyth M/C 258  PROF
 333-1893  Saugata Ghose M/C 258  ASST PROF
 333-3064  Matthew Gilbert M/C 249  ASSOC PROF
 244-0799  Lynford L. Goddard M/C 249  PROF ; JORDAN PROF
   Philip B. Godfrey M/C 258  PROF
 333-0071  Elizabeth A. Goldschmidt M/C 704  ASST PROF
   Songbin Gong M/C 702  ASSOC PROF ; CHIE AND YEH FACULTY SCHOLAR
 244-6720  William D. Gropp M/C 258  PROF
   Viktor Gruev M/C 702  PROF ; DUNNING ENDOW FAC SCHOLAR
 265-5517  Indranil Gupta M/C 258  PROF
   Saurabh Gupta M/C 702  ASST PROF
 333-3605  Bruce Hajek M/C 228  PROF ; HOEFT CHAIR
 300-6579  Pavan Kumar Hanumolu M/C 228  PROF ; SEENDRIPU PROF
 244-1838  Kiruba S. Haran M/C 702  PROF ; GRAINGER DIR CHAIR, CEME
 333-0925  Mark A. Hasegawa-Johnson M/C 251  PROF ; EVERITT FACULTY SCHOLAR ; VAN VALKENBURG PROF
 244-0821  Kris Hauser M/C 258  PROF
   Wei He M/C 702  TEACHING ASST PROF
 333-2505  Philip M. Hillmer M/C 468  LECTURER
 300-4374  Axel F. Hoffmann M/C 230  PROF
 333-0806  Derek W. Hoiem M/C 258  PROF
 244-1672  Naira Hovakimyan M/C 244  PROF
   Bin Hu M/C 702  ASST PROF
   Yih-Chun Hu M/C 228  ASSOC PROF
   Jian Huang M/C 702  ASST PROF ; Y T LO FACULTY FELLOW
   Raluca Ilie M/C 702  ASSOC PROF ; VAN VALkENBURG FELLOW
 244-0739  Mike Insana M/C 278  PROF
 333-9732  Ravishankar K. Iyer M/C 228  PROF ; FISHER PROF
 244-7275  Sheldon H. Jacobson M/C 258  PROF
   Nan Jiang M/C 258  ASST PROF
 244-0756  Jianming Jin M/C 702  PROF ; Y T LO CHAIR
 244-7110  Zbigniew T. Kalbarczyk M/C 228  RES PROF
 333-4406  Farzad Kamalabadi M/C 228  PROF ; KC & MARGARET YEH ENDW PROF
   Daniel Kang M/C 258  ASST PROF
 244-9125  Nickvash Kani M/C 265  TCH ASST PROF
 265-6841  Karrie Karahalios M/C 258  PROF
 979-4419  Dimitrios Katselis   TEACHING ASST PROF
 244-8000  Dan Katz M/C 257  RES ASSOC PROF
   Timothy L. Killeen M/C 346  PROF
 (310) 694-2497  Hyunseok Kim   ASST PROF
   Joohyung Kim   ASSOC PROF
 333-7162  Kyekyoon Kim M/C 702  PROF
   Nam Sung Kim M/C 702  PROF ; SANDERS AMD CHAIR
 265-0209  Volodymyr Kindratenko M/C 257  ADJ ASSOC PROF
 244-3864  William P. King M/C 244  PROF
   Andreas P. Kloeckner M/C 258  ASSOC PROF
 244-6026  Robin H. Kravets M/C 258  PROF
 333-4732  Philip T. Krein M/C 702  PROF EMERITUS
 265-0128  Erhan Kudeki M/C 702  PROF
 333-5955  Rakesh Kumar M/C 228  PROF ; BARDEEN FACULTY SCHOLAR
   Ranjitha Kumar M/C 258  ASSOC PROF
 333-9116  Paul G. Kwiat M/C 704  PROF ; BARDEEN PROF IN PHYSICS & ECE
 300-3713  Fan Lam   ASST PROF
   Christy F. Landes M/C 712  PROF
 265-6768  Svetlana Lazebnik M/C 258  PROF
   Felix Leditzky M/C 382  ASST PROF
   Minjoo L. Lee M/C 702  PROF ; INTEL ALUMNI ENDOW FAC SCHOLAR
 300-8009  Michael F. Lembeck M/C 236  CLIN ASSOC PROF
 300-8620  Kirill I. Levchenko M/C 228  ASSOC PROF
   Bo Li M/C 258  ASST PROF
 (857) 800-1404  Yingying Li M/C 347  ASST PROF
 (857) 928-7871  Yunzhu Li   ASST PROF
 244-4023  Zhi-Pei Liang M/C 251  PROF ; WOELTGE PROF
 244-6750  Daniel M. Liberzon M/C 228  PROF ; RICHARD T CHENG PROF
   Stephan Link M/C 712  PROF
   Jingbo Liu M/C 374  ASST PROF
 244-6208  Yang Liu M/C 251  PROF
   Virginia Lorenz M/C 704  ASSOC PROF
   Ismini Lourentzou M/C 493  ASST PROF
 244-5564  Steven S. Lumetta M/C 228  ASSOC PROF
 333-8370  Joseph W. Lyding M/C 251  PROF ; MACCLINCHIE PROF
 333-2280  Jonathan J. Makela M/C 272  PROF ; BLISS PROF
   Prashant G. Mehta M/C 244  PROF
 898-1349  Olgica Milenkovic   PROF ; WOELTGE PROF
 (617) 981-9247  Nenad Miljkovic M/C 244  PROF
   Andrew E. Miller M/C 702  ASSOC PROF ; WILLIAM L EVERITT FELLOW
 550-8185  Andrey Mironov   RES ASST PROF
 300-4916  Sasa Misailovic   ASSOC PROF
 333-7824  Sayan Mitra M/C 228  PROF ; BARDEEN FACULTY SCHOLAR
   Radhika Mittal   ASST PROF
   Thomas Moon M/C 228  TCH ASST PROF
 244-8366  Pierre Moulin M/C 228  PROF
 244-3848  Rakesh Nagi M/C 238  PROF
 244-6624  Klara Nahrstedt M/C 258  PROF
 244-3913  Mark Neubauer M/C 704  PROF
 244-1925  David M. Nicol M/C 228  PROF ; HERMAN M DIECKAMP ENDW CHAIR
 300-1045  Shuming Nie M/C 278  PROF
 (704) 607-2742  Bob Norris M/C 238  CLIN ASSOC PROF
 333-2407  Bill O'Brien Jr M/C 702  PROF EMERITUS
 333-9226  Michael L. Oelze   PROF ; FG AND EH NEARING SCHOLAR
 (609) 375-6576  Efe Onaran   ADJ LECTURER
 300-9653  Melkior Ornik M/C 236  ASST PROF
 244-1323  Madhusudan Parthasarathy M/C 258  PROF
   Zhen Peng M/C 702  ASSOC PROF
   Chandrasekhar Radhakrishnan M/C 702  TEACHING ASSOC PROF
 244-1782  Maxim Raginsky   PROF
   Shaloo Rakheja M/C 3104  ASSOC PROF ; INTEL ALUMNI ENDOW FAC FELLOW
 265-5536  Umberto Ravaioli M/C 702  PROF
 333-0763  Michel Regenwetter M/C 716  PROF
 (331) 666-1113  John F. Reid M/C 228  RES PROF
   Ling Ren M/C 258  ASST PROF
 333-6754  Elyse Rosenbaum M/C 228  PROF ; HASSEBROCK PROF
 (999) 999-9999  Romit Roy Choudhury M/C 228  PROF ; GILMORE FAMILY ENDOW PROF
 333-0332  David N. Ruzic M/C 234  PROF
 300-0392  Christopher Schmitz M/C 702  TEACHING PROF
   Jonathon K. Schuh   TCH ASST PROF
 244-7279  Jose E. Schutt-Aine M/C 702  PROF ; AMD SANDERS FAC SCHOLAR
   Alexander G. Schwing M/C 702  ASSOC PROF ; W.J SANDERS III FAC FELLOW
 244-3371  Paul R. Selvin M/C 704  PROF
 244-1887  Lui R. Sha   PROF
 244-0041  Naresh R. Shanbhag M/C 228  PROF ; JACK S KILBY PROF
   Yang V. Shao M/C 702  TCH ASST PROF
   Ilan Shomorony M/C 702  ASST PROF
   Craig D. Shultz M/C 702  ASST PROF
 244-9263  Andrew C. Singer M/C 228  FOX FAMILY PROF
 265-6893  Paris Smaragdis M/C 258  PROF
   Elahe Soltanaghaei Koupaei M/C 258  ASST PROF
   Pengfei Song M/C 251  ASST PROF ; Y T LO FACULTY FELLOW
 333-7735  Ramavarapu S. Sreenivas M/C 238  PROF
 333-2457  Rayadurgam Srikant M/C 228  PROF ; GRAINGER CHAIR
   Andrew R. Stillwell M/C 702  ASST PROF
 244-6507  Ashlynn S. Stillwell M/C 250  ASSOC PROF
   Aleksandr Stolyar M/C 238  PROF
 244-5154  Brad Sutton M/C 251  PROF
   Matus J. Telgarsky M/C 258  ASST PROF
 244-4148  Josep Torrellas M/C 258  PROF
 300-6710  Haohua Tu M/C 251  RES ASST PROF
   Abhishek Kumar Umrawal M/C 702  TCH ASST PROF
 244-8042  Lav R. Varshney   ASSOC PROF
 333-6741  Deepak Vasisht M/C 258  ASST PROF
 333-0144  Venugopal V. Veeravalli M/C 228  PROF ; MAGNUSKI PROF
 300-1870  Yurii A. Vlasov M/C 702  PROF ; JOHN BARDEEN CHAIR
 300-0957  Lara Waldrop M/C 702  ASSOC PROF
 244-0138  Matthew A. Wallig M/C 002  PROF EMERITUS
   Dong Kai Wang M/C 702  TCH ASST PROF
   Gang Wang M/C 258  ASSOC PROF
   Shenlong Wang M/C 258  ASST PROF
 244-8913  Yuxiong Wang M/C 258  ASST PROF
   Tianyin Xu M/C 258  ASST PROF
   Wenzhen Yuan M/C 258  ASST PROF
   Adam B. Yuile M/C 258  ASSOC PROF
   Huan Zhang M/C 702  ASST PROF
   Minjia Zhang M/C 258  ASST PROF
   Richard Y. Zhang   ASST PROF
   Yupeng Zhang M/C 702  ASST PROF
   Han Zhao M/C 258  ASST PROF
   Yang Zhao M/C 249  ASST PROF
   Zhizhen Zhao M/C 702  ASSOC PROF ; EVERITT FACULTY FELLOW
   Wenjuan Zhu   ASSOC PROF ; AMD SANDERS FAC SCHOLAR
B. Academic Professionals
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 333-5680  Ulas C. Coskun M/C 702  CEME RES ENGR
 300-3209  Stacy L. Crusius M/C 702  M.ENG PRGM COORD
 (815) 677-7233  Paul J. Froeter M/C 702  ENGR TCH LAB COORD
 300-5615  Aaron E. Geiger M/C 702  ASST DIR, ECE COMPOSITION PRGM
 333-3605  Bruce Hajek M/C 228  HEAD
 300-5585  Molly G. Helgesen M/C 702  SR ACAD ADVR
 265-0128  Erhan Kudeki M/C 702  EE DIR, ZJUI EDUC PRGMS ; ASSOC HEAD FOR UGRAD AFFRS
   Matthew Lowerison M/C 702  RES SCI
 244-5564  Steven S. Lumetta M/C 228  CMPTR ENGR DIR, ZJUI EDUC PRGM
 333-3133  Rita J. Miller M/C 251  SR RES SPEC IN BIOENGR
 333-7824  Sayan Mitra M/C 228  ASSOC HEAD FOR GRAD AFFAIRS
 300-7007  Tara M. Murray M/C 702  ACAD ADVR
 721-2465  Aosheng Rong M/C 702  VST RES SCI
 333-8249  Dane J. Sievers   ENGR TEACHING LAB COORD
 300-3722  Casey J. Smith M/C 702  ASSOC DIR INSTRN SUPPORT
 244-1783  Catherine Somers M/C 702  ASST HEAD FOR ADMN
 ( ) 333-3333  James A. Sutton M/C 702  M.ENG ONLINE ACAD ADVR
 333-5943  Todd M. Sweet M/C 702  DIR OF CONSTITUENT ENGAGMT
C. Civil Service
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 265-0521  Margie Carter M/C 702  LABORATORY MANAGER
 265-7794  Scott J. Corum M/C 702  ASST DIR OF SPONSORED PROJ
 244-4978  Beverly A. Curtis M/C 702  BUS MGR (LU)
 244-4453  Katherine A. Darr M/C 702  ASST DIR, CORP REL
 300-0002  Jamie Fradkin M/C 702  PRGM COORD
   Lilli F. Green M/C 702  SENIOR ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN
   Jordan M. Knight M/C 702  SENIOR ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN
 265-5128  Joyce C. Mast M/C 702  PROGRAM ADMINISTRAT ASSISTANT
 333-9710  Jennifer Merry M/C 702  ASSOC DIR, ACAD PRGMS
 300-7697  Caitlyn J. Naive M/C 702  SR GRANTS & CONTRACTS SPEC
 265-4340  Greg S. Nelson M/C 702  FACILITY OPERATIONS COOR
   Jane B. Norder M/C 702  FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR III
   Jose A. Reyes M/C 702  ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN
 265-4317  Nikki Slack M/C 702  ALUM & DONOR REL COORD
D. Other
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
   Skee G. Aldrich M/C 800  INSTRUMENT MAKER
   Kameron J. Baker M/C 702  SNACK BAR ATTENDANT
   Greggory L. Bennett M/C 702  RESEARCH LAB SHOP SUPERVISOR
 333-3351  Jane F. Bergman M/C 702  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 244-6071  Rebecca A. Bransley M/C 702  OFFICE MANAGER
 244-8885  Matt D. Carroll M/C 702  OFFICE MANAGER
 (215) 852-5151  Phil Duonnolo   INVENTORY SPECIALIST
 300-1910  Angie Ellis M/C 702  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 333-4149  Ya-Shu C. Feng M/C 249  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOC (LU)
   Krysten T. Gardner M/C 702  OFFICE MANAGER
   Glen W. Hedin M/C 702  SENIOR LABORATORY MECHANIC
 333-9767  Tammy D. Heere M/C 702  OFFICE MANAGER
 244-2448  Erin M. Hobbs M/C 702  OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
 300-9174  Catherine M. Koerner M/C 702  OFFICE MANAGER
 333-1200  Karen L. Kuhns M/C 702  OFFICE MGR (LU)
 333-0207  Joshua D. McNattin M/C 702  OFFICE SUPPORT ASSOCIATE
 333-6418  Allan Presnell   FACILITY OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
   Tavion A. Scott M/C 702  OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST
 300-1601  Robin L. Smith M/C 702  OFFICE MANAGER
   Jordan T. Spezia M/C 702  SENIOR LABORATORY MECHANIC
 265-5057  Nina J. Stadler M/C 051  OFFICE MANAGER
 265-4408  David L. Switzer M/C 702  INSTRUMENT MAKER
 300-6001  Tammy M. Winterbottom M/C 702  OFFICE MANAGER
U. Other
 Phone  Name Address3  Titles held in this department
 244-0528  Marco Caccamo M/C 258  ADJ PROF

This list includes all persons in employee group A, B, C or D with an appointment in this department that is either non-zero percent or is designated as tenure/tenure-track faculty.
All addresses and phone numbers are taken from the EDW. Employees may correct any errors themselves by logging on to Nessie.


Copyright ©2024 The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois, All Rights Reserved